Prime Minister's Office
PM addresses programme for newly inducted teachers in Madhya Pradesh
“Central Government has implemented the new National Education Policy keeping in view the requirements of modern and developed India”
“Government lays special emphasis on skill development to promote employment and self-employment”
“Madhya Pradesh has taken a big leap in the quality of education in the National Achievement Survey”
“You should always keep in mind that your education will not only shape the present but also the future of the country”
12 APR 2023 12:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi addressed the programme for newly inducted teachers in Madhya Pradesh via video message today.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister remarked that the campaign to provide government jobs to the youth in Madhya Pradesh is going on at a fast pace where thousands of youths have been recruited on various posts by organizing employment fairs in different districts. The Prime Minister informed that more than 22,400 youths have been recruited for the post of teachers and congratulated the youths who have received appointment letters for getting involved in such an important work like teaching.
The Prime Minister emphasized that the Central Government has implemented the new National Education Policy keeping in view the requirements of modern and developed India. “The policy lays emphasis on the holistic development of children, knowledge, skills, culture and promotion of Indian values”, Shri Modi said, noting the important role of teachers in implementing this policy effectively. He said that the massive teacher recruitment campaign in Madhya Pradesh is a big step in this direction. The Prime Minister informed that almost half of the teachers appointed today will be deputed in tribal areas which will benefit the children. The Prime Minister expressed delight that the Madhya Pradesh government has set a target of recruiting more than 1 lakh government posts this year including 60 thousand teachers, and as a result, the state has made a big leap in the quality of education in the National Achievement Survey. The Prime Minister noted that the state has reached from rank 17 to rank 5 without spending money on advertisements. The Prime Minister congratulated the students, teachers and the Government of Madhya Pradesh.
The Prime Minister highlighted that the government lays special emphasis on skill development to promote employment and self-employment. He informed that skill development centers have been opened across the country to provide training to the youth under the Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Yojana. In this year's budget, the Prime Minister informed that 30 Skill India International Centers will be opened where youth will be trained through New Age Technology, and an initiative has been taken to provide training to small artisans through PM Vishwakarma Yojana and also to connect them with MSME.
Directing his address to the thousands of teachers who have been appointed today, the Prime Minister asked them to make a place in their hearts for their students similar to a mother or a teacher’s influence in our lives. “You should always keep in mind that your education will not only shape the present but also the future of the country”, Shri Modi said. The Prime Minister concluded his address by mentioning that the education imparted by teachers will not only bring positive change in the student but also in the society. “The values that you inculcate will create a positive impact not only on today's generation but on many generations to come”, the Prime Minister concluded.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم کا مدھیہ پردیش میں نئے شامل کئے گئے اساتذہ کے لئے پروگرام سے خطاب
