Ministry of Education
A nation-wide painting competition to be organised in 500 Kendriya Vidyalayas on ‘Parakram Diwas’
22 JAN 2023 3:15PM by PIB Delhi
Key highlights
-23rd January 2023 is being observed as ‘Parakram Diwas’, the birth anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose to inspire students on life of the great leader and instill in them spirit of patriotism.
-The theme of the competition is about becoming an 'Exam Warrior ' based on the book written by the Prime Minister.
-A total of 50,000 students expected to take part
In the run to the Pariksha Pe Charcha 2023, a unique initiative to cope up with examination stress amongst the students, a nation-wide painting competition is being organised in 500 different Kendriya Vidyalayas (KV) across the country on 23rd January,2023. The day is observed as ‘Parakram Diwas’, the birth anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose to inspire students on life of the great leader and instill in them spirit of patriotism.
To encourage creative expressions of students, various activities are being organized by Ministry of Education in the schools across the country including painting competition tomorrow.
The painting competition is expected to see diverse participation from students of various CBSE schools, students from State Boards, Navodaya Vidyalayas and Kendriya Vidyalayas in this unique creative expression of ideas. The theme of the competition is about becoming an 'Exam Warrior ' based on the book written by the Prime Minister.
A total of 50 thousand students are expected to take part in this painting competition across the country. The nodal Kendriya Vidyalaya, where the event is to be organized will have 100 students from different schools as participants in this competition. Broadly the 70 students have been invited from nearby schools of State Board and CBSE schools in the district, 10 participants would be from Navodaya Vidyalaya and 20 students from nodal KVs as well as nearby KVs, if any in the district.
Five best entries will be awarded with a set of books on freedom fighters and topics of national importance and a certificate. Students and teachers are looking forward for this painting competition enthusiastically.

মানৱ সম্পদ উন্নয়ণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
‘পৰাক্ৰম দিৱস’ উপলক্ষে ৫০০ কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিদ্যালয়ত ৰাষ্ট্ৰ-জোৰা চিত্ৰাংকন প্ৰতিযোগিতাৰ আয়োজন
22 JAN 2023 3:15PM by PIB Guwahati
মূল উদ্ধৃতিসমূহ
- ২০২৩ ৰ ২৩ জানুৱাৰীত নেতাজী সুভাষ চন্দ্ৰ বসুৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীৰ দিনটোক পৰাক্ৰম দিৱসহিচাপে পালনেৰে মহান নেতাগৰাকীৰ জীৱন পৰিক্ৰমা সম্পৰ্কে ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীসকলক অনুপ্ৰাণিতকৰণৰ লগতে তেওঁলোকৰ মাজত দেশপ্ৰেমৰ মনোভাৱ জগাই তোলাৰ প্ৰয়াস কৰা হয়।
- প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লিখা ‘এক্সাম ৱাৰিঅ’ৰ’ শীৰ্ষক গ্ৰন্থখনৰ আধাৰত পৰীক্ষা যোদ্ধা হোৱাৰ বিষয়বস্তুৰে এই প্ৰতিযোগিতাৰ আয়োজন কৰা হৈছে।
- এই প্ৰতিযোগিতাত মুঠ ৫০,০০০ ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীয়ে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ সম্ভাৱনা আছে
ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীসকলৰ মাজত পৰীক্ষাক লৈ মানসিক চাপৰ সৈতে মোকাবিলাকৰণৰ এক অনন্য পদক্ষেপ পৰীক্ষা পে চৰ্চা, ২০২৩ ৰ প্ৰাকক্ষণত দেশখনৰ ৫০০ কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিদ্যালয় (KV) ত ২৩ জানুৱাৰী, ২০২৩ ত এখনি ৰাষ্ট্ৰ-জোৰা চিত্ৰাংকন প্ৰতিযোগিতাৰ আয়োজন কৰা হৈছে। নেতাজী সুভাষ চন্দ্ৰ বসুৰ জয়ন্তীক ‘পৰাক্ৰম দিৱস’ হিচাপে পালনেৰে মহান নেতাগৰাকীৰ জীৱন পৰিক্ৰমা সম্পৰ্কে ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীসকলক অনুপ্ৰাণিতকৰণৰ লগতে তেওঁলোকৰ মাজত দেশপ্ৰেমৰ মনোভাৱ জগাই তোলাৰ প্ৰয়াস কৰা হৈছে।
ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীসকলৰ সৃষ্টিশীল প্ৰতিভাক উৎসাহিত কৰাৰ উদ্দেশ্যেৰে কাইলৈ এই চিত্ৰাংকন প্ৰতিযোগিতাকে প্ৰমুখ্য কৰি সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ বিদ্যালয়সমূহত শিক্ষা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ উদ্যোগত ভিন্ন কাৰ্য্যসূচীৰ আয়োজন কৰা হৈছে।
চিবিএছইৰ বিভিন্ন বিদ্যালয়ৰ ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰী, ৰাজ্যিক ব’ৰ্ড, নৱোদয় বিদ্যালয় আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিদ্যালয়ৰ ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীসকলে উক্ত অনন্য সৃষ্টিশীল প্ৰতিভা প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ কাৰ্য্যসূচীত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব বুলি আশা কৰা হৈছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰচনা কৰা ‘এক্সাম ৱাৰিঅ’ৰ’ শীৰ্ষক গ্ৰন্থখনৰ আধাৰত পৰীক্ষা যোদ্ধা হোৱাৰ বিষয়বস্তুৰে এই প্ৰতিযোগিতা অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব।
সমগ্ৰ দেশতে অনুষ্ঠিতব্য এই চিত্ৰাংকন প্ৰতিযোগিতাত মুঠ ৫০ হাজাৰ ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীয়ে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ সম্ভাৱনা আছে। ইয়াৰ আয়োজন কৰা প্ৰতিখন ন’ডেল কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিদ্যালয়ত বিভিন্ন বিদ্যালয়ৰ ১০০ গৰাকী ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীয়ে এই প্ৰতিযোগিতাত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। এখন জিলাৰ ৰাজ্যিক ব’ৰ্ড আৰু চিবিএছই বিদ্যালয়সমূহৰ ৭০ গৰাকী ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীক আমন্ত্ৰণ জনোৱা হৈছে, ১০ জন অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰী হ’ব নৱোদয় বিদ্যালয়ৰ আৰু ২০ জন ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীয়ে ন’ডেল কেভিৰ লগতে ওচৰৰ কেভিৰপৰা (যদি জিলাখনত আৰু আছে) অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব।
পাঁচগৰাকী শ্ৰেষ্ঠ প্ৰতিযোগীক স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰামীসকল আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ বিষয়ৰ কিতাপৰ টোপোলা আৰু প্ৰমাণপত্ৰ প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব। ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰী আৰু শিক্ষক-শিক্ষয়িত্ৰীসকলে আগ্ৰহেৰে এই চিত্ৰাংকন প্ৰতিযোগিতালৈ বাট চাই আছে।