Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM's address at the National Rozgar Mela
13 APR 2023 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
Namaskar !
Friends,
Today is the auspicious festival of Baisakhi. I congratulate all the countrymen on the occasion of Baisakhi. On this joyous festival today, more than 70 thousand youngsters have got government jobs in various departments of the central government. My heartiest congratulations to all the youngsters like you and your family members! I extend my best wishes for your bright future.
Friends,
Our government is committed to providing the right opportunities to the talent and zeal of the youth to fulfil the vision of a developed India. Besides the initiative of the central government, the process of providing government jobs is going on at a rapid pace in all NDA and BJP-ruled states from Gujarat to Assam and UP to Maharashtra. Yesterday, appointment letters were handed over to more than 22 thousand teachers in Madhya Pradesh. This National Rozgar Mela is also a proof of our commitment towards the youth.
Friends,
Today India is the fastest growing economy in the world. The whole world is facing recession after Covid. The economy of most of the countries is continuously slumping. But amidst all this, the world is viewing India as a 'bright spot'. Today's New India, with the new policies and strategies which are now being followed, has opened the doors of new possibilities and new opportunities in the country. There was a time when India used to work with a reactive approach in terms of technology or infrastructure. Since 2014, India has adopted a proactive approach. As a result, this third decade of the 21st century is creating opportunities for employment and self-employment, which could not even be imagined earlier. Today, many such sectors have opened up in front of the youth, which never existed 10 years back. We have the example of startups in front of us. Today there is tremendous enthusiasm among the youth of India regarding startups. According to a report, startups have created more than 40 lakh direct and indirect jobs. So is the drone industry. Today, be it in the agriculture sector, defence sector, surveys related to infrastructure or the Swamitva scheme, the demand for drones is increasing continuously. That's why many youngsters are joining the fields of drone manufacturing and drone flying. You must also have seen how the country's sports sector has been revived in the last 8-9 years. Today, new stadiums are being built across the country and new academies are being opened up. There is a need for coaches, technicians and support staff. Doubling the sports budget in the country is also creating new opportunities for the youth.
Friends,
The thinking and approach of Atmanirbhar Bharat Abhiyan is much more than just adopting 'Swadeshi' and 'Vocal for Local'. This is not a matter of limited scope. The 'Atmanirbhar Bharat Abhiyan' is a campaign to generate crores of new employment opportunities in India from villages to cities. Today, everything from modern satellites to semi-high-speed trains are being manufactured in India itself. In the last 8-9 years, more than 30 thousand new and safe LHB coaches have been made in the country. The thousands of tonnes of steel used in their construction, the different products used have created thousands of new employment opportunities in the entire supply chain. I will also give you an example of India's toy industry. Jitendra Singh ji also mentioned about it. For decades, children in India played with toys imported from abroad. Neither the quality of these toys was good, nor were these toys made keeping Indian children in mind. But nobody ever paid attention to it. We fixed quality parameters for imported toys and started promoting our indigenous industry. As a result, within 3-4 years, the toy industry was revived, and many new employment opportunities were created. Another approach which dominated the defence sector in our country for decades was that defence equipment could only be imported. These equipment could be brought only from abroad. We did not trust the manufacturers of our country. Our government has also changed this approach. Our forces have prepared a list of more than 300 such equipment and weapons, which will now be manufactured in India and will be procured from the Indian industry. Today India exports defence equipment worth Rs 15 thousand crores to foreign countries. This has created thousands of employment opportunities.
Friends,
You should never forget one more thing. When the country gave us the opportunity to serve in 2014, most of the mobile phones sold in India used to be imported. We gave incentives to increase local production. Had the pre-2014 situation prevailed today we would have spent lakhs of crores of rupees on foreign exchange. But now, we are not only catering to the domestic needs but also exporting mobile phones, delivering to the other countries of the world. Consequently, thousands of new employment opportunities have also been created.
Friends,
There is another side of employment generation, and that is the investment made by the government in infrastructure projects. Our government is known for the fast pace of work in infrastructure projects. When the government spends on capital expenditure, a wide variety of infrastructure such as roads, railways, ports and new buildings are created. In infrastructure development, not only human resources like engineers, technicians, accountants, labourers are required but also all types of equipment, and steel, cement and many such things are required. During our government's regime, there has been a four-fold increase in capital expenditure in the last 8-9 years. As a result, both new employment opportunities and income of the people have increased. Let me give you the example of Indian Railways. In the seven decades prior to 2014, around 20,000 kilometres of rail lines were electrified. In the last 9 years, we have completed the electrification of about 40 thousand kilometres of railway lines. Before 2014, only 600 metres of new metro lines were constructed in a month, just 600 metres! Today, we are laying new metro lines of about 6 kilometres every month. At that time, the calculation was done in metres, but today the calculation is being done in kilometres. In 2014, less than 70 districts had gas network expansion in the country. Today this number has increased to 630 districts. Compare 70 districts with the 630 districts! Till 2014, the length of roads in rural areas was just less than 4 lakh km. Today this figure has also increased to more than 7.25 lakh kilometres. You can imagine the kind of impact it has when the roads connect with the villages. Due to this, employment starts to generate at a rapid pace in the entire ecosystem.
