Special Service and Features
Government of India has announced the sale of 30 lakh MTs of Wheat in the open market to bring down the wholesale and retail prices of Wheat
08 FEB 2023 3:40PM by PIB Chennai
Government of India has announced the sale of 30 lakh MTs of Wheat to bring down the wholesale and retail prices of Wheat in the open market. Food Corporation of India, Tamil Nadu Region has released Wheat FAQ, Wheat URS under Open Market Sale Scheme (D) for registered bulk buyers/traders/manufacturers of Wheat products.FCI TN region had floated e- auction for sale of 85000MT of Wheat on 27th of January 2023. The e-auction was conducted on 01.02.2023 from 21 depots a quantity of 46090 MTs was sold to various bidders. FCI TN Region started releasing this stock into open market to cool down prices of wheat and wheat products. In addition 10000MTs of Wheat issued to Tamilnadu state government under the government quota of the government of India open market sale scheme. Further FCI likely to float next tender on 10.02.2023 and e-auction for the same would be conducted on 15.02.2023, according to a press release issued by General Manager (TN), FCI, Regional Office, Tamil Nadu.

சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
கோதுமையின் மொத்த மற்றும் சில்லரை விலையை குறைப்பதற்காக 30 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன் கோதுமை வெளிச் சந்தையில் விற்கப்படும் என மத்திய அரசு அறிவித்துள்ளது
08 FEB 2023 3:40PM by PIB Chennai
கோதுமையின் மொத்த விலை மற்றும் சில்லரை விலையை குறைப்பதற்காக 30 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன் கோதுமை வெளிச் சந்தையில் விற்கப்படும் என மத்திய அரசு அறிவித்துள்ளது. இதற்காக இந்திய உணவுக் கழகத்தின் தமிழ்நாடு மண்டலம் 2023 ஜனவரி 27 அன்று 85,000 மெட்ரிக் டன் கோதுமையை விற்பனை செய்ய இ- ஏலத்திற்கு அறிவிப்பு வெளியிட்டது.
இதனையடுத்து, 01.02.2023 அன்று 21 கிடங்குகளில் இருந்து நடத்தப்பட்ட இ- ஏலத்தின் மூலம் 46,090 மெட்ரிக் டன் கோதுமை பல்வேறு ஏலதாரர்களுக்கு விற்பனை செய்யப்பட்டது. தற்போது கோதுமை மற்றும் கோதுமைப் பொருட்களின் விலையை குறைப்பதற்கு வெளிச்சந்தையில் விடுவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இந்நிலையில், வெளிச்சந்தையில் விற்பனை செய்யும் திட்டத்தின் கீழ், மத்திய அரசின் ஒதுக்கீட்டில் தமிழ்நாடு அரசுக்கு 10,000 மெட்ரிக் டன் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதற்கான இ-ஏல அறிவிப்பை இந்திய உணவுக் கழகம் 10.02.2023 அன்று வெளியிட உள்ளது. இந்த ஏலம், 15.02.2023 அன்று நடத்தப்படும் என இந்திய உணவுக் கழகத்தின் தமிழ்நாடு மண்டல பொதுமேலாளர் வெளியிட்ட செய்திக்குறிப்பில் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.