Ministry of Panchayati Raj
SVAMITVA Scheme
28 MAR 2023 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Central Sector Scheme “SVAMITVA” aims to provide the ‘Record of Rights’ to village household owners possessing houses in inhabited areas (Abadi) in villages. Under the scheme, land parcels in rural inhabited area of all the villages of the country are surveyed. It helps in determination of clear ownership of property.
The scheme is being implemented with the collaborative efforts of the Ministry of Panchayati Raj, Survey of India (SoI), State Revenue Department, State Panchayati Raj Department and National Informatics Centre. States need to sign Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with SoI for implementation of the scheme. So far 31 States/UTs, including the State of Uttar Pradesh, have signed MoU with SoI. The Scheme facilitates monetisation of properties leading to ease of securing bank loans, reduction of property related disputes, comprehensive village level planning and providing a basis for assessment of property tax, which would accrue to the Gram Panchayats directly in States where it is devolved. The State-wise details of villages covered and beneficiaries impacted is attached as below:
The scheme aims to cover all the village household owners possessing houses in inhabited (Abadi) areas in villages of the country.
Annexure
State-wise details of villages covered and beneficiaries impacted
(As on 22.03.2023)
S.No.
States/UTs
Drone Flying Completed in villages
Property Card Prepared
For No. of villages
No. of Property Cards
1
Andhra Pradesh
5160
-
-
2
Arunachal Pradesh
1817
-
-
3
Assam
811
-
-
4
Chhattisgarh
7973
326
17556
5
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu
81
75
4397
6
Delhi
31
-
-
7
Gujarat
7171
128
22690
8
Haryana
6260
6260
2590473
9
Himachal Pradesh
4487
80
1200
10
Jammu and Kashmir
1465
180
5800
11
Jharkhand
240
2179
746632
12
Karnataka
3223
-
-
13
Kerala
120
-
-
14
Ladakh
173
25
1534
15
Lakshadweep Islands
10
-
-
16
Madhya Pradesh
43014
14282
1758779
17
Maharashtra
35168
5441
816838
18
Manipur
119
-
-
19
Mizoram
141
-
-
20
Odisha
2089
23
556
21
Pondicherry
96
92
3000
22
Punjab
4706
53
5347
23
Rajasthan
13352
709
22097
24
Sikkim
1
-
-
25
Tamil Nadu
2
-
-
26
Telangana
5
-
-
27
Uttar Pradesh
90847
35904
5217920
28
Uttarakhand
7441
7441
278229
29
Andaman and Nicobar
186
141
7409
30
Goa
410
410
782025
31
Tripura
3
-
-
Total
236602
73,749
1,22,82,482
This information was given by the Union Minister of State for Panchayati Raj, Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

پنچایتی راج کی وزارت
سوامتوا اسکیم
28 MAR 2023 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی شعبے کی اسکیم ’’سوامتوا‘‘ کا مقصد مواضعات میں آبادی والے علاقوں میں سکونت پذیر دیہی افراد کو گھروں کی ملکیت کے ’حقوق کے ریکارڈ‘ فراہم کرانا ہے۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت ملک کے دیہی آبادی والے مواضعات میں زمینی حصوں کا سروے کیا جاتا ہے۔ اس سے جائیداد کی واضح ملکیت کے تعین میں مدد ملتی ہے۔
یہ اسکیم پنچایتی راج کی وزارت، سروے آف انڈیا (ایس او آئی)، ریاستی محکمہ مالیہ، ریاستی پنچایتی راج محکمہ اور نیشنل انفارمیٹکس سینٹر کی مشترکہ کوششوں سے نافذ کی جا رہی ہے۔ ریاستوں کو اسکیم کے نفاذ کے لیے ایس او آئی کے ساتھ مفاہمتی عرضداشت (ایم او یو) پر دستخط کرنے کی ضرورت ہے۔ اب تک ، ریاست اترپردیش سمیت 31 ریاستیں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے ایس او یو کے ساتھ مفاہمتی عرضداشت پر دستخط کر چکے ہیں۔ یہ اسکیم جائیدادوں کو مالی شکل دینے میں سہولت فراہم کرتی ہے جس کے نتیجہ میں بینک سے قرض حاصل کرنے میں آسانی پیدا ہوتی ہے، جائیداد سے متعلق تنازعات میں تخفیف واقع ہوتی ہے، جامع دیہی سطح کی منصوبہ بندی میں مدد ملتی ہے اور جائیداد سے متعلق ٹیکس کے تجزیے کے لیے ایک بنیاد فراہم ہوتی ہے، جو ان ریاستوں میں براہ راست گرام پنچایتوں کے پاس جمع ہو جائے گا جہاں اسے منتقل کیا گیا ہے۔احاطہ شدہ مواضعات اور مستفیدین کی ریاست وار تفصیلات ذیل میں دی گئی ہیں:
اس اسکیم کا مقصد ملک کے دیہاتوں کے آبادی والے علاقوں میں مکانات رکھنے والے گاؤں کے تمام گھریلو مالکان پر احاطہ کرنا ہے۔
ضمیمہ
احاطہ شدہ مواضعات اور مستفیدین کی ریاست وار تفصیلات
(23 مارچ 2023 تک)
نمبر شمار
ریاستیں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے
مواضعات میں ڈرون پرواز کے ذریعہ انجام دیا گیا سروے
تیار کیے گئے پراپرٹی کارڈ
مواضعات کی تعداد
پراپرٹی کارڈس کی تعداد
1
آندھرا پردیش
5160
-
-
2
اروناچل پردیش
1817
-
-
3
آسام
811
-
-
4
چھتیس گڑھ
7973
326
17556
5
دادرا اور نگر حویلی اور دمن اور دیو
81
75
4397
6
دہلی
31
-
-
7
گجرات
7171
128
22690
8
ہریانہ
6260
6260
2590473
9
ہماچل پردیش
4487
80
1200
10
جموں و کشمیر
1465
180
5800
11
جھارکھنڈ
240
2179
746632
12
کرناٹک
3223
-
-
13
کیرلا
120
-
-
14
لداخ
173
25
1534
15
لکشادیپ جزائر
10
-
-
16
مدھیہ پردیش
43014
14282
1758779
17
مہاراشٹر
35168
5441
816838
18
منی پور
119
-
-
19
میزورم
141
-
-
20
اڈیشا
2089
23
556
21
پونڈی چیری
96
92
3000
22
پنجاب
4706
53
5347
23
راجستھان
13352
709
22097
24
سکم
1
-
-
25
تمل ناڈو
2
-
-
26
تلنگانہ
5
-
-
27
اترپردیش
90847
35904
5217920
28
اتراکھنڈ
7441
7441
278229
29
انڈمان اور نکوبار
186
141
7409
30
گوا
410
410
782025
31
تری پورہ
3
-
-
میزان
236602
73,749
1,22,82,482
یہ جانکاری پنچایتی راج کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب کپل موریشور پاٹل کے ذریعہ آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب کے تحت فراہم کی گئی۔