Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Ministry of Tribal Affairs in collaboration with Indian Coast Guard, Ministry of Defence to present Adi Shaurya -Parv Parakram Ka, Military Tattoo and Tribal Dance at JLN Stadium in New Delhi
Rehearsals on for the grand show
20 JAN 2023 12:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Tribal Affairs, in conjunction with the Ministry of Defence, with the Indian Coast Guard as the coordinating agency, is organising a Military Tattoo and Tribal Dance Festival ‘Aadi Shaurya – Parv Parakram Ka,’ on the special occasion of Amrit Mahotsav and to mark the 126th birth anniversary of Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose (Parakram Diwas) on 23rd and 24th January 2023 at the Jawahar Lal Nehru Stadium in New Delhi.
The festival is set to exhibit the prowess of the Armed Forces in a Military Tattoo and feature various power-packed dance performances by tribal communities showcasing the beauty of India’s diverse tribal culture from across India. Tribal dance troupes have arrived at the venue from states like Chhattisgarh, Kerala, Rajasthan, Jharkhand, Ladakh, Madhya Pradesh and more. Spectators will witness exquisite dances such as Gaddi Nati from Himachal Pradesh, Siddhi Dhamal from Gujarat, Purulia Chhau from West Bengal, and many more.
In order to inspect the day’s rehearsals, Smt. R Jaya, Additional Secretary, Ministry of Tribal Affairs visited the venue yesterday i.e. 19th January 2023. She also held a review meeting with the officials of Ministry of Defence, Indian Coast Guard, and senior officials of the Ministry of Tribal Affairs.
Dress rehearsals with props for the spectacular events, especially the tribal dances, have been ongoing for some time now. Over 1200 performers are refining their art forms and are set to enthral the city with their mesmerising performances. The venue is being decorated with tribal art inside the premises and outside the stadium complex to attract the visitors. Senior officials from both the ministries are keeping a check on the preparations to ensure grand success of the event.
The grand finale will showcase a performance by famous playback singer Shri Kailash Kher along with a coming together of the performers of both the military tattoo and the tribal dances in a final spectacular display. A footfall of over 60,000 people is expected at the venue on both days.
Spectators are invited to reserve their seats at https://in.bookmyshow.com/ free of cost.

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
قبائلی امور کی وزارت انڈین کوسٹ گارڈ، وزارت دفاع کے ساتھ مل کر نئی دہلی کے جے ایل این اسٹیڈیم میں آدی شوریہ – پرَو پراکرم کا، فوجی ٹیٹو اور قبائلی رقص پیش کرے گی
عظیم الشان شو کے لیے ریہرسل جاری ہے
20 JAN 2023 12:12PM by PIB Delhi
قبائلی امور کی وزارت، وزارت دفاع کے ساتھ مل کر، ہندوستانی کوسٹ گارڈ کے ساتھ کوآرڈینیٹنگ ایجنسی کے طور پر، امرت مہوتسو کے خصوصی موقع پر ملٹری ٹیٹو اور قبائلی رقص کا میلہ 'آڈی شوریہ - پرَو پراکرم کا' کا نئی دہلی کے جواہر لال نہرو اسٹیڈیم میں 23 اور 24 جنوری 2023 کو نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس کے 126 ویں یوم پیدائش (پراکرم دیوس) کے موقع پر انعقاد کر رہی ہے۔
یہ میلہ ایک فوجی ٹیٹو میں مسلح افواج کی صلاحیتوں کی نمائش کے لیے تیار ہے اور اس میں قبائلی برادریوں کی طرف سے زربردست رقص کی مختلف پرفارمنسز پیش کی جائیں گی، جو پورے ہندوستان سے، ہندوستان کی متنوع قبائلی ثقافت کی خوبصورتی کو ظاہر کرتی ہیں۔ چھتیس گڑھ، کیرالہ، راجستھان، جھارکھنڈ، لداخ، مدھیہ پردیش اور دیگر ریاستوں سے قبائلی رقص کے ٹولے پنڈال پہنچ چکے ہیں۔ شائقین شاندار رقص جیسے کہ ہماچل پردیش سے گڈی نتی، گجرات سے سدھی دھمال، مغربی بنگال سے پورولیا چھاؤ، اور بہت کچھ کا مشاہدہ کریں گے۔
دن کی ریہرسل کا معائنہ کرنے کے لیے، قبائلی امور کی وزارت کی ایڈیشنل سکریٹری محترمہ آر جیا نے کل یعنی 19 جنوری 2023 کو پنڈال کا دورہ کیا۔ انہوں نے وزارت دفاع، ہندوستانی کوسٹ گارڈ کے عہدیداروں اور قبائلی امور کی وزارت کے سینئر عہدیداروں کے ساتھ ایک جائزہ میٹنگ بھی کی۔
شاندار تقریبات کے لیے خصوصی ملبوسات کے ساتھ ڈریس ریہرسل، خاص طور پر قبائلی رقص، کچھ عرصے سے جاری ہیں۔ 1200 سے زیادہ فنکار اپنے فن کے نمونوں کو نکھار رہے ہیں اور اپنی سحر انگیز پرفارمنس کے ذریعہ شہر کو مسحور کرنے کے لیے تیار ہیں۔ مہمانوں کو اپنی طرف متوجہ کرنے کے لیے پنڈال کو اسٹیڈیم کمپلیکس کے احاطے کے اندر اور باہر قبائلی فن سے سجایا جا رہا ہے۔ دونوں وزارتوں کے سینئر حکام ایونٹ کی شاندار کامیابی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے تیاریوں پر نظر رکھے ہوئے ہیں۔
شاندار فنالے میں مشہور پلے بیک سنگر جناب کیلاش کھیر کی پرفارمنس کے ساتھ ساتھ فوجی ٹیٹو اور قبائلی رقص دونوں کے فنکار ایک ساتھ مل کر ایک شاندار نمائش کا مظاہرہ کریں گے۔ پنڈال میں دونوں دنوں 60,000 سے زیادہ لوگوں کی آمد متوقع ہے۔
تماش بینوں کو دعوت دی جاتی ہے کہ وہ اپنی نشستیں اس لنک پر https://in.bookmyshow.com/ پر مفت محفوظ کریں۔