Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah wishes the countrymen on International Mother Language Day
When a child reads, speaks and thinks in their mother tongue, it enhances his potential to think, reason, analyze and research
Keeping this in mind, the Government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has emphasized on education in mother tongue through 'New Education Policy', this will become the basis of India's bright future
This is the day to take resolution to connect with our mother tongue and make it more prosperous
When a person makes his mother tongue prosperous only then all the languages of the country will be prosperous and the country will also be prosperous, take a pledge to make maximum use of your mother tongue
21 FEB 2023 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah wishes the countrymen on International Mother Language Day.
Through his tweets, the Union Home Minister expressed his best wishes to all on International Mother Language Day. He said that this is the day to take resolution to connect with our mother tongue and make it more prosperous. When a person make his mother tongue prosperous only then all the languages of the country will be prosperous and the country will also be prosperous. We should take a pledge to make maximum use of our mother tongue.
Shri Amit Shah said that when a child reads, speaks and thinks in his mother tongue, it enhances his potential to think, reason, analyze and research. Keeping this in mind, the Government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has emphasized on education in mother tongue through 'New Education Policy'. This will become the basis of India's bright future.

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने देशवासियों को अंतर्राष्ट्रीय मातृभाषा दिवस की शुभकामनाएँ दीं
जब कोई बच्चा अपनी मातृभाषा में पढ़ता, बोलता और सोचता है, तो इससे उसकी सोचने की क्षमता, तर्क शक्ति, विश्लेषण और शोध की क्षमता बढ़ती है
इसी को ध्यान में रखते हुए मोदी सरकार ने ‘नई शिक्षा नीति’ के माध्यम से मातृभाषा में शिक्षा पर जोर दिया है, यही भारत के स्वर्णिम कल का आधार बनेगा
यह दिन अपनी मातृभाषा से जुड़ उसे और अधिक समृद्ध करने के संकल्प का दिन है
जब व्यक्ति अपनी मातृभाषा को समृद्ध करेगा तभी देश की सभी भाषाएँ समृद्ध होंगी और देश भी समृद्ध होगा, अपनी मातृभाषा के अधिकतम उपयोग करने का संकल्प लें
21 FEB 2023 12:20PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह देशवासियों को अंतर्राष्ट्रीय मातृभाषा दिवस की शुभकामनाएँ दीं हैं।
ट्वीट्स के माध्यम से केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि “अंतर्राष्ट्रीय मातृभाषा दिवस की सभी को शुभकामनाएँ। यह दिन अपनी मातृभाषा से जुड़ उसे और अधिक समृद्ध करने के संकल्प का दिन है। जब व्यक्ति अपनी मातृभाषा को समृद्ध करेगा तभी देश की सभी भाषाएँ समृद्ध होंगी और देश भी समृद्ध होगा। अपनी मातृभाषा के अधिकतम उपयोग करने का संकल्प लें।”
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि “जब कोई बच्चा अपनी मातृभाषा में पढ़ता, बोलता और सोचता है, तो इससे उसकी सोचने की क्षमता, तर्क शक्ति, विश्लेषण और शोध की क्षमता बढ़ती है। इसी को ध्यान में रखते हुए मोदी सरकार ने ‘नई शिक्षा नीति’ के माध्यम से मातृभाषा में शिक्षा पर जोर दिया है। यही भारत के स्वर्णिम कल का आधार बनेगा।”