प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने गुजरात रोजगार मेले को संबोधित किया
"एनडीए शासित 14 राज्यों और केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशों में लगातार रोजगार मेले लगाए जा रहे हैं"
"पूरी भर्ती प्रक्रिया को तकनीक की मदद से पारदर्शी बनाया गया है जहाँ विभिन्न डिजिटल प्लेटफॉर्म, मोबाइल ऐप और वेब पोर्टल विकसित किए गए हैं"
"पिछले 5 वर्षों में गुजरात में 1.5 लाख से अधिक युवाओं को राज्य सरकार की नौकरियां मिली"
"जब विकास के पहिये चलते हैं तो रोजगार के अवसर प्रत्‍येक क्षेत्र में पैदा होते हैं"
"दुनिया भर के विशेषज्ञों का मानना ​​है कि भारत आने वाले वर्षों में सबसे बड़ा विनिर्माण केन्द्र बन जाएगा"
"सरकार द्वारा विकास का समग्र दृष्टिकोण बड़े पैमाने पर रोजगार पैदा कर रहा है"
''युवाओं के कौशल विकास को प्राथमिकता दी जा रही है''
"कर्मयोगी भारत ऑनलाइन प्लेटफॉर्म पर विभिन्न ऑनलाइन पाठ्यक्रमों का अधिकतम लाभ उठाएं"
06 MAR 2023 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज एक वीडियो संदेश के माध्यम से गुजरात सरकार के रोजगार मेले को संबोधित किया।
सभा को संबोधित करते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि होली का त्योहार आने वाला है और गुजरात रोजगार मेले का आयोजन उन लोगों के लिए उत्सव को दोगुना कर देगा जिन्‍हें नियुक्ति पत्र प्राप्त होंगे। इस बात पर ध्यान देते हुए कि रोजगार मेला गुजरात में दूसरी बार हो रहा है, प्रधानमंत्री ने युवाओं के लिए निरंतर अवसर प्रदान करने और देश के विकास में उनकी संभावनाओं का उपयोग करने के लिए सरकार की प्रतिबद्धता पर प्रकाश डाला। प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की कि केन्द्र सरकार और एनडीए राज्य सरकारों के सभी विभाग अधिक से अधिक संख्या में नौकरियां प्रदान करने के लिए लगातार काम कर रहे हैं। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि केन्‍द्र सरकार के अलावा, 14 एनडीए शासित राज्यों और केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशों में लगातार रोजगार मेले आयोजित किए जा रहे हैं। उन्होंने विश्वास व्यक्त किया कि नई जिम्मेदारी संभालने वाले युवा अमृत काल के संकल्पों को पूरी लगन और निष्ठा से पूरा करने में अपना योगदान देंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री ने बताया कि पिछले 5 वर्षों में 1.5 लाख से अधिक युवाओं को राज्य सरकार की नौकरियां मिली हैं इसके अलावा रोजगार कार्यालय के माध्यम से विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में नौकरी पाने वाले युवाओं की संख्‍या 18 लाख है। उन्‍होंने कहा कि गुजरात सरकार ने भर्ती कैलेंडर बनाकर निर्धारित समय के भीतर भर्ती प्रक्रिया को पूरा किया। इस बात की जानकारी देते हुए कि इस वर्ष राज्य सरकार में 25 हजार से अधिक युवाओं को नौकरी देने की तैयारी चल रही है, प्रधानमंत्री ने इस बात पर प्रकाश डाला कि पूरी भर्ती प्रक्रिया को तकनीक की मदद से पारदर्शी बनाया गया है, जहां विभिन्न डिजिटल प्लेटफॉर्म, मोबाइल ऐप और वेब पोर्टल विकसित किए गए हैं।
युवाओं के लिए नए अवसर पैदा करने में वर्तमान सरकार के प्रयासों पर प्रकाश डालते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रत्यक्ष और अप्रत्यक्ष रोजगार सृजन के लिए ठोस रणनीति बनाने पर जोर दिया जिसमें बुनियादी ढांचे और विकास परियोजनाओं, विनिर्माण को बढ़ावा देने के माध्‍यम से रोजगार बढ़ाने और स्वरोजगार के लिए देश में सही वातावरण बनाने पर ध्यान देने पर जोर दिया गया। उन्होंने यह भी बताया कि सरकार नौकरियों की बदलती प्रकृति के अनुसार युवाओं के लिए गारंटी के साथ वित्तीय