Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan reviews the preparation of Pariksha Pe Charcha 2023
09 JAN 2023 3:54PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan along with Ministers of State for Education Smt. Annapurna Devi and Dr. Subhas Sarkar reviewed the ongoing preparation of the Pariksha Pe Charcha 2023 today.
Shri. Sanjay Kumar, Secretary, Department of School Education & Literacy; DoSEL, Shri Apurva Chandra, Secretary Ministry of Information and Broadcasting and senior officials from Ministry of Education, Ministry of Information & Broadcasting, Press Information Bureau, NCERT, CBSE, NVS, Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan & MyGov attended the meeting.
The Minister called for further deepening and expanding engagement with students, parents and teachers on PPC 2023 during the meeting.
Shri Pradhan further added that PPC 2023 by the PM Shri Narendra Modi provides a burst of energy and inspiration to the student community ahead of the exam season.

शिक्षण मंत्रालय
परीक्षा पे चर्चा 2023 च्या तयारीचा केंद्रीय शिक्षण मंत्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान यांनी घेतला आढावा
09 JAN 2023 5:25PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 9 जानेवारी 2023
केंद्रीय शिक्षण आणि कौशल्य विकास आणि उद्योजकता मंत्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान यांच्यासह शिक्षण राज्यमंत्री अन्नपूर्णा देवी आणि डॉ. सुभाष सरकार यांनी आज परीक्षा पे चर्चा 2023 कार्यक्रमाच्या सुरू असलेल्या तयारीचा आढावा घेतला.
शालेय शिक्षण आणि साक्षरता विभागाचे सचिव संजय कुमार; माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालयाचे सचिव अपूर्व चंद्र आणि शिक्षण मंत्रालय, माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालय, प्रेस इन्फॉर्मेशन ब्युरो, एनसीईआरटी, सीबीएसई, एनव्हीएस, केंद्रीय विद्यालय संघठन आणि MyGov चे वरिष्ठ अधिकारी या बैठकीला उपस्थित होते.
मंत्र्यांनी बैठकीदरम्यान परीक्षा पे चर्चा 2023 बाबत विद्यार्थी, पालक आणि शिक्षक यांच्याशी सहयोग अधिक दृढ आणि व्यापक करण्याचे आवाहन केले.
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदींद्वारे घेण्यात येणारा परीक्षा पे चर्चा 2023 कार्यक्रम हा आगामी परीक्षा काळापूर्वी विद्यार्थीवर्गाला ऊर्जा आणि प्रेरणा प्रदान करेल असेही प्रधान म्हणाले.