Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
Year End Review 2022: Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
MoHUA Schemes and Missions help boost the Make in India and AtamNirbhar Bharat Initiatives
09 JAN 2023 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
• Around 134 lakh water tap connections and 102 lakh sewer/ septage connections provided under AMRUT
• So far, 4,830 projects worth ₹93,381 crore of Water Supply, Water Body Rejuvenation, Sewerage & Septage Management, Parks & Green Space Development approved under AMRUT 2.0 mission
• More than 1.20 crore houses sanctioned so far and more than 64 lakhs completed under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana- Urban
• 54 global innovative construction technologies identified under a Technology Sub-Mission of PMAY-U to start a new era in Indian construction technology sector
• Integrated Command and Control Centers (ICCC) developed in all 100 Smart Cities to incorporate technology in urban management; they became war rooms during COVID-19 pandemic
• India wins World Smart City Award at Smart City Expo World Congress-2022 in Barcelona for their data initiative- “Data Smart Cities: Empowering Cities through Data”
• Over 3,500 cities have certified as ODF+ and 1,191 cities as ODF++ under SBM-U
• About 83 kms of metro rail lines commissioned in the cities of Pune, Mumbai, Kolkata, Kochi, Ahmedabad and Nagpur under Urban Transport Mission
• Nagpur Metro in Maharashtra has entered Guinness Book of World Records for creating the longest double-decker viaduct metro measuring 3.14 km on Wardha Road
Various schemes and Missions run by the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs during 2021 have helped boost the Make in India and AtamNirbhar Bharat initiatives in many ways. There are factors connected with the schemes and Missions which have directly influenced the AtamNirbhar Bharat and Make in India initiatives directly or indirectly.
Against total approved SAAP size of ₹77,640 crore, 5,874 projects worth ₹82,223 crore have been grounded. Of the grounded projects, physical work worth ₹67,073 cr. have been completed (inclusive of completed projects worth ₹33,031 cr.) and expenditure of ₹60,063 cr. has been incurred.
So far, AMRUT has provided around 134 lakh water tap connections and 102 lakh sewer/ septage connections, developed 3,096 MLD treatment capacity of WTP, 2,892 MLD treatment capacity of STPs, around 1,400 MLD of reuse capacity of which 800 MLD is being reused, and around 4,450 acres of green space/parks, and eliminated around 2,400 water logging points.
Sector-wise progress of AMRUT projects is as below:
All Figures in ₹ Crore
Sector
Projects Completed
Projects Ongoing
Total Projects Grounded
No.
Amount
No.
Amount
No.
Amount
Water Supply
934
17,597.63
407
25,040.21
1341
42,637.84
Sewerage and Septage Management
507
12,163.7
357
21,820.95
864
33,984.65
Storm Water Drainage
682
1,358.9
118
1,618.63
800
2,977.53
Parks & Green Spaces
2,312
1,365.12
209
232.68
2,521
1,597.8
Urban Transport
265
546.01
83
478.81
348
1,024.82
Grand Total
4,700
33,031.36
1174
49,191.28
5,874
82,222.64
AMRUT 2.0 was launched by the Prime Minister on 1st October 2021. This mission is a step towards AatmaNirbhar Bharat with aim of making the cities 'water secure' and providing functional water tap connections to all households in all statutory towns/cities. The total indicative outlay for AMRUT 2.0 is ₹2,77,000 Cr including central share of ₹76,760 Cr for the period from 2021-22 to 2025-26.
So far, 4,830 projects worth ₹93,381 crore of Water Supply, Water Body Rejuvenation, Sewerage & Septage Management, Parks & Green Space Development are approved under AMRUT 2.0 mission. These projects target 2.68 crore water tap connections, 2.64 crore sewer connections, 7,151 MLDs capacity to be added through new and augmentation of existing WTPs, 827 MLDs water to be recycled/reused, and 2,204 MLDs capacity to be added through new and augmentation of existing STPs.
Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana- Urban (PMAY-U) was launched in June 2015 to provide an all-weather dwelling unit to eligible beneficiaries across all urban areas. All houses built or acquired or purchased under the Mission have basic amenities like kitchen, water supply, electricity and toilet. The Mission has been extended upto 31st December 2024 to complete the already sanctioned houses upto 31st March 2022. As of November 2022, more than 1.20 crore houses have been sanctioned under the Mission, out of which more than 64 lakhs have been completed and the rest are in various stages of construction/grounding.
Under the Mission, a Technology Sub-Mission (TSM) has been set up to facilitate the adoption of innovative, sustainable, eco-friendly and disaster-resilient technologies and building materials for low-cost, speedier and quality construction of houses. TSM not only aims to ensure speedier and safer delivery under PMAY-U but also has the potential to bring a paradigm shift in the overall housing construction sector in the country. Under TSM, Global Housing Technology Challenge- India (GHTC-India) helped identify 54 global proven and potential innovative construction technologies with an objective of starting a new era in the construction technology sector in the country. As a result of GHTC-India, six Light House Projects (LHPs) are being built in six cities of the country in six different climate zones. This year, two of the six LHPs at Chennai and Rajkot were completed & handed over to the beneficiaries by Hon’ble Prime Minister. Advantages of these LHPs are many, the primary ones being durability, climate-resilient, affordability, safety and speed.
MoHUA also launched the Enrolment Module for TECHNOGRAHIS including students from IITs, NITs, engineering, planning and architecture colleges, faculty members, academicians, and stakeholders for registering themselves to visit Live Laboratories at six LHP sites for learning, consultation, generation of ideas and solutions, experimentation, innovation, and technical awareness. This helped them in getting a first-hand account of the technologies being used and in turn, they can adapt and adopt them as per their requirements in the construction sector for a ‘Make in India’ approach. This year more than 7348 TECHNOGRAHIS visited the LHPs physically while more than 5000 participants took part in 75 RACHNA (Resilient Affordable Comfortable Housing through National Action) Training on Innovative Construction Technologies & Thermal Comfort for Affordable Housing.
In the month of October 2022, MoHUA organized an Expo-cum-Conference: Indian Urban Housing Conclave in Rajkot. The exhibition provided a platform for all Missions of MoHUA to showcase their achievements in the past seven years and also showcase the way forward. The second part of the exhibition highlighted the achievements by various States/UTs under PMAY(U) with a specific focus on Gujarat. The third part of the exhibition provided a platform to bring together people and construction technologies was a national exhibition on innovative and indigenous construction technologies. More than 80 construction technologies participated in the exhibition. The event also saw release of seven books by MoHUA: Housing for All: Transforming Lives in Urban India, Compendiums on LHP Chennai & LHP Rajkot, Handbook on Innovative Construction Technologies and Thermal Comfort in Affordable Housing, Compendium of 75 RACHNA Trainings on Affordable Housing & Thermal Comfort, Proceedings of Policy Dialogue Beyond PMAY(U), Housing, Satisfaction and Livelihood - An Impact Assessment of PMAY-U and Discourses of Affordable Housing in India & Best Practices under PMAY(U).
Smart Cities Mission was launched with the objective of promoting cities that provide core infrastructure and give a decent quality of life to its citizens, a clean and sustainable environment and application of ‘Smart’ solutions. The year 2022 started with a target to work order all projects in the Smart Cities Mission. Having achieved this target, the remaining nine months in the mission has been the year to accelerate work completion. Currently, 5,005 projects worth ₹92,766 crore have been completed until 12 December 2022 with 2,737 projects worth 88,796 crore in the advanced stage of implementation. Its noteworthy that 1,707 projects worth ₹36,754 crore have been completed in the current year. The financial progress in Smart Cities Mission has accelerated too. The funds released by the Central government increased from ₹28,315 crore to ₹34,887 crore towards the end of year 2022. This progress has also been reflected by an 89% utilization of funds released from the Center and States.
