Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Sri Ayya Vaikunda Swamikal on his birth anniversary
12 MAR 2023 2:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today paid to Sri Ayya Vaikunda Swamikal on his birth anniversary.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Tributes to Sri Ayya Vaikunda Swamikal on his birth anniversary. He devoted himself to serving others and nurturing a society that is inclusive and just. He undertook numerous efforts to empower the downtrodden as well. His thoughts keep inspiring people across generations."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ શ્રી અય્યા વૈકુંડ સ્વામીકલને તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી
12 MAR 2023 2:31PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર શ્રી અય્યા વૈકુંડ સ્વામીકલને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
"શ્રી અય્યા વૈકુંડ સ્વામીકલને તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ. તેમણે અન્યોની સેવા કરવા અને સર્વસમાવેશક અને ન્યાયી સમાજનું સંવર્ધન કરવા માટે પોતાની જાતને સમર્પિત કરી. તેમણે દલિત લોકોને પણ સશક્ત બનાવવા માટે અસંખ્ય પ્રયાસો હાથ ધર્યા. તેમના વિચારો પેઢીઓથી લોકોને પ્રેરણા આપતા રહે છે."