Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah will launch ‘Vibrant Villages Programme’ in Kibithoo, a border village in Arunachal Pradesh on 10th April
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, government has approved ‘Vibrant Villages Programme’ with central components of Rs.4800 crore including Rs.2500 crore exclusively for road connectivity for the Financial Years 2022-23 to 2025-26
The programmme will help in improving the quality of life of people living in identified border villages and encourage people to stay in their native locations thereby reversing the outmigration from these villages and adding to security of the border
2967 villages in 46 blocks of 19 districts abutting northern border in Arunachal Pradesh, Sikkim, Uttarakhand & Himachal Pradesh and UT of Ladakh have been identified for comprehensive development under ‘Vibrant Villages Programme’
Shri Amit Shah will inaugurate nine Micro Hydel Projects of Arunachal Pradesh government constructed under the “Golden Jubilee Border Illumination Programme” he will also unveil Indo-Tibetan Border Police projects to augment infrastructure and interact with ITBP personnel
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation will visit Namti field and pay homage at the Walong War Memorial
08 APR 2023 12:31PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah will visit Arunachal Pradesh on April 10-11, 2023. On first day of his visit, he will launch the ‘Vibrant Villages Programme’ in Kibithoo, a border village in Anjaw district of Arunachal Pradesh on April 10, 2023.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Government of India has approved the ‘Vibrant Villages Programme’ (VVP) with central components of Rs.4800 crore including Rs.2500 crore exclusively for road connectivity for the Financial Years 2022-23 to 2025-26. VVP is a centrally sponsored scheme under which 2967 villages in 46 blocks of 19 districts abutting northern border in the states of Arunachal Pradesh, Sikkim, Uttarakhand & Himachal Pradesh and UT of Ladakh have been identified for comprehensive development. In the first phase, 662 villages have been identified for priority on coverage, which includes 455 villages in Arunachal Pradesh.
The Vibrant Villages Programme will help in improving the quality of life of people living in identified border villages and encourage people to stay in their native locations thereby reversing the outmigration from these villages and adding to security of the border. District Administration with the help of appropriate mechanisms at block and panchayat level will prepare Action Plans for identified village to ensure 100% saturation of central and state schemes. The focus areas of interventions identified for development of villages include road connectivity, drinking water, electricity including solar and wind energy, mobile and internet connectivity, tourist centers, multi-purpose centers and healthcare infrastructure and wellness centers.
Shri Amit Shah will inaugurate nine Micro Hydel Projects of Arunachal Pradesh government constructed under the “Golden Jubilee Border Illumination Programme” in Kibithoo, on April 10, 2023. These electricity projects will empower people living in border villages. He will also inaugurate Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) projects to augment infrastructure at Likabali (Arunachal Pradesh), Chapra (Bihar), Nooranad (Kerala) and Vishakapatnam (Andhra Pradesh). Union Home Minister will also interact with ITBP personnel at Kibithoo. An exhibition of the products made by women members of Self-Help Groups of border districts will also be organized. Shri Amit Shah will visit exhibition stalls to acquaint with and appreciate the efforts of women of border villages. On April 11, 2023, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation will visit Namti field and pay homage at the Walong War Memorial.

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકાર મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહ 10મી એપ્રિલે અરુણાચલ પ્રદેશના સરહદી ગામ કિબિથૂમાં 'વાયબ્રન્ટ વિલેજ પ્રોગ્રામ' શરૂ કરશે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના નેતૃત્વ હેઠળ, સરકારે નાણાકીય વર્ષ 2022-23 થી 2025-26 માટે રોડ કનેક્ટિવિટી માટે રૂ. 2500 કરોડ સહિત રૂ. 4800 કરોડના કેન્દ્રીય ઘટકો સાથેના ‘વાયબ્રન્ટ વિલેજ પ્રોગ્રામ’ને મંજૂરી આપી છે.
આ કાર્યક્રમ ઓળખાયેલા સરહદી ગામોમાં રહેતા લોકોના જીવનની ગુણવત્તા સુધારવામાં મદદ કરશે અને લોકોને તેમના મૂળ સ્થાનો પર રહેવા માટે પ્રોત્સાહિત કરશે જેથી આ ગામોમાંથી સ્થળાંતર અટકાવવામાં આવશે અને સરહદની સુરક્ષામાં ઉમેરો થશે.
અરુણાચલ પ્રદેશ, સિક્કિમ, ઉત્તરાખંડ અને હિમાચલ પ્રદેશ અને લદ્દાખના UTમાં ઉત્તર સરહદે આવેલા 19 જિલ્લાના 46 બ્લોકમાં 2967 ગામોને 'વાયબ્રન્ટ વિલેજ પ્રોગ્રામ' હેઠળ વ્યાપક વિકાસ માટે ઓળખવામાં આવ્યા છે.
શ્રી અમિત શાહ "ગોલ્ડન જ્યુબિલી બોર્ડર ઇલ્યુમિનેશન પ્રોગ્રામ" હેઠળ નિર્મિત અરુણાચલ પ્રદેશ સરકારના નવ માઇક્રો હાઇડલ પ્રોજેક્ટ્સનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે, તેઓ ઇન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચર વધારવા અને ITBP કર્મચારીઓ સાથે વાતચીત કરવા માટે ઇન્ડો-તિબેટિયન બોર્ડર પોલીસ પ્રોજેક્ટ્સનું પણ અનાવરણ કરશે.
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ પ્રધાન અને સહકાર પ્રધાન નમતી ક્ષેત્રની મુલાકાત લેશે અને વાલોંગ ય
08 APR 2023 12:31PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકાર મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહ 10-11 એપ્રિલ, 2023ના રોજ અરુણાચલ પ્રદેશની મુલાકાત લેશે. તેમની મુલાકાતના પ્રથમ દિવસે, તેઓ અરુણાચલ પ્રદેશના અંજાવ જિલ્લાના સરહદી ગામ કિબિથૂમાં 10 એપ્રિલ, 2023 ના રોજ 'વાયબ્રન્ટ વિલેજ પ્રોગ્રામ'નો પ્રારંભ કરશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના નેતૃત્વ હેઠળ, ભારત સરકારે રૂ. 4800 કરોડના કેન્દ્રીય ઘટકો સાથેના વાઇબ્રન્ટ વિલેજ પ્રોગ્રામ’ (VVP)ને મંજૂરી આપી છે, જેમાં નાણાકીય વર્ષ 2022-23થી 2025-26 માટે રોડ કનેક્ટિવિટી માટે રૂ. 2500 કરોડનો સમાવેશ થાય છે. VVP એ એક કેન્દ્રીય પ્રાયોજિત યોજના છે જે અંતર્ગત અરુણાચલ પ્રદેશ, સિક્કિમ, ઉત્તરાખંડ અને હિમાચલ પ્રદેશ અને લદ્દાખના UT રાજ્યોમાં ઉત્તર સરહદે આવેલા 19 જિલ્લાના 46 બ્લોકમાં 2967 ગામોને વ્યાપક વિકાસ માટે ઓળખવામાં આવ્યા છે. પ્રથમ તબક્કામાં, કવરેજ પર પ્રાથમિકતા માટે 662 ગામોની ઓળખ કરવામાં આવી છે, જેમાં અરુણાચલ પ્રદેશના 455 ગામોનો સમાવેશ થાય છે.
વાઇબ્રન્ટ વિલેજ પ્રોગ્રામ ઓળખાયેલ સરહદી ગામોમાં રહેતા લોકોના જીવનની ગુણવત્તા સુધારવામાં મદદ કરશે અને લોકોને તેમના મૂળ સ્થાનો પર રહેવા પ્રોત્સાહિત કરશે જેથી આ ગામોમાંથી સ્થળાંતર અટકાવવામાં આવશે અને સરહદની સુરક્ષામાં ઉમેરો થશે. જિલ્લા વહીવટીતંત્ર બ્લોક અને પંચાયત સ્તરે યોગ્ય તંત્રની મદદથી કેન્દ્ર અને રાજ્યની યોજનાઓની 100% સંતૃપ્તિ સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા માટે ઓળખાયેલા ગામો માટે એક્શન પ્લાન તૈયાર કરશે. ગામડાઓના વિકાસ માટે ઓળખવામાં આવેલા હસ્તક્ષેપના ફોકસ ક્ષેત્રોમાં રોડ કનેક્ટિવિટી, પીવાનું પાણી, સૌર અને પવન ઊર્જા સહિત વીજળી, મોબાઈલ અને ઈન્ટરનેટ કનેક્ટિવિટી, પ્રવાસી કેન્દ્રો, બહુહેતુક કેન્દ્રો અને આરોગ્યસંભાળ ઈન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચર અને સુખાકારી કેન્દ્રોનો સમાવેશ થાય છે.
શ્રી અમિત શાહ 10 એપ્રિલ, 2023ના રોજ કિબિથૂમાં "ગોલ્ડન જ્યુબિલી બોર્ડર ઇલ્યુમિનેશન પ્રોગ્રામ" હેઠળ અરુણાચલ પ્રદેશ સરકારના નવ માઇક્રો હાઇડલ પ્રોજેક્ટ્સનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે. આ વીજળી પ્રોજેક્ટ સરહદી ગામડાઓમાં રહેતા લોકોનું સશક્તિકરણ કરશે. તેઓ લિકાબાલી (અરુણાચલ પ્રદેશ), છપરા (બિહાર), નૂરનાદ (કેરળ) અને વિશાખાપટ્ટનમ (આંધ્રપ્રદેશ) ખાતે ઈન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચર વધારવા માટે ઈન્ડો-તિબેટિયન બોર્ડર પોલીસ (ITBP) પ્રોજેક્ટ્સનું પણ ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે. કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી કિબિથૂ ખાતે ITBPના જવાનો સાથે પણ વાતચીત કરશે. સરહદી જિલ્લાઓના સ્વ-સહાય જૂથોની મહિલા સભ્યો દ્વારા બનાવેલ ઉત્પાદનોનું પ્રદર્શન પણ યોજવામાં આવશે. શ્રી અમિત શાહ સરહદી ગામોની મહિલાઓના પ્રયાસોથી પરિચિત થવા અને તેની પ્રશંસા કરવા પ્રદર્શન સ્ટોલની મુલાકાત લેશે. 11 એપ્રિલ, 2023ના રોજ, કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ પ્રધાન અને સહકાર પ્રધાન નમતી ક્ષેત્રની મુલાકાત લેશે અને વાલોંગ યુદ્ધ સ્મારક પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપશે.