Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Easter
09 APR 2023 10:02AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Easter and wished that this special occasion may deepen the spirit of harmony in our society.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Happy Easter! May this special occasion deepen the spirit of harmony in our society. May it inspire people to serve society and help empower the downtrodden. We remember the pious thoughts of Lord Christ on this day."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے لوگوں کو ایسٹر کی مبارکباد دی
09 APR 2023 10:02AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے،ایسٹر کے موقع پر لوگوں کومبارکباد دی ہے اور دعا کی کہ یہ خاص موقع ہمارےمعاشرے میں ہم آہنگی اور انسانیت کے جذبے کو مزیدفروغ دے۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا:
’’ایسٹر کی مبارکباد! دعاگو ہوں کہ یہ موقع ہمارے معاشرے میں ہم آہنگی اور انسانیت کے جذبے کو مزید فروغ دے۔ لوگوں کو سماج کے تئیں خدمت کرنے اور پسماندہ طبقات کو بااختیار بنانے میں مدد کرنے کی ترغیب دے۔ اس دن ہمیں یسو ع مسیح کے نیک و صالح خیالات کو یاد کرنا چاہئے۔‘‘