Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Karnataka and Maharashtra on 19th January
PM to lay foundation stone and inaugurate projects worth more than Rs. 10,800 crores in Karnataka and Rs 38,800 crores in Maharashtra
PM to distribute title deeds (hakku patra) to about fifty thousand beneficiaries of newly declared revenue villages in Karnataka
PM to lay foundation stone of Yadgir multi-village drinking water supply scheme under Jal Jeevan Mission
PM to inaugurate Narayanpur Left Bank Canal – Extension Renovation and Modernisation Project (NLBC – ERM); project to benefit more than three lakh farmers of the region
PM to lay the foundation stone of two Greenfield highway development projects in Karnataka; Both projects are part of the Surat - Chennai Expressway
PM to dedicate Mumbai Metro Rail Lines 2A & 7 to the nation
PM to lay foundation stone of seven sewage treatment plants, road concretisation project in Mumbai and redevelopment of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17 JAN 2023 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Karnataka and Maharashtra on 19th January, 2023.
In Karnataka, Prime Minister will visit the districts Yadgiri and Kalaburagi. At around 12 noon, in Kodekal, Yadgiri District, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone and inaugurate various developmental projects related to irrigation, drinking water and a National Highway development project. At around 2:15 PM, Prime Minister will reach Malkhed, Kalaburagi District, where he will distribute title deeds (hakku patra) to the eligible beneficiaries of newly declared revenue villages and also lay the foundation stone for a National Highway project.
At around 5 PM, Prime Minister will inaugurate, dedicate and lay the foundation stone of multiple development initiatives in Mumbai. At around 6:30 PM, he will inaugurate two lines of Mumbai Metro and also undertake a metro ride.
PM in Karnataka
In an effort that will be another step to realise the Prime Minister’s vision of providing safe and adequate drinking water through individual household tap connections to all households, the foundation stone of Yadgir multi-village drinking water supply scheme under Jal Jeevan Mission would be laid at Kodekal, Yadgiri District. A Water Treatment Plant of 117 MLD will be built under the scheme. The project, which costs more than Rs 2050 crore, will provide potable water to about 2.3 lakh households of more than 700 rural habitations and three towns of Yadgiri district.
During the programme, Prime Minister will also inaugurate Narayanpur Left Bank Canal – Extension Renovation and Modernisation Project (NLBC – ERM). The project, with canal carrying capacity of 10,000 cusecs, can irrigate 4.5 lac hectares of command area. It will benefit more than three lakh farmers in 560 villages of Kalaburgi, Yadagir and Vijaypur districts. The total cost of the project is about Rs 4700 crores.
He will also lay the foundation stone of the 65.5 km section of NH-150C. This 6 lane Greenfield road project is part of Surat - Chennai Expressway. It is being built at a cost of about Rs 2000 crore.
In line with the Prime Minister’s vision of 100 percent saturation of government schemes, about 1475 unrecorded habitations have been declared as New Revenue villages in five districts of Kalaburagi, Yadgiri, Raichur, Bidar and Vijayapura. At Malkhed village of Sedam Taluka of Kalaburagi district, Prime Minister will distribute title deeds (hakku patra) to the eligible beneficiaries of these newly declared revenue villages. The issuance of title deeds to more than fifty thousand beneficiaries, who are largely from the marginalised and vulnerable communities from the SC, ST and OBC, is a step to provide a formal recognition from the government for their land, and will make them eligible for receiving government services like drinking water, electricity, roads etc.
During the programme, Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone of the 71 km section of NH-150C. This 6 lane Greenfield road project is also part of Surat - Chennai Expressway. It is being built at a cost of more than Rs 2100 crore.
Surat - Chennai Expressway will pass through six states- Gujarat, Maharashtra, Karnataka, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, and Tamil Nadu. It will reduce the existing route from 1600 Kms to 1270 Kms.
PM in Mumbai
Prime Minister will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of projects worth around Rs 38,800 crores. Providing seamless urban mobility has been one of the key focus areas of the Prime Minister. In line with this, he will dedicate to the nation Mumbai Metro Rail Lines 2A & 7, worth around Rs 12,600 crores. The metro line 2A connecting Dahisar E and DN Nagar (yellow line) is around 18.6 Km long, while metro line 7 connecting Andheri E - Dahisar E (red line) is around 16.5 Km long. The foundation stone of these lines was also laid by the Prime Minister in 2015. Prime Minister will also launch MUMBAI 1 Mobile App and National Common Mobility Card (Mumbai 1). The app will facilitate ease of travel, can be shown on the entry gates of Metro Stations and supports digital payment to buy tickets through UPI. The National Common Mobility Card (Mumbai 1) will initially be used in metro corridors and can be extended to other modes of mass public transit including local trains and buses as well. Commuters will not need to carry multiple cards or cash; the NCMC card will enable quick, contactless, digital transactions, thereby easing the process with a seamless experience.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of seven sewage treatment plants, which will be built at a cost of around Rs 17,200 crores. These sewage treatment plants will be set up in Malad, Bhandup, Versova, Ghatkopar, Bandra, Dharavi and Worli. They will have a combined capacity of around 2,460 MLD.
