Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah expressed his condolences on the demise of former National President of Janata Dal United Shri Sharad Yadav
Shri Sharad Yadav's demise is an irreparable loss to the public life of the country
Shri Sharad Yadav, vociferously fought against the Emergency in the country, raised the issues of the poor and backward and worked for their welfare for many decades of his public life
Shri Sharad Yadav has left a permanent mark across the country by making consistent efforts to live life in accordance to his hard working nature and principles
In this hour of grief, I express my condolences to his family and supporters, May God give place to the departed soul at his holy feet
13 JAN 2023 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has expressed his condolences on the demise of former National President of Janata Dal United Shri Sharad Yadav. Shri Amit Shah visited Sharad Yadav's residence to pay his last respects to the late leader and expressed condolences to his family members in New Delhi today.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the death of Shri Sharad Yadav is an irreparable loss to the public life of the country. In his decades-long public life, Shri Sharad Yadav, vociferously fought against the Emergency in the country, raised the issues of the poor and backward and worked for their welfare for many decades of his public life. In his 5 decades long public life, Shri Sharad kept on taking forward the socialist basic principles till his last breath.
Shri Amit Shah said that Shri Sharad Yadav made valuable contribution in Bihar and Indian politics for decades. Born in Madhya Pradesh, Shri Sharad Yadav has left a permanent mark across the country by making consistent efforts to live life according to his hard work and principles. Shri Shah added that “In this hour of grief, I express my condolences to his family and supporters. May God give the departed soul a place at his holy feet.”

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے جنتا دل یونائیٹڈ کے سابق قومی صدر شرد یادو کے انتقال پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا
شرد یادو کا انتقال ملک کی عوامی زندگی کے لیے ایک ناقابل تلافی نقصان ہے
جناب شرد یادو نے ملک میں ایمرجنسی کے خلاف بھرپور طریقے سے جدوجہد کی،انہوں نے غریبوں اور پسماندہ لوگوں کے مسائل کو اٹھایا اور اپنی عوامی زندگی میں کئی دہائیوں تک عوام کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے کام کیا
جناب شرد یادو نے اپنی محنتی فطرت اور اصولوں کے مطابق زندگی گزار کر اور مسلسل کوششیں کرکے ملک بھر میں ایک مستقل نشان چھوڑا ہے
دکھ کی اس گھڑی میں ان کے اہل خانہ اور پسماندگان سے تعزیت کا اظہار کرتا ہوں، بھگوان ان کی روح کو اپنے جوار رحمت میں جگہ عطا فرمائے
13 JAN 2023 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے جنتا دل یونائیٹڈ کے سابق قومی صدر شرد یادو کے انتقال پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا ہے۔ جناب امت شاہ آنجہانی لیڈر کو آخری خراج عقیدت پیش کرنے کے لیے شرد یادو کی رہائش گاہ گئے۔ انہوں نے نئی دہلی میں آج ان کے اہل خانہ سے تعزیت کا اظہار کیا۔
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ جناب شرد یادو کی موت ملک کی عوامی زندگی کے لیے ایک ناقابل تلافی نقصان ہے۔ دہائیوں پر محیط اپنی عوامی زندگی میں جناب شرد یادو نے ملک میں ایمرجنسی کے خلاف بھرپور طریقے سے جدوجہد کی،انہوں نے غریبوں اور پسماندہ لوگوں کے مسائل کو اٹھایا اور اپنی عوامی زندگی میں کئی دہائیوں تک عوام کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے کام کیا۔ اپنی 5 دہائیوں کی طویل عوامی زندگی میں جناب شرد اپنی آخری سانس تک سوشلسٹ بنیادی اصولوں کو آگے بڑھاتے رہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ شرد یادو نے بہار اور ملک کی سیاست میں کئی دہائیوں تک گرانقدر تعاون دیا۔ مدھیہ پردیش میں پیدا ہونے والے شرد یادو نے اپنی فطری محنت اور اصولوں کے مطابق زندگی گزاری۔ انہوں نے مسلسل کوششیں کرکے ملک بھر میں اپنی ایک مستقل چھاپ چھوڑی ہے۔ جناب امت شاہ نے مزید کہا کہ’’غم کی اس گھڑی میں میں ان کے اہل خانہ اور حامیوں کے تئیں اپنی تعزیت کا اظہار کرتا ہوں۔ بھگوان ان کی روح کو اپنے جوار رحمت میں جگہ عطا فرمائے۔‘‘