Ministry of Education
RRU Academic Recognition of Delhi Police Sub-Inspectors and Constables
22 FEB 2023 5:00PM by PIB Ahmedabad
Rashtriya Raksha University (www.rru.ac. in), an Institution of National Importance, Ministry of Home Affairs, Government of India expresses its deep satisfaction with academic recognition of Delhi Police Sub-Inspectors and Constables.
357 Police Sub-Inspectors and 4,870 Constables of Delhi Police are recognised with academic Post-Graduate Diploma in Police Administration and Investigation and Diploma in Police Administration and Investigation respectively. Shri Nityanand Rai, Minister of State (Home), Government of India, as the Chief Guest, blessed the Police Sub-Inspectors on 16 December 2022 and Shri Sanjay Arora, IPS, Delhi Police Commissioner, as the Chief Guest witnessed the passing out ceremony of constables and blessed them.
VS0H.jpeg)
RRU, as part of Suraksha Karma-Yogi mission, through affiliation, accreditation and certification recognises women and men in uniform from central armed police forces, armed forces, central police organisations and state police organisations affiliated Institutions with degree, post-graduate diploma and diploma as per the recommendation of the joint academic and accreditation committees.
For more information on RRU academic and research programs and any query related to affiliation, accreditation and certification, contact Dr Akshat Mehta, University Dean at dean-faa@rru.ac. in.
Rashtriya Raksha University, an Institution of National Importance of India, Pioneering National Security and Police University of India, Ministry of Home Affairs, Government of India, is established by the Parliament of India, Act No. 31 of 2020. The University aims to become an academic-research-training ecosystem for national security and police. Its endeavors focus on highly professional national security, police education, research, and training through its qualified civilian and security faculty, committed human resources, motivated participants and students, intellectually stimulating and professional disciplined environment, and world-wide network, sharing, and exchange. It aims at providing security and strategic education in the contemporary and futuristic security and strategic studies and interdisciplinary areas. The University contributes to the vision of India of Peace, Prosperous and Stable World in alliance with grand strategic cooperation between like-minded nations and promoting greater understanding between internal security officers, military and para-military forces, diplomats, civil servants, and civilians to promote the cause of the Nation. It adopts a two-tier approach, at the national and international levels, in its education, research and training, and extension in order to achieve capabilities to respond to the needs, expectations, and aspirations of the security and strategic institutions and forces as well as law-making, governance, judiciary, economy (agriculture-manufacturing-service sectors) and the civil society organizations.

માનવ સંસાધન વિકાસ મંત્રાલય
દિલ્હી પોલીસ સબ-ઇન્સ્પેક્ટરો અને કોન્સ્ટેબલોને RRU શૈક્ષણિક માન્યતા
22 FEB 2023 5:00PM by PIB Ahmedabad
રાષ્ટ્રીય રક્ષા યુનિવર્સિટી (www.rru.ac. in), રાષ્ટ્રીય મહત્વની સંસ્થા, ગૃહ મંત્રાલય, ભારત સરકાર, દિલ્હી પોલીસ સબ-ઇન્સ્પેક્ટરો અને કોન્સ્ટેબલોની શૈક્ષણિક માન્યતા સાથે ઊંડો સંતોષ વ્યક્ત કરે છે.
A5VM.jpeg)
દિલ્હી પોલીસના 357 પોલીસ સબ-ઇન્સ્પેક્ટર અને 4,870 કોન્સ્ટેબલોને અનુક્રમે પોલીસ એડમિનિસ્ટ્રેશન અને ઇન્વેસ્ટિગેશનમાં શૈક્ષણિક પોસ્ટ-ગ્રેજ્યુએટ ડિપ્લોમા અને પોલીસ એડમિનિસ્ટ્રેશન અને ઇન્વેસ્ટિગેશનમાં ડિપ્લોમા સાથે માન્યતા આપવામાં આવી છે. શ્રી નિત્યાનંદ રાય, રાજ્ય મંત્રી (ગૃહ), ભારત સરકાર, મુખ્ય અતિથિ તરીકે, 16 ડિસેમ્બર 2022ના રોજ પોલીસ સબ-ઇન્સ્પેક્ટરોને આશીર્વાદ આપ્યા હતા અને શ્રી સંજય અરોરા, IPS, દિલ્હી પોલીસ કમિશનર, મુખ્ય અતિથિ તરીકે કોન્સ્ટેબલ્સના પાસિંગ આઉટ સમારોહના સાક્ષી બન્યા હતા અને તેમને આશીર્વાદ આપ્યા.