Friends,
Similar work has been done in the aviation sector of the country. Till 2014 there were 74 airports in the country, today it has increased to 148. We all know the kind of staff that is needed in airport operations. So, you would have probably guessed that these many new airports have also created thousands of new opportunities in the country. And you have seen that recently Air India has placed an order to buy a record number of airplanes. Many other Indian companies will also follow suit. That is, in the coming days, a large number of new opportunities will be created in this sector from catering to inflight services, from maintenance to on-ground handling. Similar progress is also taking place in our port sector. With the development of the sea coast and the development of our ports, the cargo handling at our ports has doubled as compared to before, and the time taken for this has now been halved. This major change has also created a large number of new opportunities in the port sector.
Friends,
The health sector of the country is also turning into a great example of the employment generation. India had less than 400 medical colleges in 2014, but today there are 660 medical colleges. In 2014, the number of undergraduate medical seats was around 50 thousand only but today more than 1 lakh seats are available. Today, we are getting double the number of doctors who pass the examination. Due to the Ayushman Bharat scheme, many new hospitals and clinics have been set up in the country. That is, every infrastructure related project is ensuring growth in generating employment and self-employment.
Friends,
To give a boost to the rural economy, the government is creating FPOs, providing financial assistance of lakhs of crores of rupees to Self Help Groups, expanding storage capacity, creating employment opportunities for the youth within their own villages. Since 2014, more than 3 lakh new common service centres have been set up in the country. Since 2014, more than 6 lakh kilometres of optical fibre has been laid in the villages of the country. Since 2014, more than three crore houses have been built and given to the poor in the country. Out of these, more than 2.5 crore houses have been built in villages alone. In the past few years, several projects like more than 10 crore toilets, more than 1.5 lakh health and wellness centres, and thousands of new panchayat buildings in villages have given work and employment opportunities to lakhs of youngsters in the villages. Today, farm mechanization has developed rapidly in the agriculture sector. So, new employment opportunities are being created in the villages due to this as well.
Friends,
Today, the way India is hand holding its small-scale industries and promoting entrepreneurship ensures the creation of a large number of jobs. Recently Pradhan Mantri Mudra Yojana has completed 8 years. In these 8 years, loans worth Rs 23 lakh crore have been given without bank guarantee under Mudra Yojana. Out of this, 70 percent of the loans have been given to women. This scheme has created 8 crore new entrepreneurs; that is, these are the people who have started their businesses for the first time with the help of Mudra Yojana. The success of Mudra Yojana has encouraged crores of people of the country for self-employment and has shown a new direction. And friends, I want to tell you one more thing. In these 8-9 years, we have seen the importance of micro finance in strengthening the economy at the grassroots level. Even the stalwarts who consider themselves to be big economists and the people who have the habit of giving loans to big business owners on the phone, never understood the power of micro finance before. Even today these people are mocking micro finance. They do not understand the potential of the common man of the country.
Friends,
I would like to specially give some suggestions to those who have received the appointment letters today. Some of you are joining the railways, while some are joining the education sector. Some people are getting the opportunity to offer their services to banks. This is your opportunity to contribute to the development of the country. The country will celebrate 100 years of independence in 2047 and is moving forward with the aim of becoming a developed India. And I know that your age today is the golden age (Amritkaal) for you. In these 25 years of your life, the country is going to move forward at a very rapid pace and you are going to contribute to that journey. You can imagine that in such a wonderful period, with such a wonderful opportunity, today you are taking a new responsibility on your shoulders to take the country forward. Your every step and every moment of your time is going to be useful in making the country develop at a faster pace.
Today you may be starting your journey as a government employee. In this journey, one should always remember those things and always view yourself as the common man. For the last 5 years, 10 years, what did you feel as a citizen? Which behaviour of the government used to frustrate you? Which behaviour of the government did you like? You must also keep this in your mind that whatever bad experiences you have been through, you will not allow any of the citizens to go through that bad experience while you are serving. What has happened to you will not happen to anyone else because you are there; and this is a great service. Now it is your responsibility that after joining the government service, you fulfil those expectations of others. Make yourself fit. Each one of you can influence and inspire the life of a common man in one way or the other through your work. He can be saved from drowning in the pool of despair. Friends, what could be a greater work for humanity than this? You should try to ensure that your work has a positive impact and your work improves the life of a common man so that his confidence and trust in the government systems increase.
