Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
3rd Annual Edition Of International SME CONVENTION, 2023 to be held in New Delhi from 19th – 21st March
18 MAR 2023 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
The 3rd annual edition of the International SME Convention 2023 (ISC) is going to be organized jointly by the Ministry of MSME & Ministry of External Affairs , India SME Forum, along with Govt. of Madhya Pradesh as a Key State Partner and Govt. of Uttar Pradesh as Associate State Partner. International Network for SMEs (INSME) and World Union of Small and Medium Enterprises (WUSME) are the international partners and TATA AIA is the insurance partner for the ISC 2023 from 19th – 21st March 2023in New Delhi.
Shri Narayan Rane, Union Minister for MSME will be the chief guest for the inaugural event with Guests of Honour- Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma, Minister of State for MSME & Dr. Rajkumar Ranjan Singh, Minister of State, Ministry of External Affairs, Shri Om Prakash Saklecha, Minister of MSME & Science & Technology, Govt. of MP and Shri Rakesh Sachan, Minister of MSME, Khadi, Village Industries, Sericulture & Textile, Govt. of UP along with presence of senior officers from Central and State Governments.
This year ISC, 2023 is expecting the participation of 1500+ SMEs with the main focus areas being India's major four Sunrise Sectors, which are Cleantech & Green Energy, Manufacturing, Services Sector and Agro food Processing & Agri Implements sector.
There will be several panel discussions that will aim to provide actionable insights and recommendations for building sustainable ecosystems for MSMEs and Plugging SMEs into Global Value Chains, by building strategic partnerships, leveraging digital platforms, focusing on innovation, complying with standards and regulations, and accessing finance.
This edition will also feature 2 days packed sessions at conference, 3 days power business breakfast & networking with like-minded, successful entrepreneurs and business leaders.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
بین الاقوامی ایس ایم ای کنونشن، 2023 کے تیسرے سالانہ ایڈیشن کا انعقاد نئی دہلی میں 19 سے 21 مارچ تک
18 MAR 2023 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
بین الاقوامی ایس ایم ای کنونشن 2023 (آئی ایس سی ) کا تیسرا سالانہ ایڈیشن کا انعقاد ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت اور وزارت خارجہ، انڈیا ایس ایم ای فورم اور مدھیہ پردیش حکومت کے ساتھ مشترکہ طور پرایک کلیدی ریاستی شراکت دار اور اتر پردیش حکومت کے ایسوسی ایٹ اسٹیٹ پارٹنر کے طور پر ہونے جارہا ہے۔ انٹرنیشنل نیٹ ورک فارایس ایم ای (آئی این ایس ایم ای ) اور ورلڈ یونین آف اسمال اینڈ میڈیم انٹرپرائزز (ڈبلیو یو ایس ایم ای ) بین الاقوامی شراکت دار ہیں اور ٹاٹا اے آئی اے نئی دہلی میں 19 سے 21 مارچ 2023 تک آئی ایس سی 2023 کے لیے انشورنس پارٹنر ہے۔
ایم ایس ایم ای کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نارائن رانے، معزز مہمانوں کے ساتھ افتتاحی تقریب کے مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے- معزز مہمانوں میں ، ایم ایس ایم ای کے وزیر مملکت ،جناب بھانو پرتاپ سنگھ ورما، اور وزارت خارجہ میں وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر راج کمار رنجن سنگھ،مدھیہ پردیش حکومت میں ایم ایس ایم ای اور سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کے وزیر، جناب اوم پرکاش سکلیچا اور اتر پردیش حکومت میں ، ایم ایس ایم ای، کھادی، دیہی صنعت، ریشم اور ٹیکسٹائل کے وزیر جناب راکیش سچن شامل ہیں ۔اس کے علاوہ مرکزی اور ریاستی حکومتوں کے سینئر افسران بھی اس افتتاحی تقریب میں موجود ہوں گے۔
اس سال آئی ایس ای ،2023 میں 1500 سے زیادہ ایس ایم ای کے شرکت کی توقع ہے جس میں مرکزی توجہ کا مرکز ہندوستان کے چار بڑے سن رائز سیکٹر ہیں، جس میں صاف صفائی کی ٹیکنولوجی کا شعبہ اور سبز توانائی ، مینوفیکچرنگ، خدمات کا شعبہ اور خوردنی اشیا کی ڈبہ بندی کا شعبہ اور زرعی آلات کا شعبہ شامل ہے۔
متعدد پینل مباحثے ہوں گے جن کا مقصد ایم ایس ایم ای کے لیے پائیدار ماحولیاتی نظام کی تعمیر کے لیے قابل عمل بصیرت اور سفارشات فراہم کرنا اور ایس ایم ای کو گلوبل ویلیو چینز میں شامل کرنا، اسٹریٹجک پارٹنرشپ بنا کر، ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارمز کا فائدہ اٹھانا، جدت پر توجہ مرکوز کرنا، معیارات اور ضوابط کی تعمیل، اور مالیت تک رسائی حاصل کرنا ہے۔
اس ایڈیشن میں دو روزہ کانفرنس ، 3 روزہ پاور بزنس بریک فاسٹ اور کامیاب اور ہم خیال کاروباریوں اور کاروباری رہنماؤں کے ساتھ نیٹ ورکنگ فراہم کرنے کا بھی پروگرام ہے۔