Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah attends the Annual Session 2023 of ASSOCHAM based on the theme 'Bharat@100: Paving the Way for Inclusive and Sustainable Global Growth' as the Chief Guest, in New Delhi today
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has been leading the country since 9 years with the ‘Whole of Government Approach’ and the spirit of ‘Team India’
Prime Minister Modi gave political stability to the country, in the democratic history of India this period under the leadership of Shri Modi will be known as the 'period of political stability'
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, while leading the country, has the courage and vision to harness all the possibilities so that the country can reach the targeted goal
Under the leadership of Shri Modi, it is the time to change the size and scale of India's industries for the development of the country
Organizations like ASSOCHAM works for coordination between government policy and industry
Government’s policies and ideology based on public interest have secured the country and taken it forward on the path of progress, today the whole world is surprised by the new milestones set by India
Earlier, the deficit was kept hidden in the country's budget, but the government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has controlled the deficit and brought it within the parameters of the economy
Industrial development was not possible without reducing the infrastructure and logistics cost, Shri Modi, with great vision has set a target to bring down the logistics cost in 5 years
By giving a human face and sensitivity to the GDP, Prime Minister Modi has brought change in the lives of the deprived 60 crore people of the country, there can be no bigger booster for the country's economy than the efforts of these 60 crore people
28 MAR 2023 4:23PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah attended the Annual Session 2023 of ASSOCHAM based on the theme 'Bharat@100: Paving the Way for Inclusive and Sustainable Global Growth' as the Chief Guest in New Delhi today.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that the development of the entire India can happen only when entire nation makes efforts for it. He said that unless there is an all-inclusive development of India, we cannot achieve our goal. He said that many people consider the population of 130 crores as a huge burden but it has a huge market. He said that we cannot move forward until efforts are made from each and every corner of the country for development of India.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that if we analyse the political map of India today, we see that one Central Government, 28 State Governments, 2 UT Governments, 6 UTs, about 2.5 lakh local bodies, 30-31 lakh elected representatives, 6.40 lakh villages and their panchayats, district panchayats, municipalities and municipal corporations together form our administrative set up. He said that the development of India is not possible until the Prime Minister of the country implements the concept of Whole of Government Approach and Team India at the grassroot level. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has decided to take the entire country together by rising above different ideologies and realizing the vision of Team India. This is the reason that the government under his leadership in the last 9 years has achieved many milestones. He said that the similar level of energy is experienced in every corner of the country. He added that India has created a consciousness by holding G-20 meetings at 59 places across all the states and UTs. He said that if the government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi would not have adopted the approach of working together, then we would never have been able to successfully fight the pandemic like Covid-19. He said that today the world is convinced that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, India is the only country which has fought Covid-19 in the best possible way.
Shri Amit Shah said that the precise policies made after deliberations by the Government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi have taken India on the path of progress. Our ideology has made India safe, our sensitive schemes have made India's development all-inclusive and we have surprised the world with our achievements. He said that through Digital India, a total of 8840 crore digital transactions have taken place in the country in the year 2022, in which the share of UPI is 52 percent and their total value is Rs 126 lakh crore. He said that electricity has reached to 99 percent of India's villages, 1.90 lakh panchayats of the country have been connected to BharatNet and over 6 lakh kilometers of optical fiber has been laid in the last 6 years. Shri Shah said that in 2014 there were 6.1 crore broadband connections, which has increased to 82 crore in September 2022. He said that this shows that while leading the country, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has the capacity, courage and vision to harness all the possibilities so that the country can reach the targeted goal.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has set two goals for the country. Firstly, India should be a fully developed nation by 2047 and secondly, to make India a $ 5 trillion economy by 2025 and to achieve these two goals, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has laid a strong foundation in 9 years. He said that India's total export of merchandise goods in 2022 is $ 421 billion, FDI of $ 83 billion has come to the country, there are more than 70,000 start-ups out of which 116 are unicorns. He said that the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has kept the focus of expenditure on infrastructure and the average GST collection for the 10 months of 2022-23 has been Rs 1.49 lakh crore per month.
