Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with students, teachers and parents at Pariksha Pe Charcha 2023
“Pressure of expectations can be obliterated if you remain focused”
“One should take up the least interesting or most difficult subjects when the mind is fresh”
“Cheating will never make you successful in life”
“One should do hard work smartly and on the areas that are important”
“Most of the people are average and ordinary but when these ordinary people do extraordinary deeds, they achieve new heights”
“Criticism is a purifying and a root condition of a prospering democracy”
“There is a huge difference between allegations and criticism”
“God has given us free will and an independent personality and we should always be conscious about becoming slaves to our gadgets”
“Increasing average screen time is a worrying trend”
“One exam is not the end of life and overthinking about the results should not become a thing of everyday life”
“By attempting to learn a regional language, you are not just learning about the language becoming an expression but also opening the doors to the history and heritage associated with the region”
“I believe that we should not go the way of corporal punishment to establish discipline, we should choose dialogue and rapport”
“Parents should expose the children to a wide array of experiences in society”
“We should reduce the stress of exams and turn them into celebrations”
27 JAN 2023 2:46PM by PIB Delhi
In the 6th edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha (PPC), the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, interacted with students, teachers and parents today at Talkatora Stadium in New Delhi. He also witnessed the exhibits of students showcased at the venue before the interaction. Pariksha Pe Charcha has been conceptualised by the Prime Minister wherein students, parents, and teachers interact with him on various topics related to life and exams. About 38.80 Lakh registrations have taken place this year from 155 countries in this year’s edition of PPC.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister highlighted that this is the first time that Pariksha Pe Charcha is taking place during the Republic Day celebrations and noted that those visiting New Delhi from other states also got a glimpse of the Republic Day. Throwing light on the importance of Pariksha Pe Charcha for the Prime Minister himself, he pointed out the millions of questions that are posed as part of the programme and said that it gives him insight into the minds of the young generations of India. “These questions are like a treasure trove for me”, the Prime Minister said. He pointed out that he would like the compilation of all these questions which can be analysed by social scientists in the coming years giving us a detailed thesis about the minds of young students at such a dynamic time.
On handling disappointment
Addressing a question regarding family disappointment in the case of poor marks from Ms Ashwini Kendriya Vidyalaya student from Madurai, Tamil Nadu, Navtej from KV, Pitampura Delhi Delhi, and Priyanka Kumari from Navin Balika School in Patna the Prime Minister said that there is nothing wrong with family expectations. However if these expectations, he said, are due to social status-related expectations then it is concerning. Shri Modi also talked about ever-increasing standards of performance and growing expectations with every success. He said it is not good to be bogged down by the surrounding web of expectation and one should look inwards and link the expectation with one's own capabilities, needs, intentions and priorities. Giving the example of the game of cricket where the crowd keeps on rooting for fours and sixes, the Prime Minister said that a batsman who goes out to bat remains unperturbed even after so many people in the audience plead for a six or a four. Drawing the link between the focus of a batsman on a cricket field and the minds of students, the Prime Minister said that the pressure of expectations can be obliterated if you remain focused. He urged the parents to not burden their kids with expectations and asked the students to always evaluate themselves according to their potential. However, he told the students to analyse the pressures and see if they are doing justice to their own potential. In such a situation these expectations may spur better performance.
On preparation for exams and time management
Addressing the questions about not knowing where to start the preparations for the exam and the stressful situation leading to forgetfulness from Arushi Thakur a class 11th student from KV, Dalhousie, and questions about time management during exams from Aditi Diwan from Krishna Public School, Raipur the Prime Minister stressed the importance of time management in general life with or without exams. He said work never tires, in fact not working tires a person. He asked students to note down the time allotment to various things that they do. He said that it is a general tendency that one devotes more time to the things that he likes. He said while allocating time to a subject, one should take up the least interesting or most difficult subject when the mind is fresh. Instead of forcing one’s way through, students should tackle the complexities with a relaxed mindset. The Prime Minister asked if the students have observed the time management skills of mothers working at home who perform every chore in a timely manner. He also added that they barely get tired by doing all their work but also find the time to engage in some creative work in the remaining time. The Prime Minister pointed out that by observing their mothers, the students can understand the significance of micro-management of time and thereby dedicate particular hours to each and every subject. “You must distribute your time for greater benefits”, the Prime Minister remarked.
On unfair means in exams and taking shortcuts
Rupesh Kashyap, a Class 9th student from Swami Atmanand Govt School in Bastar asked about ways of avoiding unfair means in the exams. Tanmay Biswal of Konark Puri Odisha also asked about the elimination of cheating in the examination. The Prime Minister expressed happiness that students had raised the topic of finding ways to deal with malpractices during the exam and pointed out the negative change in the morals where a student takes pride in fooling the supervisor while cheating in an exam. “This is a very dangerous trend”, the Prime Minister said as he asked the society as a whole to ponder about it. He also noted that some schools or teachers who run tuition classes strive for unfair means so that their students excel in the exams. He also asked students to refrain from wasting time in finding ways and preparing cheating material and spend that time in learning. Secondly, “In these changing times, when life around us is changing, you have to face exams on every step”, the Prime Minister said as he noted that such people can only clear a few exams but eventually fail at life. “Life cannot be successful with cheating. You may clear an exam or two but it will remain questionable in life”, he added. The Prime Minister told the hard-working students not to despair at the temporary success of the cheaters and said that hard work will always benefit them in their lives. “Exams come and go but life is to be lived fully”, he said. Giving the example of people at a railway station who cross the platforms by making a way on the railway tracks instead of crossing the foot overbridge, the Prime Minister pointed out that shortcuts will not take you anywhere and said, “Shortcuts will cut you short.”
