Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Prime Minister Shri Modi has given a new identity to India - Shri Tomar
Startup Conclave organized by Laghu Udyog Bharti inaugurated by Union Minister Shri Tomar
09 APR 2023 7:43PM by PIB Delhi
Union Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Minister Shri Narendra Singh Tomar inaugurated the Startup Conclave-2023 organized by the Laghu Udyog Bharati in Gwalior today. On this occasion, Shri Tomar said that today we have come out of the slavery mentality of the British era, today the whole scenario has changed and this has become possible because of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
Union Minister Shri Tomar said that there was a time when there was talent in our country and we were not able to recognize it. There was no environment for these talents to showcase their talent. This is the reason why the talented were getting frustrated with the country and they were forced to go abroad, but today it is not so. Prime Minister Shri Modi grasped this situation and created a positive environment in the country, due to which not only India but the whole world has changed.
Shri Tomar said that before 2014, there used to be only 31-32 Startups in the country, but today their number has increased to more than 6,500. In the Agriculture sector alone, their number is above 2,000. He said that today the whole world is recognizing the power of India and also accepting its stature.
Union Minister Shri Tomar said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Modi, India's identity has been established in the whole world and India's position has also improved in the world. This is the reason why the Prime Minister of India could pause the war between Ukraine and Russia by saying that first let our citizens be evacuated, proving India's growing clout in the world affairs. Similarly, while introducing our Prime Minister, the US President Mr. Biden said that there is one sun, one world and one Modi, that reinstates India's pride of place in the world community.
The Startup Conclave was also attended by MSME Minister in the Government of Madhya Pradesh, Shri Omprakash Sakhlecha, Member of Parliament Shri Vivek Shejwalkar and office bearers of the Laghu Udyog Bharati, - National Organising Secretary Shri Prakash Chandra, National President Shri Baldevbhai Prajapati, All India General Secretary Shri Ghanshyam Ojha and All India Secretary Shri Sameer Mundra.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
وزیر اعظم جناب مودی نے ہندوستان کو ایک نئی شناخت دی ہے :جناب تومر
لگھو ادیوگ بھارتی کے زیر اہتمام اسٹارٹ اپ کنکلیو کا افتتاح مرکزی وزیر جناب تومر نے کیا
09 APR 2023 7:43PM by PIB Delhi
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کےمرکزی وزیر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر نے آج گوالیار میں لگھو ادیوگ بھارتی کے زیر اہتمام اسٹارٹ اپ کنکلیو-2023 کا افتتاح کیا۔ اس موقع پر جناب تومر نے کہا کہ آج ہم برطانوی عہد کی غلامانہ ذہنیت سے نکل آئے ہیں، آج سارا منظر نامہ بدل گیا ہے اور یہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی وجہ سے ممکن ہوا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر جناب تومر نے کہا کہ ایک وقت تھا جب ہمارے ملک میں ٹیلنٹ تھا لیکن ہم اسے پہچاننے کے قابل نہیں تھے۔ ان ہنرمندوں کے لیے اپنی صلاحیتوں کے اظہار کے لیے کوئی ماحول نہیں تھا۔ یہی وجہ ہے کہ ملک میں ہنر مند مایوس ہو رہے تھے اور وہ بیرون ملک جانے پر مجبور تھے، لیکن آج ایسا نہیں ہے۔ وزیر اعظم جناب مودی نے اس صورتحال کو سمجھا اور ملک میں ایک مثبت ماحول بنایا، جس کی وجہ سے نہ صرف ہندوستان بلکہ پوری دنیا بدل گئی ہے۔
جناب تومر نے کہا کہ 2014 سے پہلے ملک میں صرف 31-32 اسٹارٹ اپ تھے، لیکن آج ان کی تعداد بڑھ کر 6500 سے زیادہ ہوگئی ہے۔ صرف زرعی شعبے میں ان کی تعداد 2000 سے اوپر ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آج پوری دنیا ہندوستان کی طاقت کو پہچان رہی ہے اور اس کا لوہا بھی مان رہی ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر جناب تومر نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب مودی کی قیادت میں پوری دنیا میں ہندوستان کی شناخت قائم ہوئی ہے اور دنیا میں ہندوستان کی طاقت میں بھی اضافہ ہوا ہے۔ یہی وجہ ہے کہ جب ہندوستان کے وزیر اعظم یوکرین اور روس کے درمیان جاری جنگ کو یہ کہہ کر روکتے ہیں کہ پہلے ہمارے بچوں کو باہر نکلنے دو تب ہندوستان کی طاقت کا اندازہ لگایا جاسکتا ہے۔ اسی طرح ہمارے وزیر اعظم کا تعارف کرواتے ہوئے امریکی صدر بائیڈن جب کہتے ہیں کہ یہاں ایک سورج، ایک دنیا اور ایک مودی ہے تو اس سے پوری دنیا میں ہندوستان کا دوبارہ وقار قائم ہوتا ہے۔
اسٹارٹ اپ کنکلیو میں، مدھیہ پردیش کی حکومت میں ایم ایس ایم ای کے وزیر جناب اوم پرکاش سکلیچا، ممبر پارلیمنٹ جناب وویک شیجوالکر، لگھو ادیوگ بھارتی کے عہدیداران یعنی قومی تنظیمی سکریٹری جناب پرکاش چندر، قومی صدر جناب بلدیو بھائی پرجاپتی، کل ہند جنرل سکریٹری جناب گھنشیام اوجھا اور کل ہند سکریٹری جناب سمیر موندرا بھی موجود تھے۔