Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2023 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“Best wishes to the people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day. Mizoram is known for its natural beauty, hardworking people and the outstanding Mizo culture. May the aspirations of the people of Mizoram continue being fulfilled in the coming times.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے میزورم کے قیام کے دن کے موقع پر لوگوں کو مبارکباد دی
20 FEB 2023 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے میزورم کے عوام کو ریاست کے قیام پر مبارکباد دی ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
“میزورم کے لوگوں کو ریاست کے قیام کے موقع پر مبارک باد اور نیک خواہشات۔ میزورم اپنی قدرتی خوبصورتی، محنتی لوگوں اور شاندار میزو ثقافت کے لیے جانا جاتا ہے۔ میزورم کے عوام کی خواہشات آنے والے وقتوں میں پوری ہوتی رہیں۔’’