Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Second Advance Estimates of National Income, 2022-23, Quarterly Estimates of Gross Domestic Product for the Third Quarter (October-December), 2022-23 and First Revised Estimates of National Income, Consumption Expenditure, Saving and Capital Formation, 2021-22
28 FEB 2023 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office (NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation (MoSPI) is releasing in this Press Note the Second Advance Estimates (SAE) of National Income, 2022-23, Quarterly Estimates of GDP for the quarter October-December (Q3), 2022-23 along with its expenditure components and following Revised Estimates of National Income, Consumption Expenditure, Saving and Capital Formation:
1. First Revised Estimates (FRE) for the financial year 2021-22;
2. Second Revised Estimates (SRE) for the financial year 2020-21; and
3. Third Revised (TRE) or Final Estimates for the financial year 2019-20
These estimates are released both at Constant (2011-12) and Current Prices, in accordance with the release calendar of National Accounts.
1. Real GDP or Gross Domestic Product (GDP) at Constant (2011-12) Prices in the year 2022-23 is estimated to attain a level of ₹ 159.71 lakh crore, as against the First Revised Estimate of GDP for the year 2021-22 of ₹ 149.26 lakh crore. The growth in GDP during 2022-23 is estimated at 7.0 percent as compared to that of 9.1 percent in 2021-22.
2. Nominal GDP or GDP at Current Prices in the year 2022-23 is estimated to attain a level of
₹ 272.04 lakh crore, as against ₹ 234.71 lakh crore in 2021-22, showing a growth rate of 15.9 percent.
3. GDP at Constant (2011-12) Prices in Q3 2022-23 is estimated at ₹40.19 lakh crore, as against ₹38.51 lakh crore in Q3 2021-22, showing a growth of 4.4 percent. GDP at Current Prices in Q3 2022-23 is estimated at ₹69.38 lakh crore, as against ₹62.39 lakh crore in Q3 2021-22, showing a growth of 11.2 percent.
4. Detailed Notes on: (i) Second Advance Estimates (SAE) of National Income, 2022-23, Quarterly Estimates of GDP for the quarter October-December (Q3), 2022-23 along with its expenditure components; and (ii) abovementioned Revised Estimates for financial years 2021-22, 2020-21 and 2019-20 are given respectively in Part ‘A’ and Part ‘B’.
PART ‘A’
NOTE ON
SECOND ADVANCE ESTIMATES OF NATIONAL INCOME, 2022-23,
QUARTERLY ESTIMATES OF GROSS DOMESTIC PRODUCT FOR THE
THIRD QUARTER (OCT-DEC), 2022-23
In this part of the press note, the Second Advance Estimates (SAE) of National Income, 2022-23 as well as Quarterly Estimates of Gross Domestic Product (GDP) for the third quarter (October-December) of 2022-23 (Q3 2022-23) at both Constant (2011-12) and Current Prices are given.
2. Estimates of Gross/Net National Income and Per Capita Income along with Gross Value Added (GVA) at Basic Prices by kind of economic activity and the Expenditure Components of GDP for the year 2022-23 besides quarterly estimates and April-December Estimates for the years 2020-21, 2021-22 and 2022-23 at Constant (2011-12) and Current Prices, along with percent changes, are given in Statements 1A to 12A placed at the end of this part of the press note.
3. Real GDP or GDP at Constant (2011-12) Prices in the year 2022-23 is estimated at ₹159.71 lakh crore, as against the First Revised Estimates of GDP for the year 2021-22 of ₹149.26 lakh crore. The growth in real GDP during 2022-23 is estimated at 7.0 per cent as compared to 9.1 per cent in 2021-22.
4. Nominal GDP or GDP at Current Prices in the year 2022-23 is estimated at ₹272.04 lakh crore, as against the First Revised Estimates of GDP for the year 2021-22 of ₹234.71 lakh crore. The growth in nominal GDP during 2022-23 is estimated at 15.9 per cent as compared to 18.4 per cent in 2021-22.
5. GDP at Constant (2011-12) Prices in Q3 2022-23 is estimated at ₹40.19 lakh crore, as against ₹38.51 lakh crore in Q3 2021-22, showing a growth of 4.4 percent. GDP at Current Prices in Q3 2022-23 is estimated at ₹69.38 lakh crore, as against ₹62.39 lakh crore in Q3 2021-22, showing a growth of 11.2 percent.
6. The Advance Estimates of National Income are compiled using the benchmark-indicator method i.e. the estimates available for the previous year referred to as the benchmark year (2021-22 in this case) are extrapolated using the relevant indicators reflecting the performance of sectors. The First Advance Estimates (FAE) for 2022-23, based on very limited data and by using Provisional Estimates of 2021-22 (released on 31.05.2022) for the benchmark year, were earlier released on 06.01.2023.
7. For compilation of SAE 2022-23, the Provisional Estimates of 2021-22 used at the time of FAE have been replaced by First Revised Estimates (FRE) 2021-22 which have been compiled using industry-wise/institution-wise detailed information. Thus, variations in SAE from FAE is attributed to revision of benchmark estimates and additional data available on various indicators like CPI, IIP, Revised Estimates of fiscal data, financial results of listed companies etc. used for compiling the estimates for 2022-23. The quarterly estimates of previous years along with the first and second quarter estimates of 2022-23 released earlier have also undergone revision in accordance with the revision policy of National Accounts.
8. The sector-wise estimates have been compiled using indicators like (i) Index of Industrial Production (IIP), (ii) financial performance of Listed Companies in the Private Corporate sector available for Q1, Q2 and Q3 2022-23, (iii) Second Advance Estimates of Crop Production for 2022-23, (iv) Production targets for 2022-23 and production estimates of Major Livestock Products for Summer and Rainy seasons of 2022-23, (v) Fish Production, (vi) Production/ Consumption of Cement and Steel, (vii) Net Tonne Kilometres and Passenger Kilometres for Railways, (viii) Passenger and Cargo traffic handled by Civil Aviation, (ix) Cargo traffic handled at Major Sea Ports, (x) Sales of Commercial Vehicles, (xi) Bank Deposits & Credits, (xii) Accounts of Central & State Governments, etc., available for first 9/10 months of the financial year 2022-23. Percentage changes in the main indicators used in the estimation are given in the Annexure A.
9. The total tax revenue used for GDP compilation includes non-GST revenue and GST revenue. The Revised Estimates of tax revenue for 2022-23, as available in the Annual Financial Statement of the Central Government for 2023-24, latest available information on the websites of Controller General of Accounts (CGA) and Comptroller and Auditor General of India (CAG) have been used for estimating taxes on products at Current Prices. For compiling taxes on products at constant prices, volume extrapolation is done using volume growth of taxed goods and services. The total product subsidies were compiled using the latest information on major subsidies viz. Food, Urea, Petroleum and Nutrient based subsidy as available on CGA website and the expenditure incurred on subsidies by most States upto December, 2022 as available on CAG website along with the RE and BE provision for 2022-23 for Centre and States. Information available on Revenue expenditure, Interest payments, Subsidies etc. based on detailed analysis of budget documents of Centre and States for 2022-23 were also put to use for estimating Government Final Consumption Expenditure (GFCE).