I have one more request to all of you. All of you have achieved this success through hard work. But don't let the learning process stop even after getting a government job. The willingness to know and learn something new will bring about a positive impact on both your work and personality. You can upgrade your skills by joining the online learning platform iGoT Karmayogi. And friends I always say and believe that 'never let your inner student die'. I never work with the illusion that I am a great scholar or I know everything or have learned everything. I don't have such an illusion. I always consider myself a student and try to learn from everyone. You also keep your inner student alive, keep trying to learn something new and this attitude will open up new doors of opportunities in your life.
Friends,
What could be better than celebrating this auspicious festival of Baisakhi and starting a new chapter of life at the same time. Once again, my best wishes to all of you for your bright future. Once again my heartiest congratulations to all of you!
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s speech. Original speech was delivered in Hindi.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
தேசிய வேலைவாய்ப்பு முகாமில் பிரதமர் ஆற்றிய உரையின் தமிழாக்கம்
13 APR 2023 1:29PM by PIB Chennai
இன்று பைசாகி திருநாள். இதனையொட்டி அனைவருக்கும் வாழ்த்துக்களைத் தெரிவித்துக்கொள்கிறேன். இந்த மகிழ்ச்சிகரமான நாளில் 70,000 மேற்பட்ட இளைஞர்கள் மத்திய அரசின் பல்வேறு துறைகளில் அரசு பணிகளை பெற்றுள்ளனர். இந்த இளைஞர்கள் அனைவருக்கும் அவர்களது குடும்ப உறுப்பினர் அவர்களுக்கும் எனது இதயங்கனிந்த வாழ்த்துக்களை தெரிவித்துக்கொள்கிறேன். பிரகாசமான எதிர்காலத்திற்காக எனது வாழ்த்துக்களை நான் உரித்தாக்குகிறேன்.
நண்பர்களே,
வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியாவை உருவாக்க வேண்டும் என்ற உறுதிப்பாட்டை அறிய திறன்மிக்க இளைஞர்களுக்கு சரியான வேலைவாய்ப்புகளை அளிக்க அரசு உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளது. தேசிய ஜனநாயகக் கூட்டணி அரசு ஆளும் மாநிலங்களான குஜராத் முதல் அசாம் வரையும், உத்தரப்பிரதேசம் முதல் மகாராஷ்டிரா வரையும் அரசுப் பணியாளர்களைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கும் பணி விரைவாக நடைபெற்று வருகிறது. மத்தியப் பிரதேசத்தில் நேற்று மட்டும் 22,000-த்திற்கும் மேற்பட்ட ஆசிரியர்களுக்குப் பணி நியமன ஆணைகள் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. நாட்டின் இளைஞர்களையொட்டிய நமது உறுதிப்பாட்டுக்கு இந்த வேலைவாய்ப்பு முகாம் ஆதாரமாகத் திகழ்கிறது.
