Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah chaired a high-level security review meeting and addressed a press conference in Jammu on the security situation in Jammu and Kashmir, today
Following the policy of zero tolerance against terrorism under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, all security agencies are fighting a decisive battle against terrorism
“My desire was to share the grief of victims’ families of the of the Rajouri terror attacks, but I could not go there due to bad weather, I spoke to all the families over the phone and tried to join their grief”
The courage of all those families is an example for the whole country, it is a big thing to maintain the morale of fighting even after such a big incident
Government led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi stands firmly with the families of the victims and is determined to help them
With full empathy, the affected families will be given benefits through many schemes of the government, along with this all possible help will be provided by the LG with relief measures under his authority
Security grid will be made impenetrable by strengthening it in every area of Jammu within three months
NIA and Jammu Police will investigate the recent incidents together, all the incidents happened in last one and a half year will be investigated together
Those responsible for these terrorist incidents will be punished at the earliest
A detailed meeting was held on all aspects of security with all agencies involved in the security of Jammu and Kashmir, discussions were also held on creating a very secure grid in the coming days
360-degree security mechanism will be further strengthened to completely eliminate the support and information system of terrorists
Compared to the time when menace of terrorism started in Jammu and Kashmir, there have been the least number of incidents and deaths in recent times
I assure the citizens of Jammu that whatever may be the intention of the terrorist organizations, our security agencies will be ready to protect Jammu
13 JAN 2023 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah chaired a high level security review meeting in Jammu on the security situation in Jammu and Kashmir, today. The meeting was also attended by Lieutenant Governor of Jammu and Kashmir, Shri Manoj Sinha, Union Home Secretary, Chief Secretary, Jammu and Kashmir, Financial Commissioner (ACS) Home, DGP, Jammu and Kashmir, Commander, Northern Command, Army and Intelligence, and other senior officers of BSF and CRPF among others.
Addressing a press conference in Jammu after the meeting, the Union Home Minister said that “My desire was to share the grief of victims’ families of the of the Rajouri terror attacks, but I could not go there due to bad weather, I spoke to all the families over the phone and tried to join their grief”. Shri Shah said that the courage of all those victim families is an example for the whole country, it is a big thing to maintain the morale of fighting hard even after such a big incident.
The Union Home Minister said that following the policy of zero tolerance against terrorism under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, all security agencies are fighting a decisive battle against terrorism. He said that the government led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi stands firmly with the families of the victims and is determined to help them. Mr. Shah said that with full empathy, the affected families would be given benefits through various schemes of the government, along with this all possible help will be provided by the LG with relief measures under his authority.
Shri Amit Shah said that a detailed meeting was held with security agencies in Jammu on all aspects of security, discussions were also held on creating a very secure grid in the coming days. He said that all the security agencies of the country are fully prepared and their morale is high with confidence to prevent such incidents. He said that NIA and Jammu Police will jointly investigate the terrorist incidents that took place in these two days and this investigation will be done keeping together all the incidents that happened in the last one and a half years.
The Union Home Minister said that support and information systems of terrorist groups were also discussed in detail during the meeting and all the agencies have assured to create a complete 360-degree security mechanism. Mr. Shah said that the people responsible for these terrorist attacks will be brought to book at the earliest and will be dealt with severe punishment.
