Prime Minister's Office
PM Narendra Modi holds telephone conversation with the President of the U.S.A. H.E. Mr. Joseph R. Biden
PM expresses satisfaction at the deepening of the India-U.S. Comprehensive Global Strategic Partnership, which has resulted in robust growth in all domains
The leaders welcome the landmark agreement between Air India and Boeing as a shining example of mutually beneficial cooperation that will help create new employment opportunities in both countries
PM invites Boeing and other U.S. companies to make use of the opportunities arising due to the expanding civil aviation sector in India
The two leaders welcome the first meeting of the initiative on Critical and Emerging Technologies (iCET) held recently in Washington D.C. and express a keen desire to strengthen bilateral cooperation in space, semi-conductors, defence and other spheres
The leaders agree to bolster the vibrant and mutually beneficial people-to-people ties between the two countries
The leaders agree to remain in contact during India’s ongoing G20 Presidency to ensure its success
14 FEB 2023 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a warm and productive phone call today with the President of the United States of America, H.E. Mr. Joseph R. Biden.
Prime Minister Narendra Modi and President Biden expressed satisfaction at the deepening of the India-U.S. Comprehensive Global Strategic Partnership, which has resulted in robust growth in all domains. They welcomed the announcement of a landmark agreement between Air India and Boeing as a shining example of mutually beneficial cooperation that will help create new employment opportunities in both countries. Prime Minister invited Boeing and other U.S. companies to make use of the opportunities arising due to the expanding civil aviation sector in India.
The two leaders welcomed the first meeting of the initiative on Critical and Emerging Technologies (iCET) held recently in Washington D.C, and expressed a keen desire to strengthen bilateral cooperation in space, semi-conductors, supply chains, defence co-production and co-development and knowledge and innovation ecosystems. They agreed to bolster the vibrant people-to-people ties between the two countries, which have been mutually beneficial.
The two Leaders agreed to remain in contact during India’s ongoing G20 Presidency to ensure its success.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने अमेरिका के राष्ट्रपति श्री जोसेफ आर. बाइडन से टेलीफोन पर बातचीत की
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत-अमेरिका समग्र वैश्विक रणनीतिक साझेदारी के प्रगाढ़ होने पर संतोष व्यक्त किया, जिसके परिणामस्वरूप हर क्षेत्र में जबरदस्त विकास हुआ है
दोनों शीर्ष राजनेताओं ने पारस्परिक लाभप्रद सहयोग के शानदार उदाहरण के तौर पर एयर इंडिया और बोइंग के बीच अभूतपूर्व समझौते का स्वागत किया, जिससे दोनों देशों में नये रोजगार अवसरों के सृजन में सहायता मिलेगी
भारत में बढ़ते नागरिक विमानन सेक्टर से उत्पन्न अवसरों का उपयोग करने के लिये प्रधानमंत्री ने बोइंग और अन्य अमेरिकी कंपनियों को आमंत्रित किया
दोनों राजनेताओं ने वॉशिंगटन डी.सी. में हाल में आयोजित महत्त्वपूर्ण और उदीयमान प्रौद्योगिकियां (आई-सेट) की पहली बैठक का स्वागत किया तथा अंतरिक्ष, सेमी-कंडक्टर, रक्षा और अन्य क्षेत्रों में द्विपीक्षीय सहयोग मजबूत करने की तीव्र आकांक्षा व्यक्त की
दोनों राजनेता दोनों देशों के बीच जीवंत और पारस्परिक रूप से लाभप्रद जन सम्बंधों को बढ़ाने पर सहमत हुये
दोनों राजनेता भारत की जी-20 की वर्तमान अध्यक्षता की सफलता सुनिश्चित करने के लिये संपर्क में बराबर बने रहने पर राजी हुये
14 FEB 2023 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज अमेरिका के राष्ट्रपति श्री जोसेफ आर. बाइडन के साथ टेलीफोन पर बात की। यह बातचीत अत्यंत सौहाद्रपूर्ण और रचनात्मक रही।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी और राष्ट्रपति बाइडन ने भारत-अमेरिका समग्र वैश्विक रणनीतिक साझेदारी के प्रगाढ़ होने पर संतोष व्यक्त किया, जिसके परिणामस्वरूप हर क्षेत्र में जबरदस्त विकास हुआ है। उन्होंने पारस्परिक लाभप्रद सहयोग के शानदार उदाहरण के तौर पर एयर इंडिया और बोइंग के बीच अभूतपूर्व समझौते का स्वागत किया, जिससे दोनों देशों में नये रोजगार अवसरों के सृजन में सहायता मिलेगी। भारत में बढ़ते नागरिक विमानन सेक्टर से उत्पन्न अवसरों का उपयोग करने के लिये प्रधानमंत्री ने बोइंग और अन्य अमेरिकी कंपनियों को आमंत्रित किया।
दोनों राजनेताओं ने वॉशिंगटन डी.सी. में हाल में आयोजित महत्त्वपूर्ण और उदीयमान प्रौद्योगिकियां (आई-सेट) की पहली बैठक का स्वागत किया तथा अंतरिक्ष, सेमी-कंडक्टर, आपूर्ति श्रृंखला, रक्षा सह-उत्पादन और सह-विकास तथा ज्ञान और नवाचार इको-प्रणालियों द्विपीक्षीय सहयोग मजबूत करने की तीव्र आकांक्षा व्यक्त की। दोनों राजनेता दोनों देशों के बीच जीवंत और पारस्परिक रूप से लाभप्रद जन सम्बंधों को बढ़ाने पर सहमत हुये।
दोनों राजनेता भारत की जी-20 की वर्तमान अध्यक्षता की सफलता सुनिश्चित करने के लिये संपर्क में बराबर बने रहने पर राजी हुये।