Prime Minister's Office
PM Narendra Modi holds telephone conversation with the President of the U.S.A. H.E. Mr. Joseph R. Biden
PM expresses satisfaction at the deepening of the India-U.S. Comprehensive Global Strategic Partnership, which has resulted in robust growth in all domains
The leaders welcome the landmark agreement between Air India and Boeing as a shining example of mutually beneficial cooperation that will help create new employment opportunities in both countries
PM invites Boeing and other U.S. companies to make use of the opportunities arising due to the expanding civil aviation sector in India
The two leaders welcome the first meeting of the initiative on Critical and Emerging Technologies (iCET) held recently in Washington D.C. and express a keen desire to strengthen bilateral cooperation in space, semi-conductors, defence and other spheres
The leaders agree to bolster the vibrant and mutually beneficial people-to-people ties between the two countries
The leaders agree to remain in contact during India’s ongoing G20 Presidency to ensure its success
14 FEB 2023 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a warm and productive phone call today with the President of the United States of America, H.E. Mr. Joseph R. Biden.
Prime Minister Narendra Modi and President Biden expressed satisfaction at the deepening of the India-U.S. Comprehensive Global Strategic Partnership, which has resulted in robust growth in all domains. They welcomed the announcement of a landmark agreement between Air India and Boeing as a shining example of mutually beneficial cooperation that will help create new employment opportunities in both countries. Prime Minister invited Boeing and other U.S. companies to make use of the opportunities arising due to the expanding civil aviation sector in India.
The two leaders welcomed the first meeting of the initiative on Critical and Emerging Technologies (iCET) held recently in Washington D.C, and expressed a keen desire to strengthen bilateral cooperation in space, semi-conductors, supply chains, defence co-production and co-development and knowledge and innovation ecosystems. They agreed to bolster the vibrant people-to-people ties between the two countries, which have been mutually beneficial.
The two Leaders agreed to remain in contact during India’s ongoing G20 Presidency to ensure its success.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আমেৰিকা যুক্তৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰীযুত জোচেফ আৰ বাইডেনৰ সৈতে টেলিফোনযোগে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰত-আমেৰিকা যুক্তৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ মৈত্ৰীত সন্তুষ্টি প্ৰকাশ কৰে। সামগ্ৰিক গোলকীয় কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰীত্ব, যাৰ ফলত সকলো ক্ষেত্ৰতে শক্তিশালী বিকাশ হৈছে
নেতাসকলে এয়াৰ ইণ্ডিয়া আৰু বয়িঙৰ মাজত হোৱা যুগান্তকাৰী চুক্তিক পাৰস্পৰিকভাৱে লাভজনক সহযোগিতাৰ এক উজ্জ্বল উদাহৰণ হিচাপে আদৰণি জনায় যি দুয়োখন দেশতে নতুন নিযুক্তিৰ সুযোগ সৃষ্টিত সহায় কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বয়িং আৰু আমেৰিকা যুক্তৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ অন্যান্য কোম্পানীসমূহক ভাৰতত বিস্তাৰিত অসামৰিক বিমান পৰিবহণ খণ্ডৰ বাবে উদ্ভৱ হোৱা সুযোগসমূহ ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিবলৈ আমন্ত্ৰণ জনায়
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই শেহতীয়াকৈ ৱাশ্বিংটন ডিচিত অনুষ্ঠিত ক্ৰিটিকেল এণ্ড ইমাৰ্জিং টেকন'লজিছ (আইচিইটি)ৰ উদ্যোগৰ প্ৰথমখন বৈঠকক আদৰণি জনায় আৰু মহাকাশ, ছেমি কণ্ডাক্টৰ, প্ৰতিৰক্ষা আৰু অন্যান্য ক্ষেত্ৰত দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতা শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ তীব্ৰ ইচ্ছা প্ৰকাশ কৰে
নেতা দুগৰাকীয়ে দুয়োখন দেশৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজত অনুনাদশীল আৰু পাৰস্পৰিকভাৱে লাভজনক সম্পৰ্ক গঢ়িবলৈ সন্মত হৈছে
নেতা দুগৰাকীয়ে ভাৰতৰ চলিত জি-২০ অধ্যক্ষতাৰ সময়ত ইয়াৰ সফলতা নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ সম্পৰ্ক ৰক্ষা কৰিবলৈ সন্মত হৈছে
14 FEB 2023 9:50PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি আমেৰিকা যুক্তৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰীযুত জোচেফ আৰ. বাইডেনৰ সৈতে টেলিফোনত বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি বাইডেনে ভাৰত-আমেৰিকা যুক্তৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ মৈত্ৰীত সন্তুষ্টি প্ৰকাশ কৰে। সামগ্ৰিক গোলকীয় কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰীত্বৰ ফলত সকলো ক্ষেত্ৰতে শক্তিশালী বিকাশ হৈছে। তেওঁলোকে এয়াৰ ইণ্ডিয়া আৰু বয়িঙৰ মাজত সম্পন্ন যুগান্তকাৰী চুক্তিৰ ঘোষণাক পাৰস্পৰিকভাৱে লাভজনক সহযোগিতাৰ এক উজ্জ্বল উদাহৰণ হিচাপে আদৰণি জনায় যি দুয়োখন দেশতে নতুন নিযুক্তিৰ সুযোগ সৃষ্টিত সহায় কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বয়িং আৰু আমেৰিকা যুক্তৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ অন্যান্য কোম্পানীসমূহক ভাৰতত বিস্তাৰিত অসামৰিক বিমান পৰিবহণ খণ্ডৰ বাবে উদ্ভৱ হোৱা সুযোগসমূহ ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিবলৈ আমন্ত্ৰণ জনায়।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই শেহতীয়াকৈ ৱাশ্বিংটন ডিচিত অনুষ্ঠিত ক্ৰিটিকেল এণ্ড ইমাৰ্জিং টেকন'লজিছ (আইচিইটি)ৰ উদ্যোগৰ প্ৰথমখন বৈঠকক আদৰণি জনায় আৰু মহাকাশ, ছেমি কণ্ডাক্টৰ, যোগান শৃংখলা, প্ৰতিৰক্ষা সহ-উৎপাদন আৰু সহ-বিকাশ আৰু জ্ঞান আৰু উদ্ভাৱন পৰিস্থিতিতন্ত্ৰত দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতা শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ তীব্ৰ ইচ্ছা প্ৰকাশ কৰে। তেওঁলোকে দুয়োখন দেশৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজত সম্পৰ্ক গঢ়িবলৈ সন্মত হৈছে, যিবোৰ পাৰস্পৰিকভাৱে লাভজনক হৈছে।
নেতা দুগৰাকীয়ে ভাৰতৰ চলিত জি-২০ অধ্যক্ষতাৰ সময়ত ইয়াৰ সফলতা নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ সম্পৰ্ক ৰক্ষা কৰিবলৈ সন্মত হৈছে ৷