On working hard vs working smart
A student from Kozhikode Kerala asked about the need and dynamics of hard work versus smart work. Giving the example of smart work, the Prime Minister highlighted the parable of the thirsty crow who threw stones in a pitcher to quench his thirst. He emphasised the need to closely analyse and understand the work and highlighted the moral from the story of working hard, smartly. “Every work should be first examined thoroughly” he added. He gave the example of a smart working mechanic who fixed a jeep within two mins for two hundred rupees and said that it is the work experience that counts rather than the time spent working. “Everything cannot be achieved with hard labour”. Similarly, in sports also specialised training is important. He said that we should focus on what needs to be done. One should do hard work smartly and in the areas that are important.
On recognising one’s potential
Jovita Patra, a student of Class 10th from Jawahar Navodya Vidyalaya, Gurugram asked about doing well in exams as an average student. The Prime Minister appreciated the need for having a realistic assessment of oneself. Once this realisation is there, the Prime Minister said, appropriate goals and skills should be set by the student. Knowing one’s potential makes a person very capable, he said. He asked parents to do a correct assessment of their children. He said that most people are average and ordinary but when these ordinary people do extraordinary deeds, they achieve new heights. The Prime Minister said India is being seen as a new hope in the global economy. He recalled the time when Indian economists and even the Prime Minister were not seen as proficient economists but today India is seen as shining in the comparative economics of the world. “We should never be under the pressure that we are average and even if we are average there will be something extraordinary in us, all you need to do is to recognize and nurture that, " he said.
On handling criticism
Mannat Bajwa, a student from St. Joseph Secondary School, Chandigarh, Kumkum Pratapbhai Solanki, a class 12th student from Ahmedabad and Akash Darira, a Class 12th student from Whitefield Global School, Bangalore asked the Prime Minister about tackling the people who hold negative views and opinions towards him and how it affects him. Ashtami Sen, a student of Class 11th from DAV Public School in South Sikkim also raised a similar question about tackling the critical standpoint of the media. The Prime Minister stressed that he believes in the principle that criticism is a purification yajna and the root condition of a prospering democracy. Emphasising the need for feedback, the Prime Minister gave examples of a programmer who puts up his code on open source for improvements, and companies that put up their products for sale in the market asking the customers to find the flaws in the products. He also pointed out that it is important to note who is being critical of your work. He said that parents these days have got into the habit of interrupting their kids instead of constructive criticism and urged them to break this habit as it will not mould the lives of the kids in a restrictive way. The Prime Minister also highlighted the scenes from the Parliament session when a member who is addressing the session on a certain topic doesn't deviate even after getting interrupted by members of the opposition. Secondly, the Prime Minister also highlighted the importance of labour and research in being a critic but observed the shortcut trend in today’s day and age where most people pose allegations rather than criticism. “There is a huge gulf between allegations and criticism”, the Prime Minister remarked as he urged everyone to not mistake criticism for allegations.
On gaming and online addiction
Dipesh Ahirwar from Bhopal, Aditabh a class ten student asked his question via India TV, Kamakshi asked her question via Republic TV, and Manan Mittal via Zee TV asked questions about the addiction to online games and social media and resulting distractions. The Prime Minister said that the first decision is to decide whether you are smart or your gadget is smart. The problem starts when you start to consider the gadget as smarter than you. One’s smartness enables one to utilise the smart gadget smartly and treat them as instruments that help in productivity. He expressed concern that, as per a study, the average screen time for an Indian is up to six hours. In such a situation gadget enslaves us, he said. “God has given us free will and an independent personality and we should always be conscious about becoming slaves to our gadgets”, The Prime Minister said. He gave his own example that he is rarely seen with a mobile phone despite being very active. He said that he keeps a definite time for such activities. One should not avoid technology but restrict oneself to the things of utility as per one’s need. He also gave the example of the loss of capability for table recital among the students. The Prime Minister said that we need to improve our capabilities without losing our basic gifts. One should keep testing and learning in this era of artificial intelligence in order to preserve one’s creativity. The Prime Minister suggested ‘technology fasting’ at regular intervals. He also suggested a demarcated area as a ‘technology-free zone’ in every household. This will lead to the enhanced joy of life and you will come out of the clutches of slavery of gadgets, the Prime Minister said.
On stress after exams
Addressing the questions from Nidah, a student of class 10 from Govt Model High Secondary School, Jammu about channelising the stress from not getting the desired results even after working hard and Prashant, a student of Shaheed Naik Rajendra Singh Rajkiya School, Palwal, Haryana asked about how stress affects the results, the Prime Minister said that the main reason for stress after exams is not accepting the truth about if the exams went well. The Prime Minister also mentioned competition among students as a stress-inducing factor and suggested that students should live and learn from themselves and their surroundings while strengthening their inner capabilities. Shedding light on the outlook towards life, the Prime Minister remarked that one exam is not the end of life and overthinking about the results should not become a thing of everyday life.
