Prime Minister's Office
PM to address Economic Times Global Business Summit on 17th February
16 FEB 2023 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the Economic Times Global Business Summit on 17th February at Hotel Taj Palace in Delhi around 7:40 PM.
The theme of the Global Business Summit 2023 is "Resilience. Influence. Dominance”. The two-day Summit is being held on 17-18 February.
The Global Business Summit is hosted annually by The Times Group. It will bring together thought leaders, policy makers, academicians and corporate heads on a common platform, seeking to provide solutions to key economic challenges. More than 200 business leaders will speak across 40 sessions at the Summit.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
১৭ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰীত ইকন’মিক টাইমছ বিশ্ব ব্যৱসায়িক সন্মিলনত ভাষণ আগবঢ়াব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
16 FEB 2023 7:21PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ১৭ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰীৰ বিয়লি ৭.৪০ বজাত দিল্লীৰ হোটেল তাজ পেলেচত ইকন’মিক টাইমছ বিশ্ব ব্যৱসায়িক সন্মিলনত ভাষণ আগবঢ়াব৷
বিশ্ব ব্যৱসায়িক সন্মিলন ২০২৩ৰ বিষয়বস্তু হৈছে "সুস্থিৰতা। প্ৰভাৱ। আধিপত্য"। ১৭-১৮ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰীত দুদিনীয়া সন্মিলনখন অনুষ্ঠিত হ'ব।
প্ৰতি বছৰে দ্য টাইমছ গ্ৰুপে বিশ্ব ব্যৱসায়িক সন্মিলন আয়োজন কৰে৷ ই চিন্তাশীল নেতা, নীতি নিৰ্ধাৰক, শিক্ষাবিদ আৰু কৰ্পৰেট মুৰব্বীসকলক এক উমৈহতীয়া মঞ্চত একত্ৰিত কৰিব, মূল অৰ্থনৈতিক প্ৰত্যাহ্বানসমূহৰ সমাধান পথৰ সন্ধান কৰিব। সন্মিলনৰ ৪০টা অধিৱেশনত ২০০ৰো অধিক ব্যৱসায়িক নেতাই ভাষণ আগবঢ়াব।