Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Easter
09 APR 2023 10:02AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Easter and wished that this special occasion may deepen the spirit of harmony in our society.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Happy Easter! May this special occasion deepen the spirit of harmony in our society. May it inspire people to serve society and help empower the downtrodden. We remember the pious thoughts of Lord Christ on this day."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଇଷ୍ଟର ଅବସରରେ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
09 APR 2023 9:43PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ଇଷ୍ଟର ଅବସରରେ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇବା ସହ ଏହି ବିଶେଷ ଅବସରରେ ଆମ ସମାଜରେ ସଂପ୍ରୀତି ଭାବନା ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ ହେଉ ବୋଲି କାମନା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଇଷ୍ଟରର ଶୁଭକାମନା! ଏହି ବିଶେଷ ଅବସର ଆମ ସମାଜରେ ସଂପ୍ରୀତି ଭାବନାକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ କରୁ । ସମାଜ ସେବା ଓ ବଞ୍ଚିତଙ୍କୁ ସଶକ୍ତ କରିବାରେ ଏହା ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରେରିତ କରୁ । ଆଜିର ଦିନ ପ୍ରଭୁ ଯୀଶୁଙ୍କ ପବିତ୍ର ବାଣୀକୁ ଆମେ ସ୍ମରଣ କରୁଛୁ ।”