An important milestone achieved in the mission, was to operationalize Integrated Command and Control Centers (ICCC) in all 100 Smart Cities. While these ICCCs were developed to incorporate technology in urban management, they became the war rooms during the COVID-19 pandemic. Each of these ICCCs are maturing every day towards better management of services with use of technology in fields like safety, transport management, solid waste management, water supply etc.
21 Indian States have signed an MoU to extend digital services to its citizens across all its Urban Local Bodies under the National Urban Digital Mission (NUDM), which was launched creating a common platform to be shared across India. Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MoHUA) and the National Institute of Urban Affairs (NIUA) are helping the States in the implementation of NUDM.
India also won the prestigious World Smart City Award under the Innovation category, at Smart City Expo World Congress-2022 in Barcelona for their data initiative- “Data Smart Cities: Empowering Cities through Data”; among 337 proposals received from 60 countries.
Key Initiatives
Few notable events and initiatives conducted by the Smart Cities Mission, MoHUA during the year are as under:
• In January 2022, SCM, MoHUA conducted the ‘Urban Geospatial Data Stories Challenge-2022’. The event saw participation from 1,000+ people across national geospatial agencies, private sector enterprises, scientific and academic institutions, businesses, start-ups to analyze this data and create insightful data stories.
• In April 2022, SCM, MoHUA with Surat City organized a 3-Day conference “Smart Cities, Smart Urbanization” in Surat, under the Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM). During this, SCM launched various data and technology-led initiatives.
• Urban Outcomes Framework 2022 was launched as an initiative to undertake a transparent and comprehensive assessment of cities based on cross-city outcomes across major sectors. The Framework includes the third rounds of Ease of Living Index (EoLI), Municipal Performance Index (MPI), Climate Smart Cities Assessment Framework (CSCAF) and Data Maturity Assessment Framework (DMAF).
• The Artificial Intelligence Playbook for Cities was designed to act as a guidebook for the implementation of AI solutions that cities can deploy to solve complex urban issues, while the Artificial Intelligence Use Case Compendium was a compilation of AI use cases that have successfully been implemented by smart cities across the urban domain.
• By August 2022, all 100 Smart Cities had developed and operationalized their Integrated Command and Control Centers (ICCCs) in the country.
• In October 2022, SCM, MoHUA conducted a 2-day workshop viz. “Smart Cities CEOs Conference on Data and Technology” in Kochi, Kerala. The conference focused on financial sustenance, procurement methods, technical capacity, healthy market participation and maturity assessment for the efficient running of ICCCs across the country.
• In early November 2022, SCM, MoHUA launched the Citizen Perception Survey 2022 under the Ease of Living Index-2022 for 264 cities to capture citizens feedback about their city. The Survey, being conducted online and offline, aims to capture and reflect opinions of from more than 21 lakh citizens across the length and breadth of the country.
• In November 2022, MoHUA also won the prestigious World Smart City Awards for Innovation at Smart City Expo World Congress 2022 in Barcelona for their ambitious data initiative “DataSmart Cities: Empowering Cities through Data” under the Innovation category.
To sustain the outcomes achieved under SBM-U Phase 1 and take it to scale, it was crucial to keep up the momentum till the final intended outcomes and impact have been achieved. The Swachh Bharat Mission Urban 2.0 was therefore launched on 1st October 2021 with the vision of a Garbage Free urban India by 2026. The Swachh Bharat Mission 2.0 is being implemented with a total financial allocation of INR ₹1,41,678 crores over a period of 5 years from 2021-2026. The key components of the Mission comprise (i) Sustainable Sanitation (ii) Sustainable Solid Waste Management and (iii) Used Water Management. In addition, Information Education Communication/Behaviour Change Communication and Capacity Building are provisioned as cross cutting components. The focus on Garbage Free Cities has already resulted in the preparation and implementation of City Sanitation Action Plans, City Solid Waste Action Plans, Used Water Management Plans and IEC and Capacity Building Plans by ULBs across the country.
Certification Status as on 14 December 2022
Number of ULBs that are ODF
4715/4715
Number of ULBs certified ODF +
3547
Number of ULBs certified ODF ++
1191
Number of ULBs certified WaterPlus
14
Number of ULBs ratedGFC I star
234
Number of ULBs rated GFC 3 star
199
Number of ULBs rated GFC 5 star
11
Number of ULBs rated GFC 7 star
1
ICT Connect
The ICT enabled MIS system provides a single click , seamless and integrated interface between Ministry, State and Urban Local Bodies for all activities from planning to monitoring , evaluation and MIS. Recent additions include dashboards on results of Swachh Survekshan and legacy dumpsite remediation etc. Citizen Connect at scale is achieved through the Swachhata App, use of social media and instant messaging for information exchange and communication, use of google toilet locator, and periodic campaigns, learning events like the #SwachhTalks and platforms like Swachh Manch.
Capacity Development Initiatives
The Mission Team at the Centre provides facilitative support to the States through periodic review and discussions, dissemination of knowledge products like Toolkits, Guidelines, Advisories, and other resources, facilitation of peer learning networks, arranging for exposure visits. This year the National Capacity Building Framework for Garbage Free Cities, the National Behaviour Change Communication Framework for Garbage Free Cities and revised Swachh Certification Protocols were launched. The Mission has undertaken various activities to sensitize states and cities on COVID, Single Use Plastics, Solid and Liquid Waste Management including the use of local influencers. Focused campaigns, guidelines for places of special interest, e.g., Swachh Teerth guidelines for pilgrimage centres, AKAM parks, branded chaurahas, Waste to Wealth installations etc. have resulted in much appreciation by tourists, visitors, and citizens. The Mission is also designating centres for excellence like IIM Indore to support states and cities. Periodic visits to States and Cities are undertaken to facilitate activities under the Mission.
Campaigns and Outreach Activities
The Mission facilitates campaigns and outreach activities with states and cities. The major campaigns conducted this year are the Swachhatam Connect, Lakshya Zero Dumpsite, Swachhata Anthem, beautification of roundabouts to commemorate AKAM, Clean and Green, Promotion of Source Segregation and Toilets 2.0 to refurbish community and public toilets Over 3500 urban local bodies (ULBs) across 32 states and Union Territories reached out to schools, communities, and households to promote source segregation. Under the Toilets 2.0 campaign a series of interventions were carried out to transform public and community toilet facilities in urban areas.
Overview of Progress
Completed Individual Household Latrines (IHHL) and Community & Public Toilets (CT/PT)
1. Open Defecation Free (ODF) States/UTs and Cities/Towns Declared
ii. Door to door collection and Segregation of waste Coverage (Wards)
(iv) Waste Processing (Overall %) (TPD)
ODF+, ODF++ and Water+ Cities in the Country
Out of total 4,715 ULBs, Government of India has declared all 4,715 cities/ towns as Open Defecation Free (ODF) of which 4,355 cities have been certified through third party verification. As on date, 3,547 cities have been certified as ODF+ and 1,191 cities are certified as ODF++ and 14 cities (Indore, Surat, New Delhi Municipal Council (NDMC), Tirupati, Chandigarh, Navi Mumbai, Vijayawada, Hyderabad, Greater Visakhapatnam, Karad, Panchgani, Bhopal, Baramati and Mysore) have been certified as Water+ under the Swachh Bharat Mission- Urban (SBM-U).