Shri Amit Shah said that compared to the time when menace of terrorism started in Jammu and Kashmir, there have been the least number of incidents and deaths in recent times. He said that within three months the security grid in every area of Jammu would be made impenetrable by further strengthening it. He said that I assure the citizens of Jammu that whatever may be the intention of the terrorist organizations, our security agencies will be ready to protect Jammu.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
এক উচ্চ পৰ্যায়ৰ নিৰাপত্তা পৰ্যালোচনা বৈঠকত অধ্যক্ষতা কৰাৰ উপৰি জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ নিৰাপত্তা পৰিস্থিতি সন্দৰ্ভত জম্মুত এক সংবাদমেল সম্বোধন কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ
“প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত প্ৰতিটো নিৰাপত্তা সংস্থাই সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ বিৰুদ্ধে শূণ্য সহনশীলতাৰ নীতি অনুসৰণ কৰি সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ বিৰুদ্ধে এক নিৰ্ণায়ক সমৰসজ্জা ৰচনা কৰিছে”
“মোৰ উদ্দেশ্য আছিল ৰাজৌৰী সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী আক্ৰমণত নিহত সকলৰ পৰিয়ালৰ দুখৰ সমভাগী হোৱা, কিন্তু প্ৰতিকূল বতৰৰ বাবে, মই তালৈ যাব নোৱাৰিলোঁ, আটাইকেইটা ভুক্তভোগী পৰিয়ালৰ সৈতে ফোনত কথা পাতিছো আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ দুখৰ সমভাগী হোৱাৰ চেষ্টা কৰো”
“এই ভুক্তভোগী পৰিয়ালকেইটাৰ সাহস সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ বাবে এক উদাহৰণ, ইমান ডাঙৰ দুৰ্ঘটনাৰ পাছতো কঠোৰ যুঁজ দিয়াৰ মনোবল বজাই ৰখাটো এটা ডাঙৰ কথা”
মোডী চৰকাৰ ভুক্তভোগী সকলৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সৈতে দৃঢ়তাৰে থিয় দিছে আৰু তেওঁলোকক সহায় কৰিবলৈ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ
সম্পূৰ্ণ সহানুভূতিৰে, ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্ত পৰিয়ালবোৰক চৰকাৰৰ একাধিক আঁচনিৰ জৰিয়তে লাভালাভ প্ৰদান কৰা হ'ব, ইয়াৰ লগতে এলজি-য়ে তেওঁৰ এক্তিয়াৰৰ অধীনত সাহায্য ব্যৱস্থাৰ সৈতে সকলো সম্ভৱ সহায় প্ৰদান কৰিব
তিনি মাহৰ ভিতৰত জম্মুৰ প্ৰতিটো এলেকাত ইয়াৰ নিৰাপত্তা গ্ৰিডক শক্তিশালী কৰি দুৰ্ভেদ্য কৰি তোলা হ'ব
নিয়া আৰু জম্মু আৰক্ষীয়ে একেলগে শেহতীয়া ঘ
13 JAN 2023 7:25PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ নিৰাপত্তা পৰিস্থিতি সন্দৰ্ভত জম্মুত এক উচ্চ পৰ্যায়ৰ নিৰাপত্তা পৰ্যালোচনা বৈঠকত অধ্যক্ষতা কৰে। বৈঠকত জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ লেফটেনেণ্ট গৱৰ্ণৰ শ্ৰী মনোজ সিন্হা, কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ সচিব, জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ মুখ্য সচিব, বিত্তীয় আয়ুক্ত (এচিএছ) গৃহ, জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ ডিজিপি, নৰ্ডাৰ্ণ কমাণ্ড, সেনা আৰু চোৰাংচোৱা বিভাগৰ কমাণ্ডাৰ আৰু বিএছএফ আৰু চিআৰপিএফৰ অন্যান্য জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়াসকলো উপস্থিত আছিল।