In an effort to strengthen health care infrastructure in Mumbai, Prime Minister will inaugurate 20 Hinduhridaysamrat Balasaheb Thackeray Aapla Dawakhana. This novel initiative provides essential medical services like health checkups, medicines, investigations and diagnostics completely free, to the people. Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone for redevelopment of three hospitals in Mumbai viz. 360-bedded Bhandup Multispeciality Municipal Hospital, 306-bedded Siddharth Nagar Hospital, Goregaon (West) and 152-bedded Oshiwara Maternity Home. This will benefit lakhs of residents of the city and will deliver top class medical facilities to them.
Prime Minister will start the road concretisation project for around 400 Km roads of Mumbai. This project will be developed at a cost of about Rs 6,100 crore. Of the total roads extending to around 2050 Km in Mumbai, more than 1200 Km of roads are either concretized or are in the process of being concretized. However, remaining roads of about 850 Km length face challenges of potholes which severely impact transportation. The road concretisation project is aimed to overcome this challenge. These concrete roads will ensure fast travel along with enhanced security, while also providing better drainage facilities and utility ducts will ensure regular digging of roads is avoided.
He will also lay the foundation stone for redevelopment of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The redevelopment is planned with a view to decongest the southern heritage node of the terminus, augmentation of facilities, better multi-modal integration and to conserve and restore the world famous iconic structure to its past glory. The project will be done at a cost of over Rs. 1,800 crores. Further, Prime Minister will also start the transfer of approved loans of over one lakh beneficiaries under PM SVANidhi Yojana will also be started.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ১৯ জানুৱাৰীত কৰ্ণাটক আৰু মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কৰ্ণাটকত ১০,৮০০ কোটি টকা আৰু মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত ৩৮,৮০০ কোটি টকাৰ অধিক মূল্যৰ প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন আৰু উদ্বোধন কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কৰ্ণাটকৰ নতুনকৈ ঘোষণা কৰা ৰাজহ গাওঁসমূহৰ প্ৰায় পঞ্চাশ হাজাৰ হিতাধিকাৰীক শিৰোনাম দলিল (হাক্কু পাত্ৰ) বিতৰণ কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জল জীৱন মিছনৰ অধীনত ইয়াদগিৰ মাল্টি-ভিলেজ খোৱা পানী যোগান আঁচনিৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নাৰায়ণপুৰ বাওঁ বেংক খাল – সম্প্ৰসাৰণ নৱীকৰণ আৰু আধুনিকীকৰণ প্ৰকল্প (এনএলবিচি – ইআৰএম) উদ্বোধন কৰিব; এয়া হ’ল অঞ্চলটোৰ তিনি লাখৰো অধিক কৃষকক লাভান্বিত কৰাৰ প্ৰকল্প
