Ministry of Education
200 students and teachers including winners of Kala Utsav will witness national level Republic Day parade at Kartavya Path in New Delhi tomorrow as special guests;
These participants in Prime Minister's Pariksha pe Charcha will also witness Beating Retreat ceremony on 29th January
Participants to visit Rajghat, Sadaiv Atal, Prime Minister’s Museum, Kartavya Path etc to get acquainted with our rich legacy
25 JAN 2023 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
200 students including the Winners of Kala Utsav and students and teachers of States attending Prime Minister's Pariksha pe Charcha will also witness Republic Day parade on 26th January 2023 and Beating Retreat on 29th January 2023. These children will be seated in enclosure 18 at the Katavya Path during the Republic Day Parade. 2400 students and teachers from all over India will physically attend Prime Minister's townhall programme Pariksha pe Charge at Talkatora Stadium in New Delhi on 27th January 2023 in addition to teachers, students and parents joining the programme virtually from both home and abroad.
The participant students in Pariksha pe Charcha programme in Delhi will also be taken to places of national importance like the Rajghat, Sadaiv Atal, Prime Minister’s Museum, Kartavya Path etc to make them acquainted with our rich legacy.
Pariksha Pe Charcha has been conceptualized by the Prime Minister wherein students, parents, teachers interact with him on various topics related to life and exams. This year’s edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha will be held at 11 AM on 27th January 2023 at Talkatora Indoor Stadium, New Delhi. The programme will be telecast live on DoorDarshan and other major TV channels.
This year about 38.80 Lakh registrations have taken place, out of which more than 16 lakhs are from State Boards. This is more than two times higher than the registrations (15.73 lakh) which took place during PPC 2022. The registrations have been done from 155 countries.
102 students and teachers from across the country and 80 winners of Kala Utsav competition shall witness the main event on 27th January 2023 as special guests.

وزارتِ تعلیم
کلا اتسو میں جیت حاصل کرنے والوں سمیت دوسو طلبہ اور اساتذہ کل نئی دہلی کے کرتویہ پتھ پر قومی سطح کی یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ میں خصوصی مہمانان کے طورپر پریڈ دیکھیں گے
وزیر اعظم کے پریکشا پرچرچا پروگرام کے یہ شرکا 29 جنوری کو بیٹنگ ریٹریٹ بھی دیکھیں گے
25 JAN 2023 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
دوسو طلبہ، جن میں کلااتسو میں جیتنے والے اور ریاستوں سے آئے وزیر اعظم کی پریکشا پر چرچا کے شرکا اساتذہ اور طلبا میں ہوں گے۔ 26 جنوری کو یوم جمہوریہ کی پریڈ اور 29 جنوری کو بیٹنگ ریٹریٹ 2023 دیکھیں گے۔ ان بچوں کو یوم جمہوریہ کی پریڈ کے دوران کرتویہ پتھ پر انکلوزر 18 میں بٹھایا جائے گا۔
دہلی میں پریکشا پر چرچا پروگرام میں حصہ لینے والے طلبہ کو قومی اہمیت کے مقامات مثلا راج گھاٹ، سدیو اٹل،پرائم منسٹرز میوزیم، کرتویہ پتھ وغیرہ پرلے جایا جائے گا، تاکہ یہ لوگ ہماری تابناک وراثت سے روشناس ہوں۔
پریکشا پہ چرچا وزیر اعظم کا وضع کردہ پروگرام ہے جہاں اساتذہ، والدین اور طلبا زندگی اور امتحان سے متعلق مختلف معاملوں پر ان کے ساتھ بات چیت کرتے ہیں۔ اس سال کا پریکشا پہ چرچا پروگرام 27 جنوری 2023 کو دن میں گیارہ بجے تالکٹورہ انڈوراسٹیڈیم میں ہوگا۔ اس پروگرام کو دوردرشن اور دیگر اہم ٹی وی چینلوں پر براہ راست دکھایا جائے گا۔
اس سال 38.80 لاکھ کے قریب رجسٹریشن کرائے گئے تھے جن میں سے سولہ لاکھ سے زیادہ ریاستی بورڈ سے تعلق رکھتے ہیں۔ پریکشا پہ چرچا 2022 کے مقابلے یہ دوگنا سے زیادہ اضافہ ہے۔ 155 ممالک سے رجسٹریشن کرائے گئے ملک بھر سے 102 طلبا اور اساتذہ اور کلااتسو جیتنے والے 80 افراد کو 27 جنوری 2023 کو خصوصی مہمانان کے طور پر خاص پروگرام دیکھنے کا موقع ملے گا۔