Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2023 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“Best wishes to the people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day. Mizoram is known for its natural beauty, hardworking people and the outstanding Mizo culture. May the aspirations of the people of Mizoram continue being fulfilled in the coming times.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मिजोरम के लोगों को उनके राज्य स्थापना-दिवस पर बधाई दी
20 FEB 2023 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने मिजोरम के लोगों को उनके राज्य स्थापना-दिवस पर बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“मिजोरम के लोगों को उनके राज्य स्थापना-दिवस पर बहुत-बहुत बधाई। मिजोरम अपने प्राकृतिक सौंदर्य, परिश्रमी राज्यवासियों और शानदार मिजो संस्कृति के लिये जाना जाता है। मेरी कामना है कि आने वाले समय में मिजोरम के लोगों की आकांक्षायें इसी तरह पूरी होती रहें।”