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কৰ্ণাটকত দুটা গ্ৰীণফিল্ড ঘাইপথ উন্নয়ন প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব; দুয়োটা প্ৰকল্পই চুৰাট - চেন্নাই এক্সপ্ৰেছৱেৰ অংশ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মুম্বাই মেট্ৰ' ৰে'ল লাইন ২এ আৰু ৭ দেশবাসীক উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মুম্বাইত সাতটা নৰ্দমা শোধন প্ৰকল্প, পথ সংক্ৰমণ প্ৰকল্প আৰু ছত্ৰপতি শিৱাজী মহাৰাজ টাৰ্মিনাচৰ পুনৰ্বিকাশৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব
17 JAN 2023 7:09PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ১৯ জানুৱাৰী, ২০২৩ তাৰিখে কৰ্ণাটক আৰু মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব।
কৰ্ণাটকত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ইয়াদগিৰি আৰু কালাবুৰাগী জিলা পৰিদৰ্শন কৰিব। দুপৰীয়া প্ৰায় ১২ বজাত য়দগিৰি জিলাৰ কোদেকালত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব আৰু জলসিঞ্চন, খোৱা পানী আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ উন্নয়ন প্ৰকল্প সম্পৰ্কীয় বিভিন্ন উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন কৰিব। দুপৰীয়া প্ৰায় ২:১৫ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কালাবুৰাগী জিলাৰ মালখেদত উপস্থিত হ'ব, য'ত তেওঁ নতুনকৈ ঘোষণা কৰা ৰাজহ গাওঁসমূহৰ যোগ্য হিতাধিকাৰীসকলক শীৰ্ষক দলিল (হাক্কু পাত্ৰ) বিতৰণ কৰিব আৰু লগতে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব।
সন্ধিয়া প্ৰায় ৫ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মুম্বাইত একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক পদক্ষেপৰ উদ্বোধন, উৎসৰ্গা আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। সন্ধিয়া প্ৰায় ৬:৩০ বজাত তেওঁ মুম্বাই মেট্ৰ'ৰ দুটা শাৰী উদ্বোধন কৰিব আৰু লগতে মেট্ৰ' যাত্ৰা কৰিব।
কৰ্ণাটকত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
সকলো পৰিয়ালক ব্যক্তিগত ঘৰুৱা টেপ সংযোগৰ জৰিয়তে সুৰক্ষিত আৰু পৰ্যাপ্ত খোৱা পানী প্ৰদান কৰাৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী উপলব্ধি কৰাৰ বাবে আন এক পদক্ষেপ হ'ব, জল জীৱন মিছনৰ অধীনত ইয়াদগিৰ মাল্টিভিলেজ খোৱা পানী যোগান আঁচনিৰ আধাৰশিলা য়দগিৰি জিলাৰ কোদেকালত স্থাপন কৰা হ'ব। আঁচনিখনৰ অধীনত ১১৭ এমএলডিৰ এটা পানী শোধন প্ৰকল্প নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হ'ব। ২০৫০ কোটি টকাতকৈও অধিক ব্যয়ৰ এই প্ৰকল্পটোৱে ৭০০ তকৈও অধিক গ্ৰাম্য বসতি আৰু য়দগিৰি জিলাৰ তিনিখন চহৰৰ প্ৰায় ২.৩ লাখ পৰিয়ালক খোৱা পানী প্ৰদান কৰিব।
এই কাৰ্যসূচীৰ সময়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নাৰায়ণপুৰ বাওঁ বেংক খাল – সম্প্ৰসাৰণ নৱীকৰণ আৰু আধুনিকীকৰণ প্ৰকল্প (এনএলবিচি – ইআৰএম) উদ্বোধন কৰিব। ১০,০০০ কিউছেকৰ খাল বহন ক্ষমতা থকা এই প্ৰকল্পটোৱে ৪.৫ লাখ হেক্টৰ কমাণ্ড এলেকা জলসিঞ্চন কৰিব পাৰে। ই কালাবুৰ্গী, য়দগিৰি আৰু বিজয়পুৰ জিলাৰ ৫৬০ খন গাঁৱৰ তিনি লাখৰো অধিক কৃষকক লাভান্বিত কৰিব। প্ৰকল্পটোৰ মুঠ ব্যয় প্ৰায় ৪৭০০ কোটি টকা।