உலகின் மிக வேகமாக வளர்ந்து வரும் பொருளாதார நாடுகளில் ஒன்றாக இந்தியா உள்ளது. பொருளாதார மந்தநிலை மற்றும் தொற்று பாதிப்பு போன்ற உலகளாவிய சவால்களுக்கு மத்தியிலும் இந்தியாவை பிரகாசமான வளர்ச்சி கொண்ட நாடாக உலகம் பார்க்கிறது. தற்போதைய புதிய இந்தியா, புதிய வாய்ப்புகளுக்கான கதவுகளைத் திறக்கும் வகையில் கொள்கைகள் மற்றும் யுக்திகளுடன் முன்னேறி வருகிறது. 2014 ஆம் ஆண்டுக்குப் பிறகு செயல்திறன் மிக்க அணுகுமுறையை இந்தியா பின்பற்றுகிறது. இது முந்தைய காலத்தை விட திறன் வாய்ந்த மாற்றத்தை கொண்டது. இந்த நல்ல மாற்றம் காரணமாக 21 ஆம் நூற்றாண்டின் மூன்றாவது பத்தாம் ஆண்டில் வேலை வாய்ப்புகள் மற்றும் சுய வேலைவாய்ப்புகள் முன் எப்போதும் இல்லாத வகையில் அதிகரித்துள்ளது. பத்தாண்டுகளுக்கு முன்பு இல்லாத துறைகளை தற்போது கண்டறிந்து வளர்ச்சிக்கு வழிவகை செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. உதாரணத்துக்கு புத்தொழில் (ஸ்டார்ட் அப்) நிறுவனங்கள் மூலம் 40 லட்சத்திற்கும் அதிகமான வேலைவாய்ப்புகள் உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. இவை இந்திய இளைஞர்களிடம் உற்சாகத்தை ஏற்படுத்தி உள்ளதுடன், நேரடியாகவும், மறைமுகமாகவும் இந்த 40 லட்சம் வேலைவாய்ப்புகள் உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. ட்ரோன்கள் மற்றும் விளையாட்டுத் துறையின் வேலை வாய்ப்புகளுக்கான புதிய வழிகள் உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
நண்பர்களே,
சுதேசி எனப்படும் உள்ளூர் உற்பத்தி மற்றும் உள்ளூர் பொருட்களுக்கு குரல் கொடுத்து ஆதரவளிப்பது என்ற கொள்கைகளைத் தாண்டிய தன்மை கொண்டதாக தற்சார்பு இந்தியா இயக்கத்தின் அணுகுமுறைகளும், சிந்தனைகளும் உள்ளன. தற்சார்பு இந்தியா இயக்கம் கிராமங்கள் முதல் நகரங்கள் வரை அனைத்து இடங்களிலும் கோடிக்கணக்கான வேலைவாய்ப்புகளை உருவாக்கக் கூடிய இயக்கமாக உள்ளது. உள்நாட்டிலேயே உருவாக்கப்பட்ட செயற்கை கோள்கள் மற்றும் அதிவேக ரயில்கள் இதற்கு சான்றாக அமைகின்றன. கடந்த ஒன்பது ஆண்டுகளில் உள்நாட்டிலேயே 30 ஆயிரத்திற்கும் மேற்பட்ட எல்ஹெச்பி ரயில் பெட்டிகள் தயாரிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. இந்த ரயில் பெட்டிகளுக்கான தொழில்நுட்பமும் மூலப் பொருட்களும் இந்தியாவில் பல ஆயிரக்கணக்கான வேலைவாய்ப்புகளை உருவாக்கி உள்ளன.
நண்பர்களே,
இந்தியாவின் பொம்மைத் தொழில் துறை இதற்கு உதாரணமாகும். இறக்குமதி செய்யப்படும் பொம்மைகளைக் கொண்டே இந்தியக் குழந்தைகள் பல ஆண்டு காலமாக விளையாடி வந்தன. அந்த பொம்மைகள் தரமானதாக இல்லை என்பதுடன், அவற்றின் வடிவமைப்பும் இந்தியக் குழந்தைகளை மனதில் வைத்து உருவாக்கப்படவில்லை. இதைக் கருத்தில் கொண்டு இறக்குமதி செய்யப்படும் பொம்மைகளுக்கான தர நிர்ணய அளவீடுகளை அரசு வகுத்துள்ளதுடன் உள்நாட்டிலேயே பொம்மை உற்பத்தித் தொழிலை அரசு ஊக்குவித்து வருகிறது. இதன் காரணமாக நாட்டின் பொம்மைத் தொழில்துறை முற்றிலும் மாற்றமடைந்துள்ளது. இத்துறை ஏராளமான வேலைவாய்ப்புகளை உருவாக்குவதில் முக்கியப் பங்காற்றுகிறது.
பாதுகாப்பு உபகரணங்களில் இந்தியா இறக்குமதி செய்தே ஆக வேண்டும் என்று பல ஆண்டுகளாக பரவலான மனநிலை இருந்து வந்தது. இதை மாற்றும் வகையில் பாதுகாப்புத்துறையில் அணுகுமுறையை மாற்றி உள்நாட்டு உற்பத்தியை அரசு ஊக்குவித்து வருகிறது. இதன் விளைவாக இந்திய ஆயுதப்படைகளுக்குத் தேவையான 300க்கும் மேற்பட்ட தளவாடங்கள் மற்றும் ஆயுதங்களின் பட்டியல் தயாரிக்கப்பட்டு அவற்றை உள்நாட்டில் மட்டுமே தயாரிக்க நடவடிக்கை எடுக்கப்பட்டது. அத்துடன் ரூ.15,000 கோடி மதிப்புள்ள பாதுகாப்புத் தளவாடங்கள் உலகில் பல்வேறு நாடுகளுக்கும் ஏற்றுமதி செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.