Shri Amit Shah said that before 2014, no one ever discussed about 60 crore people who did not have any bank account and who were not a part of the country's economy. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has provided the facility of a bank account to every family in 9 years. He said that through DBT the government led by Prime Minister Modi has directly transferred more than Rs. 24 lakh crores to the 48 crore bank accounts for more than 310 schemes of 53 ministries. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has brought many reforms to raise the living standard of these 60 crore people of the country. Shri Shah said that by giving a human face and sensitivity to the GDP, Prime Minister Modi has brought change in the lives of the deprived 60 crore people of the country. There can be no bigger booster for the country's economy than the efforts of these 60 crore people. Earlier, the deficit was kept hidden in the country's budget, but the government under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi has controlled the deficit and brought it within the parameters of the economy.
The Union Home Minister said that Shri Modi has done the biggest task of investing in infrastructure and for this he inspired the Central Government as well as the State Governments. He said that after 5 years, the logistics cost in India will come down to 7.5 percent from the present 13 percent. He said that the government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has planned to invest about Rs 100 lakh crore in infrastructure. He said that in 2014 the length of National Highways was 91,000 kilometers which has increased to 1.46 lakh kilometers today. He said that industrial development was not possible without reducing the infrastructure and logistics cost and with great vision, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has set a target to bring down the logistics cost in 5 years. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Modi has also brought political stability in the country and after 30 years in 2014, a government with full majority was formed and the people of country has made significant contribution in it. Shri Shah said that this period of 10 years would be known as the period of political stability in the history of Indian democracy. He said that the internal and external security situation in the country has also strengthened in the last nine years. A strong environment of national security has been created in the country, which has developed a favorable environment for industrial development across the country from the Northeast to Kutch in Gujarat and from J&K to Kanyakumari.
Shri Amit Shah said that the since 2014, Government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has implemented the principles of governance at the grassroot level with a strong determination and has brought many new policies. New Education Policy, New Drone Policy, New Health Policy, New Electronics Policy, Commercial Coal Mining Policy, Make in India, Stand-up India, Skill India and Digital India policies have completely changed all the parameters. The government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has created an environment to strengthen the local industries of the country with Atma Nirbhar Bharat and Vocal for Local. He said that development is not possible without long-term and visionary policies and the government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi never took decisions which are liked by the people and vote bank, but took such decisions which are good for the people. Shri Shah said that the government with foresighted approach and without the greed for vote bank created an environment in the country, took decisions, made policies and implemented them with firmness. It has yielded amazing results which are in front of the world today in the form of our achievements. He said that in 2014, when Shri Narendra Modi became the Prime Minister, the per capita income of the country was Rs. 68,000, which is Rs. 1.72 Lakh rupees today.