Prime Minister's Office
PM Narendra Modi holds telephone conversation with the President of the U.S.A. H.E. Mr. Joseph R. Biden
PM expresses satisfaction at the deepening of the India-U.S. Comprehensive Global Strategic Partnership, which has resulted in robust growth in all domains
The leaders welcome the landmark agreement between Air India and Boeing as a shining example of mutually beneficial cooperation that will help create new employment opportunities in both countries
PM invites Boeing and other U.S. companies to make use of the opportunities arising due to the expanding civil aviation sector in India
The two leaders welcome the first meeting of the initiative on Critical and Emerging Technologies (iCET) held recently in Washington D.C. and express a keen desire to strengthen bilateral cooperation in space, semi-conductors, defence and other spheres
The leaders agree to bolster the vibrant and mutually beneficial people-to-people ties between the two countries
The leaders agree to remain in contact during India’s ongoing G20 Presidency to ensure its success
14 FEB 2023 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a warm and productive phone call today with the President of the United States of America, H.E. Mr. Joseph R. Biden.
Prime Minister Narendra Modi and President Biden expressed satisfaction at the deepening of the India-U.S. Comprehensive Global Strategic Partnership, which has resulted in robust growth in all domains. They welcomed the announcement of a landmark agreement between Air India and Boeing as a shining example of mutually beneficial cooperation that will help create new employment opportunities in both countries. Prime Minister invited Boeing and other U.S. companies to make use of the opportunities arising due to the expanding civil aviation sector in India.
The two leaders welcomed the first meeting of the initiative on Critical and Emerging Technologies (iCET) held recently in Washington D.C, and expressed a keen desire to strengthen bilateral cooperation in space, semi-conductors, supply chains, defence co-production and co-development and knowledge and innovation ecosystems. They agreed to bolster the vibrant people-to-people ties between the two countries, which have been mutually beneficial.
The two Leaders agreed to remain in contact during India’s ongoing G20 Presidency to ensure its success.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
அமெரிக்க அதிபர் திரு. ஜோசப் ஆர். பிடனுடன் பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடி தொலைபேசியில் உரையாடினார்
இந்தியா-அமெரிக்கா இடையேயான விரிவான உலகளாவிய மூலோபாய கூட்டாண்மை மேலும் வலுப்படுவது குறித்து பிரதமர் தமது மன நிறைவை தெரிவித்தார். இது அனைத்து துறைகளிலும் வலுவான வளர்ச்சியை ஏற்படுத்தியுள்ளது என்றார்
இரு நாடுகளிலும் புதிய வேலை வாய்ப்புகளை உருவாக்க உதவும் பரஸ்பர நன்மை பயக்கும் ஒத்துழைப்பின் சிறந்த எடுத்துக்காட்டாக உள்ள ஏர் இந்தியா மற்றும் போயிங் இடையேயான முக்கிய ஒப்பந்தத்தை தலைவர்கள் வரவேற்றனர்
இந்தியாவில் விரிவடைந்து வரும் சிவில் விமானப் போக்குவரத்துத் துறையால் ஏற்படும் வாய்ப்புகளைப் பயன்படுத்திக் கொள்ளுமாறு போயிங் மற்றும் பிற அமெரிக்க நிறுவனங்களுக்கு பிரதமர் அழைப்பு விடுத்தார்
சமீபத்தில் வாஷிங்டன் டி.சி.யில் நடைபெற்ற கிரிட்டிகல் மற்றும் எமர்ஜிங் டெக்னாலஜிஸ் முயற்சிகளின் (ஐசிஇடி) முதல் சந்திப்பை இரு தலைவர்களும் வரவேற்றனர். மேலும், விண்வெளி, குறைக்கடத்தி (Semiconductor), பாதுகாப்பு மற்றும் பிற துறைகளில் இருதரப்பு ஒத்துழைப்பை வலுப்படுத்துவதற்கான தீவிர விருப்பத்தை வெளிப்படுத்தினர்
இரு நாடுகளுக்கும் இடையிலான துடிப்பான மற்றும் பரஸ்பர நன்மை பயக்கும் மக்களிடையேயான உறவுகளை வலுப்பட
14 FEB 2023 9:50PM by PIB Chennai
அமெரிக்க அதிபர் திரு. ஜோசப் ஆர். பிடனுடன் பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி இன்று தொலைபேசியில் உரையாடினார்.
இந்தியா-அமெரிக்கா இடையேயான விரிவான உலகளாவிய மூலோபாய கூட்டாண்மை மேலும் வலுப்படுவது குறித்த தங்களது திருப்தியை பிரதமர் மோடியும் அதிபர் பிடனும் வெளிப்படுத்தினர். இது அனைத்து துறைகளிலும் வலுவான வளர்ச்சியை ஏற்படுத்தியுள்ளது.
இரு நாடுகளிலும் புதிய வேலை வாய்ப்புகளை உருவாக்க உதவும் பரஸ்பர நன்மை பயக்கும் ஒத்துழைப்பின் சிறந்த எடுத்துக்காட்டாக உள்ள ஏர் இந்தியா மற்றும் போயிங் இடையேயான முக்கிய ஒப்பந்தத்தை இரு தலைவர்களும் வரவேற்றனர். இந்தியாவில் விரிவடைந்து வரும் சிவில் விமானப் போக்குவரத்துத் துறையால் ஏற்படும் வாய்ப்புகளைப் பயன்படுத்திக் கொள்ளுமாறு போயிங் மற்றும் பிற அமெரிக்க நிறுவனங்களுக்கு பிரதமர் அழைப்பு விடுத்தார்
இரு நாடுகளிலும் புதிய வேலை வாய்ப்புகளை உருவாக்க உதவும் பரஸ்பர நன்மை பயக்கும் ஒத்துழைப்பின் சிறந்த எடுத்துக்காட்டுக்காக உள்ள ஏர் இந்தியா மற்றும் போயிங் இடையேயான முக்கிய ஒப்பந்தத்தை தலைவர்கள் வரவேற்றனர். இரு நாடுகளுக்கும் இடையிலான துடிப்பான மற்றும் பரஸ்பர நன்மை பயக்கும் மக்களிடையேயான உறவுகளை வலுப்படுத்த தலைவர்கள் ஒப்புக்கொண்டனர்.
இந்தியாவின் தற்போதைய ஜி 20 தலைமையின் போது அதன் வெற்றியை உறுதி செய்வதற்காக தொடர்ந்து தொடர்பில் இருக்க தலைவர்கள் ஒப்புக்கொண்டனர்.