Prime Minister's Office
PM urges everyone to participate in the 3-day Yoga Mahotsav 2023 to commemorate 100 days countdown to International Day of Yoga 2023
13 MAR 2023 11:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has urged everyone to participate in the three day Yoga Mahotsav 2023, an event to commemorate 100 days countdown to International Day of Yoga 2023. The three day Yoga Mahotsav 2023 will be held at Talkatora Stadium on 13-14 March and Morarji Desai National Institute of Yoga on March 15 in New Delhi.
Sharing a tweet by Ministry of Ayush, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“With a hundred days to go for Yoga Day, urging you all to mark it with enthusiasm. And, if you haven’t made Yoga a part of your lives already, do so at the earliest.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے یوگا کے بین الاقوامی دن 2023 کے 100 دن باقی رہ جانے کے موقع پر تین روزہ یوگا مہوتسو 2023 میں شرکت کرنے کی ہر ایک سے اپیل کی
13 MAR 2023 11:00AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے یوگا کے بین الاقوامی دن 2023 کے 100 دن باقی رہ جانے کے موقع پر تین روزہ یوگا مہوتسو 2023 میں شرکت کرنے کی ہر ایک سے اپیل کی۔یہ تین روزہ یوگا مہوتسو 2023 دہلی کے تال کٹورہ اسٹیڈیم میں 13-14 مارچ اور مرارجی دیسائی نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف یوگا میں 15 مارچ کو منعقد کیا جائے گا۔
وزارت آیوش کے ایک ٹوئٹ کو شیئر کرتے ہوئے وزیراعظم نے ٹوئیٹ کیا :
’’یوگا کے دن کے 100 دن باقی ہیں،لہذا آپ سبھی سے پورے جوش و خروش کے ساتھ اس میں شریک ہونے کی اپیل کرتا ہوں۔ اور اگر آپ نے یوگا کو ابھی تک اپنی زندگی کا حصہ نہیں بنایا ہے تو جلد از جلد یہ کام ضرور کریں۔‘‘