Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2023 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“Best wishes to the people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day. Mizoram is known for its natural beauty, hardworking people and the outstanding Mizo culture. May the aspirations of the people of Mizoram continue being fulfilled in the coming times.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी मिझोरामच्या जनतेला राज्य स्थापना दिनानिमित्त शुभेच्छा दिल्या
20 FEB 2023 9:11AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी मिझोरामच्या जनतेला त्यांच्या राज्य स्थापना दिनानिमित्त शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
एका ट्विटमध्ये पंतप्रधान म्हणाले:
“मिझोरामच्या जनतेला राज्य स्थापना दिनानिमित्त शुभेच्छा. मिझोराम हे नैसर्गिक सौंदर्य, मेहनती लोक आणि उत्कृष्ट मिझो संस्कृतीसाठी ओळखले जाते. आगामी काळात मिझोरामच्या जनतेच्या सर्व आकांक्षा पूर्ण होवोत .”