Prime Minister's Office
PM to address Economic Times Global Business Summit on 17th February
16 FEB 2023 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the Economic Times Global Business Summit on 17th February at Hotel Taj Palace in Delhi around 7:40 PM.
The theme of the Global Business Summit 2023 is "Resilience. Influence. Dominance”. The two-day Summit is being held on 17-18 February.
The Global Business Summit is hosted annually by The Times Group. It will bring together thought leaders, policy makers, academicians and corporate heads on a common platform, seeking to provide solutions to key economic challenges. More than 200 business leaders will speak across 40 sessions at the Summit.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பிப்ரவரி 17 அன்று நடைபெறவுள்ள எக்னாமிக் டைம்ஸ் உலக வர்த்தக மாநாட்டில் பிரதமர் உரையாற்றவுள்ளார்
16 FEB 2023 7:21PM by PIB Chennai
பிப்ரவரி 17 அன்று தில்லியில் உள்ள ஹோட்டல் தாஜ் பேலஸில் இரவு மணி 7.40-க்கு நடைபெறும் எக்னாமிக் டைம்ஸ் உலக வர்த்தக மாநாட்டில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி உரையாற்றவுள்ளார்.
மீள்திறன், செல்வாக்கு, ஆதிக்கம் என்ற கருப்பொருள் கொண்டு உலக வர்த்தக மாநாடு 2023 நடைபெறவுள்ளது. பிப்ரவரி 17, 18 ஆகிய இரண்டு நாட்கள் இம்மாநாடு நடைபெறுகிறது.
டைம்ஸ் குழுமம் மூலம் ஆண்டுதோறும் உலக வர்த்தக மாநாடு நடத்தப்படுகிறது. முக்கியப் பொருளாதார சவால்களுக்கு தீர்வுகாண சிந்தனைத் தலைவர்கள், கொள்கை வடிவமைப்பாளர்கள், கல்வியாளர்கள் மற்றும் பெருநிறுவனங்களின் தலைவர்களை பொதுவான தளத்தில் இம்மாநாடு ஒன்றிணைக்கும். 200-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட தொழில்துறை தலைவர்கள் மாநாட்டின் 40 அமர்வுகளில் பேசவுள்ளனர்.