Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
Mission LiFE Pavilion to be set up at Bharat Parv event to encourage people to become Pro Planet
Interactive Media being used to educate and sensitise people on LiFE actions
24 JAN 2023 10:01PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi launched Mission Life in October 2022, with the message that Mission LiFE makes the fight against climate change democratic and that in which each one of us can contribute as per their respective capabilities. The Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change is setting up a pavilion on the theme Mission LiFE during ‘Bharat Parv’ being organized by Ministry of Tourism, from 26th January to 31st January, 2023 at Red Fort, New Delhi on the occasion of celebration of the 74th Republic Day .
The theme of Mission LiFE has been chosen to sensitise and educate the masses on LiFE actions which can promote sustainable living and help tackle climate change. The LiFE actions enshrined in Mission LiFE are showcased through various interactive media platforms such as LED screen, Motion Sensor wall, Interactive wall, Live AR wall etc. The pavilion on Mission LiFE encourages people to be Pro Plant. A Motion sensor-enabled interactive wall will be an interactive display where a questionnaire specific to daily actions will be asked and the answers encourage the visitors to be Pro Planet. The Interactive touch wall will educate the visitors about the various small daily steps that can bring about a substantial change in the environment. The wall will showcase the day in a life of an Indian at home, public place and at work. A Live AR Wall is where the visitors can meet and click selfie with Prakriti – the mascot of the Ministry. The picture can be shared in real time on mail or through WhatsApp to the visitors. A LED screen will showcase various videos based on the themes of Mission LiFE. The Plasma screen will showcase the paintings of the school children on Mission LiFE in the digital format along with the digital brochures on sustainable lifestyle and practices.
The pavilion will remain open for the general public from 5pm to 9pm on 26th January 2023 and from 12pm to 10pm on 27th January to 31st January 2023.

ماحولیات، جنگلات اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی کی وزارت
لوگوں کو کرۂ ارض کے موافق زندگی گزارنے کی ترغیب دینے کے لئے بھارت پرو ایونٹ میں مشن لائف ای- پویلین کا انعقاد کیاجائے گا
انٹرایکٹو میڈیا کا استعمال لوگوں کو لائف کی عملیات کے بارے میں آگاہ کرنے اور انہیں حساس بنانے کے لئے کیا جا رہا ہے
24 JAN 2023 10:01PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اکتوبر 2022 میں مشن لائف کا اِس پیغام کے ساتھ آغاز کیا کہ مشن لائف موسمیاتی تبدیلی کے خلاف لڑائی کو جمہوری بناتا ہے اور جس میں ہم میں سے ہر ایک اپنی اپنی صلاحیتوں کے مطابق تعاون کر سکتا ہے۔ ماحولیات، جنگلات اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی کی وزارت 26 جنوری سے 31 جنوری 2023 تک نئی دلی کے لال قلعہ میں 74ویں یوم جمہوریہ کے جشن کے موقع پر وزارت سیاحت کے زیر اہتمام ‘بھارت پرو’ کے دوران مشن لائف کے موضوع پر ایک پویلین کا انعقاد کر رہی ہے
مشن لائف کے موضوع کا انتخاب عوام کو لائف کے اقدامات کے بارے میں شعور پیدا کرنےاور اِس سے باور کرانے کے لئے کیا گیا ہے جو پائیدار زندگی کو فروغ دے سکتے ہیں اور موسمیاتی تبدیلیوں سے نمٹنے میں مدد کر سکتے ہیں۔ مشن لائف میں شامل لائف کے اقدامات مختلف انٹرایکٹو میڈیا پلیٹ فارمز جیسے ایل ای ڈی اسکرین، موشن سینسر وال، انٹرایکٹو وال، لائیو اے آر وال وغیرہ کے ذریعے دکھائے جاتے ہیں۔ مشن لائف سے متعلق پویلین لوگوں کو کرۂ ارض کے موافق زندگی گزارنے کی ترغیب دیتا ہے۔ موشن سینسر سے چلنے والی انٹرایکٹو وال ایک انٹرایکٹو ڈسپلے ہوگی جہاں روزمرہ کے کام کاج کے لئے مخصوص سوالنامہ پوچھا جائے گا اور ان سےحاصل جوابات سے کرۂ ارض کے موافق زندگی گزارنے کیلئے زائرین کو ترغیب دلانے میں مدد کی جائے گی ۔ انٹرایکٹو ٹچ وال زائرین کو روزانہ مختلف چھوٹے چھوٹے اقدامات کے بارے میں آگاہ کرے گی جو ماحول میں خاطر خواہ تبدیلی لا سکتے ہیں۔ یہ وال گھر، عوامی جگہ اور کام پر ایک ہندوستانی کی زندگی کے روزہ مرہ کے کام کاج سے متعلق معلومات کو ظاہر کرے گی۔ براہ راست اے آر وال جہاں زائرین وزارت کی پرکرتی کے ساتھ سیلفی لے سکتے ہیں۔ تصویر کو برَ وقت میل یا واٹس ایپ کے ذریعے دیکھنے والوں کو شیئر کیا جا سکتا ہے۔ ایک ایل ای ڈی اسکرین پر مشن لائف کے موضوعات پر مبنی مختلف ویڈیوز کی نمائش کی جائے گی۔ پلازما اسکرین، مشن لائف پر اسکول کے بچوں کی پینٹنگز کو ڈیجیٹل شکل میں دکھائے گی اور ساتھ ہی پائیدار طرز زندگی اور طریقوں سے متعلق ڈیجیٹل کتابچہ بھی دکھائے گی۔
پویلین عام لوگوں کے لیے 26 جنوری 2023 کو شام 5 بجے سے رات 9 بجے تک اور 27 جنوری سے 31 جنوری 2023 کو رات 12 بجے سے رات 10 بجے تک کھلا رہے گا۔