Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah wishes the countrymen on International Mother Language Day
When a child reads, speaks and thinks in their mother tongue, it enhances his potential to think, reason, analyze and research
Keeping this in mind, the Government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has emphasized on education in mother tongue through 'New Education Policy', this will become the basis of India's bright future
This is the day to take resolution to connect with our mother tongue and make it more prosperous
When a person makes his mother tongue prosperous only then all the languages of the country will be prosperous and the country will also be prosperous, take a pledge to make maximum use of your mother tongue
21 FEB 2023 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah wishes the countrymen on International Mother Language Day.
Through his tweets, the Union Home Minister expressed his best wishes to all on International Mother Language Day. He said that this is the day to take resolution to connect with our mother tongue and make it more prosperous. When a person make his mother tongue prosperous only then all the languages of the country will be prosperous and the country will also be prosperous. We should take a pledge to make maximum use of our mother tongue.
Shri Amit Shah said that when a child reads, speaks and thinks in his mother tongue, it enhances his potential to think, reason, analyze and research. Keeping this in mind, the Government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has emphasized on education in mother tongue through 'New Education Policy'. This will become the basis of India's bright future.

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकारमंत्री, अमित शाह यांनी देशवासीयांना आंतरराष्ट्रीय मातृभाषा दिनाच्या शुभेच्छा दिल्या
मूल जेव्हा आपल्या मातृभाषेत वाचते, बोलते आणि विचार करते, तेव्हा त्याची विचार करण्याची, तर्क करण्याची, विश्लेषण करण्याची आणि संशोधन करण्याची क्षमता विकसित होते
ही गोष्ट विचारात घेऊन पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखालील सरकारने 'नवीन शैक्षणिक धोरणा'द्वारे मातृभाषेतील शिक्षणावर भर दिला असून, तो भारताच्या उज्ज्वल भविष्याचा पाया ठरेल
आजचा दिवस, आपल्या मातृभाषेशी जोडले जाऊन, तिला अधिक समृद्ध करण्याचा संकल्प करण्याचा दिवस आहे
आपल्या मातृभाषेला समृद्ध केले, तरच देशातील सर्व भाषा समृद्ध होतील आणि देशही समृद्ध होईल, यावर भर देत, मातृभाषेचा जास्तीत जास्त वापर करण्याची शपथ घेण्याचे अमित शाह यांचे देशवासीयांना आवाहन
21 FEB 2023 3:54PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 21 फेब्रुवारी 2023
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकारमंत्री, अमित शाह यांनी देशवासीयांना आंतरराष्ट्रीय मातृभाषा दिनाच्या शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्र्यांनी आपल्या ट्वीटद्वारे सर्वांना आंतरराष्ट्रीय मातृभाषा दिनाच्या शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत. आजचा दिवस हा आपल्या मातृभाषेशी जोडले जाऊन, तिला अधिक समृद्ध करण्याचा संकल्प करण्याचा दिवस आहे, असे त्यांनी म्हटले आहे. जेव्हा एखादी व्यक्ती आपल्या मातृभाषेला समृद्ध करेल तेव्हाच देशातील सर्व भाषा समृद्ध होतील आणि देशही समृद्ध होईल. आपण सर्वांनी मातृभाषेचा जास्तीत जास्त वापर करण्याची शपथ घेतली पाहिजे.
अमित शाह म्हणाले की, मूल जेव्हा आपल्या मातृभाषेत वाचते, बोलते आणि विचार करते तेव्हा त्याची विचार करण्याची, तर्क करण्याची, विश्लेषण करण्याची आणि संशोधन करण्याची क्षमता विकसित होते. हे लक्षात घेऊन पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखालील सरकारने 'नवीन शैक्षणिक धोरणा'द्वारे मातृभाषेतील शिक्षणावर भर दिला आहे. भारताच्या उज्ज्वल भविष्याचा हाच पाया ठरेल.