Prime Minister's Office
PM addresses programme for newly inducted teachers in Madhya Pradesh
“Central Government has implemented the new National Education Policy keeping in view the requirements of modern and developed India”
“Government lays special emphasis on skill development to promote employment and self-employment”
“Madhya Pradesh has taken a big leap in the quality of education in the National Achievement Survey”
“You should always keep in mind that your education will not only shape the present but also the future of the country”
12 APR 2023 12:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi addressed the programme for newly inducted teachers in Madhya Pradesh via video message today.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister remarked that the campaign to provide government jobs to the youth in Madhya Pradesh is going on at a fast pace where thousands of youths have been recruited on various posts by organizing employment fairs in different districts. The Prime Minister informed that more than 22,400 youths have been recruited for the post of teachers and congratulated the youths who have received appointment letters for getting involved in such an important work like teaching.
The Prime Minister emphasized that the Central Government has implemented the new National Education Policy keeping in view the requirements of modern and developed India. “The policy lays emphasis on the holistic development of children, knowledge, skills, culture and promotion of Indian values”, Shri Modi said, noting the important role of teachers in implementing this policy effectively. He said that the massive teacher recruitment campaign in Madhya Pradesh is a big step in this direction. The Prime Minister informed that almost half of the teachers appointed today will be deputed in tribal areas which will benefit the children. The Prime Minister expressed delight that the Madhya Pradesh government has set a target of recruiting more than 1 lakh government posts this year including 60 thousand teachers, and as a result, the state has made a big leap in the quality of education in the National Achievement Survey. The Prime Minister noted that the state has reached from rank 17 to rank 5 without spending money on advertisements. The Prime Minister congratulated the students, teachers and the Government of Madhya Pradesh.
The Prime Minister highlighted that the government lays special emphasis on skill development to promote employment and self-employment. He informed that skill development centers have been opened across the country to provide training to the youth under the Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Yojana. In this year's budget, the Prime Minister informed that 30 Skill India International Centers will be opened where youth will be trained through New Age Technology, and an initiative has been taken to provide training to small artisans through PM Vishwakarma Yojana and also to connect them with MSME.
Directing his address to the thousands of teachers who have been appointed today, the Prime Minister asked them to make a place in their hearts for their students similar to a mother or a teacher’s influence in our lives. “You should always keep in mind that your education will not only shape the present but also the future of the country”, Shri Modi said. The Prime Minister concluded his address by mentioning that the education imparted by teachers will not only bring positive change in the student but also in the society. “The values that you inculcate will create a positive impact not only on today's generation but on many generations to come”, the Prime Minister concluded.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মধ্যপ্ৰদেশত নৱনিযুক্ত শিক্ষকৰ বাবে আয়োজিত কাৰ্যক্ৰম সম্বোধন কৰে
"কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে আধুনিক আৰু বিকশিত ভাৰতৰ আৱশ্যকতা অনুসৰি নতুন ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শিক্ষা নীতি প্ৰৱৰ্তন কৰিছে"
"চৰকাৰে সংস্থাপন তথা আত্ম-সংস্থাপনক উৎসাহিত কৰিবলৈ দক্ষতা বিকাশৰ ওপৰত বিশেষ জোৰ দিছে"
"আপোনালোকে সদায়েই মনত ৰখা দৰকাৰ যে আপোনালোকৰ শিক্ষাই কেৱল বৰ্তমানকে নহয় বৰং দেশৰ ভৱিষ্যতকো আকাৰ দিব"
12 APR 2023 12:32PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মধ্যপ্ৰদেশত নৱনিযুক্ত শিক্ষকসকলৰ বাবে আয়োজিত কাৰ্যক্ৰমক আজি ভিডিঅ' বাৰ্তাৰ মাধ্যমত সম্বোধিত কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সমাৰোহ সম্বোধিত কৰি কয় যে মধ্যপ্ৰদেশত যুৱক-যুৱতীক চৰকাৰী চাকৰি প্ৰদান কৰাৰ অভিযান দ্ৰুতগতিত চলি আছে, য'ত বিভিন্ন জিলাত ৰোজগাৰ মেলাৰ আয়োজন কৰি হাজাৰ হাজাৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীক বিভিন্ন পদত ভৰ্তি কৰা হৈছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে শিক্ষকৰ পদৰ বাবে ২২,৪০০ৰো অধিক যুৱক-যুৱতীক ইতিমধ্যেই ভৰ্তি কৰা হৈছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নিযুক্তিপত্ৰ লাভ কৰা যুৱক-যুৱতীক শিক্ষণৰ দৰে মহত্বপূৰ্ণ কামত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত হোৱা বাবে অভিনন্দন জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জোৰ দি কয় যে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে আধুনিক আৰু বিকশিত ভাৰতৰ আৱশ্যকতাৰ প্ৰতি মনোযোগ দি নতুন ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শিক্ষা নীতি প্ৰৱৰ্তন কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে নতুন শিক্ষা নীতিয়ে শিশুৰ সামগ্ৰিক বিকাশ, জ্ঞান, দক্ষতা, সংস্কৃতি তথা ভাৰতীয় মূল্যবোধৰ উদগণিত জোৰ দিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে এই নীতি ফলপ্ৰসু ৰূপত বলৱৎ কৰাত শিক্ষকসকলৰ মহত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা আছে। তেওঁ কয় যে মধ্যপ্ৰদেশত ব্যাপক হাৰত চলোৱা শিক্ষক ভৰ্তি অভিযান এই দিশত এটা ডাঙৰ পদক্ষেপ। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে আজি নিযুক্ত প্ৰায় আধা শিক্ষকক জনজাতীয় অঞ্চলত প্ৰতিনিযুক্ত কৰা হ'ব, যাৰ ফলত শিশুসকলৰ লাভ হ'ব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সন্তুষ্টি প্ৰকাশ কৰে যে মধ্যপ্ৰদেশ চৰকাৰে এই বছৰ এক লাখৰ অধিক চৰকাৰী পদত ভৰ্তি কৰাৰ লক্ষ্য নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰিছে, য'ত ৬০ হাজাৰ শিক্ষকৰ ভৰ্তি অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত আছে। ইয়াৰ পৰিণতিত মধ্যপ্ৰদেশে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প্ৰাপ্তি সমীক্ষাত শিক্ষাৰ মানদণ্ডৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এক বৃহৎ অগ্ৰগতি লাভ কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ৰাজ্যখনে বিজ্ঞাপনত খৰচ নকৰাকৈ ১৭তম স্থানৰ পৰা ৫ম স্থান পালেগৈ। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিদ্যাৰ্থী, শিক্ষক আৰু মধ্যপ্ৰদেশ চৰকাৰক অভিনন্দন জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে চৰকাৰে সংস্থাপন আৰু আত্ম-সংস্থাপনক উদগণি যোগাবলৈ দক্ষতা বিকাশৰ ওপৰত বিশেষ জোৰ দি আছে। তেওঁ কয় যে যুৱক-যুৱতীক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কৌশল বিকাশ যোজনাৰ অধীনত প্ৰশিক্ষণ প্ৰদান কৰিবলৈ সমগ্ৰ দেশত কৌশল বিকাশ কেন্দ্ৰ খোলা হৈছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে এই বছৰৰ বাজেটত ৩০টা স্কিল ইণ্ডিয়া ইণ্টাৰনেচনেল চেণ্টাৰ খোলা হ'ব, য'ত যুৱক-যুৱতীক নিউ এজ টেকনলজিৰ মাধ্যমত প্ৰশিক্ষিত কৰা হ'ব আৰু পিএম বিশ্বকৰ্মা যোজনাৰ মাধ্যমত সৰু সৰু কাৰিকৰসকলক প্ৰশিক্ষণ দিয়া আৰু তেওঁলোকক এমএছএমইৰ সৈতে সংযুক্ত কৰাৰ পদক্ষেপ লোৱা হৈছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আজি নিযুক্ত হোৱা হাজাৰ হাজাৰ শিক্ষকৰ ফালে উদ্দেশ্য কৰি কয় যে তেওঁলোকে নিজৰ হৃদয়ত বিদ্যাৰ্থীৰ বাবে সেই ধৰণৰ ঠাই বনাওক যি দৰে আমাৰ জীৱনত এগৰাকী মাতৃ বা এজন শিক্ষকে প্ৰভাৱ পেলায়। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়, "আপোনালোকে সদায়েই এই কথা মনত ৰখা দৰকাৰ যে আপোনালোকৰ শিক্ষাই কেৱল বৰ্তমানক নহয় বৰং দেশৰ ভৱিষ্যতকো আকাৰ দিব।" প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে আপোনালোকৰ দ্বাৰা বিকশিত কৰা মূল্যবোধে কেৱল আজিৰ প্ৰজন্মৰ ওপৰতে নহয় বৰং অনাগত প্ৰজন্মৰ ওপৰতো সাৰ্থক প্ৰভাৱ পেলাব।