Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2023 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“Best wishes to the people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day. Mizoram is known for its natural beauty, hardworking people and the outstanding Mizo culture. May the aspirations of the people of Mizoram continue being fulfilled in the coming times.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মিজোরামের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
20 FEB 2023 9:11AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২০ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মিজোরামের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস উপলক্ষে সেখানকার জনগণকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, “মিজোরামের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে জানাই রাজ্যবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা। মিজোরাম প্রাকৃতিক সৌন্দর্য্য, কঠোর পরিশ্রমী জনগণ এবং অভূতপূর্ব মিজো সংস্কৃতির জন্য পরিচিত। আগামী দিনেও মিজোরামের উন্নতি অব্যাহত থাকুক ও এই রাজ্যের জনগণের আশা-আকাঙ্খা পূর্ণ হোক”।