Ministry of Railways
Clarification about recruitment for 20000 posts of Constable in RPF
31 MAR 2023 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
A false message is being circulated on social and print media regarding recruitment for 20000 posts of Constable in RPF.
It is informed for the guidance of all concerned that no such notification has been issued by RPF or Ministry of Railways on their official websites or through any print or electronic media.

रेल मंत्रालय
आरपीएफ में कांस्टेबल के 20000 पदों पर भर्ती के संबंध में स्पष्टीकरण
31 MAR 2023 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
आरपीएफ में कांस्टेबल के 20000 पदों पर भर्ती के संबंध में सोशल मीडिया और प्रिंट मीडिया पर झूठा संदेश प्रसारित किया जा रहा है।
सभी संबंधित लोगों के मार्गदर्शन के लिए सूचित किया जाता है कि आरपीएफ या रेल मंत्रालय द्वारा अपनी आधिकारिक वेबसाइटों या किसी प्रिंट या इलेक्ट्रॉनिक मीडिया के माध्यम से ऐसी कोई अधिसूचना जारी नहीं की गई है।