Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2023 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“Best wishes to the people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day. Mizoram is known for its natural beauty, hardworking people and the outstanding Mizo culture. May the aspirations of the people of Mizoram continue being fulfilled in the coming times.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
மிசோரம் நிறுவன தினத்தையொட்டி அம்மாநில மக்களுக்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
20 FEB 2023 9:11AM by PIB Chennai
மிசோரம் மாநிலம் உருவான தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி அம்மாநில மக்களுக்கு வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
பிரதமர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள டுவிட்டர் பதிவில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது;
“மிசோரம் மாநில மக்களுக்கு அவர்களது மாநிலம் உருவான தினத்தையொட்டி வாழ்த்துகள். மிசோரம் அதன் இயற்கை அழகு, கடினமாக உழைக்கும் மக்கள், சிறந்த கலாச்சாரம் ஆகியவற்றிற்காக போற்றப்படுகிறது. வரும் காலங்களில் மிசோரம் மக்களின் அபிலாஷைகள் தொடர்ந்து நிறைவேறட்டும்.”