Waste Processing Capacities are as follows
• 2,285 functional Waste to Compost Plants (centralized) with capacity to process 71,682 tons of waste per day (TPD) 73 waste to compost plants are under construction, with approx. input capacity of 1,084 tons per day.
• 123 Waste to Energy (waste to electricity / biogas / bio-methanation) plants operational with input capacity of 4,746 tons per day, and another 8 plants under construction with capacity to process 2,788 TPD of waste.
• 2,028 functional Material Recovery Facilities (MRFs) with capacity to process 42,478 tons of waste per day 129 MRFs are under construction.
• 24 functional RDF plants with input capacity of 12,420 tons per day.
• 385 functional C&D plants, with input capacity of ~12,416 tons per day. 7 plants under construction with combined input capacity of ~107 tons per day.
Further, a variety of policy interventions have been introduced to encourage conversion of waste to value added products. The focus is on creating an eco-system so that waste to wealth projects and the circular economy approach become financially viable and sustainable. MoHUA has brought out the knowledge product ‘Circular Economy in Municipal Solid and Liquid Waste Management ‘in this context. The MoHUA is also allied with programmes like the LiFE (Lifestyle for Environment) Mission to promote sustainability.
Deendayal Antyodaya Yojana – National Urban Livelihoods Mission (DAY-NULM) is one of the flagship schemes of Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs that works towards alleviating urban poverty through building strong community institutions, providing skill training, access to affordable credit for self-employment, support for street vendors and shelters for the urban homeless. The Mission is facilitating urban poor in creating sustainable livelihoods.
Since inception, the scheme has covered 28 States, 7 UTs and 3817 towns creating 30.7 lakh livelihoods. Under the Scheme, 1.3 lakh Shelter spaces were created for urban homeless and 79.4 lakh women members were mobilized into 7.8 lakh Self Help Groups (SHGs). The Mission has also provided 32.07 lakh Certificate of Vending (CoV) to urban street vendors to safeguard their rights.
The Mission is facilitating wider market access to the products made by SHGs, which were so far selling locally, by expediting their on-boarding on e-commerce portals viz. Amazon & Flipkart, in the aftermath of pandemic induced lock-downs. More than 7,000 products of SHG members across 25 States/ UTs are selling through more than 100 seller points on the e-commerce portals. 'SonChiraiya’ - one brand for urban SHG products, has been launched to provide increased visibility and wider market access to their product.
Owing to the rapid growth in the construction sector and growing need for productivity enhancement and income increase linked to skills, an Innovative & Special Project (I&SP) project under DAY-NULM named National 'Initiative for Promotion of Upskilling of Nirman Workers' (NIPUN) has been launched w.e.f. 20.06.2022 by Minister of Housing and Urban Affairs to bring positive impact in the lives of more than one-lakh construction workers through an innovative skilling and fulfilling the future needs of construction sector. This project is a path-breaking skilling initiative for the largely unorganized labour force in the construction sector. The National Skill Development Corporation (NSDC) under Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MoSDE) has been engaged as ‘Implementation Partner’ for all the three modes / components of NIPUN namely Recognition to prior learning (RPL), Fresh Skilling and International placement. In the project, major real-estate developers’ associations like National Real Estate Development Council (NAREDCO) and Confederation of Real Estate Developers’ Associations of India (CREDAI), besides Sector Skill Councils (SSCs) like Water Management and Plumbing Skills Council (WMPSC) and Infrastructure Equipment Skill Council (IESC) etc. have been engaged.
As part of the Azadi ka Amrut Mahotsav, the Mission took key initiatives to improve delivery of benefits and exhibited achievements in promoting livelihoods through digital empowerment. During the 'Azadi@75 – the achievements made under DAY-NULM was showcased at India Urban Housing Conclave 2022 at Rajkot, Gujarat.
Street vendors (SVs), the micro entrepreneurs of the country play an important role in reducing the cost of living in urban cities. With strong linkages with formal economy and contribution towards providing employment to a vast section of the society, they play a small however significant role contributing towards economy. Covid 19 induced nation vide lockdown had impacted vast majority of these street vendors effecting their source of income and livelihood. To provide handholding support to street vendors to restart their businesses, Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs launched PM SVANidhi scheme on 1st June, 2020 to provide working capital loans to street vendors.
Initiatives and Achievements
To empower street vendors, making them independent and self-sustainable, some innovative initiatives were introduced under the scheme for holistic development of the PM SVANidhi beneficiaries such as Digital Empowerment, SVANidhi se Samriddhi, Swadisht Vyanjan ki Aadhunik Dukaan (SVAD), Legal Identity, SVANidhi Mahotsav, National Awards for e-Governance, Parichay Boards etc.
Scheme Performance (as on 11.12.2022)
Performance
Eligible Applications
(in lakh)
Applications Sanctioned
(in lakh)
Loans Disbursed
(in lakh)
Disbursed
Amount
(in Cr)
1st Loan Repaid
(in lakh)
Overall
58.84
43.88
38.07
4,416
14.63
1st Loan
44.55
34.62
31.93
3,168
14.50
2nd Loan
14.16
9.16
6.05
1,207
0.12
3rd Loan
0.12
0.10
0.08
40.5
-
Under Urban Transport Mission, the metro coaches which were earlier imported from Spain, South Korea and China, are now being manufactured within the country. Their quality is at par with international standards and also being exported to Australia and Canada.
Achievements
• Kochi Metro Phase II of length 11.2 kms at the completion cost of Rs 1957.05 Cr and Nagpur Metro Phase II of length 43.8 kms at the completion cost of Rs 6,708 Cr have been sanctioned in September, 2022 and December, 2022 respectively.
• Kochi Metro Phase 1A of length 2 kms at the total completion cost of Rs 710.92 Cr has also been approved
• About 83 kms of metro rail lines have been commissioned in the cities of Pune, Mumbai, Kolkata, Kochi, Ahmedabad and Nagpur.
• Nagpur Metro in Maharashtra has entered Guinness Book of World Records for creating the longest double-decker viaduct metro measuring 3.14 km on Wardha Road.
• As an initiative under Make in India, under the aegis of MoHUA, Delhi Metro Rail Corporation (DMRC), Bharat Electronic Limited (BEL), Centre for Development of Advanced Computing (C-DAC) and Research Design and Standards Organization (RDSO) will develop indigenized i-CBTC (Communication Based Train Control) which is a modern communication based system that uses radio communication to transfer timely and accurate train control information. The project is expected to be completed in 3 years at the cost of Rs 208 Cr.