આરઆરયુ, સંયુક્ત શૈક્ષણિક અને માન્યતા સમિતિઓની ભલામણ મુજબ સુરક્ષા કર્મ-યોગી મિશનના ભાગ રૂપે, જોડાણ, માન્યતા અને પ્રમાણપત્ર દ્વારા કેન્દ્રીય સશસ્ત્ર પોલીસ દળો, સશસ્ત્ર દળો, કેન્દ્રીય પોલીસ સંગઠનો અને રાજ્ય પોલીસ સંગઠનો સાથે સંલગ્ન સંસ્થાઓ, ડિગ્રી, પોસ્ટ ગ્રેજ્યુએટ ડિપ્લોમા અને ડિપ્લોમા સાથે યુનિફોર્મમાં મહિલાઓ અને પુરુષોને માન્યતા આપે છે.
RRU શૈક્ષણિક અને સંશોધન કાર્યક્રમો અને જોડાણ, માન્યતા અને પ્રમાણપત્ર સંબંધિત કોઈપણ પ્રશ્ન વિશે વધુ માહિતી માટે, dean-faa@rru.ac પર યુનિવર્સિટી ડીન ડૉ. અક્ષત મહેતાનો સંપર્ક કરો.
રાષ્ટ્રીય રક્ષા યુનિવર્સિટી, ભારતની રાષ્ટ્રીય મહત્વની સંસ્થા, ભારતની અગ્રણી રાષ્ટ્રીય સુરક્ષા અને પોલીસ યુનિવર્સિટી, ગૃહ મંત્રાલય, ભારત સરકાર, ભારતની સંસદ, 2020 ના અધિનિયમ નંબર 31 દ્વારા સ્થાપિત કરવામાં આવી છે. યુનિવર્સિટીનો હેતુ રાષ્ટ્રીય સુરક્ષા અને પોલીસ માટે શૈક્ષણિક-સંશોધન-તાલીમ ઇકોસિસ્ટમ. તેના પ્રયત્નો ઉચ્ચ વ્યાવસાયિક રાષ્ટ્રીય સુરક્ષા, પોલીસ શિક્ષણ, સંશોધન અને તેની લાયકાત ધરાવતા નાગરિક અને સુરક્ષા ફેકલ્ટી, પ્રતિબદ્ધ માનવ સંસાધન, પ્રેરિત સહભાગીઓ અને વિદ્યાર્થીઓ, બૌદ્ધિક રીતે ઉત્તેજક અને વ્યાવસાયિક શિસ્તબદ્ધ વાતાવરણ અને વિશ્વવ્યાપી નેટવર્ક, શેરિંગ અને વિનિમય દ્વારા તાલીમ પર ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રિત કરે છે. તેનો ઉદ્દેશ સમકાલીન અને ભવિષ્યવાદી સુરક્ષા અને વ્યૂહાત્મક અભ્યાસ અને આંતરશાખાકીય ક્ષેત્રોમાં સુરક્ષા અને વ્યૂહાત્મક શિક્ષણ પ્રદાન કરવાનો છે. સમાન વિચાર ધરાવતા રાષ્ટ્રો વચ્ચે ભવ્ય વ્યૂહાત્મક સહકાર સાથે જોડાણમાં શાંતિ, સમૃદ્ધ અને સ્થિર વિશ્વના ભારતના વિઝનમાં અને આંતરિક સુરક્ષા અધિકારીઓ, સૈન્ય અને અર્ધ-લશ્કરી દળો, રાજદ્વારીઓ, નાગરિક કર્મચારીઓ અને નાગરિકો વચ્ચે વધુ સમજણને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવા અને રાષ્ટ્રના હેતુને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવા માટે યુનિવર્સિટી ફાળો આપે છે. તે સુરક્ષા અને વ્યૂહાત્મક સંસ્થાઓ તેમજ કાયદો નિર્માણ, શાસન, ન્યાયતંત્ર, અર્થતંત્ર (કૃષિ-ઉત્પાદન-સેવા ક્ષેત્રો) અને નાગરિક સમાજ સંગઠનો તરીકે અને દળોની જરૂરિયાતો, અપેક્ષાઓ અને આકાંક્ષાઓને પ્રતિભાવ આપવા માટે ક્ષમતાઓ હાંસલ કરવા માટે રાષ્ટ્રીય અને આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય સ્તરે, તેના શિક્ષણ, સંશોધન અને તાલીમ અને વિસ્તરણમાં બે-સ્તરીય અભિગમ અપનાવે છે.