Ministry of Education
A nation-wide painting competition to be organised in 500 Kendriya Vidyalayas on ‘Parakram Diwas’
22 JAN 2023 3:15PM by PIB Delhi
Key highlights
-23rd January 2023 is being observed as ‘Parakram Diwas’, the birth anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose to inspire students on life of the great leader and instill in them spirit of patriotism.
-The theme of the competition is about becoming an 'Exam Warrior ' based on the book written by the Prime Minister.
-A total of 50,000 students expected to take part
In the run to the Pariksha Pe Charcha 2023, a unique initiative to cope up with examination stress amongst the students, a nation-wide painting competition is being organised in 500 different Kendriya Vidyalayas (KV) across the country on 23rd January,2023. The day is observed as ‘Parakram Diwas’, the birth anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose to inspire students on life of the great leader and instill in them spirit of patriotism.
To encourage creative expressions of students, various activities are being organized by Ministry of Education in the schools across the country including painting competition tomorrow.
The painting competition is expected to see diverse participation from students of various CBSE schools, students from State Boards, Navodaya Vidyalayas and Kendriya Vidyalayas in this unique creative expression of ideas. The theme of the competition is about becoming an 'Exam Warrior ' based on the book written by the Prime Minister.
A total of 50 thousand students are expected to take part in this painting competition across the country. The nodal Kendriya Vidyalaya, where the event is to be organized will have 100 students from different schools as participants in this competition. Broadly the 70 students have been invited from nearby schools of State Board and CBSE schools in the district, 10 participants would be from Navodaya Vidyalaya and 20 students from nodal KVs as well as nearby KVs, if any in the district.
Five best entries will be awarded with a set of books on freedom fighters and topics of national importance and a certificate. Students and teachers are looking forward for this painting competition enthusiastically.

وزارتِ تعلیم
’پراکرم دیوس‘پر 500کیندریہ وِدیالیوں میں ملک گیر سطح پر مصوری کا مقابلہ منعقد کیا جائے گا
22 JAN 2023 3:15PM by PIB Delhi
اہم خصوصیات:
• نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس کے یوم پیدائش پر 23جنوری 2023 کو ’پراکرم دیوس‘ کی شکل میں منایا جارہا ہے، جس سے طلباء کو عظیم رہنما کی زندگی سے متحرک کیا جاسکے اور ان میں حب الوطنی کا جذبہ پیدا کیا جاسکے۔
• مقابلے کا بنیادی موضوع ’ایگزام ویریئر‘بننے کے بارے میں ہے، جو وزیر اعظم کے ذریعے تحریر شدہ کتاب پر مبنی ہے۔
• اس میں کل 50ہزار طلباء کے حصہ لینے کی امید ہے۔
طلباء کے درمیان امتحان کے تناؤ سے نمٹنے کے لئے ایک انوکھی پہل پریکشا پہ چرچا 2023 کے لئے 23جنوری 2023 کو ملک بھر کے 500 مختلف کیندریہ وِدیالیوں (کے وی)میں ایک ملک گیر مصوری کا مقابلہ منعقد کیا جارہا ہے۔عظیم رہنما کی زندگی پر طلباء کو تحریک دینے اور ان میں حب الوطنی کا جذبہ بیدار کرنے کے لئے نیتاجی سبھاش چندر بوس کے یوم پیدائش کو ’پراکرم دِوس‘کے طورپر منایا جاتا ہے۔
طلباء کی تخلیقی اظہار کی حوصلہ افزائی کے لئے کھیل کی وزارت کے ذریعے کل مصوری مقابلہ سمیت پورے ملک کے اسکولوں میں طرح طرح کی سرگرمیوں کا انعقاد کیا جارہا ہے۔
مصوری مقابلے میں مختلف سی بی ایس ای اسکولوں کے طلباء ، ریاستی بورڈوں، نوودیہ وِدیالیوں اور کیندریہ وِدیالیوں کے طلباء کے ذریعے خیال کے اس انوکھے تخلیقی اظہار میں مختلف نوعیت کی شرکت کی امید ہے۔مقابلے کا بنیادی موضوع ’ایگزام ویریئر‘بننے کے بارے میں ہے، جو وزیر اعظم کے ذریعے تحریر شدہ کتاب پر مبنی ہے۔
اس مصوری مقابلے میں پورے ملک کے کل 50 ہزار طلباء کے حصہ لینے کی امید ہے۔نوڈل کیندریہ وِدیالیہ ، جہاں پروگرام منعقد کیا جانا ہے، اس مقابلے میں حصہ لینے والے مختلف اسکولوں کے 100طلباء ہوں گے۔ خاص طور سے ریاستی بورڈوں کے نزدیکی اسکولوں اور ضلع کے سی بی ایس ای اسکولوں سے 70طلباء کو مدعو کیا گیا ہے۔10مقابلے میں حصہ لینے والے طلباء نوودیہ وِدیالیہ سے اور20 طلباء نوڈل کیندریہ وِدیالیہ اور آس پاس کے کیندریہ وِدیالیہ کے ہوں گے۔ اگر ضلع میں کوئی اور کیندریہ وِدیالیہ ہوں۔
پانچ بہترین شرکاء کو مجاہدین آزادی اور قومی اہمیت کے موضوعات پر کتابوں کے ایک سیٹ اور سرٹیفکیٹ سے نوازا جائے گا۔اس مصوری مقابلے کا طلباءاور اساتذہ کو بڑی بے صبری سے انتظار رہتا ہے۔