Prime Minister's Office
PM spends two days with state Chief Secretaries
4 pillars of Infrastructure, Investment, Innovation and Inclusion will drive our efforts to boost good governance across sectors
Quality is essential in every sphere of the economy
End mindless compliances and outdated rules
Build synergy for realizing the vision of PM GatiShakti
07 JAN 2023 9:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi attended two day conference of the State Chief Secretaries in Delhi which ended today.
In a tweet thread, the Prime Minister elaborated on the wide range of subject that he emphasized during is interaction with the Chief Secretaries.
He tweeted:
"Over the last two days, we have been witnessing extensive discussions at the Chief Secretaries conference in Delhi. During my remarks today, emphasised on a wide range of subjects which can further improve the lives of people and strengthen India's development trajectory.
With the eyes of the world being on India, combined with the rich talent pool of our youth, the coming years belong to our nation. In such times, the 4 pillars of Infrastructure, Investment, Innovation and Inclusion will drive our efforts to boost good governance across sectors.
It is my firm belief that we have to continue strengthening our MSME sector. This is important in order to become Aatmanirbhar and boost economic growth. Equally important is to popularise local products. Also highlighted why quality is essential in every sphere of the economy.
Called upon the Chief Secretaries to focus on ending mindless compliances and those laws as well as rules which are outdated. In a time when India is initiating unparalleled reforms, there is no scope for over regulation and mindless restrictions.
Some of the other issues I talked about include PM Gati Shakti and how to build synergy in realising this vision. Urged the Chief Secretaries to add vigour to Mission LiFE and mark the International Year of Millets with wide-scale mass participation."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰাজ্যৰ মুখ্য সচিবসকলৰ সৈতে দুদিন অতিবাহিত কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
আন্তঃগাঁথনি, বিনিয়োগ, উদ্ভাৱন আৰু অন্তৰ্ভুক্তিৰ ৪ টা স্তম্ভই বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত সুশাসন বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে আমাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা আগুৱাই নিব
অৰ্থনীতিৰ প্ৰতিটো ক্ষেত্ৰতে মানদণ্ড অপৰিহাৰ্য
অনাৱশ্যক অনুপালন আৰু পুৰণি নিয়মবোৰ সমাপ্ত কৰক
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গতিশক্তিৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী সাকাৰ কৰাৰ বাবে সমন্বয় গঢ়ি তোলক
07 JAN 2023 9:36PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি দিল্লীত সমাপ্ত হোৱা ৰাজ্যৰ মুখ্য সচিবসকলৰ দুদিনীয়া সন্মিলনত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে।
এক টুইট থ্ৰেডত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মুখ্য সচিবসকলৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপৰ সময়ত তেওঁ গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰা বিষয়টোৰ বিস্তৃত পৰিসৰৰ বিষয়ে বৰ্ণনা কৰে।
তেওঁ টুইট কৰেঃ
"যোৱা দুদিন আমি দিল্লীত মুখ্য সচিব সন্মিলনত হোৱা ব্যাপক আলোচনা দেখি আহিছোঁ। আজি মোৰ মন্তব্যৰ সময়ত বিভিন্ন বিষয়ৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰিছোঁ যিয়ে জনসাধাৰণৰ জীৱন অধিক উন্নত কৰিব পাৰে আৰু ভাৰতৰ উন্নয়নৰ গতিপথ শক্তিশালী কৰিব পাৰে।
বিশ্বৰ দৃষ্টি ভাৰতৰ ওপৰত নিবদ্ধ থকাৰ সৈতে, আমাৰ যুৱপ্ৰজন্মৰ সমৃদ্ধ প্ৰতিভা ভাণ্ডাৰৰ সৈতে সহায়ত অনাগত বছৰবোৰ আমাৰ দেশৰ হব। এনে সময়ত, আন্তঃগাঁথনি, বিনিয়োগ, উদ্ভাৱন আৰু অন্তৰ্ভুক্তিৰ ৪টা স্তম্ভই বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত সুশাসন বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে আমাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা আগুৱাই নিব।
মোৰ দৃঢ় বিশ্বাস যে আমি আমাৰ এমএছএমই খণ্ডক শক্তিশালী কৰাটো অব্যাহত ৰাখিব লাগিব। আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ হ'বলৈ আৰু অৰ্থনৈতিক বিকাশ বৃদ্ধি কৰিবলৈ এইয়া গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ। স্থানীয় সামগ্ৰীবোৰ জনপ্ৰিয় কৰাটোও সমানেই গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ। অৰ্থনীতিৰ প্ৰতিটো ক্ষেত্ৰত মানদণ্ড কিয় অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সেই সন্দৰ্ভতো তেওঁ আলোকপাত কৰোঁ।
মুখ্য সচিবসকলক অনাৱশ্যক অনুপালন আৰু সেই আইনসমূহৰ লগতে পুৰণি নিয়মবোৰ সমাপ্ত কৰাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব দিবলৈ আহ্বান জনাও। যি সময়ত ভাৰতে অতুলনীয় সংস্কাৰ আৰম্ভ কৰিছে, সেই সময়ত অত্যাধিক নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ আৰু অনাৱশ্যক প্ৰতিবন্ধকতাৰ কোনো সুযোগ নাই।
মই আলোচনা কৰা আন কিছুমান বিষয়ৰ ভিতৰত আছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গতি শক্তি আৰু এই দৃষ্টিভংগী বাস্তৱায়িত কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত কেনেদৰে সমন্বয় গঢ়ি তুলিব পাৰি। মুখ্য সচিবসকলক মিছন লাইফৰ প্ৰতি উত্সাহিত কৰিবলৈ আৰু ব্যাপক পৰিমাণৰ সামূহিক অংশগ্ৰহণেৰে আন্তৰ্জাতিক বাজৰা বৰ্ষ উদযাপন কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়।"