Prime Minister's Office
PM shares snippets titled 'Your Exam, Your Methods-Choose Your Own Style' from Exam Warriors book
Also urges students to share how they prepare for exams
16 JAN 2023 2:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared snippets titled 'Your Exam, Your Methods-Choose Your Own Style' from Exam Warriors book and urges students to share how they prepare for exams.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"In the book #ExamWarriors, one Matra is ‘Your Exam, Your Methods - Choose Your Own Style.’
As #ParikshaPeCharcha approaches, I urge you all to share how you prepare for exams including interesting experiences of the same. It will surely motivate our Exam Warriors."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एग्जाम वॉरियर्स किताब से ‘योर एग्जाम, योर मेथड्स- चूज योर ओन स्टाइल’ शीर्षक अंश साझा किया
उन्होंने छात्रों से परीक्षा की तैयारी के अपने तरीकों को साझा करने का भी आग्रह किया
16 JAN 2023 2:11PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एग्जाम वॉरियर्स किताब से ‘योर एग्जाम, योर मेथड्स- चूज योर ओन स्टाइल' शीर्षक अंश साझा किया है और छात्रों से परीक्षा की तैयारी के अपने तरीकों को साझा करने का आग्रह किया है।
अपने एक ट्वीट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"#ExamWarriors किताब में, एक मंत्र है 'योर एग्जाम, योर मेथड्स - चूज योर ओन स्टाइल।'
जैसे - जैसे #ParikshaPeCharcha की तिथि निकट आ रही है, मैं आप सभी से परीक्षा की तैयारी के अपने तरीकों, जिसमें इससे जुड़े दिलचस्प अनुभव भी शामिल हों, को साझा करने का आग्रह करता हूं। यह निश्चित रूप से हमारे एग्जाम वॉरियर्स को प्रेरित करेगा।”