Ministry of Commerce & Industry
DPIIT to organize Startup India Innovation Week from 10th January 2023 to 16th January 2023
Startup related events to be organized in over 75 places across country
National Startup Awards 2022 Winners to be felicitated on National Startup Day on 16th January 2023
06 JAN 2023 3:18PM by PIB Delhi
Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT), Ministry of Commerce and Industry is organizing Startup India Innovation Week from 10th January 2023 to 16th January 2023 to celebrate the Indian Startup Ecosystem as well as National Startup Day (16th January 2023).
Startup India Innovation Week 2023 will include Knowledge Sharing Sessions for entrepreneurs, aspiring entrepreneurs, and other enablers, involving relevant stakeholders from the startup ecosystem such as Government officials, incubators, corporates and investors.
Furthermore, as a part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav celebrations, various startup related events are being organized in more than 75 places across the country to foster a spirit of entrepreneurship and innovation by involving the startup community across length and breadth of the country. These events include dedicated workshops for women entrepreneurs, training of incubators, mentorship workshops, stakeholder round tables, conferences, capacity building workshops, startup pitching sessions, amongst others.
Furthermore, to commemorate National Startup Day on 16th January 2023, DPIIT is organizing the felicitation ceremony for the winners of National Startup Awards 2022, a flagship initiative under Startup India. The ceremony will recognize and reward the excellence exhibited by startups and ecosystem enablers across different sectors, sub-sectors, and categories.
Startup India Innovation Week 2023 aims to engage startup ecosystem stakeholders across the nation during 10th January-16th January 2023 and spur the spirit of entrepreneurship and innovation in India.

વેપાર અને ઉદ્યોગ મંત્રાલય
DPIIT 10મી જાન્યુઆરી 2023થી 16મી જાન્યુઆરી 2023 દરમિયાન સ્ટાર્ટઅપ ઈન્ડિયા ઈનોવેશન વીકનું આયોજન કરશે
દેશભરમાં 75થી વધુ સ્થળોએ સ્ટાર્ટઅપ સંબંધિત કાર્યક્રમોનું આયોજન કરવામાં આવશે
નેશનલ સ્ટાર્ટઅપ એવોર્ડ 2022ના વિજેતાઓને 16મી જાન્યુઆરી 2023ના રોજ નેશનલ સ્ટાર્ટઅપ ડે પર સન્માનિત કરવામાં આવશે
06 JAN 2023 3:18PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ડિપાર્ટમેન્ટ ફોર પ્રમોશન ઓફ ઈન્ડસ્ટ્રી એન્ડ ઈન્ટરનલ ટ્રેડ (DPIIT), વાણિજ્ય અને ઉદ્યોગ મંત્રાલય ભારતીય સ્ટાર્ટઅપ ઈકોસિસ્ટમ તેમજ નેશનલ સ્ટાર્ટઅપ ડે (16મી જાન્યુઆરી 2023)ની ઉજવણી માટે 10મી જાન્યુઆરી 2023થી 16મી જાન્યુઆરી 2023 દરમિયાન સ્ટાર્ટઅપ ઈન્ડિયા ઈનોવેશન વીકનું આયોજન કરી રહ્યું છે.
સ્ટાર્ટઅપ ઈન્ડિયા ઈનોવેશન વીક 2023માં સરકારી અધિકારીઓ, ઈન્ક્યુબેટર્સ, કોર્પોરેટ અને રોકાણકારો જેવા સ્ટાર્ટઅપ ઈકોસિસ્ટમના સંબંધિત હિતધારકોને સંડોવતા ઉદ્યોગસાહસિકો, મહત્વાકાંક્ષી ઉદ્યોગસાહસિકો અને અન્ય સમર્થકો માટે નોલેજ શેરિંગ સત્રોનો સમાવેશ થશે.
વધુમાં, આઝાદી કા અમૃત મહોત્સવની ઉજવણીના ભાગ રૂપે, સમગ્ર દેશમાં 75 થી વધુ સ્થળોએ વિવિધ સ્ટાર્ટઅપ સંબંધિત કાર્યક્રમોનું આયોજન કરવામાં આવી રહ્યું છે જેથી સમગ્ર દેશમાં સ્ટાર્ટઅપ સમુદાયને સામેલ કરીને ઉદ્યોગસાહસિકતા અને નવીનતાની ભાવનાને પ્રોત્સાહન મળે. આ ઇવેન્ટ્સમાં મહિલા ઉદ્યોગસાહસિકો માટે સમર્પિત વર્કશોપ, ઇન્ક્યુબેટર્સની તાલીમ, મેન્ટરશિપ વર્કશોપ, સ્ટેકહોલ્ડર રાઉન્ડ ટેબલ, કોન્ફરન્સ, ક્ષમતા નિર્માણ વર્કશોપ, સ્ટાર્ટઅપ પિચિંગ સત્રો વગેરેનો સમાવેશ થાય છે.
વધુમાં, 16મી જાન્યુઆરી 2023ના રોજ રાષ્ટ્રીય સ્ટાર્ટઅપ દિવસની ઉજવણી કરવા માટે, DPIIT નેશનલ સ્ટાર્ટઅપ એવોર્ડ્સ 2022ના વિજેતાઓ માટે સન્માન સમારોહનું આયોજન કરી રહ્યું છે, જે સ્ટાર્ટઅપ ઈન્ડિયા હેઠળની મુખ્ય પહેલ છે. આ સમારોહ વિવિધ ક્ષેત્રો, પેટા-ક્ષેત્રો અને શ્રેણીઓમાં સ્ટાર્ટઅપ્સ અને ઇકોસિસ્ટમ સમર્થકો દ્વારા પ્રદર્શિત શ્રેષ્ઠતાને ઓળખશે અને પુરસ્કાર આપશે.
સ્ટાર્ટઅપ ઈન્ડિયા ઈનોવેશન વીક 2023નો ઉદ્દેશ્ય 10મી જાન્યુઆરી-16મી જાન્યુઆરી 2023 દરમિયાન સમગ્ર દેશમાં સ્ટાર્ટઅપ ઈકોસિસ્ટમના હિતધારકોને જોડવાનો અને ભારતમાં ઉદ્યોગસાહસિકતા અને નવીનતાની ભાવનાને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવાનો છે.