হাউছিং আৰু নগৰ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়
বৰ্ষান্তিক খতিয়ান ২০২২ : গৃহনিৰ্মাণ আৰু চহৰ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়
‘মে’ক ইন ইণ্ডিয়া’ আৰু ‘আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত’ কাৰ্যক্ৰমক উত্সাহিত কৰিছে ‘এমঅ’এইচইউএ’-ৰ আঁচনি আৰু অভিযানসমূহে
09 JAN 2023 4:32PM by PIB Guwahati
‘অম্ৰুত’ৰ অধীনত প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে প্ৰায় ১৩৪ লাখ পানীৰ টে’পৰ সংযোগ আৰু ১০২ লাখ পয়-প্ৰণালী/আৱৰ্জনা নিষ্কাষণৰ সংযোগ
‘অম্ৰুত ২.০ অভিযান’ৰ অধীনত এই পৰ্যন্ত পানী যোগান, জল শৰীৰ পুনৰুজ্জীৱিতকৰণ, পয়-প্ৰণালী/আৱৰ্জনা নিষ্কাষণ ব্যৱস্থাপনা, উদ্যান আৰু সেউজ মহাকাশ উন্নয়নৰ ৪,৮৩০টা প্ৰকল্পৰ বাবে অনুমোদন জনোৱা হৈছে ৯৩,৩৮১ কোটি টকাৰ পুঁজি
‘প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৱাস যোজনা- নগৰীয়া’ৰ অধীনত এই পৰ্যন্ত ১.২০ কোটিতকৈও অধিক ঘৰ মঞ্জুৰ কৰা হৈছে আৰু ৬৪ লাখতকৈও অধিক ঘৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ হৈছে
ভাৰতীয় নিৰ্মাণ প্ৰযুক্তি খণ্ডত এক নতুন যুগৰ সূচনা কৰিবলৈ ‘পিএমএওৱাই-ইউ’ৰ প্ৰযুক্তি উপ-মিছনৰ অধীনত চিনাক্ত কৰা হৈছে ৫৪টা গোলকীয় উদ্ভাৱনমূলক নিৰ্মাণ প্ৰযুক্তি
নগৰ ব্যৱস্থাপনাত প্ৰযুক্তি অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰাৰ বাবে সকলো ১০০খন ‘স্মাৰ্ট চিটী’ত ‘ইণ্টিগ্ৰেটেড কমাণ্ড এণ্ড কণ্ট্ৰোল চেণ্টাৰ’ (আইচিচিচি) বিকশিত কৰা হৈছে; ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ সময়ত সেইবোৰ ‘ৱাৰ ৰূম’ হৈ উঠিছিল
ভাৰতে বাৰ্চিলোনাত অনুষ্ঠিত ‘স্মাৰ্ট চিটী এক্সপো ৱৰ্ল্ড কংগ্ৰেছ-২০২২’ত তেওঁলোকে গ্ৰহণ কৰা "ডাটা স্মাৰ্ট চিটী: ডাটাৰ জৰিয়তে চহৰসমূহক শক্তিশালী কৰা"শীৰ্ষক প্ৰয়াসৰ বাবে বিশ্ব স্মাৰ্ট চিটী বঁটা লাভ কৰিছে
‘এছবিএম-ইউ’ৰ অধীনত ৩,৫০০ৰো অধিক চহৰক ‘অ'ডিএফ+’ আৰু ১,১৯১খন চহৰক ‘অ'ডিএফ++’ হিচাপে প্ৰমাণিত কৰা হৈছে
নগৰ পৰিবহণ মিছনৰ অধীনত পুনে, মুম্বাই, কলকাতা, কোচি, আহমেদাবাদ আৰু নাগপুৰ চহৰত প্ৰায় ৮৩ কিলোমিটাৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্যৰ মেট্ৰ' ৰে'ল পথ আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ নাগপুৰ মেট্ৰ'ৱে ৱাৰ্ধা ৰোডত ৩.১৪ কিলোমিটাৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্যৰ আটাইতকৈ দীঘল ‘ডাবল-ডেকাৰ ভায়াডাক্ট মেট্ৰ' সৃষ্টি কৰাৰ বাবে ‘গিনিজ বুক অব ৱৰ্ল্ড ৰেকৰ্ডছ’ত প্ৰৱেশৰ সুযোগ লাভ কৰিছে
২০২১ চনত গৃহনিৰ্মাণ আৰু চহৰ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ দ্বাৰা পৰিচালিত বিভিন্ন আঁচনি আৰু অভিযানে ‘মে’ক ইন ইণ্ডিয়া’ আৰু ‘আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত’ৰ পদক্ষেপক বিভিন্ন ধৰণে উত্হাসিত কৰাত সহযোগিতা আগবঢ়াইছে। আঁচনি আৰু অভিযানসমূহৰ সৈতে সম্পৰ্কিত কিছুমান কাৰক আছে যিয়ে প্ৰত্যক্ষ বা পৰোক্ষভাৱে অত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত আৰু ‘মে’ক ইন ইণ্ডিয়া’ উদ্যোগক প্ৰভাৱিত কৰিছে।
মুঠ অনুমোদিত ৭৭,৬৪০ কোটি টকা পৰিমাণৰ ‘এছএএপি’ৰ বিপৰীতে, ৮২,২২৩ কোটি টকা ব্যয় সাপেক্ষ ৫,৮৭৪ টা প্ৰকল্পৰ বাস্তৱায়ণৰ দিহা কৰা হৈছে। ৰূপায়ণ কৰা প্ৰকল্পবোৰৰ ভিতৰত, ৬৭,০৭৩ কোটি টকাৰ অন্থঃগাঁথনিমূলক কাম সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰা হৈছে (৩৩,০৩১ কোটি টকাৰ প্ৰকল্প সম্পূৰ্ণ হোৱাকে ধৰি) আৰু ৬০,০৬৩ কোটি ব্যয় কৰা হৈছে।
এতিয়ালৈকে, অম্ৰুতে প্ৰায় ১৩৪ লাখ পানী টেপৰ সংযোগ আৰু ১০২ লাখ পয়-প্ৰণালী/আৱৰ্জনা নিষ্কাষণৰ সংযোগ প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে। ৩,০৯৬এমএলডি পৰিশ্ৰাৱণ সামৰ্থ্যযুক্ত ডব্লিউটিপি, ২,৮৯২ এমএলডি পৰিশ্ৰাৱণ সামৰ্থ্যযুক্ত এছটিপি, প্ৰায় ১,৪০০এমএলডি পুনৰ ব্যৱহাৰৰ সামৰ্থ্যযুক্ত প্ৰকল্প বিকশিত কৰাৰ লগতে ৮০০ এমএলডি-ৰ পুনৰ ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হৈছে, আৰু প্ৰায় ৪,৪৫০ একৰ পৰিমাণৰ সেউজ এলেকা/উদ্যান মুকলি কৰাৰ উপৰি প্ৰায় ২৪০০টা পানী জমা হোৱা বিন্দু নোহোৱা কৰা হৈছে।
অম্ৰুত প্ৰকল্পৰ খণ্ড-অনুসৰি অগ্ৰগতি তলত দিয়া হৈছে:
সকলো পৰিসংখ্যা কোটিৰ হিচাপত
খণ্ড
সম্পূৰ্ণ হোৱা প্ৰকল্প
কাম চলি প্ৰকল্প
বাস্তৱায়িত মুঠ প্ৰকল্প
সংখ্যা
পুঁজি
সংখ্যা
পুঁজি
সংখ্যা
