Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan reviews the preparation of Pariksha Pe Charcha 2023
09 JAN 2023 3:54PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan along with Ministers of State for Education Smt. Annapurna Devi and Dr. Subhas Sarkar reviewed the ongoing preparation of the Pariksha Pe Charcha 2023 today.
Shri. Sanjay Kumar, Secretary, Department of School Education & Literacy; DoSEL, Shri Apurva Chandra, Secretary Ministry of Information and Broadcasting and senior officials from Ministry of Education, Ministry of Information & Broadcasting, Press Information Bureau, NCERT, CBSE, NVS, Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan & MyGov attended the meeting.
The Minister called for further deepening and expanding engagement with students, parents and teachers on PPC 2023 during the meeting.
Shri Pradhan further added that PPC 2023 by the PM Shri Narendra Modi provides a burst of energy and inspiration to the student community ahead of the exam season.

ಮಾನವ ಸಂಪನ್ಮೂಲ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾ ಪೆ ಚರ್ಚಾ-2023ರ ತಯಾರಿ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಪರಾಮರ್ಶೆ ನಡೆಸಿದ ಶ್ರೀ ಧರ್ಮೇಂದ್ರ ಪ್ರಧಾನ್
09 JAN 2023 3:54PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾ ಪೆ ಚರ್ಚಾ-2023(PPC 2023 ) ಸಂವಾದ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮ ಕುರಿತು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಿದ್ಧತೆ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ ಮತ್ತು ಕೌಶಲ್ಯಾಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಮತ್ತು ಉದ್ಯಮಶೀಲ ಇಲಾಖೆ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಧರ್ಮೇಂದ್ರ ಪ್ರಧಾನ್ ಅವರು ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ ಇಲಾಖೆ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ಅನ್ನಪೂರ್ಣ ದೇವಿ ಮತ್ತು ಡಾ ಸುಭಾಷ್ ಸರ್ಕಾರ್ ಅವರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಅವಲೋಕನ ನಡೆಸಿದರು.
ಶಾಲಾ ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಕ್ಷರತಾ ಇಲಾಖೆ (DoSEL) ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ ಶ್ರೀ. ಸಂಜಯ್ ಕುಮಾರ್, ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಪೂರ್ವ ಚಂದ್ರ, ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ, ವಾರ್ತಾ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ, ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ಇನ್ಫರ್ಮೇಶನ್ ಬ್ಯೂರೋ, ಎನ್ ಸಿಇಆರ್ ಟಿ, ಸಿಬಿಎಸ್ ಇ, ಎನ್ ವಿಎಸ್, ಕೇಂದ್ರೀಯ ವಿದ್ಯಾಲಯ ಸಂಘಟನೆ ಮತ್ತು ಮೈ ಗವರ್ಮೆಂಟ್ (MyGov) ನ ಹಿರಿಯ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಸಭೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿದ್ದರು.
ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾ ಪೆ ಚರ್ಚಾ 2023ಕ್ಕೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಪಟ್ಟಂತೆ ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ಥಿಗಳು, ಪೋಷಕರು ಮತ್ತು ಶಿಕ್ಷಕರ ಒಳಗೊಳ್ಳುವಿಕೆ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಇನ್ನಷ್ಟು ವ್ಯಾಪಕವಾಗಿ ವಿಸ್ತರಿಸುವಂತೆ ಸಚಿವರು ಸಭೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಸೂಚನೆ ನೀಡಿದರು.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿಯವರು ನಡೆಸಿಕೊಡುತ್ತಿರುವ ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾ ಪೆ ಚರ್ಚಾ ಸಂವಾದವು, ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಗಿಂತ ಮೊದಲು ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ಥಿ ಸಮುದಾಯಕ್ಕೆ ಶಕ್ತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ಫೂರ್ತಿಯನ್ನು ತುಂಬುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂದು ಶ್ರೀ ಪ್ರಧಾನ್ ಹೇಳಿದರು.