Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
29 MAR 2023 7:15PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 217 of the Constitution of India, the President of India, after consultation with Chief Justice of India, vide notification dated 29.03.2023, is pleased to appoint (i) Shri Devan Mahendrabhai Desai and (ii) Smt. Moxa Kiran Thakker, to be Judges of the Gujarat High Court, in that order of seniority with effect from the date they assume charge of their respective offices.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
پریس ریلیز
29 MAR 2023 7:15PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت کے آئین کے آرٹیکل 217 کی شق (1) کے تحت دیئے گئے اختیارات کو استعمال کرتے ہوئے، بھارت کی صدر نے 29.03.2023 کے نوٹیفکیشن کے ذریعہ چیف جسٹس آف انڈیا کے ساتھ مشاورت کے بعد، (i) جناب دیون مہندر بھائی دیسائی اور (ii) محترمہ موکسا کرن ٹھکر کو اپنے متعلقہ عہدوں کو سنبھالنے کی تاریخ سے سینئرٹی کے اعتبار سے گجرات ہائی کورٹ کا جج مقرر کیا ہے۔