পুঁজি
পানী যোগান
934
17,597.63
407
25,040.21
1341
42,637.84
পয়-প্ৰণালী আৰু আৱৰ্জনা প্ৰৱন্ধন
507
12,163.7
357
21,820.95
864
33,984.65
বৰষুণৰ পানী নিষ্কাশন
682
1,358.9
118
1,618.63
800
2,977.53
উদ্যান আৰু সেউজ এলেকা
2,312
1,365.12
209
232.68
2,521
1,597.8
চহৰীয়া পৰিবহণ
265
546.01
83
478.81
348
1,024.82
সৰ্ব মুঠ
4,700
33,031.36
1174
49,191.28
5,874
82,222.64
২০২১ চনৰ ১ অক্টোবৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অম্ৰুত ২.০ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিছিল। এই অভিযান হৈছে চহৰসমূহক 'পানী সুৰক্ষিত' কৰা আৰু সকলো চহৰ/মহানগৰৰ বিধিগত এলেকাৰ সকলো পৰিয়ালক টেপযুক্ত নলৰে পানীৰ সংযোগ প্ৰদান কৰাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰতৰ দিশত এক পদক্ষেপ। অম্ৰুত ২.০-ৰ বাবে ২০২১-২২ ৰ পৰা ২০২৫-২৬ বৰ্ষলৈ কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ অংশ ৭৬,৭৬০ কোটি টকাকে ধৰি আৱণ্টিত মুঠ পুঁজিৰ পৰিমাণ হৈছে ২,৭৭,০০০ কোটি টকা।
এতিয়ালৈকে, অম্ৰুত 2.0 অভিযানৰ অধীনত পানী যোগান, জলাশয় পুনৰুজ্জীৱিতকৰণ, নৰ্দমা আৰু পয়-প্ৰণালী ব্যৱস্থাপনা, উদ্যান আৰু সেউজ এলেকা উন্নয়নৰ ₹4,830টা প্ৰকল্প অনুমোদিত হৈছে। এই প্ৰকল্পবোৰৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে 2.68 কোটি পানীৰ টেপৰ সংযোগ, 2.64 কোটি পয়-প্ৰণালীৰ সংযোগ, বৰ্তমানে থকা আৰু নতুন প্ৰকল্পৰ জৰিয়তে প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ 7,151 এমএলডি সামৰ্থ্য বৰ্দ্ধন, 827 এমএলডি পানী পুনৰ ব্যৱহাৰযোগ্যকৰণ/পুনৰ ব্যৱহাৰকৰণ, আৰু এছটিপিসমূহৰ সামৰ্থ্য নতুন প্ৰকল্প স্থাপন আৰু বৰ্মানে থকা প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ সামৰ্থ্য বৰ্দ্ধনৰ জৰিয়তে 2,204 এমএলডি সংযোগিত কৰা।
সকলো নগৰ অঞ্চলৰ যোগ্য হিতাধিকাৰীসকলক সকলো বতৰৰ উপযোগী আৱাসিক গোট প্ৰদান কৰাৰ বাবে ২০১৫ চনৰ জুন মাহত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৱাস যোজনা- চহৰ (পিএমএৱাই-ইউ) আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছিল। মিছনৰ অধীনত নিৰ্মাণ বা অধিগ্ৰহণ কৰা বা ক্ৰয় কৰা সকলো ঘৰতে প্ৰাথমিক সুবিধা যেনে পাকঘৰ, পানীৰ যোগান, বিদ্যুৎ আৰু শৌচালয়ৰ সুব্যৱস্থা আছে। ইতিমধ্যে ২০২২ চনৰ ৩১ মাৰ্চ পৰ্যন্ত অনুমোদন জনোৱা ঘৰবোৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰিবলৈ মিছনৰ সময়কাল ৩১ ডিচেম্বৰ ২০২৪ পৰ্যন্ত সম্প্ৰসাৰিত কৰা হৈছে। ২০২২ চনৰ নৱেম্বৰ মাহলৈকে এই মিছনৰ অধীনত ১.২০ কোটিতকৈও অধিক ঘৰ মঞ্জুৰ কৰা হৈছে, যাৰ ভিতৰত ৬৪ লাখতকৈও অধিক ঘৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ হৈছে আৰু বাকীবোৰ নিৰ্মাণ/বাস্তৱায়ণৰ বিভিন্ন পৰ্যায়ত কাম চলি আছে।
এই অভিযানৰ অধীনত, কম ব্যয়ৰ, দ্ৰুত আৰু মান সম্পন্ন ঘৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ বাবে উদ্ভাৱনীমূলক, বহনক্ষম, পৰিৱেশ-অনুকূল আৰু দুৰ্যোগ-নমণীয় প্ৰযুক্তি আৰু নিৰ্মাণ সামগ্ৰী ব্যৱহাৰৰ সুবিধাৰ বাবে এক প্ৰযুক্তি উপ-মিছন (টিএছএম)স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে। টিএছএম-ৰ লক্ষ্য কেৱল পিএমএওৱাই-ইউ-ৰ অধীনত দ্ৰুত আৰু সুৰক্ষিত বিতৰণ নিশ্চিত কৰাই নহয়, লগতে দেশৰ সামগ্ৰিক গৃহ নিৰ্মাণ খণ্ডত এক দৃষ্টান্তমূলক পৰিৱৰ্তন সাধন কৰাৰ সম্ভাৱনা আছে।
এমঅএইচইউএ-য়ে আইআইটি, এনআইটি, অভিযান্ত্ৰিক, পৰিকল্পনা আৰু স্থাপত্য মহাবিদ্যালয়ৰ শিক্ষাৰ্থী, শিক্ষক সদস্য, শিক্ষাবিদ আৰু অংশীদাৰসকলক শিক্ষণ, পৰামৰ্শ দান, ধাৰণা আৰু সমাধান প্ৰস্তুত কৰা, পৰীক্ষণ, উদ্ভাৱন আৰু কাৰিকৰী সজাগতাৰ বাবে ছটা এলএইচপি স্থানত প্ৰত্যভাবে পৰীক্ষাগাৰলৈ লৈ যোৱাৰ বাবে নিজাববীয়াকৈ পঞ্জীয়ন কৰিব পৰাকৈ টেকনোগ্ৰাহীৰ বাবে নামভৰ্তি মডিউলও মুকলি কৰে।