তেওঁ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ-১৫০চি-ৰ ৬৫.৫ কিলোমিটাৰ শাখাৰ আধাৰশিলাও স্থাপন কৰিব। এই ৬ লেনৰ গ্ৰীণফিল্ড পথ প্ৰকল্পটো চুৰাট- চেন্নাই এক্সপ্ৰেছৱেৰ অংশ। ইয়াক প্ৰায় ২০০০ কোটি টকা ব্যয়েৰে নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ চৰকাৰী আঁচনিসমূহৰ ১০০ শতাংশ সংপৃক্তকৰণৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ সৈতে সংগতি ৰাখি কালাবুৰাগী, য়দগিৰি, ৰাইচুৰ, বিদাৰ আৰু বিজয়পুৰাৰ পাঁচখন জিলাত প্ৰায় ১৪৭৫ টা নথিভুক্ত বসতিক নতুন ৰাজহ গাওঁ হিচাপে ঘোষণা কৰা হৈছে। কালাবুৰাগী জিলাৰ চেদাম তালুকাৰ মালখেদ গাঁৱত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নতুনকৈ ঘোষণা কৰা এই ৰাজহ গাওঁসমূহৰ যোগ্য হিতাধিকাৰীসকলক শীৰ্ষক দলিল (হাক্কু পাত্ৰ) বিতৰণ কৰিব। অনুসূচীত জাতি, অনুসূচীত জনজাতি আৰু অ'বিচিৰ পৰা মুখ্যতঃ বঞ্চিত আৰু দুৰ্বল সম্প্ৰদায়ৰ লোকসকলক শিৰোনাম দলিল জাৰী কৰাটো হৈছে তেওঁলোকৰ ভূমিৰ বাবে চৰকাৰৰ পৰা আনুষ্ঠানিক স্বীকৃতি প্ৰদান কৰাৰ এক পদক্ষেপ, আৰু তেওঁলোকক খোৱা পানী, বিদ্যুৎ, পথ আদিৰ দৰে চৰকাৰী সেৱা প্ৰাপ্ত কৰাৰ বাবে যোগ্য কৰি তুলিব।
এই কাৰ্যসূচীত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ-১৫০চিৰ ৭১ কিলোমিটাৰ শাখাৰ আধাৰশিলাও স্থাপন কৰিব। এই ৬ লেনৰ গ্ৰীণফিল্ড পথ প্ৰকল্পটো চুৰাট-চেন্নাই এক্সপ্ৰেছৱেৰ অংশ। ইয়াক ২১০০ কোটি টকাতকৈও অধিক ব্যয়েৰে নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে।
চুৰাট - চেন্নাই এক্সপ্ৰেছৱে ছয়খন ৰাজ্যৰ মাজেৰে পাৰ হ'ব- গুজৰাট, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, কৰ্ণাটক, তেলেংগানা, অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশ আৰু তামিলনাডু। ই বিদ্যমান পথটো ১৬০০ কিলোমিটাৰৰ পৰা ১২৭০ কিলোমিটাৰলৈ হ্ৰাস কৰিব।
মুম্বাইত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰায় ৩৮,৮০০ কোটি টকাৰ প্ৰকল্পৰ উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। নিৰৱচ্ছিন্ন নগৰীয় গতিশীলতা প্ৰদান কৰাটো প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অন্যতম গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ক্ষেত্ৰ। ইয়াৰ সৈতে সংগতি ৰাখি তেওঁ প্ৰায় ১২,৬০০ কোটি টকা মূল্যৰ মুম্বাই মেট্ৰ' ৰে'ল লাইন২এ আৰু ৭ দেশলৈ উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব। দহিচাৰ ই আৰু ডিএন নগৰ (হালধীয়া ৰেখা) সংযোগী মেট্ৰ' লাইন 2এ প্ৰায় ১৮.৬ কিলোমিটাৰ দীঘল, আনহাতে আন্ধেৰী ই - দহিচাৰ ই (ৰঙা ৰেখা) সংযোগ কৰা মেট্ৰ' লাইন ৭ প্ৰায় ১৬.৫ কিলোমিটাৰ দীঘল। ২০১৫ চনত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই ৰেখাৰ আধাৰশিলাও স্থাপন কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মুম্বাই ১ মোবাইল এপ আৰু নেচনেল কমন মোবিলিটি কাৰ্ড (মুম্বাই ১) মুকলি কৰিব। এই এপ্পটোৱে ভ্ৰমণ সহজ কৰিব, মেট্ৰ' ষ্টেচনৰ প্ৰৱেশ গেটত প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিব পাৰি আৰু ইউপিআইৰ জৰিয়তে টিকট ক্ৰয় কৰিবলৈ ডিজিটেল পৰিশোধ সমৰ্থন কৰিব। ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় উমৈহতীয়া গতিশীলতা কাৰ্ড (মুম্বাই ১) আৰম্ভণিতে মেট্ৰ' কৰিডৰত ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হ'ব আৰু স্থানীয় ৰেল আৰু বাছকে ধৰি অন্যান্য গণ ৰাজহুৱা পৰিবহণৰ মাধ্যমলৈও সম্প্ৰসাৰিত কৰিব পাৰি। যাত্ৰীসকলে একাধিক কাৰ্ড বা নগদ ধন কঢ়িয়াই নিয়াৰ প্ৰয়োজন নহ'ব; এনচিএমচি কাৰ্ডে দ্ৰুত, সম্পৰ্কহীন, ডিজিটেল লেনদেন সক্ষম কৰিব, যাৰ ফলত এক নিৰ্বিঘ্ন অভিজ্ঞতাৰ সৈতে প্ৰক্ৰিয়াটো সহজ হ'ব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰায় ১৭,২০০ কোটি টকা ব্যয়েৰে নিৰ্মাণ কৰা সাতটা নৰ্দমা শোধন প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। এই নৰ্দমা শোধন প্ৰকল্পবোৰ মালাড, ভাণ্ডুপ, বাৰ্ছোভা, ঘাটকোপাৰ, বান্দ্ৰা, ধাৰাৱী আৰু ৱৰ্লীত স্থাপন কৰা হ'ব। তেওঁলোকৰ সম্মিলিত ক্ষমতা প্ৰায় ২,৪৬০ এমএলডি হ'ব।
মুম্বাইত স্বাস্থ্য সেৱাৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনি শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২০ খন হিন্দুহৃদয়সম্ৰাৎ বালাচাহেব ঠাকৰে আপলা দাৱাখানা উদ্বোধন কৰিব। এই নতুন পদক্ষেপে লোকসকলক স্বাস্থ্য পৰীক্ষা, ঔষধ, অনুসন্ধান আৰু ৰোগ নিৰ্ণয়ৰ দৰে অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় চিকিৎসা সেৱা প্ৰদান কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মুম্বাইৰ তিনিখন চিকিৎসালয়ৰ পুনৰ্বিকাশৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব যেনে ৩৬০ খন বিচনাযুক্ত ভাণ্ডুপ মাল্টিস্পেচিয়েলিটি পৌৰ চিকিৎসালয়, ৩০৬ বিচনাযুক্ত সিদ্ধাৰ্থ নগৰ চিকিৎসালয়, গোৰেগাঁও (পশ্চিম) আৰু ১৫২ খন বিচনাযুক্ত ওশিৱাৰা প্ৰসূতি গৃহ। এইটোৱে চহৰখনৰ লাখ লাখ বাসিন্দাক লাভান্বিত কৰিব আৰু তেওঁলোকক শীৰ্ষ শ্ৰেণীৰ চিকিৎসা সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মুম্বাইৰ প্ৰায় ৪০০ কিলোমিটাৰ পথৰ বাবে পথ সংক্ৰমণ প্ৰকল্প আৰম্ভ কৰিব। এই প্ৰকল্পটো প্ৰায় ৬,১০০ কোটি টকা ব্যয়েৰে বিকশিত কৰা হ'ব। মুম্বাইত প্ৰায় ২০৫০ কিলোমিটাৰ লৈকে বিস্তৃত মুঠ পথৰ ভিতৰত, ১২০০ কিলোমিটাৰৰো অধিক পথ হয় সংক্ৰমিত হৈছে বা সংক্ৰমিত হোৱাৰ প্ৰক্ৰিয়া চলি আছে। অৱশ্যে, প্ৰায় ৮৫০ কিলোমিটাৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্যৰ বাকী ৰাস্তাবোৰে গাঁতৰ প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ সন্মুখীন হয় যি পৰিবহণক গুৰুতৰভাৱে প্ৰভাৱিত কৰে। পথ সংক্ৰমণ প্ৰকল্পটো এই প্ৰত্যাহ্বানটো অতিক্ৰম কৰাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে কৰা হৈছে। এই কংক্ৰিট পথবোৰে বৰ্ধিত নিৰাপত্তাৰ লগতে দ্ৰুত ভ্ৰমণ নিশ্চিত কৰিব, লগতে উন্নত নিষ্কাশন সুবিধা আৰু উপযোগিতা নলী প্ৰদান কৰিলে নিয়মীয়াকৈ ৰাস্তা খনন পৰিহাৰ কৰাটো নিশ্চিত হ’ব।
তেওঁ ছত্ৰপতি শিৱাজী মহাৰাজ টাৰ্মিনাছৰ পুনৰ্বিকাশৰ আধাৰশিলাও স্থাপন কৰিব। টাৰ্মিনাছৰ দক্ষিণ ঐতিহ্যৰ নোডক হ্ৰাস কৰা, সুবিধা বৃদ্ধি, উন্নত মাল্টি-মডেল একত্ৰীকৰণ আৰু বিশ্ববিখ্যাত আইকনিক গাঁথনিটো ইয়াৰ অতীত গৌৰৱলৈ সংৰক্ষণ আৰু পুনৰুদ্ধাৰ কৰাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে পুনৰ্বিকাশৰ পৰিকল্পনা কৰা হৈছে। প্ৰকল্পটো ১,৮০০ কোটি টকাৰ অধিক ব্যয়েৰে কৰা হ'ব। লগতে, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী স্বনিধি যোজনাৰ অধীনত এক লাখতকৈও অধিক হিতাধিকাৰীৰ অনুমোদিত ঋণ স্থানান্তৰ আৰম্ভ কৰা হ'ব।