Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2023 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“Best wishes to the people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day. Mizoram is known for its natural beauty, hardworking people and the outstanding Mizo culture. May the aspirations of the people of Mizoram continue being fulfilled in the coming times.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মিজোৰামৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱসত ৰাজ্যখনৰ জনসাধাৰণক শুভেচ্ছা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
20 FEB 2023 9:11AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মিজোৰামৰ জনসাধাৰণক ৰাজ্যখনৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱস উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
এক টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"মিজোৰামৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱসত ৰাজ্যখনৰ জনসাধাৰণক শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছোঁ। মিজোৰাম ইয়াৰ প্ৰাকৃতিক সৌন্দৰ্য, কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰমী জনসাধাৰণ আৰু অতুলনীয় মিজো সংস্কৃতিৰ বাবে জনাজাত। অনাগত সময়তো মিজোৰামৰ উন্নতি অব্যাহত থাকক আৰু ৰাজ্যখনৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ আশা-আকাংক্ষা পূৰণ হওক।"