Prime Minister's Office
PM spends two days with state Chief Secretaries
4 pillars of Infrastructure, Investment, Innovation and Inclusion will drive our efforts to boost good governance across sectors
Quality is essential in every sphere of the economy
End mindless compliances and outdated rules
Build synergy for realizing the vision of PM GatiShakti
07 JAN 2023 9:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi attended two day conference of the State Chief Secretaries in Delhi which ended today.
In a tweet thread, the Prime Minister elaborated on the wide range of subject that he emphasized during is interaction with the Chief Secretaries.
He tweeted:
"Over the last two days, we have been witnessing extensive discussions at the Chief Secretaries conference in Delhi. During my remarks today, emphasised on a wide range of subjects which can further improve the lives of people and strengthen India's development trajectory.
With the eyes of the world being on India, combined with the rich talent pool of our youth, the coming years belong to our nation. In such times, the 4 pillars of Infrastructure, Investment, Innovation and Inclusion will drive our efforts to boost good governance across sectors.
It is my firm belief that we have to continue strengthening our MSME sector. This is important in order to become Aatmanirbhar and boost economic growth. Equally important is to popularise local products. Also highlighted why quality is essential in every sphere of the economy.
Called upon the Chief Secretaries to focus on ending mindless compliances and those laws as well as rules which are outdated. In a time when India is initiating unparalleled reforms, there is no scope for over regulation and mindless restrictions.
Some of the other issues I talked about include PM Gati Shakti and how to build synergy in realising this vision. Urged the Chief Secretaries to add vigour to Mission LiFE and mark the International Year of Millets with wide-scale mass participation."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
அனைத்து மாநில தலைமைச் செயலாளர்களுடன் பிரதமர் மோடி 2 நாள் ஆலோசனை
07 JAN 2023 9:36PM by PIB Chennai
தில்லியில் கடந்த 2 நாட்களாக அனைத்து மாநில தலைமைச் செயலாளர்களுடன் பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடி கலந்து கொண்ட மாநாடு இன்றுடன் முடிவடைந்தது.
இந்த மாநாட்டில் தலைமைச் செயலர்களுடனான உரையாடலின் போது பிரதமர் தாம் வலியுறுத்திய விஷயங்கள் குறித்து பிரதமர் தமது ட்விட்டர் பக்கத்தில் விரிவாகக் கூறியுள்ளார்.
"கடந்த இரண்டு நாட்களாக, தில்லியில் நடைபெற்ற தலைமைச் செயலாளர்கள் மாநாட்டில் நாங்கள் விரிவான விவாதங்களை மேற்கொண்டோம். மக்களின் வாழ்க்கையை மேலும் மேம்படுத்தவும், இந்தியாவின் வளர்ச்சிப் பாதையை வலுப்படுத்தவும் பல்வேறு விஷயங்களை நான் வலியுறுத்தினேன்.
உலகத்தின் பார்வை இந்தியாவின் மீது இருக்கும் நிலையில், நமது இளைஞர்களின் திறமையுடன் இணைந்து, வரும் ஆண்டுகள் நமது தேசத்துக்கே உரியது. இந்த நேரத்தில், உள்கட்டமைப்பு, முதலீடு, புதிய கண்டுபிடிப்புகள், அனைத்து தரப்பினரையும் உள்ளடக்குதல் ஆகிய 4 தூண்கள், அனைத்துத் துறைகளிலும் முழுவதும் நல்ல நிர்வாகத்தை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கான நமது முயற்சிகளுக்கு ஊக்கமளிக்கும்.
சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்கள் துறையை நாம் தொடர்ந்து பலப்படுத்த வேண்டும் என்பது எனது உறுதியான நம்பிக்கை. தற்சார்பு அடையவும், பொருளாதார வளர்ச்சியை அதிகரிக்கவும் இது முக்கியமானது. அதே அளவுக்கு உள்ளூர் தயாரிப்புகளை பிரபலப்படுத்துவதும் முக்கியமானது. பொருளாதாரத்தின் ஒவ்வொரு துறையிலும் தரம் இன்றியமையாதது என்பது குறித்தும் எடுத்துரைக்கப்பட்டது.
தேவையற்ற உடன்பாடுகள், காலாவதியான சட்டங்கள், விதிகளை முடிவுக்குக் கொண்டுவருவதில் கவனம் செலுத்துமாறு தலைமைச் செயலர்களுக்கு அழைப்பு விடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்தியா இணையற்ற சீர்திருத்தங்களைத் தொடங்கும் நேரத்தில், அதிகப்படியான கட்டுப்பாடுகள் மற்றும் மனச்சோர்வு அளிக்கும் கட்டுப்பாடுகளுக்கு வாய்ப்பளிக்கக்கூடாது.
நான் பேசிய விஷயங்களில் பிரதமர் விரைவு சக்தி திட்டம் மற்றும் அதன் பார்வையை உணர்ந்து கொள்வதில் ஒருங்கிணைப்பை எவ்வாறு உருவாக்குவது என்பதும் அடங்கும். மிஷன் லைஃப் திட்டத்தை பலப்படுத்தவும், சர்வதேச சிறுதானிய ஆண்டை அனைத்துத் தரப்பு மக்களின் பங்கேற்புடன் கொண்டாடவும் தலைமைச் செயலாளர்களை வலியுறுத்தினேன்.”