২০২২ চনৰ অক্টোবৰ মাহত, এমঅএইচইউএ-য়ে ৰাজকোটত ইণ্ডিয়ান আৰ্বান হাউছিং কনক্লেভ-ৰ আয়োজন কৰিছিল। প্ৰদৰ্শনীখনে বিগত সাত বছৰত এমঅ'এইচইউএৰ সকলো অভিযানত লাভ কৰা সাফল্যসমূহ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰাৰ বাবে আৰু অধিক আগবাঢ়ি যোৱাৰ পথ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰাৰ বাবে এক মঞ্চ প্ৰদান কৰিছিল। প্ৰদৰ্শনীৰ দ্বিতীয় অংশত গুজৰাটত সম্পাদিত কাৰ্যক্ৰমত নিৰ্দিষ্ট গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি পিএমএৱাই(ইউ)ৰ অধীনত বিভিন্ন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ সাফল্যৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰা হয়। প্ৰদৰ্শনীৰ তৃতীয় অংশটোৱে সংশ্লিষ্টসকলক একত্ৰিত কৰাৰ বাবে আৰু নিৰ্মাণ প্ৰযুক্তিবোৰ উদ্ভাৱনীমূলক আৰু থলুৱা নিৰ্মাণ প্ৰযুক্তিৰ বাবে এখন মঞ্চ প্ৰদান কৰিছিল। প্ৰদৰ্শনীখনত ৮০ টাতকৈও অধিক নিৰ্মাণ প্ৰযুক্তিয়ে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিছিল।
মূল আন্তঃগাঁথনি প্ৰদান কৰা আৰু নাগৰিকসকলক এক সুন্দৰ মানৰ জীৱন ধাৰণৰ বাবে এক পৰিষ্কাৰ-পৰিচ্ছন্ন আৰু বহনক্ষম পৰিৱেশ প্ৰদান কৰিব পৰাকৈ 'স্মাৰ্ট' সমাধানসমূহ প্ৰয়োগ কৰাৰ বাবে চহৰসমূহক উত্সাহিত কৰাৰ উদ্দেশ্যৰে স্মাৰ্ট চিটি মিছন আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছিল। ২০২২ বৰ্ষটোত স্মাৰ্ট চিটি মিছনৰ সকলো প্ৰকল্পৰ কাম-কাজ আৰম্ভ কৰাৰ বিভাগীয় নিৰ্দেশনা দিয়াৰ লক্ষ্যৰে আৰম্ভ হৈছিল। এই লক্ষ্য প্ৰাপ্ত কৰাৰ পিছত, অভিযানৰ বাকী ন মাহ হৈছে কাম সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰাৰ বাবে কাম-কাজৰ গতি ত্বৰান্বিত কৰাৰ সময়। বৰ্তমান, কাম-কাজৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত বিশেষ অগ্ৰগতি লাভ কৰা ৮৮,৭৯৬কোটি মূল্যৰ ২,৭৩৭ টা প্ৰকল্পৰ সৈতে ১২ ডিচেম্বৰ ২০২২ লৈকে ৯২,৭৬৬ কোটি টকা মূল্যৰ ৫,০০৫ টা প্ৰকল্প সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰা হৈছে। উল্লেখযোগ্য যে চলিত বৰ্ষত ৩৬,৭৫৪ কোটি টকা মূল্যৰ ১,৭০৭ টা প্ৰকল্প সম্পূৰ্ণ হৈছে। স্মাৰ্ট চিটী মিছনৰ বিত্তীয় প্ৰগতিও ত্বৰান্বিত হৈছে। কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে মুকলি কৰা পুঁজি ২০২২ বৰ্ষৰ শেষৰ ফালে ২৮,৩১৫ কোটি টকাৰ পৰা ৩৪,৮৮৭ কোটি টকালৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। এই প্ৰগতি কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ পৰা মুকলি কৰা পুঁজিৰ ৮৯% ব্যৱহাৰ হোৱা কথাৰেও প্ৰতিফলিত হৈছে।
ভাৰতে বাৰ্চিলোনাত অনুষ্ঠিত স্মাৰ্ট চিটি এক্সপোৱৰ্ল্ড কংগ্ৰেছ-২০২২ত তেওঁলোকে গ্ৰহণ কৰা "ডাটা স্মাৰ্ট চিটি: ডাটাৰ জৰিয়তে চহৰসমূহক শক্তিশালী কৰা"শীৰ্ষক প্ৰয়াসৰ বাবে বিশ্ব স্মাৰ্ট চিটি বঁটা লাভ কৰিছে এই শিতানত আছিল ৬০ খন দেশৰ ৩৩৭ টা প্ৰস্তাৱ।
প্ৰধান পদক্ষেপসমূহ
বছৰটোত এমঅএইচইউএ-ৰ দ্বাৰা পৰিচালিত স্মাৰ্ট চিটি মিছনৰ কেইটামান উল্লেখযোগ্য অনুষ্ঠান আৰু পদক্ষেপ তলত উল্লেখ কৰা হল:
২০২২ৰ জানুৱাৰী মাহত, এছচিএম, এমঅএইচইউ-য়ে 'নগৰীয় ভূ-স্থানিক তথ্যগাঁথা প্ৰত্যাহ্বান-২০২২' অনুষ্ঠিত কৰিছিল। অনুষ্ঠানটোত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ভূ-স্থানিক সংস্থা, ব্যক্তিগত খণ্ডৰ উদ্যোগ, বৈজ্ঞানিক আৰু শৈক্ষিক প্ৰতিষ্ঠান, ব্যৱসায়, ষ্টাৰ্ট-আপৰ ১,০০০ৰো লোকে তথ্য বিশ্লেষণ আৰু অন্তৰ্দৃষ্টিপূৰ্ণ তথ্যগাঁথা সৃষ্ট্ কৰাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিছিল।
২০২২ৰ এপ্ৰিল মাহত, চুৰাট চিটিৰ সৈতে এছচিএম, এমঅএইচইউ-য়ে চুৰাটত আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসৱ (এ.কে.এম.)ৰ অধীনত 3 দিনীয়া সন্মিলন "স্মাৰ্ট চিটি, স্মাৰ্ট নগৰায়ন" শীৰ্ষ কাৰ্যক্ৰম অনুষ্ঠিত কৰিছিল। এই সময়ছোৱাত, এছচিএমে বিভিন্ন তথ্য আৰু প্ৰযুক্তি-সঞ্চালিত পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰে।
চহৰৰ মুখ্য খণ্ডসমূহত লাভ কৰা ফলাফলৰ ভিত্তিত চহৰসমূহৰ এক স্বচ্ছ আৰু বিস্তৃত মূল্যায়ন কৰাৰ এক প্ৰচেষ্টা হিচাপে নগৰীয় ফলাফল ফ্ৰেমৱৰ্ক ২০২২ আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছিল। এই ফ্ৰেমৱৰ্কত ইজ অফ লিভিং ইণ্ডেক্স (ইওএলআই), পৌৰ নিগমৰ প্ৰদৰ্শন সূচক (এমপিআই), জলবায়ু স্মাৰ্ট চিটি মূল্যায়ন ফ্ৰেমৱৰ্ক (চিএছচিএএফ) আৰু ডাটা ম্যাদপুৰ্তি মূল্যায়ন ফ্ৰেমৱৰ্ক (ডিএমএএফ)ৰ তৃতীয় ৰাউণ্ড আদি অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে।
মহানগৰসমূহৰ বাবে কৃত্ৰিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা প্লেবুক-ক নগৰীয় জটিল সমস্যাবোৰ সমাধানৰ বাবে চহৰসমূহে নিয়োজিত কৰিব পৰা এআই সমাধান ৰূপায়ণৰ বাবে গাইডবুক হিচাপে গ্ৰহণ কৰিব পৰাকৈ প্ৰস্তুত কৰা হৈছিল। আনহাতে কৃত্ৰিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা ব্যৱহাৰ কেছ কম্পেণ্ডিয়াম আছিল এআই ব্যৱহাৰৰ ঘটনাৰ এক সংকলন যিবোৰ কৰি সাফল্য অৰ্জন কৰা ঘটনাসমূহৰ এই সংকলনে আগবঢ়োৱা সমাধানসমূহ স্মাৰ্ট চিটিসমূহে সফলতাৰে ৰূপায়ণ কৰি আহিছে।
