Prime Minister's Office
PM meets makers of award winning documentary short film ‘The Elephant Whisperers’
30 MAR 2023 3:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has met the makers of Oscar winning documentary short film ‘The Elephant Whisperers’.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“The cinematic brilliance and success of ‘The Elephant Whisperers’ has drawn global attention as well as acclaim. Today, I had the opportunity to meet the brilliant team associated with it. They have made India very proud.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પીએમ એવોર્ડ વિજેતા ડોક્યુમેન્ટરી શોર્ટ ફિલ્મ 'ધ એલિફન્ટ વ્હીસ્પરર્સ'ના નિર્માતાઓને મળ્યા
30 MAR 2023 3:46PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી ઓસ્કાર વિજેતા ડોક્યુમેન્ટ્રી શોર્ટ ફિલ્મ 'ધ એલિફન્ટ વ્હીસ્પરર્સ'ના નિર્માતાઓને મળ્યા હતા.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"'ધ એલિફન્ટ વ્હીસ્પરર્સ'ની સિનેમેટિક તેજસ્વીતા અને સફળતાએ વૈશ્વિક ધ્યાન ખેંચ્યું છે અને વખાણ પણ કર્યા છે. આજે મને તેની સાથે જોડાયેલી તેજસ્વી ટીમને મળવાની તક મળી. તેઓએ ભારતને ખૂબ ગૌરવ અપાવ્યું છે.”