বৈঠকৰ পিছত জম্মুত এখন সংবাদমেল সম্বোধন কৰি কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে "ৰাজৌৰী সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী আক্ৰমণৰ ভুক্তভোগী পৰিয়ালৰ খা-খবৰ কৰাৰ মোৰ ইচ্ছা আছিল, কিন্তু বেয়া বতৰৰ বাবে মই তালৈ যাব নোৱাৰিলোঁ, মই আটাইকেইটা পৰিয়ালৰ সৈতে ফোনযোগে কথা পাতিছো আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ দুখত সমভাগী হোৱাৰ চেষ্টা কৰিছো"। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে সেই সকলো ভুক্তভোগী পৰিয়ালৰ সাহস সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ বাবে এক উদাহৰণ, এনে এক শোকাবহ ঘটনাৰ পাছতো কঠোৰ যুঁজ দিয়াৰ মনোবল বজাই ৰখাটো এটা ডাঙৰ কথা।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ বিৰুদ্ধে শূন্য সহনশীলতাৰ নীতি অনুসৰণ কৰি দেশৰ প্ৰতিটো নিৰাপত্তা সংস্থাই সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ বিৰুদ্ধে এক নিৰ্ণায়ক সমৰসজ্জা প্ৰস্তুত কৰি তুলিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত চৰকাৰে ভুক্তভোগী সকলৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সৈতে দৃঢ়তাৰে থিয় দিছে আৰু তেওঁলোকক সহায় কৰিবলৈ সংকল্পবদ্ধ। শ্ৰীশ্বাহে কয় যে সম্পূৰ্ণ সহানুভূতিৰে ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্ত পৰিয়ালবোৰক চৰকাৰৰ বিভিন্ন আঁচনিৰ জৰিয়তে লাভালাভ প্ৰদান কৰা হ'ব, লগতে এলজিয়ে তেওঁৰ এক্টিয়াৰৰ আওঁতাত বিভিন্ন সাহায্য ব্যৱস্থাৰ লগতে যথাসম্ভৱ সকলো সহায় আগবঢ়াব।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে জম্মুৰ নিৰাপত্তা সংস্থাসমূহৰ সৈতে নিৰাপত্তাৰ সকলো দিশ সন্দৰ্ভত এক বিতং বৈঠক অনুষ্ঠিত হয়, অনাগত দিনত এক অতি সুৰক্ষিত গ্ৰিড সৃষ্টিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতো আলোচনা অনুষ্ঠিত হয়। তেওঁ কয় যে দেশৰ সকলো নিৰাপত্তা সংস্থা সম্পূৰ্ণৰূপে প্ৰস্তুত হৈ আছে আৰু এনে ঘটনা প্ৰতিহত কৰিবলৈ তেওঁলোকৰ মনোবল আত্মবিশ্বাসো তুংগত। তেওঁ কয় যে এন আই এ বা নিয়া আৰু জম্মু আৰক্ষীয়ে এই দুদিনত সংঘটিত সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী ঘটনাৰ যুটীয়া তদন্ত কৰিব আৰু লগতে বিগত ডেৰ বছৰত সংঘটিত সকলো ঘটনাৰ তদন্ত কৰা হ'ব।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে বৈঠকত সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী গোটসমূহৰ সমৰ্থন আৰু তথ্য প্ৰণালীৰ বিষয়েও বিতংভাৱে আলোচনা কৰা হয় আৰু সকলো সংস্থাই সৰ্বতোপ্ৰকাৰৰ নিৰাপত্তা ব্যৱস্থা গঢ়ি তোলাৰ আশ্বাস দিছে। শ্ৰীশ্বাহে কয় যে এই সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী আক্ৰমণৰ বাবে দায়ীসকলক অতি সোনকালে কঠোৰ শাস্তি বিহা হ’ব।
গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে লগতে কয় যে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰত সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ সমস্যা আৰম্ভ হোৱাৰ সময়ৰ তুলনাত, সাম্প্ৰতিক সময়ত তেনে কূটাঘাতমূলক ঘটনা আৰু মৃত্যুৰ সংখ্যা আটাইতকৈ কম হৈছে। তেওঁ কয় যে অনাগত তিনিমাহৰ ভিতৰত জম্মুৰ প্ৰতিটো অঞ্চলৰ নিৰাপত্তা গ্ৰিডক অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰি দুৰ্ভেদ্য কৰি তোলা হ'ব। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে মই জম্মুৰ নাগৰিকসকলক আশ্বাস দিছো যে সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী সংগঠনবোৰৰ উদ্দেশ্য যিয়েই নহওঁক, আমাৰ আটাইবোৰ নিৰাপত্তা সংস্থা জম্মুৰ সুৰক্ষাৰ বাবে সাজু আছে আৰু থাকিব।