Ministry of Commerce & Industry
DPIIT to organize Startup India Innovation Week from 10th January 2023 to 16th January 2023
Startup related events to be organized in over 75 places across country
National Startup Awards 2022 Winners to be felicitated on National Startup Day on 16th January 2023
06 JAN 2023 3:18PM by PIB Delhi
Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT), Ministry of Commerce and Industry is organizing Startup India Innovation Week from 10th January 2023 to 16th January 2023 to celebrate the Indian Startup Ecosystem as well as National Startup Day (16th January 2023).
Startup India Innovation Week 2023 will include Knowledge Sharing Sessions for entrepreneurs, aspiring entrepreneurs, and other enablers, involving relevant stakeholders from the startup ecosystem such as Government officials, incubators, corporates and investors.
Furthermore, as a part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav celebrations, various startup related events are being organized in more than 75 places across the country to foster a spirit of entrepreneurship and innovation by involving the startup community across length and breadth of the country. These events include dedicated workshops for women entrepreneurs, training of incubators, mentorship workshops, stakeholder round tables, conferences, capacity building workshops, startup pitching sessions, amongst others.
Furthermore, to commemorate National Startup Day on 16th January 2023, DPIIT is organizing the felicitation ceremony for the winners of National Startup Awards 2022, a flagship initiative under Startup India. The ceremony will recognize and reward the excellence exhibited by startups and ecosystem enablers across different sectors, sub-sectors, and categories.
Startup India Innovation Week 2023 aims to engage startup ecosystem stakeholders across the nation during 10th January-16th January 2023 and spur the spirit of entrepreneurship and innovation in India.

کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی، 10 جنوری 2023 سے 16 جنوری 2023 تک اسٹارٹ اپ انڈیا انوویشن ویک کا انعقاد کرے گا
ملک بھر میں 75 سے زائد مقامات پر اسٹارٹ اپ سے متعلق تقریبات منعقد کی جائیں گی
نیشنل اسٹارٹ اپ ایوارڈز 2022 کے فاتحین کو 16 جنوری 2023 کو نیشنل اسٹارٹ اپ ڈے پر اعزاز سے نوازا جائے گا
06 JAN 2023 3:18PM by PIB Delhi
صنعت اور اندرونی تجارت کے فروغ کا محکمہ(ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی)، تجارت اور صنعت کی وزارت 10 جنوری 2023 سے 16 جنوری 2023 تک ہندوستانی اسٹارٹ اپ ایکو سسٹم کے ساتھ ساتھ نیشنل اسٹارٹ اپ ڈے (16 جنوری 2023) کو منانے کے لیے اسٹارٹ اپ انڈیا انوویشن ہفتہ کا انعقاد کر رہی ہے۔
اسٹارٹ اپ انڈیا انوویشن ویک 2023 میں کاروباریوں، خواہشمند کاروباریوں، اور دیگر اہل کاروں کے لیے نالج شیئرنگ سیشنز شامل ہوں گے، جن میں اسٹارٹ اپ ایکو سسٹم سے متعلقہ اسٹیک ہولڈرز جیسے کہ سرکاری اہلکار، انکیوبیٹرز، کارپوریٹس اور سرمایہ کار شامل ہوں گے۔
مزید برآں، آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کی تقریبات کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، ملک بھر میں 75 سے زیادہ مقامات پر اسٹارٹ اپ سے متعلق مختلف تقریبات کا انعقاد کیا جا رہا ہے تاکہ ملک کے طول و عرض میں اسٹارٹ اپ کمیونٹی کو شامل کرکے انٹرپرینیورشپ اور اختراع کے جذبے کو فروغ دیا جا سکے۔ ان تقریبات میں خواتین کاروباریوں کے لیے وقف ورکشاپس، انکیوبیٹرز کی تربیت، مینٹرشپ ورکشاپس، اسٹیک ہولڈرز کی راؤنڈ ٹیبلز، کانفرنسیں، صلاحیت سازی کی ورکشاپس، سٹارٹ اپ پچنگ سیشن وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔
مزید برآں، 16 جنوری 2023 کو نیشنل اسٹارٹ اپ ڈے منانے کے لیے، ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی نیشنل اسٹارٹ اپ ایوارڈز 2022 کے فاتحین کے لیے اعزازی تقریب کا اہتمام کر رہا ہے، جو اسٹارٹ اپ انڈیا کے تحت ایک اہم پہل ہے۔ یہ تقریب مختلف شعبوں، ذیلی شعبوں اور کیٹیگریز میں اسٹارٹ اپس اور ایکو سسٹم کو فعال کرنے والوں کی جانب سے پیش کی جانے والی عمدگی کو تسلیم کرے گی اور اسے انعام دے گی۔
اسٹارٹ اپ انڈیا انوویشن ویک 2023 کا مقصد 10 جنوری-16 جنوری 2023 کے دوران ملک بھر کے اسٹارٹ اپ ایکو سسٹم کے اسٹیک ہولڈرز کو شامل کرنا ہے اور ہندوستان میں انٹرپرینیورشپ اور اختراع کے جذبے کو فروغ دینا ہے۔