Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate 26th National Youth Festival in Hubbali, Karnataka on 12th January
Theme of the Festival: Viksit Yuva - Viksit Bharat
Youth Summit to witness discussions on five themes covering diverse areas of work, industry and innovation; climate change; health; peace; and shared future
Competitive events being held with a vision to provide impetus to local traditional cultures
Yogathon - aimed to mobilise around 10 lakh people to do Yoga - to be a key attraction in the Festival
Eight indigenous sports and martial arts to also be presented by national level performers
10 JAN 2023 3:34PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the 26th National Youth Festival in Hubbali, Karnataka on 12th January 2023 at around 4 PM. The programme is being held on National Youth Day, which is celebrated on the birth anniversary of Swami Vivekanand, to honour and cherish his ideals, teachings and contributions.
The National Youth Festival is held every year to provide exposure to our talented youth at the national level, along with galvanising them towards nation building. It brings diverse cultures from all parts of the country on a common platform and unites the participants in the spirit of Ek Bharat, Shreshtha Bharat. This year, the Festival is being held in Hubballi-Dharwad in Karnataka from 12th to 16th January, with the theme being “Viksit Yuva - Viksit Bharat”.
The Festival will witness the Youth Summit, which will witness plenary discussions on five themes stemming from G20 and Y20 events viz. Future of work, Industry, Innovation and 21st Century Skills; Climate change and disaster risk reduction; Peace building and Reconciliation; Shared future-youth in democracy and governance; and Health & Well-being. The Summit will witness participation of more than sixty eminent experts. Several competitive and non-competitive events will also be held. Competitive events will include folk dances and songs, and will be held to provide an impetus to local traditional cultures. Non-competitive events will include Yogathon which aims to mobilise close to 10 lakh people to do Yoga. Eight indigenous sports and martial arts will also be presented during the event by national level performers. Other attractions include Food Festival, Young Artist Camp, adventure sports activities, special Know Your Army, Navy and Air Force camps, among others.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
১২ জানুৱাৰীত কৰ্ণাটকৰ হুবলীত ২৬সংখ্যক ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যুৱ মহোৎসৱ উদ্বোধন কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
মহোৎসৱৰ বিষয়বস্তু: বিকশিত যুৱ-বিকশিত ভাৰত
কৰ্ম, উদ্যোগ আৰু উদ্ভাৱনৰ বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰ সামৰি পাঁচটা বিষয়বস্তু; জলবায়ু পৰিৱৰ্তন; স্বাস্থ্য; শান্তি; আৰু মিলিত ভৱিষ্যতৰ সন্দৰ্ভত আলোচনাৰ সাক্ষী হ’ব যুৱ সন্মিলন
স্থানীয় পৰম্পৰাগত সংস্কৃতিক গতি প্ৰদান কৰাৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰে অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব প্ৰতিযোগিতামূলক অনুষ্ঠান
প্ৰায় ১০লাখ লোকক যোগাসন কৰিবলৈ সংগঠিত কৰাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে আয়োজিত যোগথন-মহোৎসৱৰ এক মূল আকৰ্ষণ
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পৰ্যায়ৰ কলা-কুশলীৰ দ্বাৰা উপস্থাপন কৰা হ’ব আঠবিধ থলুৱা ক্ৰীড়া আৰু সমৰ কলা
10 JAN 2023 3:34PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০২৩ চনৰ ১২ জানুৱাৰীৰ বিয়লি প্ৰায় ৪ বজাত কৰ্ণাটকৰ হুবলীত ২৬সংখ্যক ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যুৱ মহোৎসৱ উদ্বোধন কৰিব। স্বামী বিবেকানন্দৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত উদযাপন কৰা ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যুৱ দিৱসত তেওঁৰ আদৰ্শ, শিক্ষা আৰু অৱদানক সন্মান আৰু লালন-পালন কৰাৰ উদ্দেশ্যে এই কাৰ্যসূচীৰ আয়োজন কৰা হৈছে।
আমাৰ প্ৰতিভাৱান যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পৰ্যায়ত চিনাকী কৰি দিয়াৰ লগতে তেওঁলোকক দেশ নিৰ্মাণৰ দিশত প্ৰেৰণা যোগোৱাৰ বাবে প্ৰতি বছৰে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যুৱ মহোৎসৱ অনুষ্ঠিত হয়। ই দেশৰ সকলো প্ৰান্তৰ পৰা বৈচিত্ৰময় সংস্কৃতিক এক উমৈহতীয়া মঞ্চত আনি এক ভাৰত, শ্ৰেষ্ঠ ভাৰতৰ মনোভাৱেৰে অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰীসকলক একত্ৰিত কৰে। এইবাৰ কৰ্ণাটকৰ হুবল্লী-ধাৰৱাদত ১২ জানুৱাৰীৰ পৰা ১৬ জানুৱাৰীলৈ অনুষ্ঠিত হৈছে “বিকশিত যুৱ-বিকশিত ভাৰত” শীৰ্ষক মহোৎসৱ।
এই মহোৎসৱত যুৱ সন্মিলনৰ সাক্ষী হ’ব, য’ত জি-২০ আৰু ৱাই-২০ৰ অনুষ্ঠানৰ পৰা উদ্ভৱ হোৱা পাঁচটা বিষয়বস্তুৰ ওপৰত পূৰ্ণাংগ আলোচনা হ’ব যেনে- কৰ্মৰ ভৱিষ্যত, উদ্যোগ, উদ্ভাৱন আৰু একবিংশ শতিকাৰ দক্ষতা; জলবায়ু পৰিৱৰ্তন আৰু দুৰ্যোগৰ আশংকা হ্ৰাস; শান্তি নিৰ্মাণ আৰু মিলন; গণতন্ত্ৰ আৰু শাসন ব্যৱস্থাত মিলিত ভৱিষ্যত-যুৱক; আৰু স্বাস্থ্য আৰু কল্যাণ। এই সন্মিলনত ষাঠিজনতকৈও অধিক বিশিষ্ট বিশেষজ্ঞই অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। কেইবাটাও প্ৰতিযোগিতামূলক আৰু অপ্ৰতিযোগিতামূলক অনুষ্ঠানো অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব। প্ৰতিযোগিতামূলক অনুষ্ঠানত লোকনৃত্য আৰু গীতৰ অনুষ্ঠান অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব আৰু স্থানীয় পৰম্পৰাগত সংস্কৃতিক প্ৰেৰণা যোগাবলৈ এই প্ৰতিযোগিতা অনুষ্ঠিত কৰা হ’ব। অপ্ৰতিযোগিতামূলক অনুষ্ঠানসমূহৰ ভিতৰত থাকিব যোগথন, যাৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে প্ৰায় ১০ লাখ লোকক যোগাসন কৰিবলৈ সংগঠিত কৰা। এই অনুষ্ঠানৰ সময়ত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পৰ্যায়ৰ কলা-কুশলীৰ দ্বাৰা ৮বিধ থলুৱা ক্ৰীড়া আৰু সমৰ কলাও উপস্থাপন কৰা হ’ব। আন আন আকৰ্ষণসমূহৰ ভিতৰত খাদ্য উৎসৱ, যুৱ শিল্পী শিবিৰ, দুঃসাহসিক ক্ৰীড়া কাৰ্যসূচী, বিশেষ আপোনালোকৰ সেনাক জানক,, নৌসেনা আৰু বায়ুসেনাৰ শিবিৰ আদি উল্লেখযোগ্য।