Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah greets National Disaster Response Force (NDRF) on its 18th Raising Day
The journey of the NDRF abounds with exemplary acts of courage and commitment to professional excellence
I salute them for all the lives they saved imperiling their own
19 JAN 2023 12:14PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah greeted National Disaster Response Force (NDRF) on its 18th Raising Day.
In a tweet, Shri Amit Shah said that “My best wishes to the Bravehearts of the NDRF on the occasion of their Raising Day. The journey of the NDRF abounds with exemplary acts of courage and commitment to professional excellence. I salute them for all the lives they saved imperiling their own.”

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
18-வது தேசிய பேரிடர் மீட்புப்படை தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா வாழ்த்து
19 JAN 2023 12:14PM by PIB Chennai
18-வது தேசிய பேரிடர் மீட்புப்படை தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா வீரர்களுக்கு வாழ்த்துகளைத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
ட்விட்டர் பதிவில் அவர் கூறியதாவது:
“தேசிய பேரிடர் மீட்புப்படை தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு அப்படையின் துணிச்சல்மிக்க வீரர்களுக்கு எனது மனமார்ந்த வாழ்த்துகள். தேசிய பேரிடர் மீட்புப்படையின் பயணம், வீரம் பணி அர்ப்பணிப்பு ஆகியவற்றின் முன்மாதிரியான செயல்களால் நிறைந்துள்ளது. தங்கள் உயிரையும் பொருட்படுத்தாமல் பிறரது உயிர்களைக் காப்பாற்றிய அவர்களை நான் வணங்குகிறேன்.”