Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying implements Rashtriya Gokul Mission for development and conservation of indigenous breeds, genetic upgradation of bovine population and enhancement of milk production and productivity of bovines
21 MAR 2023 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying is implementing Rashtriya Gokul Mission for development and conservation of indigenous breeds, genetic upgradation of bovine population and enhancement of milk production and productivity of bovines since 2014. The scheme is continued under revised realigned schemes of the Department from 2021-2022 to 2025-2026 with an allocation of Rs.2400 crore. All the indigenous breeds of cattle and indigenous breeds of buffalo are covered under the scheme.
The Dairy Processing Infrastructure Development Fund is playing an important role in creating infrastructure and modernization of existing infrastructure for milk processing, marketing and value addition with dairy cooperatives in the country. Animal Husbandry Infrastructure Development Fund (AHIDF) facilitating incentivisation of investments in creating dairy processing and value addition infrastructure in addition to other components and subcomponent of the scheme in private sector.
This information was given by Shri Parshottam Rupala, Union Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
مویشی پروری اور ڈیری محکمے نے دیشی نسلوں کے فروغ اور تحفظ ، گائے کی نسل کی جینیاتی جدید کاری اوردودھ کے پیداوار میں اضافے اور گائے کی نسل کے پیداوار میں اضافے کے لئے راشٹریہ گوکل مشن کو لاگو کیا
21 MAR 2023 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
ماہی پروری ، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پرشوتم روپالا نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں یہ معلومات دی ہے کہ مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کا محکمہ 2014 سے ڈیری محکمے نے دیشی نسلوں کے فروغ اور تحفظ، گائے کی نسل کی جینیاتی جدید کاری اوردودھ کے پیداوار میں اضافے اور گائے کی نسل کے پیداوار میں اضافے کے لئے راشٹریہ گوکل مشن کو لاگو کررہا ہے۔یہ اسکیم 2021سے محکمے کی ترمیمی نوتشکیل شدہ اسکیموں کے تحت2022 سے2025 سے 2026 تک 2400کروڑ روپے کے اختصاص کے ساتھ جاری ہے۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت مویشیوں کی تمام دیشی نسلوں اور بھینسوں کی دیشی نسلوں کو شامل کیا گیا ہے۔
دی ڈیری پروسیسنگ بنیادی ڈھانچہ ترقیاتی فنڈ ملک میں ڈیری کوآپریٹیو سوسائٹیوں کے ساتھ دودھ پروسیسنگ ، مارکیٹنگ اور قد رمیں اضافے کے لئے بنیادی ڈھانچے کی تعمیر اور موجودہ بنیادی ڈھانچے کی جدید کاری میں اہم رول ادا کررہا ہے۔مویشی پروری بنیادی ڈھانچہ ترقیاتی فنڈ(اے ایچ آئی ڈی ایف)نجی سیکٹر میں اسکیم کی دیگر اِکائیوں اور ذیلی اِکائیوں کے علاوہ ڈیری پروسیسنگ اور قدر میں اضافہ جاتی بنیادی ڈھانچے کی تعمیر میں سرمایہ کاری کو متوجہ کرنے کی سہولت فراہم کررہا ہے۔