Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
3rd Annual Edition Of International SME CONVENTION, 2023 to be held in New Delhi from 19th – 21st March
18 MAR 2023 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
The 3rd annual edition of the International SME Convention 2023 (ISC) is going to be organized jointly by the Ministry of MSME & Ministry of External Affairs , India SME Forum, along with Govt. of Madhya Pradesh as a Key State Partner and Govt. of Uttar Pradesh as Associate State Partner. International Network for SMEs (INSME) and World Union of Small and Medium Enterprises (WUSME) are the international partners and TATA AIA is the insurance partner for the ISC 2023 from 19th – 21st March 2023in New Delhi.
Shri Narayan Rane, Union Minister for MSME will be the chief guest for the inaugural event with Guests of Honour- Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma, Minister of State for MSME & Dr. Rajkumar Ranjan Singh, Minister of State, Ministry of External Affairs, Shri Om Prakash Saklecha, Minister of MSME & Science & Technology, Govt. of MP and Shri Rakesh Sachan, Minister of MSME, Khadi, Village Industries, Sericulture & Textile, Govt. of UP along with presence of senior officers from Central and State Governments.
This year ISC, 2023 is expecting the participation of 1500+ SMEs with the main focus areas being India's major four Sunrise Sectors, which are Cleantech & Green Energy, Manufacturing, Services Sector and Agro food Processing & Agri Implements sector.
There will be several panel discussions that will aim to provide actionable insights and recommendations for building sustainable ecosystems for MSMEs and Plugging SMEs into Global Value Chains, by building strategic partnerships, leveraging digital platforms, focusing on innovation, complying with standards and regulations, and accessing finance.
This edition will also feature 2 days packed sessions at conference, 3 days power business breakfast & networking with like-minded, successful entrepreneurs and business leaders.

குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சகம்
மூன்றாவது சர்வதேச சிறு,குறு தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள் மாநாடு புது தில்லியில் மார்ச் 19 முதல் 21 வரை நடைபெறும்
18 MAR 2023 6:27PM by PIB Chennai
3வது சர்வதேச சிறு,குறு தொழில்நிறுவனங்கள் மாநாட்டுக்கு மத்திய சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தரத் தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள் அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் வெளியுறவு அமைச்சகம், இந்திய SME மன்றம் ஆகியவை இணைந்து ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளன. முக்கிய பங்குதாரர் மாநிலமாக மத்தியப் பிரதேசமும், உத்தரப்பிரதேச மாநிலம் இணை பங்குதாரராகவும் இதில் பங்கேற்கின்றன. இந்த மாநாடு மார்ச் 19 முதல் 21 வரை புது தில்லியில் நடைபெறுகிறது.
மத்திய குறு, சிறு, நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு நாராயண் ரானே, சிறப்பு விருந்தினராகக் கலந்து கொள்கிறார். இணையமைச்சர் திரு பானு பிரதாப் சிங் வர்மா, வெளியுறவு துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ராஜ்குமார் ரஞ்சன் சிங், மற்றும் மாநில அமைச்சர்கள், மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் இதில் கலந்து கொள்கின்றனர்.
இந்த ஆண்டு மாநாட்டில், 1500-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட தொழில்நிறுவனங்கள் பங்கேற்கும் என எதிர்பார்கப்படுகிறது. தூய்மை தொழில்நுட்பம் மற்றும் பசுமை எரிசக்தி, உற்பத்தி, சேவைத் துறை, வேளாண் உணவு பதப்படுத்துதல் மற்றும் வேளாண் செயல்பாட்டுத்துறை ஆகியவற்றில் இந்த ஆண்டு மாநாடு முக்கிய கவனம் செலுத்தும்.
MSME-க்களுக்கான நிலையான சுற்றுச்சூழல் அமைப்புகளை உருவாக்குவதற்கும், உலகளாவிய மதிப்பு சங்கிலிகளில் அவற்றை ஈடுபடுத்துவதற்கும் ஏற்ற வகையில் பல குழு விவாதங்கள் இதில் இடம்பெறும்.