Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah expressed his condolences on the demise of former National President of Janata Dal United Shri Sharad Yadav
Shri Sharad Yadav's demise is an irreparable loss to the public life of the country
Shri Sharad Yadav, vociferously fought against the Emergency in the country, raised the issues of the poor and backward and worked for their welfare for many decades of his public life
Shri Sharad Yadav has left a permanent mark across the country by making consistent efforts to live life in accordance to his hard working nature and principles
In this hour of grief, I express my condolences to his family and supporters, May God give place to the departed soul at his holy feet
13 JAN 2023 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has expressed his condolences on the demise of former National President of Janata Dal United Shri Sharad Yadav. Shri Amit Shah visited Sharad Yadav's residence to pay his last respects to the late leader and expressed condolences to his family members in New Delhi today.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the death of Shri Sharad Yadav is an irreparable loss to the public life of the country. In his decades-long public life, Shri Sharad Yadav, vociferously fought against the Emergency in the country, raised the issues of the poor and backward and worked for their welfare for many decades of his public life. In his 5 decades long public life, Shri Sharad kept on taking forward the socialist basic principles till his last breath.
Shri Amit Shah said that Shri Sharad Yadav made valuable contribution in Bihar and Indian politics for decades. Born in Madhya Pradesh, Shri Sharad Yadav has left a permanent mark across the country by making consistent efforts to live life according to his hard work and principles. Shri Shah added that “In this hour of grief, I express my condolences to his family and supporters. May God give the departed soul a place at his holy feet.”

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
జనతాదళ్ యునైటెడ్ మాజీ జాతీయ అధ్యక్షుడు శ్రీ శరద్ యాదవ్ మృతి పట్ల కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి అమిత్ షా సంతాపం
- శ్రీ శరద్ యాదవ్ మరణం దేశ ప్రజా జీవితానికి తీరని లోటు
- శ్రీ శరద్ యాదవ్, దేశంలో ఎమర్జెన్సీకి వ్యతిరేకంగా ఉధృతంగా పోరాడారు
- పేద, వెనుకబడిన వర్గాల సమస్యలను అనేక వేదికపై లేవనెత్తారు
- అనేక దశాబ్దాల ప్రజా జీవితంలో ఉంటూ వారి సంక్షేమం కోసం కృషి చేశారు
- శ్రీ శరద్ యాదవ్ తన కష్టపడి పనిచేసే స్వభావం, సూత్రాలకు అనుగుణంగా జీవితాన్ని గడిపి స్థిరమైన యత్నాలతో దేశవ్యాప్తంగా తనకంటూ ఒక మంచి శాశ్వత గుర్తింపు తెచ్చుకున్నారు
- ఈ దుఃఖ సమయంలో, ఆయన కుటుంబ సభ్యులకు మరియు మద్దతుదారులకు నా ప్రగాఢ సానుభూతిని తెలియజేస్తున్నాను, భగవంతుడు ఆయన ఆత్మకు శాంతిని ప్రసాదించాలని కోరుకుంటున్నానుః అమిత్ షా
13 JAN 2023 3:51PM by PIB Hyderabad
జనతాదళ్ యునైటెడ్ మాజీ జాతీయ అధ్యక్షుడు శ్రీ శరద్ యాదవ్ మృతి పట్ల కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా తన సంతాపం తెలియజేశారు. దివంగత నేత శరద్ యాదవ్‌కు నివాళులు అర్పించేందుకు ఈరోజు న్యూఢిల్లీలో ఆయన నివాసానికి వెళ్లి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ఆయన కుటుంబ సభ్యులకు సానుభూతి తెలియజేశారు. శ్రీ శరద్ యాదవ్ మరణం దేశ ప్రజా జీవితానికి తీరని లోటని అన్నారు. తన దశాబ్దాల ప్రజా జీవితంలో శ్రీ శరద్ యాదవ్, దేశంలో ఎమర్జెన్సీకి వ్యతిరేకంగా ఉధృతంగా పోరాడారు, పేద మరియు వెనుకబడిన వారి సమస్యలను లేవనెత్తారు మరియు అనేక దశాబ్దాల ప్రజా జీవితంలో వారి సంక్షేమం కోసం కృషి చేశారని అన్నారు. తన ఐదు దశాబ్దాల సుదీర్ఘ ప్రజా జీవితంలో శ్రీ శరద్ తన చివరి శ్వాస వరకు సోషలిస్టు ప్రాథమిక సూత్రాలను ముందుకు తీసుకువెళ్లారని అన్నారు.
శ్రీ శరద్ యాదవ్ బీహార్ మరియు భారత రాజకీయాల్లో దశాబ్దాలుగా విలువైన సేవలందించారని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా కొనియాడారు. మధ్యప్రదేశ్‌లో జన్మించిన శ్రీ శరద్ యాదవ్ తన కృషి, సూత్రాల ప్రకారం జీవితాన్ని గడపడానికి స్థిరమైన ప్రయత్నాలు చేస్తూ దేశవ్యాప్తంగా శాశ్వత ముద్ర వేశారని అన్నారు. "ఈ దుఃఖ సమయంలో, అతని కుటుంబ సభ్యులకు మరియు మద్దతుదారులకు నా ప్రగాఢ సానుభూతిని తెలియజేస్తున్నాను. మరణించిన ఆయన ఆత్మకు భగవంతుడు ఆయన పవిత్ర పాదాల చెంత స్థానం ప్రసాదించాలని కోరుకున్నారు.