Prime Minister's Office
PM to address Economic Times Global Business Summit on 17th February
16 FEB 2023 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the Economic Times Global Business Summit on 17th February at Hotel Taj Palace in Delhi around 7:40 PM.
The theme of the Global Business Summit 2023 is "Resilience. Influence. Dominance”. The two-day Summit is being held on 17-18 February.
The Global Business Summit is hosted annually by The Times Group. It will bring together thought leaders, policy makers, academicians and corporate heads on a common platform, seeking to provide solutions to key economic challenges. More than 200 business leaders will speak across 40 sessions at the Summit.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ১৭ ফেব্রুয়ারি ইকনোমিক টাইমস্ – এর আন্তর্জাতিক বাণিজ্য শিখর সম্মেলনে ভাষণ দেবেন
16 FEB 2023 7:21PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৬ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ১৭ ফেব্রূয়ারি সন্ধ্যা ৭টা ৪০ মিনিট নাগাদ দিল্লির হোটেল তাজ প্যালেসে ইকনোমিক টাইমস্ – এর আন্তর্জাতিক বাণিজ্য শিখর সম্মেলনে ভাষণ দেবেন।
দু’দিনের এই আন্তর্জাতিক বাণিজ্য শিখর সম্মেলন ১৭ ও ১৮ ফেব্রুয়ারি অনুষ্ঠিত হবে। এবারের মূল ভাবনা ‘রেজিলেন্স ইনফ্লুয়েন্স অ্যান্ড ডমিনেন্স’। দ্য টাইমস্ গ্রুপ প্রতি বছর এই আন্তর্জাতিক বাণিজ্য শিখর সম্মেলনের আয়োজন করে। ৪০টিরও বেশি অধিবেশনে ২০০-রও বেশি বাণিজ্যিক প্রতিনিধি এতে বক্তব্য রাখবেন। নীতি-নির্ধারক, শিক্ষাবিদ, কর্পোরেট প্রধান ও চিন্তাবিদরা এক মঞ্চে দাঁড়িয়ে বিভিন্ন অর্থনৈতিক চ্যালেঞ্জ মোকাবিলার সমাধান খুঁজবেন।