सहायता और कौशल विकास प्रदान करने पर ध्यान केन्द्रित कर रही है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, "जब विकास के पहिये चलते हैं, तो हर क्षेत्र में रोजगार के अवसर सृजित होते हैं।" उन्होंने जोर देकर कहा कि देश में बुनियादी ढांचे, सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी के साथ-साथ अन्य क्षेत्रों में विकास परियोजनाओं पर लाखों करोड़ रुपये खर्च किए जा रहे हैं। उन्होंने बताया कि वर्तमान में केवल गुजरात में ही 1.25 लाख करोड़ रुपये की परियोजनाएं चल रही हैं और इस साल के बजट में बुनियादी ढांचे के लिए 10 लाख करोड़ रुपये का प्रावधान किया गया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, "दुनिया भर के विशेषज्ञों का मानना ​​है कि भारत आने वाले वर्षों में सबसे बड़ा विनिर्माण केन्द्र बन जाएगा", उन्होंने जोर देकर कहा कि युवा ही भारत में इस क्रांति का नेतृत्व करेंगे। गुजरात के दाहोद में 20 हजार करोड़ रुपये के निवेश के साथ रेलवे इंजन फैक्‍टरी का निर्माण किया जा रहा है और निकट भविष्य में वह सेमीकंडक्टर्स का भी बड़ा केन्‍द्र बनने जा रहा है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, "सरकार द्वारा विकास का समग्र दृष्टिकोण बड़े पैमाने पर रोजगार पैदा कर रहा है। उन्होंने नीतिगत स्तर पर उन महत्वपूर्ण बदलावों पर ध्यान दिया, जिन्होंने एक इकोसिस्‍टम तैयार किया है जहां स्टार्टअप को बढ़ावा मिल रहा है। उन्‍होंने बताया कि आज देश में 90 हजार से अधिक स्टार्टअप काम कर रहे हैं, और लाखों युवाओं को स्व-रोजगार के लिए प्रेरित करते हुए इसके परिणामस्वरूप, रोजगार के नए अवसर पैदा हो रहे हैं। मुद्रा योजना और स्टैंडअप इंडिया योजना पर प्रकाश डालते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, "सरकार बिना बैंक गारंटी के वित्तीय सहायता दे रही है"। उन्होंने आगे कहा कि स्वयं सहायता समूह से जुड़कर लाखों महिलाएं अपने पैरों पर मजबूती से खड़ी हैं और सरकार भी सैकड़ों करोड़ की आर्थिक सहायता दे रही है।
देश में नई संभावनाओं के लिए बड़े पैमाने पर कुशल जनशक्ति तैयार करने की आवश्यकता पर जोर देते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि भारत में दुनिया की तीसरी बड़ी अर्थव्यवस्था बनने की क्षमता है। सरकार के इस प्रयास पर जोर देते हुए कि समाज के हर वर्ग को कौशल विकास का लाभ मिलना चाहिए, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि यह हर क्षेत्र के दलितों, वंचितों, आदिवासियों और महिलाओं को समान अवसर प्रदान करेगा। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, “ युवाओं के कौशल विकास को प्राथमिकता दी जाएगी”, उन्‍होंने बताया कि पीएम कौशल विकास योजना के तहत 30 कौशल इंडिया इंटरनेशनल सेंटर विकसित किए जाएंगे जहां युवाओं को न्यू एज टेक्नोलॉजी के माध्यम से प्रशिक्षित किया जाएगा। उन्होंने पीएम विश्वकर्मा योजना के विषय को भी छुआ, जहां छोटे कारीगरों को प्रशिक्षित किया जाएगा, जिससे छोटे व्यवसायों से जुड़े लोगों को विश्व बाजार तक पहुंचने के लिए एक प्रवेश द्वार प्रदान किया जाएगा। रोजगार की बदलती प्रकृति के लिए युवाओं को लगातार तैयार करने में औद्योगिक प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों की भूमिका को रेखांकित करते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने बताया कि गुजरात में आईटीआई और उनकी सीटों की संख्या में लगातार वृद्धि हुई है। श्री मोदी ने आगे कहा,"गुजरात में लगभग 600 आईटीआई की लगभग 2 लाख सीटों पर विभिन्न कौशल के लिए प्रशिक्षण प्रदान किया जा रहा है", उन्होंने गुजरात में आईटीआई के बहुत अच्‍छे प्लेसमेंट पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि सरकार रोजगार सृजन के हर उस अवसर को विकसित करने पर ध्यान केन्द्रित कर रही है जिसकी आजादी के बाद के दशकों में उपेक्षा की गई थी। उन्‍होंने बताया कि बजट में प्रत्‍येक राज्‍य में केवड़िया-आटा नगर में यूनिटी मॉल की तर्ज पर 50 नये पर्यटन केन्‍द्र और एक यूनिटी मॉल विकसित करने की घोषणा की गई है जहां देश भर के अनूठे उत्पादों को बढ़ावा दिया जाएगा। उन्होंने आगे कहा कि एकलव्य स्कूल में लगभग 40 हजार शिक्षकों की नियुक्ति का भी प्रावधान किया गया है।
संबोधन का समापन करते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने आगाह किया कि युवाओं का व्यक्तिगत विकास रुक जाएगा यदि सरकारी नौकरी ही उनका एकमात्र लक्ष्य बन जाए। उन्होंने जोर देकर कहा कि यह कड़ी मेहनत और समर्पण है जो उन्हें यहां लाया है और कुछ नया सीखने की ललक उन्हें जीवन भर आगे बढ़ने में मदद करेगी। प्रधानमंत्री ने युवाओं से कर्मयोगी भारत ऑनलाइन प्लेटफॉर्म पर विभिन्न ऑनलाइन पाठ्यक्रमों का अधिक से अधिक लाभ उठाने का आग्रह किया और कहा, "आपकी पोस्टिंग जहां भी हो, अपने कौशल में सुधार पर विशेष ध्यान दें। यह हमारा प्रयास है कि प्रत्‍येक सरकारी कर्मचारियों को बेहतर प्रशिक्षण मिले।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM addresses Gujarat Rozgar Mela
“Employment fairs are being organized continuously in 14 NDA-ruled states and union territories”
“Entire recruitment process has been made transparent with the help of technology where different digital platforms, mobile apps and web portals have been developed”
“More than 1.5 lakh youths got state government jobs in Gujarat in the last 5 years”
“When the wheels of development are in motion, employment opportunities are created in every sector”
“Experts from all over the world believe that India will become the biggest manufacturing hub in the coming years”
“The holistic approach of development by the government is generating employment on a large scale”
“Priority is being given to the skill development of youth”
“Make the most out of various online courses on Karmayogi Bharat online platform”
06 MAR 2023 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi addressed the Rozgar Mela of the Gujarat Government via a video message, today.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister noted that the festival of Holi is around the corner and the organization of Gujarat Rozgar Mela will double the festivities for those receiving their appointment letters. Noting that the Rozgar Mela is taking place for the second time in Gujarat, the Prime Minister highlighted the Government’s commitment to providing constant opportunities for the youth and harnessing their potential in the development of the country. The Prime Minister expressed happiness that all departments of the Central Government and NDA state governments are working continuously to provide the maximum number of jobs. Apart from the Central Government, the Prime Minister informed that employment fairs are being organized continuously in 14 NDA-ruled states and union territories. He expressed the belief that the youth assuming the new responsibility will contribute towards fulfilling the resolutions of Amrit Kaal with full dedication and devotion.
