Prime Minister's Office
National Inter College Crossword Expedition 2023 (NICE-23) would interest youngsters, particularly crossword enthusiasts: PM
31 MAR 2023 9:05AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that National Inter College Crossword Expedition 2023 (NICE-23) would interest youngsters, particularly crossword enthusiasts.
In reply to the tweet thread by Ministry of Education, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“This is something that would interest youngsters, particularly crossword enthusiasts.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ন্যাশনাল ইন্টারকলেজ ক্রসওয়ার্ড এক্সপেডিশন ২০২৩ (নাইস-২৩) যুবক-যুবতীদের বিশেষত শব্দজব্দে আগ্রহীদের মধ্যে উৎসাহ গড়ে তুলবে : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
31 MAR 2023 9:05AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩১ মার্চ, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বলেছেন, ন্যাশনাল ইন্টারকলেজ ক্রসওয়ার্ড এক্সপেডিশন ২০২৩ (নাইস-২৩) যুবক-যুবতীদের বিশেষত ক্রসওয়ার্ড বা শব্দজব্দে আগ্রহীদের মধ্যে উৎসাহ গড়ে তুলবে।
কেন্দ্রীয় শিক্ষা মন্ত্রকের এক ট্যুইট বার্তার প্রত্যুত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“এই উদ্যোগটি যুবক-যুবতীদের বিশেষত শব্দজব্দে আগ্রহীদের মধ্যে উৎসাহ গড়ে তুলবে।”