Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah will launch ‘Vibrant Villages Programme’ in Kibithoo, a border village in Arunachal Pradesh on 10th April
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, government has approved ‘Vibrant Villages Programme’ with central components of Rs.4800 crore including Rs.2500 crore exclusively for road connectivity for the Financial Years 2022-23 to 2025-26
The programmme will help in improving the quality of life of people living in identified border villages and encourage people to stay in their native locations thereby reversing the outmigration from these villages and adding to security of the border
2967 villages in 46 blocks of 19 districts abutting northern border in Arunachal Pradesh, Sikkim, Uttarakhand & Himachal Pradesh and UT of Ladakh have been identified for comprehensive development under ‘Vibrant Villages Programme’
Shri Amit Shah will inaugurate nine Micro Hydel Projects of Arunachal Pradesh government constructed under the “Golden Jubilee Border Illumination Programme” he will also unveil Indo-Tibetan Border Police projects to augment infrastructure and interact with ITBP personnel
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation will visit Namti field and pay homage at the Walong War Memorial
08 APR 2023 12:31PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah will visit Arunachal Pradesh on April 10-11, 2023. On first day of his visit, he will launch the ‘Vibrant Villages Programme’ in Kibithoo, a border village in Anjaw district of Arunachal Pradesh on April 10, 2023.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Government of India has approved the ‘Vibrant Villages Programme’ (VVP) with central components of Rs.4800 crore including Rs.2500 crore exclusively for road connectivity for the Financial Years 2022-23 to 2025-26. VVP is a centrally sponsored scheme under which 2967 villages in 46 blocks of 19 districts abutting northern border in the states of Arunachal Pradesh, Sikkim, Uttarakhand & Himachal Pradesh and UT of Ladakh have been identified for comprehensive development. In the first phase, 662 villages have been identified for priority on coverage, which includes 455 villages in Arunachal Pradesh.
The Vibrant Villages Programme will help in improving the quality of life of people living in identified border villages and encourage people to stay in their native locations thereby reversing the outmigration from these villages and adding to security of the border. District Administration with the help of appropriate mechanisms at block and panchayat level will prepare Action Plans for identified village to ensure 100% saturation of central and state schemes. The focus areas of interventions identified for development of villages include road connectivity, drinking water, electricity including solar and wind energy, mobile and internet connectivity, tourist centers, multi-purpose centers and healthcare infrastructure and wellness centers.
Shri Amit Shah will inaugurate nine Micro Hydel Projects of Arunachal Pradesh government constructed under the “Golden Jubilee Border Illumination Programme” in Kibithoo, on April 10, 2023. These electricity projects will empower people living in border villages. He will also inaugurate Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) projects to augment infrastructure at Likabali (Arunachal Pradesh), Chapra (Bihar), Nooranad (Kerala) and Vishakapatnam (Andhra Pradesh). Union Home Minister will also interact with ITBP personnel at Kibithoo. An exhibition of the products made by women members of Self-Help Groups of border districts will also be organized. Shri Amit Shah will visit exhibition stalls to acquaint with and appreciate the efforts of women of border villages. On April 11, 2023, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation will visit Namti field and pay homage at the Walong War Memorial.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ 10 اپریل کو اروناچل پردیش کے سرحدی گاؤں کبتھو میں ’وائبرنٹ ولیجز پروگرام‘ کا آغاز کریں گے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں، حکومت نے 4800 کروڑ روپے کے مرکزی حصے کے ساتھ ’وائبرنٹ ولیجز پروگرام‘ کو منظوری دی ہے، جس میں 2500 کروڑ روپے خصوصی طور پر مالی سال 2022-23 سے 2025-26 تک کے لیے سڑک کنکٹی وتی کے واسطے ہیں
یہ پروگرام شناخت شدہ سرحدی گاؤوں میں رہنے والے لوگوں کے معیار زندگی کو بہتر بنانے میں مدد کرے گا اور لوگوں کو اپنے آبائی مقامات پر رہنے کی ترغیب دے گا جس سے ان گاؤوں سے نقل مکانی کو روکا جائے گا اور سرحد کی حفاظت میں اضافہ ہوگا
اروناچل پردیش، سکم، اتراکھنڈ اور ہماچل پردیش اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطے لداخ کے شمالی سرحد سے متصل 19 اضلاع کے 46 بلاکوں 2967 گاؤوں کی شناخت ’وائبرنٹ ولیجز پروگرام‘ کے تحت جامع ترقی کے لیے کی گئی ہے
جناب امت شاہ اروناچل پردیش حکومت کے’’گولڈن جوبلی بارڈر الیومینیشن پروگرام‘‘ کے تحت تعمیر کیے گئے نو مائیکرو ہائیڈل پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح کریں گے، وہ انفراسٹرکچر میں اضافہ کرنے اور آئی ٹی بی پی کے اہلکاروں کے ساتھ بات چیت کے لیے انڈو تبت سرحدی پولیس کے پروجیکٹوں کی نقاب کشائی بھی کریں گے
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نمتی فیلڈ کا دورہ کریں گے اور والونگ وار میموریل میں خراج عقیدت پیش کریں گے
08 APR 2023 12:31PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ 10-11 اپریل 2023 کو اروناچل پردیش کا دورہ کریں گے۔ اپنے دورے کے پہلے دن 10 اپریل 2023 کو ، وہ اروناچل پردیش کے انجاو ضلع کے سرحدی گاؤں کبتھو میں ’وائبرنٹ ولیجز پروگرام‘ کا آغاز کریں گے۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں، حکومت ہند نے 4800 کروڑ روپے کے مرکزی حصے کے ساتھ ’وائبرنٹ ولیجز پروگرام‘ (وی وی پی) کو منظوری دی ہے جس میں 2500 کروڑ روپے خصوصی طور پر مالی سال 23-2022 سے 26-2025 تک کے لئے سڑک کنکٹی وٹی کے لیے ہیں۔ و ی وی پی مرکز کی پر اسپانسر شدہ اسکیم ہے جس کے تحت اروناچل پردیش، سکم، اتراکھنڈ اور ہماچل پردیش ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطے لداخ میں شمالی سرحد سے متصل 19 اضلاع کے 46 بلاکوں میں 2967 گاؤں کی جامع ترقی کے لیے شناخت کی گئی ہے۔ پہلے مرحلے میں 662 گاؤں کو کوریج پر ترجیح دینے کے لیے شناخت کیا گیا ہے، جس میں اروناچل پردیش کے 455 گاؤں شامل ہیں۔
وائبرنٹ ولیجز پروگرام شناخت شدہ سرحدی گاؤوں میں رہنے والے لوگوں کے معیار زندگی کو بہتر بنانے میں مدد کرے گا اور لوگوں کو اپنے آبائی مقامات پر رہنے کی ترغیب دے گا جس سے ان گاؤوں سے نقل مکانی کو روکا جائے گا اور سرحد کی حفاظت میں اضافہ ہوگا۔ ضلع انتظامیہ بلاک اور پنچایت کی سطح پر مناسب میکانزم کی مدد سے شناخت شدہ گاؤں کے لیے ایکشن پلان تیار کرے گی تاکہ مرکزی اور ریاستی اسکیموں کی 100 فیصد تکمیل کو یقینی بنایا جاسکے۔ گاؤں کی ترقی کے لیے شناخ کئے گئے اقدامات کے فوکس ایریئے میں سڑک کنکٹی وتی ، پینے کا پانی، شمسی اور ہوا کی توانائی سمیت بجلی، موبائل اور انٹرنیٹ کنیکٹی وٹی، سیاحتی مراکز، کثیر مقصدی مراکز اور صحت دیکھ ریکھ کے بنیادی ڈھانچے اور فلاح و بہبود کے مراکز شامل ہیں۔
جناب امت شاہ 10 اپریل 2023 کو کبتھو میں ’’گولڈن جوبلی بارڈر الیومینیشن پروگرام‘‘ کے تحت تعمیر کیے گئے اروناچل پردیش حکومت کے نو مائیکرو ہائیڈل پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح کریں گے۔ یہ بجلی پروجیکٹ سرحدی گاؤوں میں رہنے والے لوگوں کو بااختیار بنائیں گے۔ وہ لکابلی (اروناچل پردیش)، چھپرا (بہار)، نوراناڈ (کیرالہ) اور وشاکھاپٹنم (آندھرا پردیش) میں انفراسٹرکچر میں اضافے کے لیے انڈو تبتی بارڈر پولیس (آئی ٹی بی پی) پروجیکٹوں کا بھی افتتاح کریں گے۔ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ کبتھو میں آئی ٹی بی پی کے اہلکاروں سے بھی بات چیت کریں گے۔ سرحدی اضلاع کے سیلف ہیلپ گروپس کی خاتون ممبران کی تیار کردہ مصنوعات کی نمائش کا بھی اہتمام کیا جائے گا۔ جناب امت شاہ سرحدی گاؤوں کی خواتین کی کوششوں سے واقفیت اور ان کی تعریف کرنے کے لیے نمائشی اسٹالز کا دورہ کریں گے۔ 11 اپریل 2023 کو امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نمتی فیلڈ کا دورہ کریں گے اور والونگ وار میموریل پر خراج عقیدت پیش کریں گے۔