Ministry of Education
200 students and teachers including winners of Kala Utsav will witness national level Republic Day parade at Kartavya Path in New Delhi tomorrow as special guests;
These participants in Prime Minister's Pariksha pe Charcha will also witness Beating Retreat ceremony on 29th January
Participants to visit Rajghat, Sadaiv Atal, Prime Minister’s Museum, Kartavya Path etc to get acquainted with our rich legacy
25 JAN 2023 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
200 students including the Winners of Kala Utsav and students and teachers of States attending Prime Minister's Pariksha pe Charcha will also witness Republic Day parade on 26th January 2023 and Beating Retreat on 29th January 2023. These children will be seated in enclosure 18 at the Katavya Path during the Republic Day Parade. 2400 students and teachers from all over India will physically attend Prime Minister's townhall programme Pariksha pe Charge at Talkatora Stadium in New Delhi on 27th January 2023 in addition to teachers, students and parents joining the programme virtually from both home and abroad.
The participant students in Pariksha pe Charcha programme in Delhi will also be taken to places of national importance like the Rajghat, Sadaiv Atal, Prime Minister’s Museum, Kartavya Path etc to make them acquainted with our rich legacy.
Pariksha Pe Charcha has been conceptualized by the Prime Minister wherein students, parents, teachers interact with him on various topics related to life and exams. This year’s edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha will be held at 11 AM on 27th January 2023 at Talkatora Indoor Stadium, New Delhi. The programme will be telecast live on DoorDarshan and other major TV channels.
This year about 38.80 Lakh registrations have taken place, out of which more than 16 lakhs are from State Boards. This is more than two times higher than the registrations (15.73 lakh) which took place during PPC 2022. The registrations have been done from 155 countries.
102 students and teachers from across the country and 80 winners of Kala Utsav competition shall witness the main event on 27th January 2023 as special guests.

शिक्षा मंत्रालय
कला उत्सव के विजेताओं सहित 200 छात्र और शिक्षक कल विशेष अतिथि के रूप में नई दिल्ली के कर्तव्य पथ पर राष्ट्रीय स्तर की गणतंत्र दिवस परेड देखेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री की ‘परीक्षा पर चर्चा’ के ये प्रतिभागी 29 जनवरी को बीटिंग रिट्रीट समारोह के भी साक्षी बनेंगे
प्रतिभागी हमारी समृद्ध विरासत से परिचित होने के लिए राजघाट, सदैव अटल, प्रधानमंत्री संग्रहालय, कर्तव्य पथ आदि भी देखने जायेंगे
25 JAN 2023 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
कला उत्सव के विजेताओं सहित 200 छात्र और प्रधानमंत्री की परीक्षा पर चर्चा में भाग लेने वाले राज्यों के छात्र तथा शिक्षक 26 जनवरी. 2023 को गणतंत्र दिवस परेड और 29 जनवरी, 2023 को बीटिंग रिट्रीट देखेंगे। गणतंत्र दिवस परेड के दौरान इन बच्चों को कर्तव्य पथ की दीर्घा 18 में बैठाया जाएगा। पूरे भारत के 2400 छात्र और शिक्षक, 27 जनवरी 2023 को नई दिल्ली के तालकटोरा स्टेडियम में प्रधानमंत्री के टाउनहॉल कार्यक्रम ‘परीक्षा पे चर्चा’ में भाग लेंगे। इनके अलावा देश-विदेश से शिक्षक, छात्र और अभिभावक वर्चुअल रूप में कार्यक्रम में शामिल होंगे।
दिल्ली में ‘परीक्षा पे चर्चा’ कार्यक्रम में भाग लेने वाले छात्रों को हमारी समृद्ध विरासत से परिचित कराने के लिए राष्ट्रीय महत्व के स्थानों जैसे राजघाट, सदैव अटल, प्रधानमंत्री संग्रहालय, कर्तव्य पथ आदि भी ले जाया जाएगा।
‘परीक्षा पे चर्चा’ कार्यक्रम की परिकल्पना प्रधानमंत्री द्वारा की गई है, जिसमें छात्र, अभिभावक और शिक्षक उनके साथ जीवन और परीक्षा से संबंधित विभिन्न विषयों पर बातचीत करते हैं। इस वर्ष ‘परीक्षा पे चर्चा’ कार्यक्रम 27 जनवरी 2023 को तालकटोरा इंडोर स्टेडियम, नई दिल्ली में सुबह 11 बजे आयोजित किया जाएगा। कार्यक्रम का दूरदर्शन और अन्य प्रमुख टीवी चैनलों पर सीधा प्रसारण किया जाएगा।
इस वर्ष लगभग 38.80 लाख पंजीकरण हुए हैं, जिनमें से 16 लाख से अधिक राज्य बोर्डों के हैं। यह पीपीसी 2022 के दौरान हुए पंजीकरण (15.73 लाख) से दो गुने से भी अधिक है। पंजीकरण 155 देशों से किए गए हैं।
देश भर के 102 छात्र और शिक्षक तथा कला उत्सव प्रतियोगिता के 80 विजेता, विशेष अतिथि के रूप में 27 जनवरी 2023 को मुख्य कार्यक्रम देखेंगे।