Prime Minister's Office
PM urges everyone to participate in the 3-day Yoga Mahotsav 2023 to commemorate 100 days countdown to International Day of Yoga 2023
13 MAR 2023 11:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has urged everyone to participate in the three day Yoga Mahotsav 2023, an event to commemorate 100 days countdown to International Day of Yoga 2023. The three day Yoga Mahotsav 2023 will be held at Talkatora Stadium on 13-14 March and Morarji Desai National Institute of Yoga on March 15 in New Delhi.
Sharing a tweet by Ministry of Ayush, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“With a hundred days to go for Yoga Day, urging you all to mark it with enthusiasm. And, if you haven’t made Yoga a part of your lives already, do so at the earliest.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
চলতি বছরের তিনদিনব্যাপী যোগ মহোৎসবে সকলকে অংশগ্রহণের আর্জি প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
আর ১০০ দিন পর ২০২৩-এর আন্তর্জাতিক যোগ দিবস
13 MAR 2023 11:00AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৩ মার্চ, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী চলতি বছরের তিনদিনব্যাপী যোগ মহোৎসবে সকলকে অংশগ্রহণের আর্জি জানিয়েছেন। আর ১০০ দিন পর ২০২৩-এর আন্তর্জাতিক যোগ দিবস উদযাপিত হবে। নতুন দিল্লির তালকাটোরা স্টেডিয়ামে ১৩ এবং ১৪ মার্চ তিনদিনব্যাপী যোগ মহোৎসব উদযাপিত হবে। ১৫ মার্চ মোরারজি দেশাই ন্যাশনাল ইনস্টিটিউট অফ যোগ-এ এই অনুষ্ঠান উদযাপিত হবে।
আয়ুষ মন্ত্রকের এক ট্যুইট বার্তা সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“আর ১০০ দিন পর যোগ দিবস উদযাপিত হবে। আপনারা উৎসাহ এবং উদ্দীপনার সঙ্গে এই দিনটি পালন করুন। যদি কেউ তাঁর দৈনন্দিন জীবনযাত্রায় যোগকে অন্তর্ভুক্ত না করেন, তাহলে তাঁকে বলব দ্রুত আপনার জীবনে যোগকে অন্তর্ভুক্ত করুন।”