On benefits of learning new languages
Addressing questions by R Aksharasiri, a class 9th student from Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Rangareddy, Telangana and Ritika, a class 12th student from Rajkiya Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Bhopal about how one can learn more languages and how it can benefit them, the Prime Minister highlighted the cultural diversity and rich heritage of India and said that it is a matter of great pride that India is home to hundreds of languages and thousands of dialects. He said that learning new languages is similar to learning a new musical instrument. “By attempting to learn a regional language, you are not just learning about the language becoming an expression but also opening the doors to the history and heritage associated with the region”, the Prime Minister said as he emphasised learning a new language without it being a burden on daily routine. Drawing an analogy where the citizens take pride in a monument of the country that was built two thousand years ago, the Prime Minister said that the country should take similar pride in the Tamil language which is known to be the oldest language on earth. The Prime Minister recalled his last address to the United Nations Organisations and highlighted how he specifically brought up facts about Tamil because he wanted to tell the world about the pride he holds for the country which is home to the oldest language. The Prime Minister highlighted the people from North India who devour the delicacies of South India and vice versa. The Prime Minister stressed the need to know at least one regional language from India other than the mother tongue and highlighted how it will brighten up the faces of people who know the language when you talk to them. The Prime Minister gave the example of an 8-year-old daughter of migrant labour in Gujarat who spoke many different languages like Bengali, Malayalam, Marathi and Gujarat. Recalling his address from the ramparts of the Red Fort on Independence Day last year, the Prime Minister threw light on taking pride in one’s heritage, one of the Panch Prans (five pledges) and said that every India should take pride in the languages of India.
On the role of teachers in motivating students
Sunanya Tripathi, a teacher from Cuttack, Odisha asked the Prime Minister about motivating students and keeping classes interesting and disciplined. The Prime Minister said that teachers should be flexible and not be too rigid about the topic and syllabus. He stressed that teachers should establish rapport with students. Teachers should always promote curiosity among students as it is their big strength. He said even today, students value their teachers a lot. That is why, said the Prime Minister, teachers should take time to say something. Regarding ways of establishing discipline, the Prime Minister said that instead of humiliating weak students, teachers should reward strong students by asking questions. Similarly, by establishing a dialogue with students with discipline issues instead of hurting their egos, their behaviour can be guided in the right direction. “I believe that we should not go the way of corporal punishment to establish discipline, we should choose dialogue and rapport”.
On the behaviour of students