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that India's share in the global GDP in 2014 was 2.60 per cent, which has increased to 3.40 per cent by March 31, 2022. He said that our share in global FDI inflow was 2.10 per cent in 2014 which has increased to 6.70 per cent in 2022. Shri Shah said that the government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has tried to grow the economy on the 4 pillars of tough decisions, formulation of precise policies, strict implementation of these policies and complete removal of corruption. He said that the time has come for the Indian industry to change its size and scale under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج نئی دہلی میں ’بھارت @100: جامع اور پائیدار عالمی ترقی کی راہ ہموار کرنا‘ کے موضوع پر مبنی ایسوچیم کے سالانہ اجلاس 2023 میں بطور مہمان خصوصی شرکت کی
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 9 برسوں سے ’پورے حکومتی نقطہ نظر‘ اور ’ٹیم انڈیا‘ کے جذبے کے ساتھ ملک کی قیادت کر رہے ہیں
وزیر اعظم مودی نے ملک کو سیاسی استحکام دیا، ہندوستان کی جمہوری تاریخ میں جناب مودی کی قیادت میں اس دور کو ’سیاسی استحکام کا دور‘ کہا جائے گا
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی، ملک کی قیادت کرتے ہوئے، تمام امکانات کو بروئے کار لانے کی ہمت اور وژن رکھتے ہیں تاکہ ملک مقررہ ہدف تک پہنچ سکے
جناب مودی کی قیادت میں، یہی وہ وقت ہے کہ ملک کی ترقی کے لیے ہندوستان کی صنعتوں کے سائز اور پیمانے کو تبدیل کیا جائے
ایسوچیم جیسی تنظیمیں حکومتی پالیسی اور صنعت کے درمیان ہم آہنگی کے لیے کام کرتی ہیں
مفاد عامہ پر مبنی حکومت کی پالیسیوں اور نظریے نے ملک کو محفوظ بنایا اور اسے ترقی کی راہ پر گامزن کیا، آج بھارت کے طے کردہ نئے سنگ میل سے پوری دنیا حیران ہے
اس سے قبل ملکی بجٹ میں خسارے کو چھپایا جاتا تھا لیکن وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت نے خسارے پر قابو پا کر اسے معیشت کے معیار کے اندر لایا ہے
بنیادی ڈھانچے اور لاجسٹک لاگت کو کم کیے بغیر صنعتی ترقی ممکن نہیں تھی، جناب مودی نے بڑے وژن کے ساتھ 5 برسوں میں لاجسٹک لاگت کو کم کرنے کا ہدف مقرر کیا ہے
جی ڈی پی کو انسانی چہرہ اور حساسیت دے کر وزیر اعظم مودی نے ملک کے محروم 60 کروڑ لوگوں کی زندگیوں میں تبدیلی لائی ہے، ان 60 کروڑ لوگوں کی محنت سے ملک کی معیشت کے لیے اس سے بڑا کوئی قدم نہیں ہو سکتا
28 MAR 2023 4:23PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج نئی دہلی میں ’بھارت @100: جامع اور پائیدار عالمی ترقی کی راہ ہموار کرنا‘ کے موضوع پر مبنی ایسوچیم کے سالانہ اجلاس 2023 میں بطور مہمان خصوصی شرکت کی۔
اپنے خطاب میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ پورے ہندوستان کی ترقی تبھی ہو سکتی ہے جب پوری قوم اس کے لیے کوششیں کرے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جب تک ہندوستان کی ہمہ جہت ترقی نہیں ہوگی ہم اپنا مقصد حاصل نہیں کر سکتے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ بہت سے لوگ 130 کروڑ کی آبادی کو بہت بڑا بوجھ سمجھتے ہیں لیکن اس کی بہت بڑی مارکیٹ ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہم اس وقت تک آگے نہیں بڑھ سکتے جب تک ہندوستان کی ترقی کے لیے ملک کے کونے کونے سے کوششیں نہیں کی جاتیں۔
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ اگر ہم آج ہندوستان کے سیاسی نقشے کا تجزیہ کریں تو ہم دیکھتے ہیں کہ ایک مرکزی حکومت، 28 ریاستی حکومتیں، 2 مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی حکومتیں، 6 مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے، تقریباً 2.5 لاکھ مقامی ادارے، 30-31 لاکھ منتخب نمائندے، 6.40 لاکھ گاؤوں اور ان کی پنچایتیں، ضلع پنچایتیں، میونسپلٹی اور میونسپل کارپوریشن مل کر ہمارا انتظامی سیٹ اپ تشکیل دیتے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہندوستان کی ترقی تب تک ممکن نہیں ہے جب تک ملک کے وزیر اعظم نچلی سطح پر مکمل حکومت کے نقطہ نظر اور ٹیم انڈیا کے تصور کو لاگو نہیں کرتے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے مختلف نظریات سے اوپر اٹھ کر اور ٹیم انڈیا کے وژن کو پورا کرتے ہوئے پورے ملک کو ساتھ لے جانے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ یہی وجہ ہے کہ گزشتہ 9 برسوں میں ان کی قیادت میں حکومت نے کئی سنگ میل عبور کیے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ملک کے کونے کونے میں توانائی کی اسی سطح کا تجربہ کیا جا رہا ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ہندوستان نے تمام ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں 59 مقامات پر جی 20 اجلاس منعقد کرکے ایک شعور پیدا کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اگر وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت مل کر کام کرنے کا طریقہ اختیار نہ کرتی تو ہم کبھی بھی کووڈ-19 جیسی وبائی بیماری سے کامیابی کے ساتھ لڑنے کے قابل نہ ہوتے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آج دنیا کو یقین ہے کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں ہندوستان ہی واحد ملک ہے جس نے کووڈ-19 کا بہترین ممکنہ طریقے سے مقابلہ کیا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت کی طرف سے غور و خوض کے بعد بنائی گئی درست پالیسیوں نے ہندوستان کو ترقی کی راہ پر گامزن کیا ہے۔ ہمارے نظریے نے ہندوستان کو محفوظ بنایا ہے، ہماری حساس اسکیموں نے ہندوستان کی ترقی کو ہمہ جہت بنایا ہے اور ہم نے اپنی کامیابیوں سے دنیا کو حیران کردیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ڈیجیٹل انڈیا کے ذریعے سال 2022 میں ملک میں کل 8840 کروڑ ڈیجیٹل لین دین ہوئے ہیں، جس میں یو پی آئی کا حصہ 52 فیصد ہے اور ان کی کل قیمت 126 لاکھ کروڑ روپے ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہندوستان کے 99 فیصد دیہاتوں تک بجلی پہنچ چکی ہے، ملک کی 1.90 لاکھ پنچایتوں کو بھارت نیٹ سے جوڑا گیا ہے اور گزشتہ 6 برسوں میں 6 لاکھ کلومیٹر سے زیادہ آپٹیکل فائبر بچھایا گیا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ 2014 میں 6.1 کروڑ براڈ بینڈ کنکشن تھے، جو ستمبر 2022 میں بڑھ کر 82 کروڑ ہو گئے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس سے ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ ملک کی قیادت کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے پاس تمام صلاحیتوں کو بروئے کار لانے کی صلاحیت، ہمت اور وژن ہے تاکہ ملک مقررہ ہدف تک پہنچ سکے۔
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ملک کے لیے دو اہداف مقرر کیے ہیں۔ پہلا، ہندوستان کو 2047 تک مکمل طور پر ترقی یافتہ ملک ہونا چاہیے اور دوسرا، ہندوستان کو 2025 تک 5 ٹریلین امریکی ڈالر کی معیشت بنانا اور ان دو مقاصد کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 9 برسوں میں ایک مضبوط بنیاد رکھی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 2022 میں ہندوستان کی تجارتی اشیاء کی کل برآمدات 421 بلین ڈالر ہیں، ملک میں 83 بلین ڈالر کی ایف ڈی آئی آئی ہے، 70,000 سے زیادہ اسٹارٹ اپس ہیں جن میں سے 116 یونیکارن ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت نے بنیادی ڈھانچے پر ہونے والے اخراجات پر توجہ مرکوز رکھی ہے اور 23-2022 کے 10 مہینوں میں اوسطاً جی ایس ٹی کی وصولی 1.49 لاکھ کروڑ روپے ماہانہ رہی ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ 2014 سے پہلے کسی نے بھی 60 کروڑ لوگوں کے بارے میں بات نہیں کی جن کے پاس کوئی بینک اکاؤنٹ نہیں ہے اور جو ملک کی معیشت کا حصہ نہیں ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 9 برسوں میں ہر خاندان کو بینک اکاؤنٹ کی سہولت فراہم کی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ڈی بی ٹی کے ذریعے وزیر اعظم مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت نے 53 وزارتوں کی 310 سے زیادہ اسکیموں کے لیے 48 کروڑ بینک کھاتوں میں 24 لاکھ کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کی براہ راست منتقلی کی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ملک کے ان 60 کروڑ لوگوں کا معیار زندگی بلند کرنے کے لیے بہت سی اصلاحات کی ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ جی ڈی پی کو انسانی چہرہ اور حساسیت دے کر وزیر اعظم مودی نے ملک کے محروم 60 کروڑ لوگوں کی زندگیوں میں تبدیلی لائی ہے۔ ملک کی معیشت کے لیے ان 60 کروڑ لوگوں کی کوششوں سے بڑا کوئی قدم نہیں ہو سکتا۔ اس سے پہلے ملک کے بجٹ میں خسارے کو چھپایا جاتا تھا، لیکن جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت نے خسارے پر قابو پا کر اسے معیشت کے پیمانے کے اندر لایا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ جناب مودی نے بنیادی ڈھانچے میں سرمایہ کاری کا سب سے بڑا کام کیا ہے اور اس کے لیے انہوں نے مرکزی حکومت کے ساتھ ساتھ ریاستی حکومتوں کو بھی متاثر کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 5 سال کے بعد ہندوستان میں لاجسٹک لاگت موجودہ 13 فیصد سے کم ہوکر 7.5 فیصد ہوجائے گی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت نے بنیادی ڈھانچے میں تقریباً 100 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کی سرمایہ کاری کا منصوبہ بنایا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 2014 میں قومی شاہراہوں کی لمبائی 91 ہزار کلومیٹر تھی جو آج بڑھ کر 1.46 لاکھ کلومیٹر ہو گئی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ انفراسٹرکچر اور لاجسٹک لاگت کو کم کیے بغیر صنعتی ترقی ممکن نہیں تھی اور عظیم وژن کے ساتھ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 5 برسوں میں لاجسٹک لاگت کو کم کرنے کا ہدف مقرر کیا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی نے ملک میں سیاسی استحکام بھی لایا ہے اور 2014 میں 30 سال کے بعد مکمل اکثریت والی حکومت بنی ہے اور اس میں ملک کے عوام نے اہم رول ادا کیا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ 10 سال کا یہ عرصہ ہندوستانی جمہوریت کی تاریخ میں سیاسی استحکام کے دور کے طور پر جانا جائے گا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ گزشتہ نو برسوں میں ملک کی اندرونی اور بیرونی سلامتی کی صورتحال بھی مستحکم ہوئی ہے۔ ملک میں قومی سلامتی کا ایک مضبوط ماحول بنایا گیا ہے، جس نے شمال مشرق سے لے کر گجرات کے کچھ تک اور جموں و کشمیر سے کنیا کماری تک پورے ملک میں صنعتی ترقی کے لیے سازگار ماحول تیار کیا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ 2014 سے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت نے مضبوط عزم کے ساتھ حکمرانی کے اصولوں کو نچلی سطح پر لاگو کیا ہے اور بہت سی نئی پالیسیاں لائی ہیں۔ نئی تعلیمی پالیسی، نئی ڈرون پالیسی، نئی ہیلتھ پالیسی، نئی الیکٹرانکس پالیسی، کمرشل کول مائننگ پالیسی، میک ان انڈیا، اسٹینڈ اپ انڈیا، اسکل انڈیا اور ڈیجیٹل انڈیا کی پالیسیوں نے تمام پیرامیٹرز کو مکمل طور پر بدل دیا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت نے آتم نربھر بھارت اور ووکل فار لوکل کے ساتھ ملک کی مقامی صنعتوں کو مضبوط کرنے کا ماحول بنایا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ترقی طویل مدتی اور دور اندیش پالیسیوں کے بغیر ممکن نہیں ہے اور وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت نے کبھی بھی ایسے فیصلے نہیں لیے جو عوام اور ووٹ بینک کو پسند ہوں، بلکہ ایسے فیصلے کیے جو عوام کے لیے بہتر ہوں۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ حکومت نے دور اندیشی کے ساتھ اور ووٹ بینک کے لالچ کے بغیر ملک میں ایک ماحول بنایا، فیصلے کیے، پالیسیاں بنائیں اور انہیں مضبوطی کے ساتھ نافذ کیا۔ اس کے حیرت انگیز نتائج برآمد ہوئے ہیں جو آج ہماری کامیابیوں کی صورت میں دنیا کے سامنے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 2014 میں جب جناب نریندر مودی وزیر اعظم بنے تو ملک کی فی کس آمدنی 68000روپے تھی، جو کہ آج 1.72 لاکھ روپے ہے۔
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ 2014 میں عالمی جی ڈی پی میں ہندوستان کا حصہ 2.60 فیصد تھا جو 31 مارچ 2022 تک بڑھ کر 3.40 فیصد ہو گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ عالمی ایف ڈی آئی کی آمد میں 2014 میں ہمارا حصہ 2.10 فیصد تھا،جو 2022 میں بڑھ کر 6.70 فیصد ہو گیا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت نے سخت فیصلوں، قطعی پالیسیوں کی تشکیل، ان پالیسیوں پر سختی سے عمل درآمد اور بدعنوانی کا مکمل خاتمہ کے 4 ستونوں پر معیشت کو ترقی دینے کی کوشش کی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اب وقت آگیا ہے کہ ہندوستانی صنعت وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں اپنے سائز اور پیمانے کو تبدیل کرے۔