10. Improved data coverage, actual performance of various indicators, actual tax collections and expenditure incurred on subsidies in the following months and revision in input data made by source agencies would have a bearing on subsequent revisions of these estimates. Estimates are, therefore, likely to undergo revisions for the aforesaid causes in due course, as per the release calendar. Users should take these into consideration while interpreting the figures.
11. The next release of quarterly GDP estimates for the quarter January-March, 2023 (Q4 2022-23) and Provisional Annual Estimates for the year 2022-23 will be on 31st May, 2023.
Annexure A
PART ‘B’
NOTE ON
FIRST REVISED ESTIMATES OF NATIONAL INCOME,
CONSUMPTION EXPENDITURE, SAVING AND CAPITAL FORMATION, 2021-22
In this part of the press note, First Revised Estimates of National Income, Consumption Expenditure, Saving and Capital Formation for the financial year 2021-22 along with Second Revised Estimates for the financial year 2020-21 and Third Revised Estimates for the financial year 2019-20 (with Base Year 2011-12) are given.
2. The First Revised Estimates for the year 2021-22 have been compiled using industry-wise/institution-wise detailed information instead of using the benchmark-indicator method employed at the time of release of Provisional Estimates on 31st May, 2022. The estimates of GDP and other aggregates for the years 2019-20 and 2020-21 have also undergone revisions on account of use of latest available datasets on agricultural production; industrial production (final results of ASI: 2019-20); government data as available in budget documents (replacing Revised Estimates with actuals for the year 2020-21); comprehensive data available from various source agencies like Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), Reserve Bank of India (RBI), National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD) etc. and additional data from State/UT Directorates of Economics and Statistics (DES).
3. The salient features of the revised estimates at aggregate level are given in the paras that follow.
Gross Domestic Product
4. Nominal GDP or GDP at current prices for the year 2021-22 is estimated at ₹234.71 lakh crore as against ₹198.30 lakh crore for the year 2020-21, showing a growth of 18.4 per cent during 2021-22 as compared to contraction of 1.4 per cent during 2020-21.
5. Real GDP or GDP at constant (2011-12) prices for the years 2021-22 and 2020-21 stands at ₹149.26 lakh crore and ₹136.87 lakh crore, respectively, showing a growth of 9.1 per cent during 2021-22 as compared to contraction of 5.8 per cent during 2020-21.
GVA and its Industry-wise Analysis
6. At the aggregate level, nominal GVA at basic prices has increased by 17.9 per cent during 2021-22 against the decline of 1.0 per cent during 2020-21. Real GVA, i.e., GVA at constant (2011-12) basic prices, has increased by 8.8 per cent in 2021-22, as against contraction of 4.2 per cent in 2020-21.
7. The shares of broad sectors of the economy in overall GVA during 2011-12 to 2021-22 and the annual growth rates during this period are mentioned below:
Year
Sector-wise share in GVA at current prices (in %)
Sector-wise growth in GVA at constant (2011-12) prices (in %)
Aggregate GVA
(₹ in lakh crore)
Primary
Secondary
Tertiary
Primary
Secondary
Tertiary
All
Current
Constant
2011-12
21.7
29.3
49.0
81.1
81.1
2012-13
21.3
28.7
50.0
1.4
3.6
8.3
5.4
92.0
85.5
2013-14
21.4
27.9
50.6
4.8
4.2
7.7
6.1
103.6
90.6
2014-15
20.9
27.3
51.8
1.2
6.7
9.8
7.2
115.0
97.1
2015-16
20.1
27.6
52.3
2.1
9.5
9.4
8.0
125.7
104.9
2016-17
20.4
27.0
52.6
7.3
7.5
8.5
8.0
139.7
113.3
2017-18
20.4
27.0
52.5
4.5
7.1
6.3
6.2
155.1
120.3
2018-19
19.8
26.9
53.3
1.6
5.9
7.2
5.8
171.8
127.3
2019-20*
20.3
25.0
54.8
4.8
-1.3
6.4
3.9
183.8
132.4
2020-21#
22.1
25.5
52.4
2.4
-0.2
-8.2
-4.2
181.9
126.8
2021-22@
21.0
26.5
52.5
3.9
12.0
8.8
8.8
214.4
138.0
*: Third Revised Estimates; #: Second Revised Estimates; @: First Revised Estimates
8. The growth rates of Primary sector (comprising Agriculture, Forestry, Fishing and Mining & Quarrying), Secondary sector (comprising Manufacturing, Electricity, Gas, Water Supply & Other Utility Services, and Construction) and Tertiary sector (Services) have been estimated as 3.9 per cent, 12.0 per cent and 8.8 respectively in 2021-22 as against a growth of 2.4 per cent, -0.2 per cent and -8.2 per cent, respectively, in the previous year. The growth in real GVA during 2021-22 is on account of growth in ‘Mining and Quarrying’, ‘Manufacturing’, ‘Electricity, Gas, Water Supply & Other Utility Services’, ‘Construction’, ‘Trade, repair, Hotels and Restaurants’, ‘Transport, Storage and Communication & Services related to Broadcasting’ and ‘Other services’ as may be seen from Statement 4.2B. However, ‘Agriculture, Forestry and Fishing’, ‘Financial Services’, ‘Real Estate, Ownership of Dwelling & Professional Services’ and ‘Public Administration and Defence’ have witnessed modest growth during this period.
Net National Income
9. Nominal Net National Income (NNI) or NNI at current prices for the year 2021-22 stands at ₹203.27 lakh crore as against ₹172.23 lakh crore in 2020-21, showing a growth of 18.0 per cent during 2021-22 as against contraction of 3.0 per cent in the previous year.
Gross National Disposable Income
10. Gross National Disposable Income (GNDI) at current prices is estimated at ₹236.07 lakh crore for the year 2021-22, while the estimate for the year 2020-21 stands at ₹201.15 lakh crore, showing a growth of 17.4 per cent for year 2021-22 as against contraction of 1.6 per cent in the year 2020-21.
Saving
11. Gross Saving during 2021-22 is estimated at ₹70.77 lakh crore against ₹57.17 lakh crore during 2020-21. Share of Non-financial corporations, Financial corporations, General Government and Household sectors in Gross Savings during 2021-22 stands at 35.3%, 8.4%, (-) 8.9% and 65.3% respectively. Rate of Gross Saving to GNDI for 2021-22 is estimated at 30.0 per cent as against 28.4 per cent for 2020-21.
Capital Formation
12. Gross Capital Formation (GCF) at current prices is estimated at ₹73.62 lakh crore for the year 2021-22 as compared to ₹55.27 lakh crore during 2020-21. The rate of GCF to GDP is 31.4 per cent during 2021-22 as against 27.9 per cent in the 2020-21. The rates of capital formation in the years 2011-12 to 2019-20 and 2021-22 have been higher than the rate of saving because of positive net capital flow from RoW.
13. In terms of the share to the total GFCF (at current prices), the highest contributor is Non-Financial Corporations followed by Household sector, share of which stood at 44.1% and 40.5% respectively in 2021-22.
14. The rate of GCF to GDP at constant (2011-12) prices was 31.7 per cent in 2020-21 and 35.5 per cent in 2021-22.
Consumption Expenditure
15. Private Final Consumption Expenditure (PFCE) at current prices is estimated at ₹143.44 lakh crore for the year 2021-22 as against ₹121.50 lakh crore in 2020-21. In relation to GDP, the PFCE to GDP ratio at current prices during 2020-21 and 2021-22 are 61.3 per cent and 61.1 per cent respectively. At constant (2011-12) prices, the PFCE is estimated at ₹78.24 lakh crore and ₹87.04 lakh crore, respectively, for the years 2020-21 and 2021-22. The corresponding PFCE to GDP ratio for the years 2020-21 and 2021-22 are 57.2 per cent and 58.3 per cent respectively.
16. Government Final Consumption Expenditure (GFCE) at current prices is estimated at ₹26.25 lakh crore for the year 2021-22 as against ₹23.03 lakh crore during 2020-21. At constant (2011-12) prices the estimates of GFCE for the years 2020-21 and 2021-22 stand at ₹14.78 lakh crore and ₹15.75 lakh crore respectively.
Per Capita Estimates
17. Per Capita Income i.e. Per Capita Net National Income at current prices is estimated at ₹1,27,065 and ₹1,48,524 respectively for the years 2020-21 and 2021-22. Per Capita PFCE at current prices, for the years 2020-21 and 2021-22 is estimated at ₹89,641 and ₹104,811 respectively.
Summary of Revisions in the GDP Estimates
Revision in the estimates of the year 2021-22
18. The following statement gives the major reasons of variation between the Provisional Estimates (released on 31st May, 2022) and the First Revised Estimates of GVA for 2021-22.
Sector
GVA growth in 2021-22
(at 2011-12 Prices)
Major reasons for variation
Prov. Estimate (PE),
May 2022
First Revised Estimate (FRE),
Feb 2023
Primary[i]
4.1
3.9
GVA estimates of Agriculture, Forestry and Fishing sectors have undergone revision due to revision in production estimates of crop sector as per 4th Advance estimate of Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers welfare. Also, for horticulture sector, 3rd Advance estimates of production have been used. The revision in other industries in Primary Sector is due to the incorporation of latest revised data.
Secondary[ii]
10.2
12.0
Estimates of secondary sector have undergone upward revision due to availability of additional data in respect of companies post PE FY 2021-22 release and revision in input data by source agencies.
Tertiary[iii]
8.4
8.8
Estimates of tertiary sector have undergone upward revision due to availability of additional data in respect of companies post PE FY 2021-22 release and revision in input data by source agencies. Furthermore, the revision is due to the use of Revised Estimates (RE) from Union and State Governments’ budget documents and the information on Actual Expenditure of various Ministries/Departments of Union Government for 2021-22 has been used to the extent available on e-lekha.
Total GVA at Basic Prices
8.1
8.8
GDP
8.7
9.1
Reason(s) for revisions in the estimates of the years 2019-20 and 2020-21
19. The use of latest available data from various agencies has resulted in some changes in both the levels of GVA and growth estimates for the years 2019-20 and 2020-21.
Revisions in Major Aggregates
20. The level of revisions in the major aggregates at current and constant (2011-12) prices are given in the following table:
Major National Income Aggregates and their % Changes
(₹ in Lakh Crore)
S.No.
Item
2019-20
2020-21
2nd RE
3rd RE
% change
1st RE
2nd RE
% change
At current prices
1
GVA at basic prices
183.55
183.81
0.1
180.58
181.89
0.7
2
GDP
200.75
201.04
0.1
198.01
198.30
0.1
3
GNI
198.82
199.10
0.1
195.34
195.63
0.1
4
NNI
177.17
177.47
0.2
171.94
172.23
0.2
5
GNDI
204.22
204.51
0.1
200.86
201.15
0.1
At constant (2011-12) prices
1
GVA at basic prices
132.19
132.36
0.1
125.85
126.81
0.8
2
GDP
145.16
145.35
0.1
135.58
136.87
0.9
3
GNI
143.74
143.93
0.1
133.68
134.97
1.0
4
NNI
126.42
126.62
0.2
115.36
116.64
1.1
Major reasons for revisions in GVA/GDP estimates are as given below:
Year 2019-20
• Use of updated estimates of production and prices of some crops, livestock products, fish and forestry products from few States & DESs and latest CCS (2019-20) rates of by-products in crop sector.
• Use of final results of ASI: 2019-20 in place of combined growth of IIP and WPI.
• Use of latest reports of few NBFIs/ financial auxiliaries.
• Use of updated information received from state governments and local bodies.
Year 2020-21
• Use of updated production estimates (Final Estimates) of Foodgrains, Commercial and Horticulture crops from Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare in place of 4th Advance and 3rd Advance estimates, respectively.
• Use of updated estimates of production and prices of some crops, livestock products, fish and forestry products from a few states and DESs; and latest CCS (2019-20) rates of by-products in crop sector.
• Use of updated input rate received from IBM.
• Use of ASI: 2020-21 data and augmented data for non-financial private corporate sector.
• Use of ‘Actuals’ in place of ‘Revised Estimates’ of different items of expenditure and receipts in the Central & State government budgets.
• Use of updated information on Local Bodies & Autonomous Institutions.
• Use of latest annual reports of Public Sector Enterprises.
• Use of latest data received for Cooperative Banks, Postal Life Insurance (PLI) & Post Office Saving Bank (POSB), Non-Banking Financial Institutions (NBFIs), and Financial Auxiliaries.
Detailed statements
21. List of Statements released in part ‘B’ of the press note is given below. More details of the revised estimates, i.e., FRE 2021-22, SRE 2020-21 and TRE 2019-20 are available in Statements 1.1B to 9B placed at the end of this part of the press note.
1. Statement 1.1B: Key Aggregates of National Accounts at Current Prices
2. Statement 1.2B: Key Aggregates of National Accounts at Constant (2011-12) Prices
3. Statement 2B: Per Capita Income, Product and Final Consumption
4. Statement 3.1B: Output by Economic Activity and Capital Formation by Industry of
Use at Current Prices
1. Statement 3.2B: Output by Economic Activity and Capital Formation by Industry of
Use at Constant (2011-12) Prices
1. Statement 4.1B: Gross Value Added by Economic Activity at Current Basic Prices
2. Statement 4.2B: Gross Value Added by Economic Activity at Constant (2011-12)
Basic Prices
1. Statement 5B: Finances for Gross Capital Formation
2. Statement 6.1B: Gross Capital Formation by Industry of Use at Current Prices
3. Statement 6.2B: Gross Capital Formation by Industry of Use at Constant (2011-12)
Prices
1. Statement 7.1B: Gross Fixed Capital Formation by Asset & Institutional Sector at
Current Prices
1. Statement 7.2B: Gross Fixed Capital Formation by Asset & Institutional Sector at
Constant (2011-12) Prices
1. Statement 8.1B: Private Final Consumption Expenditure at Current Prices
2. Statement 8.2B: Private Final Consumption Expenditure at Constant (2011-12) Prices
3. Statement 9B: Institutional Sectors – Key Economic Indicators at Current Prices
Annexure B
FORMULAE
1. GVA at basic prices (Production Approach) = Output at basic price – Intermediate Consumption
2. GVA at basic prices (Income Approach) = CE + OS/MI + CFC + Production taxes less Production subsidies(i)
3. GDP = ∑ GVA at basic prices + Product taxes less Product subsidies(ii)
4. NDP/NNI = GDP/GNI - CFC
5. GNI = GDP + Net primary income from ROW (Receipts less payments)
6. Primary Incomes = CE + Property and Entrepreneurial Income
7. NNDI =NNI + other current transfers(iii) from ROW, net (Receipts less payments)
8. GNDI = NNDI + CFC = GNI + other current transfers(iii) from ROW, net (Receipts less payments)
9. Gross Capital Formation(iv) (Financing Side) = Gross Savings + Net Capital Inflow from ROW
10. GCF (Expenditure Side) = GFCF + CIS + Valuables
11. Gross Disposable Income of Govt. = GFCE + Gross Saving of General Government
12. Gross Disposable Income (GDI) of Households = GNDI – GDI of Govt. – Gross Savings of All Corporations
REMARKS ON THE FORMULAE
1. Production taxes or subsidies are paid or received with relation to production and are independent of the volume of actual production. Some examples are:
Production Taxes - Land Revenues, Stamps & Registration fees and Tax on profession
Production Subsidies - Subsidies to Railways, Subsidies to village and small industries.
1. Product taxes or subsidies are paid or received on per unit of product. Some examples are:
Product Taxes- Excise duties, Sales tax, Service Tax and Import, Export duties
Product Subsidies- Food, Petroleum and fertilizer subsidies.
1. Other Current Transfers refers to current transfers other than the primary incomes.
2. Gross Capital Formation (GCF) at the current as well as the constant prices is estimated by two approaches: – (i) through flow of funds, derived as Gross Saving plus net capital flow from Rest of the World (RoW); and (ii) by the commodity flow approach, derived by the type of assets. The estimates of GCF through the flow of funds approach are treated as the firmer estimates. GCF by industry of use and by institutional sectors does not include ‘valuables’ and therefore, these estimates are lower than the estimates available from commodity flow approach.

सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्‍वयन मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रीय आय का दूसरा अग्रिम अनुमान, 2022-23, तीसरी तिमाही (अक्टूबर-दिसंबर), 2022-23 के लिए सकल घरेलू उत्पाद का तिमाही अनुमान और राष्ट्रीय आय, उपभोग व्यय, बचत और पूंजी निर्माण, 2021-22 का पहला संशोधित अनुमान
28 FEB 2023 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रीय सांख्यिकी कार्यालय (एनएसओ), सांख्यिकी और कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय (एमओएसपीआई) इस प्रेस नोट में राष्ट्रीय आय, 2022-23 के दूसरे अग्रिम अनुमान (एसएई), तिमाही अक्टूबर-दिसंबर (Q3) के लिए जीडीपी के तिमाही अनुमान जारी कर रहा है। 2022-23 इसके व्यय घटकों के साथ और राष्ट्रीय आय, उपभोग व्यय, बचत और पूंजी निर्माण के निम्नलिखित संशोधित अनुमान:
• वित्तीय वर्ष 2021-22 के लिए पहला संशोधित अनुमान (एफआरई),
• वित्तीय वर्ष 2020-21 के लिए दूसरा संशोधित अनुमान (एसआरई), और
• वित्तीय वर्ष 2019-20 के लिए तीसरा संशोधित (टीआरई) या अंतिम अनुमान
ये अनुमान राष्ट्रीय खातों के रिलीज कैलेंडर के अनुसार स्थिर (2011-12) और वर्तमान कीमतों दोनों पर जारी किए गए हैं।
2. वर्ष 2022-23 में स्थिर (2011-12) कीमतों पर वास्तविक जीडीपी या सकल घरेलू उत्पाद (जीडीपी) के 2021-22 के वर्ष 2021-22 के पहले संशोधित अनुमान की तुलना में 159.71 लाख करोड़ रुपये के स्तर को प्राप्त करने का अनुमान है। ₹ 149.26 लाख करोड़। 2022-23 के दौरान सकल घरेलू उत्पाद में वृद्धि 2021-22 में 9.1 प्रतिशत की तुलना में 7.0 प्रतिशत अनुमानित है।
3. वर्ष 2022-23 में नॉमिनल जीडीपी या मौजूदा कीमतों पर जीडीपी 15.9 प्रतिशत की वृद्धि दर दिखाते हुए 2021-22 में 234.71 लाख करोड़ रुपये की तुलना में 272.04 लाख करोड़ रुपये के स्तर को प्राप्त करने का अनुमान है।
4. 2022-23 की तीसरी तिमाही में लगातार (2011-12) कीमतों पर जीडीपी 40.19 लाख करोड़ रुपये रहने का अनुमान है, जबकि 2021-22 की तीसरी तिमाही में यह 38.51 लाख करोड़ रुपये था, जो 4.4 प्रतिशत की वृद्धि दर्शाता है। 2022-23 की तीसरी तिमाही में मौजूदा कीमतों पर जीडीपी 69.38 लाख करोड़ रुपये रहने का अनुमान है, जबकि 2021-22 की तीसरी तिमाही में यह 62.39 लाख करोड़ रुपये था, जो 11.2 प्रतिशत की वृद्धि दर्शाता है।
5. विस्तृत नोट्स: (i) राष्ट्रीय आय, 2022-23 का दूसरा अग्रिम अनुमान (एसएई), अक्टूबर-दिसंबर (क्यू3), 2022-23 तिमाही के लिए सकल घरेलू उत्पाद का तिमाही अनुमान इसके व्यय घटकों के साथ; और (ii) वित्तीय वर्ष 2021-22, 2020-21 और 2019-20 के उपर्युक्त संशोधित अनुमान क्रमशः भाग 'ए' और भाग 'बी' में दिए गए हैं।
भाग ''
राष्ट्रीय आय का दूसरा अग्रिम अनुमान, 2022-23,
सकल घरेलू उत्पाद का तिमाही अनुमान
तीसरी तिमाही (अक्टूबर-दिसम्बर), 2022-23
प्रेस नोट के इस भाग में, राष्ट्रीय आय, 2022-23 के दूसरे अग्रिम अनुमान (एसएई) के साथ-साथ 2022-23 (Q3 2022) की तीसरी तिमाही (अक्टूबर-दिसंबर) के लिए सकल घरेलू उत्पाद (जीडीपी) के तिमाही अनुमान -23) स्थिर (2011-12) और वर्तमान मूल्य दोनों पर दिए गए हैं।
2. वर्ष 2022-23 के लिए तिमाही अनुमानों और अप्रैल-दिसंबर अनुमानों के अलावा वर्ष 2022-23 के लिए सकल/शुद्ध राष्ट्रीय आय और प्रति व्यक्ति आय के साथ-साथ सकल मूल्य वर्धित (जीवीए) का अनुमान आर्थिक गतिविधि के प्रकार और सकल घरेलू उत्पाद के व्यय घटकों के आधार पर वर्ष 2020-21, 2021-22 और 2022-23 स्थिर (2011-12) पर और वर्तमान मूल्य, प्रतिशत परिवर्तनों के साथ, प्रेस नोट के इस भाग के अंत में दिए गए विवरण 1ए से 12ए में दिए गए हैं।
3. वर्ष 2022-23 में स्थिर (2011-12) कीमतों पर वास्तविक सकल घरेलू उत्पाद या सकल घरेलू उत्पाद ₹159.71 लाख करोड़ अनुमानित है, जबकि वर्ष 2021-22 के लिए सकल घरेलू उत्पाद का पहला संशोधित अनुमान ₹149.26 लाख करोड़ था। 2022-23 के दौरान वास्तविक सकल घरेलू उत्पाद में वृद्धि 2021-22 में 9.1 प्रतिशत की तुलना में 7.0 प्रतिशत अनुमानित है।
4. वर्ष 2022-23 में नॉमिनल जीडीपी या मौजूदा कीमतों पर जीडीपी ₹272.04 लाख करोड़ अनुमानित है, जबकि वर्ष 2021-22 के लिए जीडीपी का पहला संशोधित अनुमान ₹234.71 लाख करोड़ था। 2022-23 के दौरान जीडीपी में वृद्धि 2021-22 में 18.4 प्रतिशत की तुलना में 15.9 प्रतिशत अनुमानित है।
5. 2022-23 की तीसरी तिमाही में लगातार (2011-12) कीमतों पर जीडीपी 40.19 लाख करोड़ रुपये रहने का अनुमान है, जबकि 2021-22 की तीसरी तिमाही में यह 38.51 लाख करोड़ रुपये था, जो 4.4 प्रतिशत की वृद्धि दर्शाता है। 2022-23 की तीसरी तिमाही में मौजूदा कीमतों पर जीडीपी 69.38 लाख करोड़ रुपये रहने का अनुमान है, जबकि 2021-22 की तीसरी तिमाही में यह 62.39 लाख करोड़ रुपये था, जो 11.2 प्रतिशत की वृद्धि दर्शाता है।
6. राष्ट्रीय आय के अग्रिम अनुमानों को बेंचमार्क-संकेतक पद्धति का उपयोग करके संकलित किया जाता है, अर्थात बेंचमार्क वर्ष (इस मामले में 2021-22) के रूप में संदर्भित पिछले वर्ष के लिए उपलब्ध अनुमानों को क्षेत्रों के प्रदर्शन को दर्शाने वाले प्रासंगिक संकेतकों का उपयोग करके बहिष्कृत किया जाता है। 2022-23 के लिए पहला अग्रिम अनुमान (एफएई), बहुत सीमित आंकड़ों के आधार पर और बेंचमार्क वर्ष के लिए 2021-22 (31.05.2022 को जारी) के अनंतिम अनुमानों का उपयोग करके, पहले 06.01.2023 को जारी किया गया था।
7. एसएई 2022-23 के संकलन के लिए, एफएई के समय उपयोग किए गए 2021-22 के अनंतिम अनुमानों को पहले संशोधित अनुमानों (फआरई) 2021-22 से बदल दिया गया है, जिन्हें उद्योग-वार/संस्थान-वार विस्तृत जानकारी का उपयोग करके संकलित किया गया है। इस प्रकार, एफएई से एसएई में भिन्नता बेंचमार्क अनुमानों के संशोधन और सीपीआई, आईआईपी, राजकोषीय आंकड़ों के संशोधित अनुमान, सूचीबद्ध कंपनियों के वित्तीय परिणामों आदि जैसे विभिन्न संकेतकों पर उपलब्ध अतिरिक्त डेटा को 2022-23 के अनुमानों को संकलित करने के लिए उपयोग किया जाता है। पूर्व में जारी 2022-23 की पहली और दूसरी तिमाही के अनुमानों के साथ पिछले वर्षों के तिमाही अनुमानों में भी राष्ट्रीय लेखा की संशोधन नीति के अनुसार संशोधन किया गया है।
8. (i) औद्योगिक उत्पादन सूचकांक (आईआईपी), (ii) 2022-23 की पहली, दूसरी और तीसरी तिमाही के लिए उपलब्ध निजी कॉर्पोरेट क्षेत्र में सूचीबद्ध कंपनियों के वित्तीय प्रदर्शन जैसे संकेतकों का उपयोग करके क्षेत्र-वार अनुमानों को संकलित किया गया है, (iii) दूसरा 2022-23 के लिए फसल उत्पादन का अग्रिम अनुमान, (iv) 2022-23 के लिए उत्पादन लक्ष्य और 2022-23 की गर्मी और बरसात के मौसम के लिए प्रमुख पशुधन उत्पादों के उत्पादन का अनुमान, (v) मछली उत्पादन, (vi) सीमेंट का उत्पादन/खपत और स्टील, (vii) रेलवे के लिए शुद्ध टन किलोमीटर और यात्री किलोमीटर, (viii) नागरिक उड्डयन द्वारा संचालित यात्री और कार्गो यातायात, (ix) प्रमुख समुद्री बंदरगाहों पर कार्गो यातायात, (x) वाणिज्यिक वाहनों की बिक्री, (xi) बैंक जमा और क्रेडिट, (xii) वित्तीय वर्ष 2022-23 के पहले 9/10 महीनों के लिए उपलब्ध केंद्र और राज्य सरकारों आदि के खाते। अनुमान में प्रयुक्त मुख्य संकेतकों में प्रतिशत परिवर्तन अनुबंध ए में दिए गए हैं।
9. सकल घरेलू उत्पाद संकलन के लिए प्रयुक्त कुल कर राजस्व में गैर-जीएसटी राजस्व और जीएसटी राजस्व शामिल हैं। 2022-23 के लिए कर राजस्व के संशोधित अनुमान, जैसा कि 2023-24 के लिए केंद्र सरकार के वार्षिक वित्तीय विवरण में उपलब्ध है, लेखा महानियंत्रक (सीजीए) और भारत के नियंत्रक एवं महालेखा परीक्षक (सीएजी) की वेबसाइटों पर नवीनतम उपलब्ध जानकारी ) का उपयोग वर्तमान कीमतों पर उत्पादों पर करों का अनुमान लगाने के लिए किया गया है। स्थिर कीमतों पर उत्पादों पर करों को संकलित करने के लिए, कर वाली वस्तुओं और सेवाओं की मात्रा में वृद्धि का उपयोग करके वॉल्यूम एक्सट्रपलेशन किया जाता है। प्रमुख सब्सिडी पर नवीनतम जानकारी का उपयोग करके कुल उत्पाद सब्सिडी को संकलित किया गया था। सीजीए वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध खाद्य, यूरिया, पेट्रोलियम और पोषक तत्व आधारित सब्सिडी और केंद्र और राज्यों के लिए 2022-23 के लिए संशोधित अनुमान और बजट अनुमान प्रावधान के साथ दिसंबर, 2022 तक अधिकांश राज्यों द्वारा सब्सिडी पर किया गया व्यय सीएजी की वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध है। 2022-23 के लिए केंद्र और राज्यों के बजट दस्तावेजों के विस्तृत विश्लेषण के आधार पर राजस्व व्यय, ब्याज भुगतान, सब्सिडी आदि पर उपलब्ध जानकारी को सरकारी अंतिम उपभोग व्यय (जीएफसीई) के आकलन के लिए भी उपयोग में लाया गया।
10. बेहतर डेटा कवरेज, विभिन्न संकेतकों का वास्तविक प्रदर्शन, वास्तविक कर संग्रह और आने वाले महीनों में सब्सिडी पर किए गए व्यय और स्रोत एजेंसियों द्वारा किए गए इनपुट डेटा में संशोधन का इन अनुमानों के बाद के संशोधनों पर असर पड़ेगा। इसलिए, रिलीज कैलेंडर के अनुसार, अनुमानों में उपरोक्त कारणों के लिए संशोधन से गुजरने की संभावना है। उपयोगकर्ताओं को आंकड़ों की व्याख्या करते समय इन्हें ध्यान में रखना चाहिए।
11. जनवरी-मार्च, 2023 (Q4 2022-23) तिमाही के लिए तिमाही जीडीपी अनुमानों की अगली रिलीज़ और वर्ष 2022-23 के लिए अनंतिम वार्षिक अनुमान 31 मई, 2023 को होंगे।
Annexure A
भाग ''
राष्ट्रीय आय का पहला संशोधित अनुमान,
उपभोग व्यय, बचत और पूंजी निर्माण, 2021-22
प्रेस नोट के इस भाग में, वित्तीय वर्ष 2021-22 के लिए राष्ट्रीय आय, उपभोग व्यय, बचत और पूंजी निर्माण के प्रथम संशोधित अनुमान के साथ-साथ वित्तीय वर्ष 2020-21 के लिए द्वितीय संशोधित अनुमान और वित्तीय वर्ष 2019 के तीसरे संशोधित अनुमान -20 (आधार वर्ष 2011-12 के साथ) दिए गए हैं।
2. वर्ष 2021-22 के पहले संशोधित अनुमानों को 31 मई, 2022 को अनंतिम अनुमान जारी करने के समय नियोजित बेंचमार्क-इंडिकेटर पद्धति का उपयोग करने के बजाय उद्योग-वार/संस्थान-वार विस्तृत जानकारी का उपयोग करके संकलित किया गया है। वर्ष 2019-20 और 2020-21 के लिए सकल घरेलू उत्पाद और अन्य योगों में भी कृषि उत्पादन पर नवीनतम उपलब्ध डेटासेट के उपयोग के कारण संशोधन किया गया है; औद्योगिक उत्पादन (एएसआई के अंतिम परिणाम: 2019-20), बजट दस्तावेजों में उपलब्ध सरकारी डेटा (वर्ष 2020-21 के संशोधित अनुमानों को वास्तविक के साथ बदलकर); कॉर्पोरेट मामलों के मंत्रालय (एमसीए), भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक, राष्ट्रीय कृषि और ग्रामीण विकास बैंक (एनएबीएआरडी) आदि जैसे विभिन्न स्रोत एजेंसियों से व्यापक डेटा उपलब्ध है और राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के आर्थिक और सांख्यिकी निदेशालय (डीएसई) से अतिरिक्त डेटा।
3. समग्र स्तर पर संशोधित अनुमानों की मुख्य विशेषताएं अनुवर्ती पैरा में दी गई हैं।
सकल घरेलू उत्पाद
4. वर्ष 2021-22 के लिए नाममात्र जीडीपी या मौजूदा कीमतों पर सकल घरेलू उत्पाद वर्ष 2020-21 के लिए ₹198.30 लाख करोड़ की तुलना में ₹234.71 लाख करोड़ अनुमानित है, जो संकुचन की तुलना में 2021-22 के दौरान 18.4 प्रतिशत की वृद्धि दर्शाता है। 2020-21 के दौरान 1.4 प्रतिशत।
5. वर्ष 2021-22 और 2020-21 के लिए स्थिर (2011-12) कीमतों पर वास्तविक जीडीपी या जीडीपी क्रमशः 149.26 लाख करोड़ रुपये और 136.87 लाख करोड़ रुपये है, जो 2021-22 के दौरान 9.1 प्रतिशत की वृद्धि दर्शाता है। 2020-21 के दौरान 5.8 प्रतिशत के संकुचन की तुलना में।
जीवीए और इसका उद्योग-वार विश्लेषण
6. कुल स्तर पर, बुनियादी कीमतों पर नॉमिनल जीवीए में 2020-21 के दौरान 1.0 प्रतिशत की गिरावट के मुकाबले 2021-22 के दौरान 17.9 प्रतिशत की वृद्धि हुई है। वास्तविक जीवीए, यानी स्थिर (2011-12) मूल कीमतों पर जीवीए, 2020-21 में 4.2 प्रतिशत के संकुचन के मुकाबले 2021-22 में 8.8 प्रतिशत बढ़ गया है।
7. 2011-12 से 2021-22 के दौरान समग्र जीवीए में अर्थव्यवस्था के व्यापक क्षेत्रों की हिस्सेदारी और इस अवधि के दौरान वार्षिक वृद्धि दर नीचे दी गई है:
Year
Sector-wise share in GVA at current prices (in %)
Sector-wise growth in GVA at constant (2011-12) prices (in %)
Aggregate GVA
(₹ in lakh crore)
Primary
Secondary
Tertiary
Primary
Secondary
Tertiary
All
Current
Constant
2011-12
21.7
29.3
49.0
81.1
81.1
2012-13
21.3
28.7
50.0
1.4
3.6
8.3
5.4
92.0
85.5
2013-14
21.4
27.9
50.6
4.8
4.2
7.7
6.1
103.6
90.6
2014-15
20.9
27.3
51.8
1.2
6.7
9.8
7.2
115.0
97.1
2015-16
20.1
27.6
52.3
2.1
9.5
9.4
8.0
125.7
104.9
2016-17
20.4
27.0
52.6
7.3
7.5
8.5
8.0
139.7
113.3
2017-18
20.4
27.0
52.5
4.5
7.1
6.3
6.2
155.1
120.3
2018-19
19.8
26.9
53.3
1.6
5.9
7.2
5.8
171.8
127.3
2019-20*
20.3
25.0
54.8
4.8
-1.3
6.4
3.9
183.8
132.4
2020-21#
22.1
25.5
52.4
2.4
-0.2
-8.2
-4.2
181.9
126.8
2021-22@
21.0
26.5
52.5
3.9
12.0
8.8
8.8
214.4
138.0
*: तीसरा संशोधित अनुमान; #: दूसरा संशोधित अनुमान; @: पहला संशोधित अनुमान
8. प्राथमिक क्षेत्र (जिसमें कृषि, वानिकी, मत्स्य पालन और खनन और उत्खनन शामिल हैं), द्वितीयक क्षेत्र (विनिर्माण, बिजली, गैस, जल आपूर्ति और अन्य उपयोगी सेवाएं और निर्माण शामिल हैं) और तृतीयक क्षेत्र (सेवाएं) की विकास दर का अनुमान लगाया गया है। 2021-22 में क्रमशः 3.9 प्रतिशत, 12.0 प्रतिशत और 8.8 के रूप में, जबकि पिछले वर्ष में क्रमश: 2.4 प्रतिशत, -0.2 प्रतिशत और -8.2 प्रतिशत की वृद्धि हुई थी। 2021-22 के दौरान वास्तविक जीवीए में वृद्धि 'खनन और उत्खनन', 'विनिर्माण', 'बिजली, गैस, जल आपूर्ति और अन्य उपयोगिता सेवाओं', 'निर्माण', 'व्यापार, मरम्मत, होटल और रेस्तरां' में वृद्धि के कारण हुई है। ', 'परिवहन, भंडारण और संचार और प्रसारण से संबंधित सेवाएं' और 'अन्य सेवाएं' जैसा कि विवरण 4.2बी से देखा जा सकता है। हालांकि, इस अवधि के दौरान 'कृषि, वानिकी और मत्स्य पालन', 'वित्तीय सेवाएं', 'रियल एस्टेट, आवास और व्यावसायिक सेवाओं का स्वामित्व' और 'लोक प्रशासन और रक्षा' में मामूली वृद्धि देखी गई है।
शुद्ध राष्ट्रीय आय
9. वर्ष 2021-22 के लिए मौजूदा कीमतों पर नाममात्र शुद्ध राष्ट्रीय आय (एनएनआई) या एनएनआई 2020-21 में ₹172.23 लाख करोड़ की तुलना में ₹203.27 लाख करोड़ है, जो 2021-22 के दौरान 18.0 प्रतिशत की वृद्धि दर्शाता है। पिछले वर्ष में 3.0 प्रतिशत का संकुचन।
सकल राष्ट्रीय प्रयोज्य आय
10. मौजूदा कीमतों पर सकल राष्ट्रीय प्रयोज्य आय (जीएनडीआई) वर्ष 2021-22 के लिए 236.07 लाख करोड़ रुपये अनुमानित है, जबकि वर्ष 2020-21 के लिए अनुमान 201.15 लाख करोड़ रुपये है, जो 17.4 प्रतिशत की वृद्धि दर्शाता है। वर्ष 2020-21 में 1.6 प्रतिशत के संकुचन के मुकाबले वर्ष 2021-22।
बचत
11. 2020-21 के दौरान 57.17 लाख करोड़ रुपये की तुलना में 2021-22 के दौरान सकल बचत 70.77 लाख करोड़ रुपये रहने का अनुमान है। 2021-22 के दौरान सकल बचत में गैर-वित्तीय निगमों, वित्तीय निगमों, सामान्य सरकार और घरेलू क्षेत्रों की हिस्सेदारी क्रमशः 35.3%, 8.4%, (-) 8.9% और 65.3% रही। 2021-22 के लिए जीएनडीआई को सकल बचत की दर 2020-21 के 28.4 प्रतिशत की तुलना में 30.0 प्रतिशत अनुमानित है।
पूंजी निर्माण
12. मौजूदा कीमतों पर सकल पूंजी निर्माण (जीसीएफ) वर्ष 2020-21 के दौरान ₹55.27 लाख करोड़ की तुलना में वर्ष 2021-22 के लिए ₹73.62 लाख करोड़ होने का अनुमान है। 2020-21 में 27.9 प्रतिशत की तुलना में 2021-22 के दौरान जीसीएफ से जीडीपी की दर 31.4 प्रतिशत है। वर्ष 2011-12 से 2019-20 और 2021-22 में पूंजी निर्माण की दर आरओडब्ल्यू से सकारात्मक शुद्ध पूंजी प्रवाह के कारण बचत की दर से अधिक रही है।
13. कुल जीएफसीएफ (मौजूदा मूल्यों पर) के हिस्से के संदर्भ में, सबसे अधिक योगदान गैर-वित्तीय निगमों का है, जिसके बाद घरेलू क्षेत्र का स्थान है, जिसकी हिस्सेदारी 2021-22 में क्रमशः 44.1% और 40.5% थी।
14. स्थिर (2011-12) कीमतों पर जीसीएफ से जीडीपी की दर 2020-21 में 31.7 प्रतिशत और 2021-22 में 35.5 प्रतिशत थी।
उपभोग व्यय
15. मौजूदा कीमतों पर निजी अंतिम उपभोग व्यय (पीएफसीई) वर्ष 2020-21 में 121.50 लाख करोड़ रुपये की तुलना में वर्ष 2021-22 के लिए 143.44 लाख करोड़ रुपये होने का अनुमान है। जीडीपी के संबंध में, 2020-21 और 2021-22 के दौरान मौजूदा कीमतों पर पीएफसीई का जीडीपी अनुपात क्रमशः 61.3 प्रतिशत और 61.1 प्रतिशत है। स्थिर (2011-12) कीमतों पर, 2020-21 और 2021-22 के लिए पीएफसीई क्रमशः ₹78.24 लाख करोड़ और ₹87.04 लाख करोड़ होने का अनुमान है। वर्ष 2020-21 और 2021-22 के लिए पीएफसीई और जीडीपी अनुपात क्रमशः 57.2 प्रतिशत और 58.3 प्रतिशत है।
16. मौजूदा कीमतों पर सरकार का अंतिम उपभोग व्यय (जीएफसीई) वर्ष 2021-22 के लिए 26.25 लाख करोड़ रुपये रहने का अनुमान है, जबकि 2020-21 के दौरान यह 23.03 लाख करोड़ रुपये था। स्थिर (2011-12) कीमतों पर वर्ष 2020-21 और 2021-22 के लिए जीएफसीई का अनुमान क्रमशः ₹14.78 लाख करोड़ और ₹15.75 लाख करोड़ है।
प्रति व्यक्ति अनुमान
17. वर्ष 2020-21 और 2021-22 के लिए प्रति व्यक्ति आय यानी मौजूदा कीमतों पर प्रति व्यक्ति शुद्ध राष्ट्रीय आय क्रमशः ₹1,27,065 और ₹1,48,524 अनुमानित है। मौजूदा कीमतों पर प्रति व्यक्ति पीएफसीई, वर्ष 2020-21 और 2021-22 के लिए क्रमशः ₹89,641 और ₹104,811 अनुमानित है।
जीडीपी अनुमानों में संशोधन का सारांश
वर्ष 2021-22 के अनुमानों में संशोधन
18. निम्नलिखित कथन अनंतिम अनुमानों (31 मई, 2022 को जारी) और 2021-22 के लिए जीवीए के पहले संशोधित अनुमानों के बीच भिन्नता के प्रमुख कारण बताता है।
क्षेत्र
2021-22 में जीवीए वृद्धि
(2011-12 की कीमतों पर)
Major reasons for variation
अनंतिम अनुमान (पीई),
मई 2022
पहला संशोधित अनुमान (एफआरई),
फरवरी 2023
प्राथमिक [i]
4.1
3.9
कृषि और किसान कल्याण मंत्रालय के चौथे अग्रिम अनुमान के अनुसार फसल क्षेत्र के उत्पादन अनुमानों में संशोधन के कारण कृषि, वानिकी और मत्स्य पालन क्षेत्रों के जीवीए अनुमानों में संशोधन किया गया है। साथ ही, बागवानी क्षेत्र के लिए उत्पादन के तीसरे अग्रिम अनुमानों का उपयोग किया गया है। प्राथमिक क्षेत्र में अन्य उद्योगों में संशोधन नवीनतम संशोधित आंकड़ों को शामिल करने के कारण है।
द्वितीयक [ii]
10.2
12.0
पीई वित्त वर्ष 2021-22 के बाद कंपनियों के संबंध में अतिरिक्त डेटा की उपलब्धता और स्रोत एजेंसियों द्वारा इनपुट डेटा में संशोधन के कारण द्वितीयक क्षेत्र के अनुमानों में संशोधन किया गया है।
तृतीयक [iii]
8.4
8.8
वित्तीय वर्ष 2021-22 के पीई के बाद कंपनियों के संबंध में अतिरिक्त डेटा की उपलब्धता और स्रोत एजेंसियों द्वारा इनपुट डेटा में संशोधन के कारण तृतीयक क्षेत्र के अनुमानों में ऊपर की ओर संशोधन किया गया है। इसके अलावा, संशोधन केंद्र और राज्य सरकारों के बजट दस्तावेजों से संशोधित अनुमानों (आरई) के उपयोग के कारण है और 2021-22 के लिए केंद्र सरकार के विभिन्न मंत्रालयों/विभागों के वास्तविक व्यय की जानकारी का उपयोग ई पर उपलब्ध सीमा तक किया गया है। -लेखा।
मूल कीमतों पर कुल जीवीए
8.1
8.8
जीडीपी
8.7
9.1
वर्ष 2019-20 और 2020-21 के अनुमानों में संशोधन का कारण
19. विभिन्न एजेंसियों के नवीनतम उपलब्ध आंकड़ों के उपयोग के परिणामस्वरूप वर्ष 2019-20 और 2020-21 के लिए जीवीए के स्तर और वृद्धि अनुमान दोनों में कुछ बदलाव हुए हैं।
प्रमुख समुच्चय में संशोधन
20. वर्तमान और स्थिर (2011-12) कीमतों पर प्रमुख समुच्चय में संशोधन का स्तर निम्न तालिका में दिया गया है:
प्रमुख राष्ट्रीय आय समुच्चय और उनके प्रतिशत परिवर्तन
(₹ in Lakh Crore)
S.No.
Item
2019-20
2020-21
2nd RE
3rd RE
% change
1st RE
2nd RE
% change
At current prices
1
GVA at basic prices
183.55
183.81
0.1
180.58
181.89
0.7
2
GDP
200.75
201.04
0.1
198.01
198.30
0.1
3
GNI
198.82
199.10
0.1
195.34
195.63
0.1
4
NNI
177.17
177.47
0.2
171.94
172.23
0.2
5
GNDI
204.22
204.51
0.1
200.86
201.15
0.1
At constant (2011-12) prices
1
GVA at basic prices
132.19
132.36
0.1
125.85
126.81
0.8
2
GDP
145.16
145.35
0.1
135.58
136.87
0.9
3
GNI
143.74
143.93
0.1
133.68
134.97
1.0
4
NNI
126.42
126.62
0.2
115.36
116.64
1.1
जीवीए/जीडीपी अनुमानों में संशोधन के प्रमुख कारण नीचे दिए गए हैं:
वर्ष 2019-20
• कुछ राज्यों और डीईएस से कुछ फसलों, पशुधन उत्पादों, मछली और वानिकी उत्पादों के उत्पादन और कीमतों के अद्यतन अनुमानों और फसल क्षेत्र में उप-उत्पादों की नवीनतम सीसीएस (2019-20) दरों का उपयोग।
• आईआईपी और डब्ल्यूपीआई की संयुक्त वृद्धि के स्थान पर एएसआई: 2019-20 के अंतिम परिणामों का उपयोग।
• कुछ एनबीएफआई/वित्तीय सहायक संस्थाओं की नवीनतम रिपोर्ट का उपयोग।
• राज्य सरकारों और स्थानीय निकायों से प्राप्त अद्यतन सूचनाओं का उपयोग।
वर्ष 2020-21
• कृषि और किसान कल्याण मंत्रालय से क्रमशः चौथे अग्रिम और तीसरे अग्रिम अनुमानों के स्थान पर खाद्यान्नों, वाणिज्यिक और बागवानी फसलों के अद्यतन उत्पादन अनुमानों (अंतिम अनुमानों) का उपयोग।
• कुछ राज्यों और डीईएस से कुछ फसलों, पशुधन उत्पादों, मछली और वानिकी उत्पादों के उत्पादन और कीमतों के अद्यतन अनुमानों का उपयोग; और फसल क्षेत्र में उप-उत्पादों की नवीनतम सीसीएस (2019-20) दरें।
• आईबीएम से प्राप्त अद्यतन इनपुट दर का उपयोग।
• एएसआई का उपयोग: 2020-21 डेटा और गैर-वित्तीय निजी कॉर्पोरेट क्षेत्र के लिए संवर्धित डेटा।
• केन्द्र एवं राज्य सरकार के बजट में व्यय एवं प्राप्तियों की विभिन्न मदों के 'संशोधित अनुमान' के स्थान पर 'वास्तविक' का प्रयोग।
• स्थानीय निकायों और स्वायत्त संस्थानों पर अद्यतन जानकारी का उपयोग।
• सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उद्यमों की नवीनतम वार्षिक रिपोर्ट का उपयोग।
• सहकारी बैंकों, डाक जीवन बीमा (पीएलआई) और डाकघर बचत बैंक (पीओएसबी), गैर-बैंकिंग वित्तीय संस्थानों (एनबीएफआई) और वित्तीय सहायक संस्थाओं के लिए प्राप्त नवीनतम आंकड़ों का उपयोग।
विस्तृत विवरण फार्मूला पर जानकारी के लिए यहां क्लिक करें
प्रेस नोट को पीडीएफ में देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें