Prime Minister's Office
Tali gets road connectivity first time
PM glads to see completion of 51 km Yangte-Tali road
02 MAR 2023 9:09AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his happiness over the completion of 51 km Yangte-Tali road in Kra Daadi district of Arunachal Pradesh.
Responding to the tweet threads by Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh, Shri Pema Khandu about aforesaid completion of 51 km Yangte-Tali road, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Gladdening to see this.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
تالی کاپہلی مرتبہ سڑک رابطہ قائم ہواہے
وزیراعظم نے 51کلومیٹرطویل یانگتے –تالی روڈ مکمل ہونے پرخوشی کا اظہارکیاہے
02 MAR 2023 9:09AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے اروناچل پردیش کے کرادادی ضلع میں 51کلومیٹرطویل یانگتے –تالی روڈ کے مکمل ہونے پر اپنی خوشی کا اظہارکیا ہے۔
اروناچل پردیش کے وزیراعلیٰ جناب پیما کھانڈو کی جانب سے مذکورہ 51کلومیٹر طویل یانگتے –تالی روڈ مکمل ہونے کے بارے میں سلسلے وار ٹوئیٹس کے جواب میں وزیراعظم نے ٹوئیٹ کیا:
‘‘یہ دیکھ کر خوشی ہوئی ہے ’’۔