Ministry of Finance
Customs Brokers Licensing Examination, 2023
13 JAN 2023 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
Please refer to advertisement issued in national newspapers on 30.08.2022regarding the online written examination for Customs Brokers Licensing Examination, 2023. The said examination is scheduled to be held on 18.03.2023.
The pattern of the written and oral examinations will be as follows:
The written examination will be a Computer Based Examination with Multiple Choice Questions. Questions will be bilingual i.e. in English and Hindi. Candidates have the option to answer either in English or Hindi. Other details are as follows:
No. of questions : 150
Time duration : Two and half hours (10:30 hrs to 13:00 hrs)
Marking scheme : +3 for each correct answer
-1 for each incorrect answer
Maximum marks : 450
Qualifying marks : 270 (60%)
Those qualifying in the written examination will have to appear in oral examination in terms of Regulation 6 of the Customs Brokers Licensing Regulations, 2018, as amended. The pass percentage marks for qualifying in the oral examination will be 60%.
For any query, please visit the websites (www.cbic.gov.in and www.nacin.gov.in) or contact the nearest Customs Commissionerate/ National Academy Of Customs, Indirect Taxes & Narcotics (NACIN), Faridabad @ e-mail ID- nacin.cblr@icegate.gov.in

ఆర్థిక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కస్టమ్స్ బ్రోకర్ల లైసెన్సింగ్ పరీక్ష, 2023
13 JAN 2023 2:09PM by PIB Hyderabad
కస్టమ్స్ బ్రోకర్ల లైసెన్సింగ్ పరీక్ష, 2023 మర్చి 18వ తేదీన జరగనున్నది. దీనికి సంబంధించిన ప్రకటన అన్ని జాతీయ వార్తాపత్రికల్లో 2022 ఆగష్టు 30వ తేదీన ప్రచురించిన విషయం తెలిసిందే.
వ్రాత, మౌఖిక పరీక్షల నమూనా క్రింది విధంగా ఉంటుంది:
వ్రాత పరీక్ష బహుళ ఎంపిక ప్రశ్నలతో కంప్యూటర్ ఆధారిత పరీక్షగా ఉంటుంది. ప్రశ్నలు ద్విభాషా, అంటే ఇంగ్లీషు, హిందీలో ఉంటాయి. అభ్యర్థులు ఇంగ్లిష్ లేదా హిందీలో సమాధానం ఇచ్చే అవకాశం ఉంటుంది. ఇతర వివరాలు క్రింది విధంగా ఉన్నాయి:
ప్రశ్నల సంఖ్య : 150
సమయం వ్యవధి : రెండున్నర గంటలు (ఉదయం 10 గంటల 30 నిమిషాల నుండి మధ్యాహ్నం ఒంటి గంట వరకు)
మార్కుల విధానం : ప్రతి సరైన జవాబుకి (+)3 మార్కులు
జవాబు తప్పయితే (-)1 మార్కు ఉంటుంది
గరిష్ట మార్కులు : 450
అర్హత మార్కులు : 270 (60%)
వ్రాత పరీక్షలో అర్హత సాధించిన వారు కస్టమ్స్ బ్రోకర్స్ లైసెన్సింగ్ రెగ్యులేషన్స్, 2018 యొక్క రెగ్యులేషన్ 6 ప్రకారం మౌఖిక పరీక్షకు హాజరు కావాలి. మౌఖిక పరీక్షలో అర్హత సాధించడానికి 60% మార్కులు వచ్చి ఉండాలి.
ఇతర సమాచారం కోసం వెబ్‌సైట్‌లను (www.cbic.gov.in మరియు www.nacin.gov.in) సందర్శించండి లేదా సమీపంలోని కస్టమ్స్ కమిషనరేట్/ నేషనల్ అకాడమీ ఆఫ్ కస్టమ్స్, పరోక్ష పన్నులు & నార్కోటిక్స్ (ఎన్ఏసిఐఎన్), ఫరీదాబాద్ @ ఇ-మెయిల్‌ను సంప్రదించండి. ID- nacin.cblr@icegate.gov.in