Ministry of Finance
Customs Brokers Licensing Examination, 2023
13 JAN 2023 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
Please refer to advertisement issued in national newspapers on 30.08.2022regarding the online written examination for Customs Brokers Licensing Examination, 2023. The said examination is scheduled to be held on 18.03.2023.
The pattern of the written and oral examinations will be as follows:
The written examination will be a Computer Based Examination with Multiple Choice Questions. Questions will be bilingual i.e. in English and Hindi. Candidates have the option to answer either in English or Hindi. Other details are as follows:
No. of questions : 150
Time duration : Two and half hours (10:30 hrs to 13:00 hrs)
Marking scheme : +3 for each correct answer
-1 for each incorrect answer
Maximum marks : 450
Qualifying marks : 270 (60%)
Those qualifying in the written examination will have to appear in oral examination in terms of Regulation 6 of the Customs Brokers Licensing Regulations, 2018, as amended. The pass percentage marks for qualifying in the oral examination will be 60%.
For any query, please visit the websites (www.cbic.gov.in and www.nacin.gov.in) or contact the nearest Customs Commissionerate/ National Academy Of Customs, Indirect Taxes & Narcotics (NACIN), Faridabad @ e-mail ID- nacin.cblr@icegate.gov.in

وزارت خزانہ
کسٹمز بروکر لائسنسنگ امتحان، 2023
13 JAN 2023 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
کسٹمز بروکر لائسنسنگ امتحان، 2023 کے آن لائن تحریری امتحان کے سلسلے میں براہ کرم قومی اخباروں میں 30.08.2022 کو جاری کیے گئے اشتہارات دیکھیں۔ مذکورہ امتحان 18.03.2023 کو منعقد کیا جائے گا۔
تحریری اور زبانی امتحان کا پیٹرن اس طرح ہوگا:
تحریری امتحان کمپیوٹر پر مبنی امتحان ہوگا، جس میں کثیر متبادل والے سوال ہوں گے۔ سوال دو زبانوں میں ہوں گے، یعنی اور انگریزی اور ہندی۔ امیدواروں کے پاس انگریزی یا ہندی میں جواب دینے کا متبادل ہوگا۔ دیگر تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
سوالات کی تعداد : 150
مدت : ڈھائی گھنٹے (10:30 بجے سے 13:00 بجے تک)
نمبر کی اسکیم : ہر ایک صحیح جواب کے لیے 3+
ہر ایک غلط جواب کے لیے 1-
زیادہ سے زیادہ نمبر : 450
کوالیفائنگ نمبر : 270 (60 فیصد)
تحریری امتحان میں کوالیفائی کرنے والوں کو کسٹمز بروکرز لائسنسنگ ریگولیشنز، 2018 کے ریگولیشن 6 کے مطابق زبانی امتحان میں شامل ہونا ہوگا۔ زبانی امتحان میں کوالیفائی کرنے کے لیے امیدواروں کو 60 فیصد نمبر حاصل کرنے ہوں گے۔
کسی بھی دیگر معلومات کے لیے، براہ کرم ویب سائٹ (www.cbic.gov.in اور www.nacin.gov.in) دیکھیں یا قریبی کسٹمز کمشنری/ نیشنل اکیڈمی آف کسٹمز، ان ڈائریکٹ ٹیکسز اینڈ نارکوٹکس (این اے سی آئی این)، فریدآباد سے ان کے ای میل آئی ڈی nacin.cblr@icegate.gov.in پر رابطہ کریں۔