Addressing the question from Smt Suman Mishra, a parent from New Delhi about the behaviour of students in society, the Prime Minister remarked that parents should not limit the scope of the behaviour of students in society. “Let there be a holistic approach to the student’s development in society. The Prime Minister advised against restricting students to a narrow sphere and encouraged an expanded circle for the students. He recalled his own advice that the students should be encouraged to travel outside after their exams and record their experiences. Setting them free like this will enable them to learn a lot. After class 12 exams they should be encouraged to go outside their states. He asked parents to keep pushing their children for new experiences. He also asked parents to be vigilant about the moods and their situation. He said this happens when parents treat themselves as custodian of God's gift i.e. children.
Concluding the address, the Prime Minister thanked everyone present on the occasion and urged parents, teachers and guardians to dilute the stressful environment that is being created during exams to the maximum extent. As a result, the exams will be transformed into a celebration filling the lives of students with enthusiasm, and it is this enthusiasm that will guarantee the excellence of students.
Pariksha Pe Charcha 2018
Pariksha Pe Charcha 2019
Pariksha Pe Charcha 2020
Pariksha Pe Charcha 2021
Pariksha Pe Charcha 2022

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
পরিক্ষা পে চার্চা ২০২৩দা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা মহৈরোয়শিং, ওজাশিং অমসুং মমা-মপাশিংগা ৱারি শানখ্রে
“করিগুম্বা নহাক্না চপ-য়ুংনা হোৎনরবদি থাজবশিংগী অকনবা ইথিলশিং ঙাকথোকপা ঙমগনি”
“কনাগুম্বা অমনা, ৱাখল নুংঙাইরিঙৈদা খ্বাইদগী হৈনদবা নত্ত্রগা খ্বাইদগী লুবা সবজেকশিং পাগদবনি”
“নমথাক তৌবনা কৈদৌঙৈদা নহাক পুন্সিদা মাইপাক্লোই”
“মরুওইবা শরুকশিংদা কনাগুম্বা অমনা কন্না হোৎনগদবনি”
“মীওই অয়াম্বা চাংচত্তা অমসুং ইচম চম্না লৈ অদুবু হায়রিবা মীওইশিং অসিনা ময়ামগা মান্নদবা থবকশিং তৌরকপা মতমদা, মখোয় অনৌবা মাইপাকপা ফংই”
“অশোইবা পুথোকপা অসি শেংদোকপনি অমসুং অফবা গনতন্ত্র অমগী হৌরকফম অমনি”
“মরাল শিবা অমসুং অশোইবা পুথোকপা অনিগী মরক্তা য়াম্না চাউনা খেন্নবা লৈ”
“ঈশ্বরনা ঐখোয়দা মনিংতম্না ৱাখল খন্নবা অমসুং মনিংতম্বা মীওই অমা ওইনবা খুদোংচাবা পীরি অমসুং ঐখোয়না মতম পুম্নমক্তা ঐখোয়গী গেজেতশিংগী মীনাই ওইরি”
“স্কৃন তাইম হেনগৎলকপা অসি খুদোংথিনিঙাই ওইবা চৎনবী অমনি”
“পরিক্ষা অমনা পুন্সিগী অরোইবা নত্তে অমসুং ফলশিংগী মতাংদা কা হেন্না খঞ্জিনবা অসি নুংতিগী পুন্সিগী শরুক অমা ওইহল্লোইদবনি”
“লম অমগী লোন তম্বা মতমদা, নহাক্না ঙাংবা ঙম্নবা খক লোন অদু তম্বা নত্তনা, লমদম অদুগী পুৱারি অমসুং হেরিতেচশু তমগদবনি”
“থকসি-খাসি লৈনবা ঐখোয়না অঙাংশিং চৈরাক পীরোইদবনি হায়বা ঐনা থাজৈ, ঐখোয়না ৱারি শাগদবনি অমসুং মতেং পাংগদবনি”
“মমা-মপাশিংনা অঙাংশিং খুন্নাইগী মখল কয়াগী থবকশিং খঙহনগদবনি”
“ঐখোয়না পরিক্ষাগী পাখৎপশিং হন্থহনগদবনি অমসুং পরিক্ষাশিং কুহ্মৈ ওইহনগদবনি”
27 JAN 2023 2:46PM by PIB Imphal
ঙসি নিউ দিল্লিগী তালকোতারা স্তদিয়মদা ৬শুবা পরিক্ষা পে চার্চাদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা মহৈরোয়শিং, ওজাশিং অমসুং মমা-মপাশিংগা ৱারি শানখ্রে। ৱারি শান্দ্রিঙৈ মমাংদা মহাক্না মহৈরোয়শিংগী একজিবিসন অমসু য়েংখি। পুন্সি অমসুং পরিক্ষাগা মরী লৈনবা ৱাফমশিংদা মহৈরোয়শিং, ওজাশিং অমসুং মমা-মপাশিংগা মহাক্কা ৱারি শান্নবা পরিক্ষা পে চার্চা অসি প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা হৌদোকখিবনি। চহি অসিগী পরিক্ষা পে চার্চাদা লৈবাক ১৫৫দগী রেজিস্তার লাখ ৩৮.৮০ তৌখি।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি গনতন্ত্র দিবস মনুংদা পরিক্ষা পে চার্চা পাংথোকপা অসি হন্দক্কী অসিনা অহানবনি। অতোপ্পা রাজ্যশিংদগী দিল্লিদা লাকপশিং গনতন্ত্র দিবস য়েংবগী খুদোংচাবা ফংলে। থৌরম অসিগী শরুক অমা ওইনা ৱাহং মিল্লিয়ন কয়া লাকখি অমসুং মসিনা ভারতকী নহারোলশিংগী ৱাখল্লোনশিং খঙবা ঙমহল্লে। সোসিএল সাইন্তিস্তশিংনা ৱাহংশিং অদু নৈন্নবা হায়রিবা ৱাহংশিং অদু খোমজিনবা মহাক্না পাম্মী।
