Ministry of Finance
15% increase in GST Collection Year-on-Year (Y-o-Y)
27 MAR 2023 8:17PM by PIB Delhi
There has been an increase of 15% in GST Collection in the month of December (FY 2022-23) as compared to the month of December (FY 2021-22). This was stated by the Union Minister of State for Finance Shri Pankaj Chaudhary in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.
Also, the Minister stated, the monthly GST revenue is more than 1.4 lakh crore for 11 consecutive months in the FY 2022-23. The details of GST collection for FY 2022-23 are as under:
(in Rs. crore)
Month
2021-22
2022-23 (till
Feb, 2023)
April
1,39,708
1,67,540
May
97,821
1,40,885
June
92,800
1,44,616
July
1,16,393
1,48,995
August
1,12,020
1,43,612
September
1,17,010
1,47,686
October
1,30,127
1,51,718
November
1,31,526
1,45,868
December
1,29,780
1,49,507
January
1,40,986
1,57,554
February
1,33,026
1,49,577

وزارت خزانہ
سال بہ سال جی ایس ٹی کلیکشن میں 15 فیصد کا اضافہ
27 MAR 2023 8:17PM by PIB Delhi
مالیات کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب پنکج چودھری نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ دسمبر(مالی سال22-2021) مہینے کے مقابلے میں دسمبر (مالی سال 23-2022) کے مہینے میں جی ایس ٹی کلیکشن میں 15 فیصد کا اضافہ ہوا ہے۔
وزیر موصوف نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ مالی سال 23-2022 میں مسلسل گیارہویں مہینے میں ماہانہ جی ایس ٹی آمدنی 1.4 لاکھ کروڑ روپےسے زیادہ ہوگئی ہے۔مالی سال 23-2022 کے لئے جی ایس ٹی کلیکشن کی تفصیلات حسب ذیل ہے:
(روپے کروڑوں میں)
مہینہ
2021-22
23-2022 سے فروری 2023 تک
اپریل
1,39,708
1,67,540
مئی
97,821
1,40,885
جون
92,800
1,44,616
جولائی
1,16,393
1,48,995
اگست
1,12,020
1,43,612
ستمبر
1,17,010
1,47,686
اکتوبر
1,30,127
1,51,718
نومبر
1,31,526
1,45,868
دسمبر
1,29,780
1,49,507
جنوری
1,40,986
1,57,554
فروری
1,33,026
1,49,577