২০২২ৰ আগষ্ট মাহৰ ভিতৰত দেশৰ ১০০ খন স্মাৰ্ট চিটিৰ আটাইকেইখনেই তেওঁলোকৰ ইণ্টিগ্ৰেটেড কমাণ্ড এণ্ড কণ্ট্ৰোল চেণ্টাৰ (আইচিচিচি) বিকশিত আৰু কাৰ্যকৰী কৰিছিল।
২০২২ৰ অক্টোবৰ মাহত, এমঅএইচইউএ-য়ে কেৰালাৰ কোচীত "তথ্য আৰু প্ৰযুক্তি সন্দৰ্ভত স্মাৰ্ট চিটীৰ মুখ্য কাৰ্যবাহী বিষয়া সন্মিলন" শীৰ্ষক ২ দিনীয়া এখন কৰ্মশালা অনুষ্ঠিত কৰিছিল। কৰ্মশালাখনত সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ আইচিচিচিসমূহৰ দক্ষতাপূৰ্ণ পৰিচালনাৰ বাবে বিত্তীয় উপলব্ধতা, ক্ৰয় পদ্ধতি, কাৰিকৰী ক্ষমতা, শক্তিশালী বজাৰৰ অংশগ্ৰহণ আৰু ম্যাদপুৰ্তি মূল্যায়নত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰা হয়।
২০২২চনৰ নৱেম্বৰৰ আৰম্ভণিতে, এমঅএইচইউএ-ৰ এছচিএময়ে ২৬৪ খন চহৰৰ বাবে ইজ অফ লিভিং ইণ্ডেক্স-২০২২-ৰ অধীনত নাগৰিকৰ মতামত সমীক্ষা ২০২২ আৰম্ভ কৰিছিল। অনলাইন আৰু অফলাইনত চলোৱা এই সমীক্ষাৰ উদ্দেশ্য হৈছে দেশৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তৰ ২১ লাখতকৈও অধিক নাগৰিকৰ মতামত সংগ্ৰহ আৰু ইয়াক প্ৰতিফলিত কৰা।
২০২২ চনৰ নৱেম্বৰত, ভাৰতে বাৰ্চিলোনাত অনুষ্ঠিত স্মাৰ্ট চিটি এক্সপোৱৰ্ল্ড কংগ্ৰেছ-২০২২ত তেওঁলোকে গ্ৰহণ কৰা "ডাটা স্মাৰ্ট চিটি: ডাটাৰ জৰিয়তে চহৰসমূহক শক্তিশালী কৰা"শীৰ্ষক প্ৰয়াসৰ বাবে বিশ্ব স্মাৰ্ট চিটি বঁটা লাভ কৰিছে
এছবিএম-ইউ পৰ্যায় ১-ৰ অধীনত লাভ কৰা সাফল্যবোৰ বজাই ৰাখিবলৈ আৰু ইয়াক অধিক মাত্ৰা প্ৰদান কৰাৰ বাবে, চূড়ান্ত সাফল্য লাভ কৰা আৰু প্ৰভাৱ প্ৰাপ্ত নোহোৱালৈকে গতি বজাই ৰখাটো গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ আছিল। সেয়েহে ২০২৬ চনৰ ভিতৰত আৱৰ্জনা মুক্ত নগৰীয়া ভাৰতৰ লক্ষ্যৰে ২০২১ চনৰ ১ অক্টোবৰত স্বচ্ছ ভাৰত মিছন নগৰ ২.০ আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছিল। ২০২১-২০২৬ বৰ্ষৰ পৰা ৫ বছৰৰ ভিতৰত মুঠ ১,৪১,৬৭৮ কোটি টকা ৰ বিত্তীয় আৱণ্টনৰ সৈতে স্বচ্ছ ভাৰত মিছন ২.০ কাৰ্যকৰী কৰা হৈছে। মিছনৰ মুখ্য উপাংশবোৰৰ ভিতৰত আছে (ক) বহনক্ষম অনাময় (খ) বহনক্ষম কঠিন আৱৰ্জনা ব্যৱস্থাপনা আৰু (গ) ব্যৱহৃত পানী ব্যৱস্থাপনা। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও, তথ্য শিক্ষা যোগাযোগ/আচৰণ পৰিৱৰ্তন যোগাযোগ আৰু ক্ষমতা নিৰ্মাণৰ দৰে প্ৰসংগসমূহ। আৱৰ্জনা মুক্ত চহৰসমূহৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব দিয়াৰ ফলত ইতিমধ্যে সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ চহৰীয়া স্থানীয় নিকায়(ইউএলবি)সমূহৰ দ্বাৰা মহানগৰসমূহৰ অনাময় কাৰ্য-পৰিকল্পনা, মহানগৰ কঠিন আৱৰ্জনা কাৰ্য-পৰিকল্পনা, ব্যৱহৃত পানী ব্যৱস্থাপনা পৰিকল্পনা আৰু আইইচি আৰু সামৰ্থ্য-বৰ্দ্ধনৰ পৰিকল্পনা প্ৰস্তুত আৰু ৰূপায়ণ কৰা হৈছে।
২০২২ৰ ১৪ ডিচেম্বৰ পৰ্যন্ত প্ৰত্যায়িতকৰণৰ স্থিতি
অ'ডিএফ বুলি স্বীকৃত ইউএলবিৰ সংখ্যা
4715/4715
অ'ডিএফ+ বুলি প্ৰমাণিকৃত ইউএলবিৰ সংখ্যা
3547
অ'ডিএফ++ বুলি প্ৰমাণিকৃত ইউএলবিৰ সংখ্যা
1191
ৱাটাৰপ্লাছ বুলি প্ৰমাণিকৃত ইউএলবিৰ সংখ্যা
14
জিএফচি ১ ষ্টাৰ লাভ কৰা প্ৰমাণিকৃত ইউএলবিৰ সংখ্যা
234
জিএফচি ৩ ষ্টাৰ লাভ কৰা প্ৰমাণিকৃত ইউএলবিৰ সংখ্যা
199
জিএফচি ৫ ষ্টাৰ লাভ কৰা প্ৰমাণিকৃত ইউএলবিৰ সংখ্যা
11
জিএফচি ৭ ষ্টাৰ লাভ কৰা প্ৰমাণিকৃত ইউএলবিৰ সংখ্যা
1
প্ৰগতিৰ অৱলোকন
সম্পূৰ্ণ হোৱা ব্যক্তিগত ঘৰুৱা শৌচাগাৰ (আইএইচএইচএল) আৰু সামূহিক আৰু ৰাজহুৱা শৌচালয় (চিটি/পিটি)
1. মুকলিত শৌচ মুক্ত (অ'ডিএফ) ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চল আৰু চহৰ/নগৰ ঘোষণা কৰা হৈছে
ii. ঘৰে ঘৰে আৱৰ্জনা সংগ্ৰহ আৰু আৱৰ্জনাৰ পৃথকীকৰণ(ৱাৰ্ড)
(iv) আৱৰ্জনাৰ সংসাধন (সামগ্ৰিক %) (টিপিডি)
দেশৰ অ'ডিএফ+, 'ডিএফ++ আৰু পানী+ চহৰ
মুঠ 4,715 খন ইউএলবিৰ 4,715 খন চহৰ/চহৰকে ভিতৰত, ভাৰত চৰকাৰে মুকলি শৌচ মুক্ত (অ'ডিএফ) হিচাপে ঘোষণা কৰিছে। ইয়াৰে 4,355 খন চহৰক তৃতীয় পক্ষৰ প্ৰমাণীকৰণ ব্যৱস্থাৰে প্ৰমাণিত কৰা হৈছে। এই প্ৰযন্ত 3,547 খন চহৰক অ'ডিএফ+ হিচাপে প্ৰমাণিত কৰাৰ বিপৰীতে 1,191 খন চহৰক অ'ডিএফ++ আৰু 14 খন চহৰ (ইন্দোৰ, চুৰাট, নতুন দিল্লী পৌৰ পৰিষদ (এনডিএমচি), তিৰুপতি, চণ্ডিগড়, নৱী মুম্বাই, বিজয়ৱাড়া, হায়দৰাবাদ, বৃহত্তৰ বিশাখাপত্তনম, কাৰাড, পঞ্চগনি, ভূপাল, বাৰামতী আৰু মহীশূৰ)ক স্বচ্ছ ভাৰত মিছন-চহৰ (এছবিএম-ইউ)ৰ অধীনত পানী+ হিচাপে প্ৰমাণিত কৰা হৈছে।
আৱৰ্জনা প্ৰক্ৰিয়াকৰণৰ সামৰ্থ্য
প্ৰতিদিনে 71,682 টন(টিপিডি) আৱৰ্জনা প্ৰক্ৰিয়া কৰণৰ সামৰ্থ্যযুক্ত 2,285টা কাৰ্য সম্পাদন কৰি থকা আৱৰ্জনাৰ পৰা পচনসাৰ প্ৰস্তুত প্ৰকল্প (কেন্দ্ৰীভূত)ৰ লগতে, 73 টা প্ৰকল্প নিৰ্মাণাধীন হৈ আছে, যাৰ প্ৰায় উত্পাদনী ক্ষমতা হব প্ৰতিদিনে 1,084 টন।
প্ৰতিদিনে 4,746 টন ইনপুট ক্ষমতাৰ সৈতে 123 টা আৱৰ্জনাৰ পৰা শক্তি উত্পাদন (আৱৰ্জনাৰ পৰা বিদ্যুৎ / জৈৱ গেছ / জৈৱ-মিঠেন)প্ৰকল্প কাৰ্যক্ষম হৈ থকাৰ লগতে 2,788 টিপিডি আৱৰ্জনা প্ৰক্ৰিয়া কৰাৰ ক্ষমতা থকা আন 8 টা প্ৰকল্প নিৰ্মাণাধীন হৈ আছে।
প্ৰতিদিনে 42,478 টন আৱৰ্জনা প্ৰক্ৰিয়া কৰাৰ ক্ষমতা থকা 2,028 টা সামগ্ৰী পুনৰুদ্ধাৰ সুবিধা(এমআৰএফ) কাৰ্যক্ষম হৈ থকাৰ লগতে 129 এমআৰএফ নিৰ্মাণাধীন হৈ আছে।
উদ্যোগ আৰু সাফল্য
পথৰ কাষৰ বিক্ৰেতাসকলৰ সৱলীকৰণ, তেওঁলোকক স্বতন্ত্ৰ আৰু স্ব-বহনক্ষম কৰি তুলিবলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী স্বনিধি-ৰ হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ সামগ্ৰিক বিকাশৰ বাবে আঁচনিখনৰ অধীনত কিছুমান অভিনৱ পদক্ষেপ আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছিল। এই পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ ভিতৰত ডিজিটেল সবলীকৰণ, স্বনিধিৰে সমৃদ্ধি, সোৱাদযুক্ত ব্যঞ্জনৰ অধুনিক দোকান (এছভিএডি), আইনী পৰিচয়, স্বনিধি মহোৎসৱ, ই-গভাৰ্নেঞ্চৰ বাবে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বঁটা, পৰিচয় পৰিষদ।
১১-১২-২০২২ পৰ্যন্ত আঁচনিসমূহৰ প্ৰদৰ্শন
প্ৰদৰ্শন
যোগ্য আৱেদন(লাখৰ হিচাপত)
গৃহীত আৱেদনআৱেদন(লাখৰ হিচাপত)
মোকলাই দিয়া ঋণ (লাখৰ হিচাপত)
মোকলাই দিয়া ধন
(কোটি টকা হিচাপত)
প্ৰথম ঋণ ওভতাই দিয়া (লাখৰ হিচাপত)
সৰ্ব মুঠ
58.84
43.88
38.07
4,416
14.63
প্ৰথম ঋণ
44.55
34.62
31.93
3,168
14.50
দ্বিতীয় ঋণ
14.16
9.16
6.05
1,207
0.12
তৃতীয় ঋণ
0.12
0.10
0.08
40.5
-
নগৰ পৰিবহণ মিছনৰ অধীনত ইমান দিনে স্পেইন, দক্ষিণ কোৰিয়া আৰু চীনৰ পৰা আমদানি কৰা মেট্ৰ' ৰেলৰ ডবাবোৰ এতিয়া দেশৰ ভিতৰত নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে। এইবোৰ ডবাৰ মান আন্তৰ্জাতিক মানৰ সমান। এইবোৰ ডবা এতিয়া অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়া আৰু কানাডালৈ ৰপ্তানি কৰা হৈছে।
সাফল্য
১৯৫৭.০৫ কোটি টকা ব্যয়ৰে নিৰ্মাণ কৰিবলগীয়া ১১.২ কিলোমিটাৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্যৰ কোচি মেট্ৰ'-ৰ দ্বিতীয়টো পৰ্যায় আৰু ৬,৭০৮ কোটি টকা ব্যয়সাপেক্ষ ৪৩.৮ কিলোমিটাৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্যৰ নাগপুৰ মেট্ৰ'-ৰ দ্বিতীয়টো পৰ্যায়ৰ বাবে ক্ৰমে ছেপ্টেম্বৰ, ২০২২ আৰু ডিচেম্বৰ, ২০২২ ত অনুমোদন জনোৱা হৈছে।
কোচি মেট্ৰ' পৰ্যায় ১-ত নিৰ্মাণ কৰিব লগা ২ কিলোমিটাৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্যৰ পথছোৱাৰ বাবে মুঠ 710.92 কোটি টকা অনুমোদন জনোৱা হৈছে
পুনে, মুম্বাই, কলকাতা, কোচি, আহমেদাবাদ আৰু নাগপুৰ চহৰত প্ৰায় ৮৩ কিলোমিটাৰ মেট্ৰ' ৰে'লৰ সেৱা আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে।
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ নাগপুৰ মেট্ৰ'য়ে ৱাৰ্ধা ৰোডত ৩.১৪ কিলোমিটাৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্যৰ আটাইতকৈ দীঘল ডাবল-ডেকাৰ ভায়াডাক্ট মেট্ৰ' সৃষ্টি কৰাৰ বাবে গিনিছ বুক অফ ৱৰ্ল্ড ৰেকৰ্ডছত প্ৰৱেশ কৰিছে।
• মেক ইন ইণ্ডিয়াৰ অধীনৰ এক প্ৰয়াস হিচাপে, দিল্লী মেট্ৰ' ৰে'ল কৰ্পোৰেচন (ডিএমআৰচি), ভাৰত ইলেক্ট্ৰনিক লিমিটেড (বিইএল), উন্নত কম্পিউটিং বিকাশ কেন্দ্ৰ (চি-ডিএচি) আৰু গৱেষণা ডিজাইন আৰু মানক সংস্থা (আৰডিএছঅ')ৰ য়ে এক স্বদেশী আই-চিবিটিচি (যোগাযোগ আধাৰিত ৰেল নিয়ন্ত্ৰণব্যৱস্থা) বিকশিত কৰিব। যি হৈছে এক আধুনিক যোগাযোগ আধাৰিত ব্যৱস্থা যি ৰেলৰ সময়মতে সঠিক আৰু তথ্য স্থানান্তৰ আৰু ৰেল নিয়ন্ত্ৰণৰ বাবে ৰেডিঅ' ৰ ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিব। প্ৰকল্পটো ২০৮ কোটি টকা ব্যয়েৰে ৩ বছৰত সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰিব পৰা যাব বুলি আশা কৰা হৈছে।