Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2023 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“Best wishes to the people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day. Mizoram is known for its natural beauty, hardworking people and the outstanding Mizo culture. May the aspirations of the people of Mizoram continue being fulfilled in the coming times.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ରାଜ୍ୟ ସ୍ଥାପନ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ମିଜୋରମବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
20 FEB 2023 9:11AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସ୍ଥାପନ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ମିଜୋରମବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ମିଜୋରମବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସ୍ଥାପନ ଦିବସର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ମିଜୋରମ ନିଜ ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ସୌନ୍ଦର୍ଯ୍ୟ, ପରିଶ୍ରମୀ ଲୋକ ଓ ସୁବିଦିତ ମିଜୋ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ପାଇଁ ପରିଚିତ । ଆଗାମୀ ଦିନରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ମିଜୋରମବାସୀଙ୍କ ଆକାଂକ୍ଷା ପୂରଣ ହେଉଥାଉ ବୋଲି କାମନା ।”