Prime Minister's Office
PM meets makers of award winning documentary short film ‘The Elephant Whisperers’
30 MAR 2023 3:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has met the makers of Oscar winning documentary short film ‘The Elephant Whisperers’.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“The cinematic brilliance and success of ‘The Elephant Whisperers’ has drawn global attention as well as acclaim. Today, I had the opportunity to meet the brilliant team associated with it. They have made India very proud.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ایوارڈ یافتہ دستاویزی مختصر فلم ’دی ایلیفنٹ وسپررز‘ بنانے والوں سے ملاقات کی
30 MAR 2023 3:46PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آسکر ایوارڈ حاصل کرنے والی دستاویزی مختصر فلم ’دی ایلیفنٹ وسپررز‘ بنانے والوں سے ملاقات کی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹوئٹ کیا:
’’دی ایلیفنٹ وسپررز‘ کی سنیمائی خوبصورتی اور کامیابی نے عالمی توجہ کے ساتھ ساتھ تعریف بھی حاصل کی ہے۔ آج مجھے اس سے وابستہ شاندار ٹیم سے ملاقات کرنے کا موقع ملا۔ انہوں نے ہندوستان کی شان بڑھائی ہے۔‘‘