The Prime Minister informed that more than 1.5 lakh youths got state government jobs in the last 5 years apart from 18 lakh youths who got jobs in various fields over the past years through the Employment Exchange. He further added that the Gujarat government concluded the recruitment process within the stipulated time by creating a recruitment calendar. Noting that preparations are underway to give jobs to more than 25 thousand youths in the state government this year, the Prime Minister highlighted that the entire recruitment process has been made transparent with the help of technology where different digital platforms, mobile apps and web portals have been developed.
Highlighting the efforts of the current government in creating new opportunities for the youth, the Prime Minister underlined the concrete strategy for Direct and Indirect Employment Generation with a focus on boosting employment through infrastructure and development projects, boosting manufacturing, and creating the right environment in the country for self-employment. He also informed that the government is focused on providing guaranteed financial assistance and skill development for the youth according to the changing nature of jobs.
“When the wheels of development are in motion, employment opportunities are created in every sector”, the Prime Minister said. He underlined that millions of crores of rupees are being spent on development projects in infrastructure, information technology as well as other sectors in the country. He pointed out that projects worth Rs 1.25 lakh crore are currently underway only in Gujarat itself and a provision of Rs 10 lakh crore has been made for infrastructure in this year's budget.
“Experts from all over the world believe that India will become the biggest manufacturing hub in the coming years”, the Prime Minister said. He underlined that it is the youth who will lead this revolution in India. He noted that the railway engine factory is being constructed in Dahod, Gujarat with an investment of 20 thousand crores and is also going to be a huge hub of semiconductors in the near future.
“The holistic approach of development by the government is generating employment on a large scale”, the Prime Minister said. He noted the important changes at the policy level that have prepared an ecosystem where startups are getting promoted. He informed that more than 90 thousand startups are working in the country today, and as a result, new employment opportunities are being created while also motivating millions of youth towards self-employment. “The government is giving financial assistance without bank guarantee”, the Prime Minister said as he highlighted the Mudra Yojana and the Standup India scheme. He further added that millions of women are standing firmly on their feet by joining the self-help group and the government is also giving financial assistance of hundreds of crores.
Emphasizing the need to prepare large-scale skilled manpower for the new possibilities in the country, the Prime Minister pointed out that India has the potential to become the third major economy in the world. Underlining the government’s endeavor that every section of society should benefit from skill development, the Prime Minister said that it will provide equal opportunity to Dalits, the underprivileged, tribals and women of every region. “Priority is being given to the skill development of the youth”, the Prime Minister remarked as he informed that 30 Skill India International Centers will be developed under the PM Kaushal Vikas Yojna where youth will be trained through New Age Technology. He also touched upon PM Vishwakarma Yojana where small artisans will be trained thereby providing a gateway for people associated with small businesses in accessing the world market. Underlining the role of Industrial Training Institutes in constantly preparing the youth for the changing nature of jobs, the Prime Minister informed that there has been a steady increase in the number of ITIs and their seats in Gujarat. “Training is being provided for different skills in about 2 lakh seats of about 600 ITIs in Gujarat”, Shri Modi added as he expressed delight that the placement of ITIs in Gujarat has been very good.
The Prime Minister pointed out that the government is focused on developing every opportunity for employment generation which was neglected in the decades after the Independence. He informed that the budget has announced the development of 50 new tourist centers and a Unity Mall in every state along the lines of the unity mall in Kevadia-Aata Nagar where unique products across the country will be promoted. He further added that a provision has also been made for the appointment of about 40 thousand teachers in Eklavya School.
Concluding the address, the Prime Minister warned that the personal development of youth will stop if getting a government job becomes their only goal. He stressed that it is hard work and dedication that has brought them here and the urge to learn something new will help them move forward throughout their lives. The Prime Minister urged the youth to make the most out of various online courses on Karmayogi Bharat online platform and said, “Wherever your posting is, pay special attention to improving your skill. It is our endeavor that every government employee gets better training.”