নিংবা কাইবা থেংন্নবগী মতাংদা
তামিল নাদুগী মহৈরোয় অশ্বিনি, দিল্লিগী নবতেচ অমসুং পাতনাগী প্রিয়ানকা কুমারিনা মার্ক য়াম্না ফংদবদগী ইমুং-মনুংনা নিংবা কাইবগী মতাংদা হংলকপা ৱাহং অমগী পাউখুমদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি ইমুং-মনুংনা খল্লিবা অদুদা অরানবা অমতা লৈতে। অদুবু খল্লিবা অদু করিগুম্বা খুন্নাইগী থাকশিংগা মরী লৈনবা ওইরবদি মদু খন্থনিঙাই ওই।
মহাক্না হায়খি কনাগুম্বা অমনা খল্লিবা অদু কনাগুম্বা অমগী তৌবা ঙম্বা, দরকার ওইবা, অনিংবশিং অমসুং মরুওইবশিংগা শম্নগদবনি। ক্রিকেত শান্নবা মতমদা মীয়াম্না সিক্স নত্ত্রগা ফোর খক্তা য়ৈবা পাম্লবশু য়ৈনবা থোরকপা বেতসমেন অদু তৌফম খঙদনা লৈবা য়াওই। ক্রিকেতকী ফিল্দা লৈরিবা বেতসমেন অমা অমসুং মহৈরোয়শিংগী ৱাখলগা ফোকস তৌবদা মরী লৈনৈ অমসুং করিগুম্বা নহাক্না চপ-য়ুংনা হোৎনরবদি থাজবশিংগী অকনবা ইথিলশিং ঙাকথোকপা ঙমগনি। অনিংবশিংনা মরম ওইদুনা মমা-মপাশিংনা অঙাংশিংদা তকশিল্লোইদবনি। মখোয়না ঙমজবা থাক অদুদা মতম পুম্নমক্তা অঙাংশিংগী মগুন লেপকদবনি। মহৈরোয়শিংনা তকশিল্লকপা অদু নৈনগদবনি অমসুং করিগুম্বা মখোয়না হৈজবা থাক অদুদা থবক তৌরিবরা হায়বা য়েংগদবনি।
পরিক্ষাগী থৌরাংশিং অমসুং মতম কোন্ননবগী মতাংদা
পরিক্ষাগী থৌরাং তৌবগী মতম মতাংদা দালহৌসিগী ক্লাস ১১গী মহৈরোয় অরুসি থাকুর অমসুং পরিক্ষা মনুংদা মতম কোন্ননবগী মতাংদা রাইপুরগী অদিতি দিৱান্না হংলকপা ৱাহংশিংগী মতাংদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি মহৌশাগী পুন্সি নত্ত্রগা পরিক্ষা লৈত্রবসু মতম কোন্ননবা হোৎনবা হায়বসি য়াম্না মরুওই। থবক্না চোকথবা লৈহন্দে, থবক তৌদবনা মীওই অমা চোকথহল্লি।
পামজবা থবকশিংদা মতম লৌবা হায়বস মহৌশানি। সবজেক্কী মতম য়েন্থোক্নবা মতমদা, কনাগুম্বা অমনা, ৱাখল নুংঙাইরিঙৈদা খ্বাইদগী হৈনদবা নত্ত্রগা খ্বাইদগী লুবা সবজেকশিং পাগদবনি।মহৈরোয়শিংনা অরুবশিং ৱাখল লৈতানা থেংনগদবনি। মমাশিংনা য়ুমদা মতম চানা থবকশিং তৌবা অদু মহৈরোয়শিংনা য়েংগদবনি। মখোয়না থবক তৌবা মতমদা চোকথবা লৈতে অমসুং অরেম্বা মতমদা অফবা থবক খরশু পাংথোকই। মখোয়গী মমাশিংগী থবকশিং য়েংলগা, মহৈরোয়শিংনা মতম কুপ্না য়েন্থোক্কদবনি অমসুং সবজেক অমমমগী অকক্নবা মতম খাক্তুনা থমগদবনি। হেন্না কান্নবা ফংনবা নহাক্কী মতমশিং য়েন্থোক্কদবনি।
পরিক্ষাদা নত্তবা পাম্বৈ শীজিন্নবা অমসুং অশম্বা থিবগী মতাংদা
পরিক্ষাদা নত্তবা পাম্বৈশিং শীজিন্নবা তোক্নবগী মতাংদা বাস্তারগী মহৈরোয় রুপেসনা হংলকপা ৱাহং অমগী পাউখুমদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি পরিক্ষাদা নত্তবা পাম্বৈশিং শীজিন্নবা থিংনবা লম্বীশিং পুথোক্নবা ৱাহং হংলকপা অসি হরাওই। পরিক্ষা অমদা মহৈরোয় অমনা নমথাক তৌবগী চাউথোকচবা পোকপা মতমদা ৱাখল্লোন্দা ফত্তবা অহোংবা অমা লাকই। মসি খুদোংথিনিঙাই ওইবা চৎনবীনি। খুন্নাই পুম্নমক্না মসি চেকশিনগদবনি।
মহাক্না হায়খি স্কুল খর নত্ত্রগা তুইসন তৌবা ওজা খরনা পরিক্ষাশিংদা মখোয়গী মহৈরোয়শিং মার্ক য়াম্না ফংনবা নত্তবা পাম্বৈশিং শীজিন্নবা য়াওই। নত্তবা পাম্বৈশিংগী মচাকশিং থিনবা নত্ত্রগা শেম্নবা মহৈরোয়শিংনা মতম মাঙহল্লোইদবনি। মতমগী অহোংবা মতুংইন্না, ঐখোয়গী পুন্সিদশু অহোংবা লাকই, খোঙথাং খুদিং নহাক পরিক্ষা মায়োক্নগনি। অসিগুম্বা মীওইশিং পরিক্ষা খরদা মাইপাক্কনি অদুবু তুংগী পুন্সিদা মাইথিগনি। নমথাক তৌবনা পুন্সিদা মাইপাকপা ঙম্লোই। নহাক পরিক্ষা খর ঙমখিবদি য়াই অদুবু পুন্সিদা ৱাহং হংনিংঙাই ওইরি। নমথাক তৌবা মহৈরোয়শিংগী মাইপাকপদা কন্না হোৎনবা মহৈরোয়শিংনা নিংবা কাইরোইদবনি অমসুং মখোয়গী পুন্সিদা কন্না হোৎনবগী কান্নবা ফংগনি। পরিক্ষাশিং লাক্কনি অমসুং লোইখিগনি অদুবু পুন্সিদি মপুংফানা হিংগদবনি। অশম্বা থিবনা নহাক্কী পুন্সি তেনগনি।
কন্না হোৎনবা ভর্সেস থবক ফজনা তৌবা
কন্না হোৎনবা ভর্সেস থবক ফজনা তৌবগী কেরলাগী মহৈরোয় অমগী ৱাহংগী পাউখুমদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা মহাক্কী খৌরাংবা কোক্নবা ক্বাক অমনা চফুদা নুঙ থাদবগী ৱারি লিখি। মহাক্না হায়খি দরকার ওইবশিং কুপ্না নৈনগদবনি অমসুং ৱারি অসিনা থবক কন্না অমসুং ফজনা তৌবগী পাউতাক পীরি। মহাক্না হায়খি থবক খুদিংমক অহানবদা চেকশিন্না য়েংগদবনি। লুপা ২০০ ফংনবা মেকানিক অমনা জিপ অমা মিনিত ২দা শেমখি অমসুং মসিদা উরিবা অসি থবক তৌবদা চংবা মতম অদু নত্তে, থবক হৈবা অদুনি। থবক কন্না শুবা খক্তনা খুদিংমক ফংবা ঙম্লোই। কনাগুম্বা অমনা দরকার ওইরিবা থবকশিং অদু খক্তদা মীৎয়েং চংগদবনি। মরুওই হায়না খনবা হিরমশিং অদুদা কনাগুম্বা অমনা কন্না হোৎনগদবনি।
কনাগুম্বা অমগী তৌবা ঙম্বা খঙবগী মতাংদা
য়াইমরপ ওইনা লৈবা মহৈরোয় অমনা পরিক্ষাশিংদা ফজনা তৌরকপগী মতাংদা গুরুগ্রামগী মহৈরোয় অমগী ৱাহংগী পাউখুমদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি কনাগুম্বা অমনা মশানা মশাবু চুম্বা য়েংবা অমা দরকার ওই। মসি খঙলবা মতুংদা, চুনবা পান্দমশিং অমসুং লৌশিং মহৈরোয় অদু শেমজগদবনি। কনাগুম্বা অমগী তৌবা ঙম্বা মগুনশিং অদুনা মীওই অমা থবক ঙম্বা মীওই ওইহল্লি। মমা-মপাশিংনা মখোয়গী মচাশিং চুম্না য়েংবা ঙমগদবনি। মহাক্না হায়খি মীওই অয়াম্বা চাংচত্তা অমসুং ইচম চম্না লৈ অদুবু হায়রিবা মীওইশিং অসিনা ময়ামগা মান্নদবা থবকশিং তৌরকপা মতমদা, মখোয় অনৌবা মাইপাকপা ফংই। মালেমগী ইকোনোমিদা ভারত অনৌবা থাজবা অমনি। ঙসিদি ভারত মালেমগী চাংদম্নরিবা ইকোনোমিশিংগী মরক্তা মঙাল নাইরে। ঐখোয় কৈদৌঙৈদা প্রেসরগী মখাদা লৈরোইদবনি অমসুং ঐখোয় য়াইমরপ ওইনা লৈরবশু ঐখোয়না হেনবা খরশু লৈরি অমসুং নহাক্না মদু খঙগদবনি।
অশোইবা হায়রকপা থেংনবগী মতাংদা
মখোয়দা অরানবা মীৎয়েং য়েংলকপা অমসুং কমদৌনা মায়োক্নগনি হায়বগী মতাংদা মহৈরোয়শিংগী ৱাহংগী পাউখুমদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি অশোইবা পুথোকপা অসি শেংদোকপনি অমসুং অফবা গনতন্ত্র অমগী হৌরকফম অমনি। হেন্না ফগৎনবা প্রোগ্রাম্মর অমনা মহাক্কী কোদ অদু ওপন সোর্সতা থম্বগী ৱারি অমা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা খুদম ওইনা লিখি। নহাক্কী থবকশিংদা নৈনরিবা অদু কনানো হায়বা খঙবা দরকার ওই। প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি ফজনা নৈনবগী মহুত্তা মমা-মপাশিংনা অঙাংশিংদা অপনবা পীবগী হৈনবী অমা লৈরে,মসিনা অঙাংশিংগী পুন্সি শেম্বা ঙম্লোই। লেবর অমসুং রিছার্স অসি ক্রিতিক অমা ওইহনবা মরুওই অদুবু ঙসিদি মীওই অয়াম্বা নৈনবগী মহুত্তা মরাল শিবনা হেন্না পাম্লে। মরাল শিবা অমসুং অশোইবা পুথোকপা অনিগী মরক্তা য়াম্না চাউনা খেন্নবা লৈ।কনাগুম্বা অমনা মরাল শিনবগীদমক লান্না নৈনরোইদবনি।
গেম অমসুং ওনলাইন্দা এদিক ওইবগী মতাংদা
ওনলাইন গেমশিং অমসুং সোসিএল মেদিয়াদা এদিক ওইবগী মতাংদা মহৈরোয়শিংগী ৱাহংগী পাউখুদমদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি নহাক স্মার্দ ওইবরা নত্ত্রগা গেজেতশিংনা স্মার্দ ওইবরা হায়বদু অহানবা লেপকদবনি। গেজতেশিংনা নহাক্তগী হেন্না স্মার্দ ওইরে খল্লবদি ৱাথোক ওইবা হৌরে। কনাগুম্বা অমনা গেজেতশি কান্নবা থবকশিংদা স্মার্দ ওইনা শীজিন্নগদবনি।ভারতমচা অমগী চাংচত্তা স্কৃন তাইম অসি পুং ৬নি। ফিবম অসিদা ঐখোয় গেজেতকী মীনাই ওইরে। “ঈশ্বরনা ঐখোয়দা মনিংতম্না ৱাখল খন্নবা অমসুং মনিংতম্বা মীওই অমা ওইনবা খুদোংচাবা পীরি অমসুং ঐখোয়না গেজেতশিংগী মীনাই ওইরিবা অসি ঐখোয়না খন্নগদবনি। মহাক মশামক খুদুম অমা ওইনা পীরদুনা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি মহাক য়াম্না তোইনা মোবাইল ফোন শীজিন্নদে। অসিগুম্বা থবকশিংগী মহাক অকক্নবা মতম থম্মি।কনাগুম্বা অমনা তেক্নোলোজি থাদোকলোইদবনি অদুবু পোৎলমশিং দরকারগী মতুংইন্না শীজিন্নগদবনি। প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি আর্তিফিসিএল ইন্তিলিজেন্সকী মতম অসিদা মীওই অমগী হৈশিংবা য়োক্তুনা থম্নবা কনাগুমবা অমনা চাংয়েং তৌগদবনি অমসুং তমগদবনি। মরক মরক্তা তেক্নোলোজি থাদোক্কদবনি। য়ুম খুদিংমক্তা তেক্নোলোজি লৈতবা মফম লৈহনগদবনি। মসিনা নহাক্কী পুন্সি নুংঙাইহনগনি অমসুং গেজেতশিংগী মীনাই ওইবদগী কনবা ঙমগনি।
পরিক্ষাশিং মতুংদা লাংতক্নবগী মতাংদা
ফল লাউথোকলবা মতুংদা ফংনিংবা মার্ক ফংলক্তবগী মতাংদা জম্মুগী মহৈরোয় অমনা হংলকপা ৱাহংগী পাউখুমদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি পরিক্ষাশিংগী মতুংদা লাংতক্নবগী অচৌবা মরমদি করিগুম্বা পরিক্ষাশিংদা ফজনা খুম্লবশু ফংলকপা মার্ক অদু পেন্দবা অসিনি। মহৈরোয়শিংগী মরক্তা চাংদম্নবা অসি লাংতক্নবা পোক্নবগী মরম অমনি।পরিক্ষা অমনা পুন্সিগী অরোইবা নত্তে অমসুং ফলশিংগী মতাংদা কা হেন্না খঞ্জিনবা অসি নুংতিগী পুন্সিগী শরুক অমা ওইহল্লোইদবনি।
অনৌবা লোনশিং তম্বগী কান্নবশিংগী মতাংদা
কনাগুম্বা অমনা কমদৌনা অনৌবা লোনশিং তমগনি অমসুং মদুগী কান্নবশিংগী মতাংদা মহৈরোয়শিংনা হংলকপা ৱাহংশিংগী পাউখুমদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি ভারত অসি লোন চা কয়া অমসুং লোন্দ্রৈ লিশিং কয়াগী মফম অমা ওইবা অসি চাউথোকচনবগী মচাক অমনি।
মহাক্না হায়খি লম অমগী লোন তম্বা মতমদা, নহাক্না ঙাংবা ঙম্নবা খক লোন অদু তম্বা নত্তনা, লমদম অদুগী পুৱারি অমসুং হেরিতেচশু তমগদবনি।নোংমগী থবক থৌরমশিংদা অকাইবা পীদনা অনৌবা লোনশিং তমগদবনি। মালেমদা খ্বাইদগী লিরবা লোন অমা ওইরিবা তামিল লোনগীদমক লৈবাক অসিনা চাউথোকচগদবনি। লৈবাক অসিদা মালেমদা খ্বাইদগী লিরবা লোন লৈরি হায়বা মালেমদা খঙহন্নবা তামিলগী মতাংদা মহাক্না য়ু.এন.ওদা ফোঙদোকখি। অৱাং ভারতকী মীয়াম্না খা ভারতকী ফজবশিং খঙগদবনি অমসুং খা ভারতনা অৱাংগী খঙগদবনি। কনাগুম্বা অমনা মমালোনগী মথক্তা য়ামদ্রবদা লম অমগী লোন খঙবা দরকার ওই। মসিনা লোন অসি খঙবা মীওইশিংগা ৱারি শানবদা মখোয়গী মাইথোঙ মকা লামগনি। গুজরাত্তা শিন্মী অমগী চহি ৮শুরবী মচানুপী অমনা লোন কয়া হায়বদি বেঙ্গালি, মলয়লম, মরাথি অমসুং গুজরাতি খঙবগী খুদম অমা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা পীখি।
মহৈরোয়শিং পুক্নিং থৌগৎপদা ওজাশিংগী থৌদাংগী মতাংদা ওরিসাগী ওজা অমগী ৱাহং অমগী পাউখুমদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি হিরম অমদা ওজাশিং হোংদোক হোংজিন তৌগদবনি অমসুং রিজিত ওইরোইদবনি। ওজাশিংনা মহৈরোয়শিং মতেং পাংগদবনি। মতম পুম্নমক্তা মহৈরোয়শিংগী মরক্তা খৌরাংবা লৈহনবা হায়বসি ওজাশিংগী অচৌবা গুন অমনি। ঙসি ফাওবা মহৈরোয়শিংনা মখোয়গী ওজাশিং মগুন লৈনা লৌরি।মরম অসিনা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা ওজাশিংদা করিগুম্বা খর হায়নবা মতম লৌরিবনি। অশোনবা মহৈরোয়শিং চৈবগী মহুত্তা, ৱাহংশিং হংদুনা ওজাশিংনা অফবা মহৈরোয়শিং মনা পীগদবনি। লম হেনবা মহৈরোয়শিং ৱারি শানদুনা লমচৎ চুমথোক্নবা হোৎনগদবনি। থকসি-খাসি লৈনবা ঐখোয়না অঙাংশিং চৈরাক পীরোইদবনি হায়বা ঐনা থাজৈ, ঐখোয়না ৱারি শাগদবনি অমসুং মতেং পাংগদবনি।
মহৈরোয়শিংগী লমচৎ-শাজৎশিংগী মতাংদা
খুন্নাইদা মহৈরোয়শিংগী লমচৎ-শাজৎকী মতাংদা নিউ দিল্লিগী মমা অমগী ৱাহং অমগী পাউখুমদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি খুন্নাইদা অঙাং অমা ফগৎনবা অফবা মওংদা থবক তৌগদবনি। মহৈরোয়শিংদা কনবা অথিংবা কয়া থম্লোইদবনি অমসুং মহৈরোয়শিংগী থবক থৌরমশিং পাকথোক-চাউথোকহনগদবনি। মখোয়গী পরিক্ষাশিংগী মতুংদা মহৈরোয়শিং মপান্দা কোইবা চৎনবা পুক্নিং থৌগৎকদবনি অমসুং মখোয়না থেংনরকশিং ইশিনগদবনি। ফিবম অসিদা মখোয় মনিংতমহনবনা মখোয় য়াম্না তম্বা ঙমগনি। ক্লাস ১২গী পরিক্ষাশিংগী মতুংদা মখোয়গী রাজ্যশিংগী ৱাংমদা চৎহনগদবনি।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি মখোয়গী অঙাংশিং অনৌবা কয়া থেংনহনগদবনি। মখোয়গী অঙাংশিংগী পুক্নিং-ৱাখলগী ফিবম চেকশিন্না শেন্নগদবনি। মমা-মপাশিংনা ঈশ্বরগী খুদোল ওইরিবা অঙাংশিংগী মপু মখোয়নি হায়না মমা-মপাশিংনা খনবা মতম লাকই।
অরোইবদা থৌরম অসিদা শরুক য়াখিবশিং প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা থাগৎখি অমসুং পরিক্ষা মতমদা লাংতক্নবা পোকপা হন্থহন্নবা মমা-মপাশিং অমসুং ওজাশিং তকশিনখি। থবক অসিনা পরিক্ষাশিং অসি মহৈরোয়শিংগী পুন্সিদা কুহ্মৈ অমা ওইনা লৌগনি অমসুং মসিনা শোইদনা অফবা মহৈরোয় কয়া পুথোকপা ঙমগনি।
It is an absolute delight to be among my young friends! Join #ParikshaPeCharcha. https://t.co/lJzryY8bMP
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) January 27, 2023
परीक्षा पे चर्चा मेरी भी परीक्षा है।
कोटि-कोटि विद्यार्थी मेरी परीक्षा लेते हैं और इससे मुझे खुशी मिलती है।
ये देखना मेरा सौभाग्य है कि मेरे देश का युवा मन क्या सोचता है: PM @narendramodi pic.twitter.com/ga7Kz5wL3f
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) January 27, 2023
I urge the parents not to pressurize their children. But at the same time, students should also not underestimate their capabilities, says PM @narendramodi pic.twitter.com/qtlccW62w7
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) January 27, 2023
Do not be suppressed by pressures. Stay focused. pic.twitter.com/I5ZSZRULUQ
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) January 27, 2023
Time management is important. Allocate specific time period for every subject: PM @narendramodi pic.twitter.com/dfeFHz39AI
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) January 27, 2023
Never practice unfair means in exams. Do not take such short cuts. pic.twitter.com/ZebWg318ON
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) January 27, 2023
Hard work or smart work during exams?
Here's what PM @narendramodi has to say... pic.twitter.com/gpWDxKMkmA
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) January 27, 2023
Ordinary people have the strength to achieve extraordinary feats. pic.twitter.com/Xz8aWrIRXI
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) January 27, 2023
For a prosperous democracy, criticism is vital. pic.twitter.com/KKQSj7i3DY
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) January 27, 2023
There is a difference between criticizing and blaming. pic.twitter.com/dIUxfD9Vbt
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) January 27, 2023
Do not be distracted by technology. Keep a separate time allotted when you will use mobile for interaction on social media platforms. pic.twitter.com/axZKOzi202
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) January 27, 2023
Exam results are not the end of life. pic.twitter.com/1qQSuDTpUZ
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) January 27, 2023
India is a diverse nation. We must be proud of the many languages and dialects our country has. pic.twitter.com/MqrKZihozB
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) January 27, 2023
When a student asks questions, that means he or she is inquisitive. This is a good sign. Teachers must always welcome it. pic.twitter.com/tIaYN9GVCn
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) January 27, 2023
Always encourage students to explore new horizons. This will expand their knowledge. pic.twitter.com/icdiHhFkwa
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) January 27, 2023
Pariksha Pe Charcha 2018
Pariksha Pe Charcha 2019
Pariksha Pe Charcha 2020
Pariksha Pe Charcha 2021
Pariksha Pe Charcha 2022