Ministry of Defence
PROJECTS OF DRDO
03 FEB 2023 2:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has worked out the Mission Mode (MM) projects of the Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO). As on date, DRDO is working on 55 MM Projects for a total sanctioned cost of Rs 73,942.82 crore. These are in the area of Decoys, Nuclear Defence Technologies, Air Independent Propulsion (AIP), Combat Suite, Propulsion System, Air Droppable Container, Torpedo, Fighter Aircraft, Cruise Missile, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle, AEW&C Aircraft System, Gas Turbine Engine, Assault Rifle, Warhead, Light Machine Gun, Rocket, Advanced Towed Artillery Gun System (ATAGS), Infantry Combat Vehicle Command, Ordnance Disposal System, Tactical Radios, EW Systems, Radars, Life Support System, Geographical Information System, Surface to Air Missile, Anti-ship Missile, anti-Airfield Weapon, Glide Bomb, Simulator etc.
This information was given by Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Ajay Bhatt in a written reply to Shri Komati Reddy Venkat Reddy and others in Lok Sabha today.

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
பாதுகாப்பு ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு அமைப்பின் திட்டங்கள்
03 FEB 2023 2:12PM by PIB Chennai
பாதுகாப்பு ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு அமைப்பின் (DRDO) திட்டங்களை செயல்படுத்துவதில் மத்திய அரசு முனைப்பு காட்டி வருகிறது. டிஆர்டிஓ-வின் 55 எம் எம் திட்டங்களுக்கு ஒட்டுமொத்தமாக ரூ.73,942.82 கோடி நிதி ஒதுக்கீடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்த நிதி அணுஆயுத பாதுகாப்பு தொழில்நுட்பங்கள், வான்வழி தொழில்நுட்பங்கள், போர் விமானங்கள், ஏவுகணைகள், இலகு ரக இயந்திர துப்பாக்கிகள், ராக்கெட்டுகள், வான்வெளியில் உள்ள இலக்கை நிலத்தில் இருந்து தாக்கும் ஏவுகணைகள் உள்ளிட்டவற்றை சார்ந்த திட்டங்களுக்கு செலவிடப்படும்.
மக்களவையில் உறுப்பினர் திரு கோமதி ரெட்டி வெங்கட் ரெட்டி எழுப்பிய கேள்விக்கு மத்திய பாதுகாப்புத் துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு அஜய் பட் அளித்துள்ள எழுத்துபூர்வமான பதிலில் இது தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.