مرکزی حکومت نے جدیداورترقی یافتہ بھارت کی ضروریات کے پیش نظر ، نئی قومی تعلیمی پالیسی نافذ کی ہے
حکومت ، روزگاراورخود کے روزگار کوفروغ دینے کی غرض سے ، ہنرمندی کے فروغ پرخاص طورپرزوردیتی ہے
مدھیہ پردیش نے حصولیابی سے متعلق سروے ‘‘نیشنل اچیومنٹ سروے ’’ میں تعلیم کے معیار میں ایک بڑی پیش قدمی کی ہے
آپ کو ہمیشہ یہ بات ذہن نشین رکھنی چاہیئے کہ آپ کی تعلیم نہ صرف ملک کے حال بلکہ ملک کے مستقبل کی بھی ساخت کا تعین کرے گی
12 APR 2023 12:32PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے آج ویڈیو پیغام کے ذریعہ ، مدھیہ پردیش میں نئے شامل کئے گئے اساتذہ کے لئے ایک پروگرام سے خطاب کیا۔
اجتماع سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے ، وزیراعظم نے رائے زنی کی کہ مدھیہ پردیش میں نوجوانوں کوسرکاری ملازمتیں فراہم کرنے کی مہم ،تیز رفتاری سے جاری ہے ۔ جس کے تحت مختلف ضلعوں میں روزگار میلوں کا انعقاد کرکے مختلف النوع عہدوں پرہزاروں نوجوانوں کی بھرتی کی گئی ہے ۔ وزیراعظم نے مطلع کیاکہ اساتذہ کے عہدے کے لئے 22400سے زیادہ نوجوانوں کی بھرتی کی گئی ہے ۔ انھوں نے تدریس جیسے اہم کام میں شمولیت اختیارکرنے کی غرض سے تقرری نامے وصول کرنے والے نوجوانوں کو مبارکباد پیش کی۔
وزیراعظم نے اس بات پرزوردیاکہ مرکزی حکومت نے جدیداورترقی یافتہ بھارت کی ضروریات کے پیش نظر، نئی قومی تعلیمی پالیسی نافذ کی ہے ۔ جناب مودی نے اس پالیسی کے موثرنفاذ میں اساتذہ کے اہم کردار کو اجاگرکرتے ہوئے کہا کہ ‘‘اس پالیسی میں بچوں کی جامع ترقی ، علم ودانش ، مہارتوں اورصلاحیتوں ، ثقافت اوربھارتی اقدار کے فروغ پرزوردیاگیاہے ۔انھوں نے کہاکہ مدھیہ پردیش میں اساتذہ کی بڑے پیمانے پربھرتی کی مہم ، اس سمت میں ایک بڑا قدم ہے ۔ وزیراعظم نے مطلع کیاکہ آج جن اساتذہ کا تقرر کیاگیاہے ان میں سے تقریبا آدھے اساتذہ ، قبائلی علاقے میں تعینات کئے جائیں گے ، جن سے بچوں کوفائدہ ہوگا۔ وزیراعظم نے اس بات پرخوشی کا اظہار کیاکہ مدھیہ پردیش سرکارنے اس سال ایک لاکھ سے زیادہ سرکاری عہدوں پربھرتی کرنے کاہدف طے کیاہے ۔ جن میں 60ہزاراساتذہ بھی شامل ہیں جس کے نتیجے میں ، ریاست نے حصولیابی سے متعلق قومی سروے میں تعلیم کے معیارمیں ایک لمبی چھلانگ لگائی ہے ۔ وزیراعظم نے اس بات کونمایاں کیاکہ ریاست ، اشتہارات پررقم خرچ کئے بغیر ہی 17ویں مقام سے پانچویں مقام پر پہنچ گئی ہے ۔ وزیراعظم نے مدھیہ پردیش سرکارکے طلباء اوراساتذہ کو مبارکباد پیش کی ۔
وزیراعظم نے اس بات کو اجاگرکیاکہ حکومت ، روزگاراورخود کے روزگار کو فروغ دینے کی غرض سے ہنرمندی کے فروغ پرخاص توجہ مرکوز کررہی ہے ۔ انھوں نے مطلع کیاکہ پورے ملک میں ہنرمندی کے فروغ کے مراکز قائم کئے گئے ہیں ، تاکہ پردھان منتری کو شل وکاس یوجنا کے تحت نوجوانوں کو تربیت فراہم کی جاسکے ۔ اس سال کے بجٹ میں وزیراعظم نے مطلع کیاکہ 30اسکل انڈیا بین الاقوامی مراکز کھولے جائیں گے ، جہاں نوجوانوں کوجدیدترین ٹیکنولوجی کے ذریعہ تربیت دی جائے گی اورپی ایم وشوا کرمایوجنا کے ذریعہ چھوٹے کاریگروں اور دستکاروں کو تربیت فراہم کرنے کی خاطر ایک پہل قدمی کی گئی ہے ۔
اپنے خطاب میں ان ہزاروں اساتذہ کی جانب توجہ مبذول کرتے ہوئے جن کا آج تقررکیاگیاہے ، وزیراعظم نے ان سے کہاکہ وہ اپنے دلوں میں ایک ماں کی طرح ہی اپنے طلباء کے لئے ایک جگہ قائم کریں یاجس طرح ہماری زندگیوں میں اساتذہ کااثرہوتاہے ۔ جناب نریندرمودی نے کہاکہ ‘‘ آپ کو یہ بات ہمیشہ ذہین نشین کرلینی چاہیئے کہ آپ کی تعلیم نہ صرف ملک کے حال بلکہ ملک کے مستقبل کی ساخت کابھی تعین کرے گی۔وزیراعظم نے یہ بتاتے ہوئے اپنے خطاب کااختتام کیاکہ اساتذہ کے ذریعہ دی گئی تعلیم ، نہ صرف طلباء میں بلکہ معاشرے میں بھی مثبت تبدیلی لائے گی ۔ وزیراعظم نے اپنا خطاب مکمل کرتے ہوئے کہا:‘‘آپ جن اقدار کو جاگزیں کریں گے ، ان سے نہ صرف آج کی نسل بلکہ آنے والی کئی نسلوں پربھی مثبت اثرات مرتب ہوں گے ۔’’