Cabinet
Cabinet approves Centrally Sponsored Scheme- “Vibrant Villages Programme” for the Financial Years 2022-23 to 2025-26 with financial allocation of Rs. 4800 Crore
15 FEB 2023 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has approved Centrally Sponsored Scheme- “Vibrant Villages Programme” (VVP) for the Financial Years 2022-23 to 2025-26 with financial allocation of Rs. 4800 Crore.
Comprehensive development of villages of blocks on northern border thus improving the quality of life of people living in identified border villages. This will help in encouraging people to stay in their native locations in border areas and reversing the outmigration from these villages adding to improved security of the border.
The scheme will provide funds for development of essential infrastructure and creation of livelihood opportunities in 19 Districts and 46 Border blocks 4 states and 1 UT along the northern land border of the country which will help in achieving inclusive growth and retaining the populatiion in the border areas. In the first phase 663 Villages will be taken up in the programme.
The scheme aids to identify and develop the economic drivers based on local natural human and other resources of the border villages on northern border and development of growth centres on “Hub and Spoke Model” through promotion of social entrepreneurship, empowerment of youth and women through skill development and entrepreneurship, leveraging the tourism potential through promotioon of local cultural, traditional knowledge and heritage and development of sustainable eco-agribusinesses on the concept of “One village-One product” through community based organisations, Cooperatives, SHGs, NGOs etc.
Vibrant Village Action Plans will be created by the district adminstration with the help of Gram Panchayats. 100 % saturation of Central and state schemes will be ensured.
Key outcomes that have been attempted are, connectivity with all weather road, drinking water, 24x7 electricty – Solar and wind energy to be given focuseed attention, mobile and internet connectivity. Tourist centers, multi-purpose centers and health and wellness Centers.
There will not be overlap with Border Area Development Programme. Out of financial allocation of Rs. 4800 Crore 2500 crore rupees will be used for roads.

কেবিনেট
কেবিনেটে ২০২২-২৩ বিত্তীয় বৰ্ষৰ পৰা ২০২৫-২৬ বিত্তীয় বৰ্ষলৈ কেন্দ্ৰীয় পৃষ্ঠপোষকতাৰ আঁচনি -"ভাইব্ৰেণ্ট ভিলেজ কাৰ্যসূচী"ত ৪৮০০ কোটি টকাৰ বিত্তীয় আৱণ্টনৰ অনুমোদন জনাইছে
15 FEB 2023 3:51PM by PIB Guwahati
মাননীয় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ পৌৰহিত্যত অনুষ্ঠিত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটে ২০২২-২৩ বিত্তীয় বৰ্ষৰ পৰা ২০২৫-২৬ বিত্তীয় বৰ্ষলৈ কেন্দ্ৰীয় পৃষ্ঠপোষকতাত ৪৮০০ কোটি টকাৰ বিত্তীয় আৱণ্টনৰ সৈতে "ভাইব্ৰেণ্ট ভিলেজ প্ৰগ্ৰাম" আঁচনিত (ভিভিপি) অনুমোদন জনাইছে।
উত্তৰ সীমান্তৰ ব্লকসমূহৰ গাওঁসমূহৰ ব্যাপক বিকাশৰ জৰিয়তে এইদৰে চিনাক্ত হোৱা সীমান্তৰ গাওঁবোৰত বাস কৰা লোকসকলৰ জীৱনৰ মানদণ্ড উন্নত কৰিব। গাঁৱৰ বাসিন্দাসকলক সীমান্ত অঞ্চলত তেওঁলোকৰ নিজৰ স্থানতে থাকিবলৈ উৎসাহিত কৰিব আৰু এই গাওঁবোৰৰ পৰা প্ৰব্ৰজন ৰোধ কৰাত সহায় কৰিব তথা সীমান্তৰ নিৰাপত্তা উন্নত কৰিব।
এই আঁচনিখনে দেশৰ উত্তৰৰ ভূমি সীমান্তত ১৯খন জিলা আৰু ৪৬ টা সীমান্ত খণ্ড ৪খন ৰাজ্য আৰু ১খন কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশত অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ বিকাশ আৰু জীৱিকাৰ সুযোগ সৃষ্টিৰ বাবে পুঁজিৰ যোগান ধৰিব ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে সামগ্ৰিকভাৱে বিকশিত হোৱাত তথা সীমান্ত অঞ্চলত জনবসতি স্থাপনত সহায় কৰিব। প্ৰথম পৰ্যায়ত ৬৬৩খন গাওঁ এই কাৰ্যসূচীত সামৰি লোৱা হ'ব।
এই আঁচনিখনে উত্তৰ সীমান্তৰ সীমান্তৱৰ্তী গাওঁসমূহৰ স্থানীয় প্ৰাকৃতিক মানৱ আৰু অন্যান্য সম্পদভিত্তিক অৰ্থনৈতিক উপাদান চিনাক্ত আৰু বিকাশ কৰাত সহায় কৰিব আৰু সামাজিক উদ্যমিতাৰ প্ৰচাৰ, দক্ষতা বিকাশ তথা উদ্যমিতাৰ জৰিয়তে যুৱ আৰু মহিলাৰ সৱলীকৰণ, স্থানীয় সাংস্কৃতিক প্ৰচাৰৰ জৰিয়তে পৰ্যটনৰ সম্ভাৱনা কঢ়িয়াই আনিব পৰম্পৰাগত জ্ঞান আৰু ঐতিহ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰদায় আধাৰিত সংগঠন, সমবায়, আত্মসহায়ক গোট, এনজিঅ’ আদিৰ জৰিয়তে "এক গাওঁ-এক সামগ্ৰী" ধাৰণাৰ ওপৰত বহনক্ষম পৰিৱেশ-কৃষি ব্যৱসায় বিকশিত কৰিব।
গাঁও পঞ্চায়তৰ সহায়ত জিলা প্ৰশাসনৰ দ্বাৰা ‘‘ভাইব্ৰেণ্ট ভিলেজ’’ একচন প্লেন সৃষ্টি কৰা হ'ব। কেন্দ্ৰীয় আৰু ৰাজ্যিক আঁচনিৰ ১০০% সংপৃক্ততা নিশ্চিত কৰা হ'ব।
এই প্ৰয়াসৰ জৰিয়তে, সকলো বতৰৰ উপযোগী পথৰ সৈতে সংযোগ, খোৱা পানী, ২৪ ঘণ্টাই বিজুলী – সৌৰ আৰু বায়ু শক্তি, মোবাইল আৰু ইণ্টাৰনেট সংযোগক গুৰুত্ব প্ৰদান কৰাৰ লগতে পৰ্যটন কেন্দ্ৰ, বহুমুখী কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু স্বাস্থ্য আৰু কল্যাণ কেন্দ্ৰৰ বিকাশৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতো গুৰুত্ব প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব।
সীমান্ত অঞ্চল উন্নয়ন কাৰ্যসূচীৰ সৈতে এই আঁচনি সানমিহলি কৰা নহ'ব। অনুমোদিত বিত্তীয় আৱণ্টন ৪৮০০ কোটি টকাৰ ভিতৰত ২৫০০ কোটি টকা পথৰ উন্নয়নৰ বাবে ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হ'ব।