Prime Minister's Office
PM Narendra Modi holds telephone conversation with the President of the U.S.A. H.E. Mr. Joseph R. Biden
PM expresses satisfaction at the deepening of the India-U.S. Comprehensive Global Strategic Partnership, which has resulted in robust growth in all domains
The leaders welcome the landmark agreement between Air India and Boeing as a shining example of mutually beneficial cooperation that will help create new employment opportunities in both countries
PM invites Boeing and other U.S. companies to make use of the opportunities arising due to the expanding civil aviation sector in India
The two leaders welcome the first meeting of the initiative on Critical and Emerging Technologies (iCET) held recently in Washington D.C. and express a keen desire to strengthen bilateral cooperation in space, semi-conductors, defence and other spheres
The leaders agree to bolster the vibrant and mutually beneficial people-to-people ties between the two countries
The leaders agree to remain in contact during India’s ongoing G20 Presidency to ensure its success
14 FEB 2023 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a warm and productive phone call today with the President of the United States of America, H.E. Mr. Joseph R. Biden.
Prime Minister Narendra Modi and President Biden expressed satisfaction at the deepening of the India-U.S. Comprehensive Global Strategic Partnership, which has resulted in robust growth in all domains. They welcomed the announcement of a landmark agreement between Air India and Boeing as a shining example of mutually beneficial cooperation that will help create new employment opportunities in both countries. Prime Minister invited Boeing and other U.S. companies to make use of the opportunities arising due to the expanding civil aviation sector in India.
The two leaders welcomed the first meeting of the initiative on Critical and Emerging Technologies (iCET) held recently in Washington D.C, and expressed a keen desire to strengthen bilateral cooperation in space, semi-conductors, supply chains, defence co-production and co-development and knowledge and innovation ecosystems. They agreed to bolster the vibrant people-to-people ties between the two countries, which have been mutually beneficial.
The two Leaders agreed to remain in contact during India’s ongoing G20 Presidency to ensure its success.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆମେରିକା ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ମହାମହିମ ଶ୍ରୀ ଜୋସେଫ ଆର. ବାଇଡେନଙ୍କ ସହ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଟେଲିଫୋନ ବାର୍ତ୍ତାଳାପ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାରତ- ଆମେରିକା ବ୍ୟାପକ ବୈଶିକ ରଣନୈତିକ ଭାଗିଦାରୀ ମଜବୁତ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ସନ୍ତୋଷ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି, ଯାହାର ପରିଣାମସ୍ୱରୂପ ସମସ୍ତ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଜୋରଦାର ବିକାଶ ହୋଇଛି
ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ଲାଭପ୍ରଦ ସହଯୋଗର ଚମତ୍କାର ଉଦାହରଣ ଭାବେ ଏୟାର ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଓ ବୋଇଂ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଐତିହାସିକ ରାଜିନାମାକୁ ଉଭୟ ନେତାଙ୍କ ସ୍ୱାଗତ ଯାହା ଉଭୟ ଦେଶରେ ନୂତନ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ସୁଯୋଗ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବ
ଭାରତର ବେସାମରିକ ବିମାନ ଚଳାଚଳ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରର ସମ୍ପ୍ରସାରଣ ଯୋଗୁଁ ସୃଷ୍ଟ ସୁଯୋଗର ବ୍ୟବହାର ପାଇଁ ବୋଇଂ ଓ ଅନ୍ୟ ଆମେରିକୀୟ କମ୍ପାନୀକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଆମନ୍ତ୍ରଣ
ନିକଟରେ ୱାଶିଂଟନ ଡି.ସି.ରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଓ ଉଦୀୟମାନ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି (ଆଇସିଇଟି) ସମ୍ପର୍କିତ ପ୍ରଥମ ବୈଠକକୁ ଦୁଇ ନେତା ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିବା ସହ ମହାକାଶ, ସେମିକଣ୍ଡକ୍ଟର, ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ଓ ଅନ୍ୟ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସହଯୋଗ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବାକୁ ଦୃଢ ଇଚ୍ଛା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କଲେ
ଦୁଇ ଦେଶ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପ୍ରାଣବନ୍ତ ଓ ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ଲାଭପ୍ରଦ ଜନ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବାକୁ ଉଭୟ ନେତା ଏକମତ
ଭାରତର ଜି ୨୦ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତା ବେଳେ ଏହାର ସଫଳତା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବାକୁ ଦୁଇ ନେତା ଲଗାତର ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ରହିବାକୁ ସହମତ ହେଲେ
14 FEB 2023 9:50PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଓ ଯୁକ୍ତରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ଆମେରିକା ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ମହାମହିମ ଶ୍ରୀ ଜୋସେଫ ଆର. ବାଇଡେନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଆଜି ଏକ ସୌହାର୍ଦ୍ଦ୍ୟପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଓ ଉପଯୋଗୀ ବାର୍ତ୍ତାଳାପ ହୋଇଛି ।
ଭାରତ- ଆମେରିକା ବ୍ୟାପକ ବୈଶିକ ରଣନୈତିକ ଭାଗିଦାରୀ ମଜବୁତ ହେବାର ଫଳସ୍ୱରୂପ ସମସ୍ତ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଜୋରଦାର ବିକାଶ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଓ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ବାଇଡେନ ସନ୍ତୋଷ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ଲାଭଜନକ ସହଯୋଗର ଚମତ୍କାର ଉଦାହରଣ ଭାବେ ଏୟାର ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଓ ବୋଇଂ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଐତିହାସିକ ରାଜିନାମାକୁ ଉଭୟ ନେତା ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ରାଜିନାମା ଉଭୟ ଦେଶରେ ନୂତନ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ସୁଯୋଗ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବ । ଭାରତର ବେସାମରିକ ବିମାନ ଚଳାଚଳ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ସମ୍ପ୍ରସାରଣ ଯୋଗୁଁ ସୃଷ୍ଟ ସୁଯୋଗର ବ୍ୟବହାର ପାଇଁ ବୋଇଂ ଓ ଅନ୍ୟ ଆମେରିକୀୟ କମ୍ପାନୀକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆମନ୍ତ୍ରଣ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ନିକଟରେ ୱାଶିଂଟନ ଡି.ସି.ରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଓ ଉଦୀୟମାନ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି (ଆଇସିଇଟି) ସମ୍ପର୍କିତ ପ୍ରଥମ ବୈଠକକୁ ଦୁଇ ନେତା ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିବା ସହ ମହାକାଶ, ସେମିକଣ୍ଡକ୍ଟର, ଯୋଗାଣ ଶୃଙ୍ଖଳ, ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ସହ-ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ଓ ସହ-ବିକାଶ, ଜ୍ଞାନ ଓ ନବାଚାର ଇକୋସିଷ୍ଟମ ଆଦି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସହଯୋଗ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ଦୃଢ ଇଚ୍ଛା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଦୁଇ ଦେଶର ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପ୍ରାଣବନ୍ତ ଓ ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ଲାଭପ୍ରଦ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ସୁଦୃଢ ପାଇଁ ଉଭୟ ନେତା ଏକମତ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଭାରତର ଜି ୨୦ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତା ବେଳେ ଏହାର ସଫଳତା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବାକୁ ଦୁଇ ନେତା ଲଗାତର ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ରହିବାକୁ ସହମତ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ।