Ministry of Communications
BSNL empanels Telecommunications Consultants India Ltd as Captive Non- Public Network Provider
28 FEB 2023 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
Telecommunications Consultants India Ltd (TCIL) has entered into an agreement with state run Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) for the provision of Captive Non-Public Network (CNPN) Services to the Enterprise Customers.
With vast experience of field deployment of mobile technologies, TCIL, as the Master System Integrator will deliver a robust end-to-end private 5G network solutions to enterprise customers. The disruptive 5G Technology shall enable widespread Industrial Automation by providing Secure, Ultra-Reliable, Low Latency and High Throughput communication.
Government of India is supporting several initiatives in development of indigenous subsystems for 4/5G networks, but for them to succeed and get absorbed in market, they will need to be integrated into commercially deployable solutions that meet customer requirements. TCIL will ensure to best utilize the indigenous products along with MNC products in CNPN networks.
The company aims to deploy private 5G in Central Govt/State Govt/PSUs premises, Industries, mines, refineries, and airports.

संचार मंत्रालय
बीएसएनएल ने टेलीकॉम कंसल्टेंट्स इंडिया लिमिटेड को कैप्टिव नॉन-पब्लिक नेटवर्क प्रदाता के रूप में सूचीबद्ध किया
28 FEB 2023 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
टेलीकम्युनिकेशंस कंसल्टेंट्स इंडिया लिमिटेड (टीसीआईएल) ने एंटरप्राइज़ ग्राहकों को कैप्टिव नॉन-पब्लिक नेटवर्क (सीएनपीएन) सेवाएं देने के लिए राज्य द्वारा संचालित भारत संचार निगम लिमिटेड (बीएसएनएल) के साथ एक समझौता किया है।
टीसीआईएल के पास मोबाइल टेक्नोलॉजी लगाने का विशाल अनुभव है। एक मास्टर सिस्टम इंटीग्रेटर के रूप में वो उद्यमों से जुड़े ग्राहकों को एक मजबूत एंड-टू-एंड प्राइवेट 5जी नेटवर्क समाधान प्रदान करेगा। 5जी की परिवर्तनकारी प्रौद्योगिकी सुरक्षित, अति-विश्वसनीय, कम विलंबता वाला और ऊंची प्रवाह क्षमता वाला संचार प्रदान करके व्यापक स्तर पर औद्योगिक ऑटोमेशन को सक्षम करेगी।
भारत सरकार 4/5जी नेटवर्क के लिए स्वदेशी उप-प्रणालियों के विकास में कई पहलों को मदद दे रही है, लेकिन वे कामयाब हो सकें और बाजार में समाहित किए जा सकें, इसके लिए जरूरी होगा कि उन्हें ग्राहकों की आवश्यकताओं को पूरा करने वाले व्यावसायिक रूप से लागू किए जा सकने वाले समाधानों में एकीकृत करने की जरूरत होगी। टीसीआईएल ये सुनिश्चित करेगा कि सीएनपीएन नेटवर्क में बहुराष्ट्रीय उत्पादों के साथ-साथ स्वदेशी उत्पादों का भी सर्वोत्तम उपयोग हो सके।
इस कंपनी का लक्ष्य केंद्र सरकार / राज्य सरकार / पीएसयू परिसरों, उद्योगों, खानों, रिफाइनरियों और हवाई अड्डों में निजी 5जी को लगाना है।