Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Easter
09 APR 2023 10:02AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Easter and wished that this special occasion may deepen the spirit of harmony in our society.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Happy Easter! May this special occasion deepen the spirit of harmony in our society. May it inspire people to serve society and help empower the downtrodden. We remember the pious thoughts of Lord Christ on this day."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने ईस्टर के अवसर पर देशवासियों को शुभकामनाएं दीं
09 APR 2023 10:02AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने ईस्टर के अवसर पर देशवासियों को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं और कामना की है कि यह विशेष अवसर हमारे समाज में सद्भाव की भावना को और गहरा करे।
अपने एक ट्वीट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“ईस्टर की शुभकामनाएं! यह विशेष अवसर हमारे समाज में सद्भाव की भावना को और गहरा करे। यह पर्व लोगों को समाज की सेवा करने और वंचितों को सशक्त बनाने में मदद करने के लिए प्रेरित करे। हम इस दिन प्रभु ईसा मसीह के पवित्र विचारों को याद करते हैं।”