Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways to launch Ayodhya to Janakpur ‘Bharat Gaurav Deluxe AC Tourist Train’
13 JAN 2023 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
• The train will be operated by Railways’ PSU- IRCTC
• State of Art Bharat Gaurav Deluxe AC Tourist Train with 1st AC & 2nd AC Class will start from Delhi on 17th February 2023 for 7 days all inclusive tour.
• Visit of pilgrimage and heritage sites at Ayodhya and Janakpur dham (Nepal) along with Nandigram, Sitamarhi, Varanasi and Prayag will be the major attraction in the itinerary.
• Tourist Train consists of 4 first AC coaches, 2 second AC Coaches, one well equipped pantry car and two rail restaurants. It can accommodate 156 tourists onboard.
• Online payment gateways shell for providing EMI payment option to the customers.
To realize the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to showcase India’s rich cultural heritage and magnificent historical places to the people of India and the world, Indian Railways is going to run its Bharat Gaurav Deluxe AC Tourist Train on a very special tour “Shri Ram-Janaki Yatra: Ayodhya to Janakpur” covering two most significant pilgrimage sites Ayodhya and Janakpur from the neighboring countries India and Nepal. The tourist train will start from Delhi on 17th Feb 2023 and this initiative will strengthen the bilateral relations and also promote the cultural relations between the two countries.
The tourist train will include the visit of Nandigram, Sitamarhi, Kashi and Prayagraj as added attractions in the tour. There will be two night stay in the hotels, one each at Janakpur and Varanasi respectively, while the visit of Ayodhya, Sitamarhi and Prayagraj will be covered in the day halt at the destination.
The State of Art Deluxe AC Tourist Train has a host of astounding features including two fine dining restaurants, a modern kitchen, shower cubicles in coaches, sensor based washroom functions, foot massager. The fully air-conditioned train provides two types of accommodation viz. 1st AC and 2nd AC. The train has enhanced security features of CCTV cameras and Security Guards for each coach and also equipped with infotainment system in the entire train.
The proposed 7 day Bharat Gaurav Tourist train tour has its first stop at Ayodhya, the birthplace of Lord Rama, where tourists will visit Shri Ram Janmbhumi temple and Hanuman temple and additionally Bharat Mandir at Nandigram. After Ayodhya, the train will move to Sitamarhi Railway station in Bihar and tourist will further proceed to Janakpur in Nepal by buses which is 70 Km away from Sitamarhi Railway station. During the stay at Janakpur, tourist can visit to Ram Janki Temple, Sita Ram Vivah Mandap and Dhanush Dham. After visiting Janakpur, on the next day tourist will return back to Sitamarhi and visit Janki temple at Sitamarhi and Punaura Dham. From Sitamarhi, train will proceed on overnight journey to Varanasi. While at Kashi, tourists will visit Sarnath, Kashi Vishwanath temple & corridor, Tulsi temple and Sankat mochan Hanuman temple. Tourists will move from Varanasi to Prayagraj by bus and visit Sangam, Shankar Viman Mandapam, Hanuman temple and Bharadwaj Ashram. After Prayagraj, the train will return back to Delhi on the 7th day of its journey. Guests will be travelling roughly 2500 Kms in this tour.
In order to make this package more attractive and affordable to a large population, IRCTC has tied up with Paytm and Razorpay payment gateways for providing EMI payment option for breaking the total payment in small amount EMIs. Users can avail the EMI payment option for making payment in 3, 6, 9, 12, 18 or 24 month EMIs. These EMI payment options can be made through Debit/Credit Cards. COVID-19 final Vaccination is mandatory for all guests of the age of 18 years and above.
Bharat Gaurav Tourist Train launch is in line with the Government of India initiative “Dekho Apna Desh” to promote domestic tourism. At a price range starting from Rs. 39,775/- per person, train will be a 7 days all inclusive tour package and the price will cover train journey in respective class, Night stay at AC hotels, All meals (VEG ONLY), all transfer & sight-seeing in buses, Travel Insurance and services of guide etc.

ریلوے کی وزارت
بھارتی ریلوے ایودھیا سے جنک پور 'بھارت گورو ڈیلکس اے سی سیاحتی ٹرین' شروع کرے گا
13 JAN 2023 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلی،13 جنوری،2023/
• یہ ٹرین ریلوے کےپی ایس یو-آئی آر سی ٹی سی کے ذریعے چلائی جائے گی۔
• ایس ٹی اے سی1 اور این ڈی اے سی 2 کلاس کے ساتھ جدید ترین بھارت گورو ڈیلکس اے سی سیاحتی ٹرین 17 فروری 2023 کو دلی سے 7 دن کے تمام شامل سیاحت کے لئے شروع ہوگی۔
• ایودھیا اور جنک پور دھام (نیپال) میں نندی گرام، سیتامڑھی، وارانسی اور پریاگ کے ساتھ یاترا اور ورثے کے مقامات کا دورہ سفر کے پروگرام میں سب سے زیادہ توجہ کا مرکز ہوگا۔
• سیاحتی ٹرین 4 فرسٹ اے سی کوچز، 2 سیکنڈ اے سی کوچز، ایک اچھی طرح سے لیس پینٹری کار اور دو ریل ریستوراں پر مشتمل ہے۔ اس میں 156 سیاح سوار ہو سکتے ہیں۔
• صارفین کو ای ایم آئی ادائیگی کا اختیار فراہم کرنے کے لیے آن لائن ادائیگی کے گیٹ ویز شیل۔
بھارت کے مالا مال ثقافتی ورثے اور شاندار تاریخی مقامات کو بھارت اور دنیا کے لوگوں کے سامنے دکھانے کے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ویژن کو پورا کرنے کے لیے، بھارتی ریلویز اپنی بھارت گورو ڈیلکس اے سی سیاحتی ٹرین کو ایک بہت ہی خاص روٹ پر چلانے والا ہے۔ ’’شری رام -جانکی یاترا: ایودھیا سے جنک پور‘‘ پڑوسی ممالک بھارت اور نیپال سے دو اہم ترین یاتری مقامات ایودھیا اور جنک پور کا احاطہ کرتی ہے۔ سیاحتی ٹرین 17 فروری 2023 کو دلی سے شروع ہوگی اور اس اقدام سے دو طرفہ تعلقات مضبوط ہوں گے اور دونوں ممالک کے درمیان ثقافتی تعلقات کو بھی فروغ ملے گا۔
سیاحتی ٹرین میں نندی گرام، سیتامڑھی، کاشی اور پریاگ راج کا دورہ اس دورے میں مزید پرکشش مقامات کے طور پر شامل ہوگا۔ ہوٹلوں میں دو رات کا قیام ہوگا، جنک پور اور وارانسی میں ایک ایک بالترتیب، جبکہ ایودھیا، سیتامڑھی اور پریاگ راج کا دورہ منزل پر دن کے وقفے میں کیا جائے گا۔
جدید ترین ڈیلکس اے سی سیاحتی ٹرین میں حیرت انگیز خصوصیات ہیں جن میں دو فائن ڈائننگ ریستوراں، ایک جدید کچن، کوچز میں شاور کیوبیکل، سینسر پر مبنی واش روم فنکشنز، فٹ مساج شامل ہیں۔ مکمل طور پر ایئر کنڈیشنڈ ٹرین دو طرح کی رہائش فراہم کرتی ہے۔ ایس ٹی اے سی 1 اور این ڈی اے سی 2۔ ٹرین میں ہر کوچ کے لیے سی سی ٹی وی کیمروں اور سیکیورٹی گارڈز کی حفاظتی خصوصیات میں اضافہ کیا گیا ہے اور پوری ٹرین میں انفوٹینمنٹ سسٹم سے لیس ہے۔
مجوزہ 7 روزہ بھارت گورو سیاحتی ٹرین ٹور کا پہلا اسٹاپ ایودھیا میں ہے، جو بھگوان رام کی جائے پیدائش ہے، جہاں سیاح شری رام جنم بھومی مندر اور ہنومان مندر اور اس کے علاوہ نندی گرام میں بھارت مندر بھی جائیں گے۔ ایودھیا کے بعد، ٹرین بہار کے سیتامڑھی ریلوے اسٹیشن پر جائے گی اور سیاح مزید بسوں کے ذریعے نیپال کے جنک پور جائیں گے جو سیتامڑھی ریلوے اسٹیشن سے 70 کلومیٹر دور ہے۔ جنک پور میں قیام کے دوران سیاح رام جانکی مندر، سیتا رام ویوہ منڈپ اور دھنوش دھام کا دورہ کر سکتے ہیں۔ جنک پور کا دورہ کرنے کے بعد، اگلے دن سیاح سیتامڑھی واپس لوٹیں گے اور سیتامڑھی اور پنورا دھام میں جانکی مندر جائیں گے۔ سیتامڑھی سے، ٹرین وارانسی تک رات بھر کے سفر پر آگے بڑھے گی۔ جبکہ کاشی میں سیاح سارناتھ، کاشی وشوناتھ مندر اور راہداری، تلسی مندر اور سنکٹ موچن ہنومان مندر جائیں گے۔ سیاح وارانسی سے بس کے ذریعے پریاگ راج جائیں گے اور سنگم، شنکر ویمن منڈپم، ہنومان مندر اور بھردواج آشرم جائیں گے۔ پریاگ راج کے بعد، ٹرین اپنے سفر کے 7ویں دن دہلی واپس آئے گی۔ مہمان اس ٹور میں تقریباً 2500 کلومیٹر کا سفر کریں گے۔
اس پیکج کو زیادہ پرکشش اور بڑی آبادی کے لیے کم خرچ بنانے کے لیے، آئی آر سی ٹی سی نے پے ٹی ایم اورریزرپے ادائیگی کے گیٹ ویز کے ساتھ معاہدہ کیا ہے تاکہ ای ایم آئی ادائیگی کا آپشن فراہم کیا جا سکے تاکہ چھوٹی رقم ای ایم آئیز میں کل ادائیگی کی قسطیں بنائی جا سکے ۔ صارفین 3، 6، 9، 12، 18 یا 24 ماہ کےای ایم آئیز میں ادائیگی کرنے کے لیے ای ایم آئی ادائیگی کا اختیار حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔ یہ ای ایم آئی ادائیگی کے اختیارات ڈیبٹ/ کریڈٹ کارڈ کے ذریعے کیے جا سکتے ہیں۔ 18 سال یا اس سے زیادہ عمر کے تمام مہمانوں کے لیے کووڈ-19 کی حتمی ویکسینیشن لازمی ہے۔
بھارت گورو سیاحتی ٹرین کا آغاز گھریلو سیاحت کو فروغ دینے کے لیے حکومت ہند کی پہل ’’دیکھو اپنا دیش‘‘ کے مطابق ہے۔ 39,775/- روپے فی شخص سے شروع ہونے والی قیمت کی حد میں، ٹرین 7 دن کا تمام شامل ٹور پیکج ہوگا اور اس کی قیمت متعلقہ کلاس میں ٹرین کے سفر،اے سی ہوٹلوں میں رات کا قیام، تمام کھانے (صرف وی ای جی)، بسوں میں تمام منتقلی اور نظارے، گائیڈ وغیرہ کی انشورنس اور خدمات سفر کا احاطہ کرے گی۔