நண்பர்களே,
கடந்த சில ஆண்டுகளில் செல்பேசி உற்பத்தித் துறையில் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்ட முயற்சிகள் அளப்பரியது. உள்ளூர் உற்பத்திக்கு ஊக்கமளித்தல், அதற்கு மானியம் வழங்குதல், காரணமாக இந்தியா பெருமளவு அந்நியச் செலாவணியை சேமித்துள்ளது. உள்ளூர் தேவைகளைப் பூர்த்தி செய்திருப்பதோடு செல்பேசிகளை இந்தியா தற்போது ஏற்றுமதி செய்கிறது.
வேலைவாய்ப்பு உருவாக்கத்திற்காக அடிப்படைக் கட்டமைப்பில் முதலீட்டின் பங்களிப்பு அவசியமானதாகும். மூலதனச் செலவிற்கு முக்கியத்துவம் அளிக்கப்பட்டதால், சாலைகள், ரயில்வே, துறைமுகங்கள், கட்டிடங்கள் போன்ற அடிப்படை வசதிகள் உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. அடிப்படைக் கட்டமைப்பால் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அதிகரித்து வருகிறது. தற்போதைய அரசின் பதவிக் காலத்தில் மூலதனச் செலவு நான்கு மடங்கு அதிகரித்துள்ளது.
2014-ம் ஆண்டுக்கு முந்தைய மற்றும் பிந்தையை வளர்ச்சிப் பணிகளை ஒப்பிட்டு பார்க்க வேண்டும். 2014-க்கு முந்தைய ஏழு ஆண்டுகளில் இந்திய ரயில்வேயில் வெறும் 20,000 கிலோமீட்டர் ரயில்பாதை மட்டுமே மின்மயமாக்கப்பட்ட நிலையில், கடந்த ஒன்பது ஆண்டுகளில் 40,000 கிலோ மீட்டர் ரயில்பாதை மின்மயமாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. 2014-ம் ஆண்டிற்கு முன் மாதந்தோறும் 600 மீட்டராக இருந்த மெட்ரோ ரயில் தடங்கள் அமைப்பது தற்போது 6 கிலோ மீட்டராக அதிகரித்துள்ளது. 2014-ம் ஆண்டுக்கு முன் 70-க்கும் குறைவான மாவட்டங்களில் மட்டுமே இருந்த எரிவாயு வலைப்பின்னல் எண்ணிக்கை தற்போது 630 மாவட்டங்களாக அதிகரித்துள்ளது. ஊரகப்பகுதிகளில் சாலைகளின் நீளம், 2014-ம் ஆண்டுக்கு முன் 4 லட்சம் கிலோ மீட்டர் என்பதிலிருந்து தற்போது 7 லட்சம் கிலோ மீட்டராக அதிகரித்துள்ளது. கிராமங்களுக்கு சாலைகள் செல்வதால், ஒட்டுமொத்த பகுதியிலும் விரைவான வேலைவாய்ப்புக்கு வழிவகுக்கிறது.
நண்பர்களே,
விமானப் போக்குவரத்துத் துறையைப் பொறுத்தவரை, 2014-ல் 74-ஆக இருந்த விமான நிலையங்களின் எண்ணிக்கை தற்போது 148-ஆக அதிகரித்துள்ளது. துறைமுகப்பிரிவிலும் இதேபோன்ற வளர்ச்சி காணப்படுகிறது. சரக்குகளைக் கையாள்வதில் கடந்த காலத்துடன் ஒப்பிடுகையில், இருமடங்கு அதிகரித்திருப்பதால், பெருமளவு வேலைவாய்ப்பு உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
நண்பர்களே,
2014-ம் ஆண்டுக்கு முன் நாட்டில் 400க்கும் குறைவாகவே மருத்துவக்கல்லூரிகள் இருந்தன. தற்போது 660 மருத்துவக்கல்லூரிகள் உள்ளன. 2014-ல் இளநிலை மருத்துவப்படிப்புக்கான இடங்கள் 50 ஆயிரம் என்பதிலிருந்து ஒரு லட்சமாக அதிகரித்தது. இதனால் பட்டம் பெறும் மருத்துவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கையும் இருமடங்காகியுள்ளன.
ஊரகப் பகுதிகளில், வேளாண் துறையில் 2014ம் ஆண்டிற்குப் பிறகு விவசாயிகள் உற்பத்திப் பொருட்களின் ஒருங்கிணைப்புத் திட்டங்கள் மற்றும் மகளிர் சுய உதவிக் குழுக்களுக்கு லட்சக்கணக்கான கோடிகளில் உதவிகளும், மேம்படுத்தப்பட்ட சேமிப்பு வசதிகள், 3 லட்சம் பொது சேவை மையங்கள் உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. கிராமப் புறங்களில் 6 லட்சம் கிலோமீட்டர் தொலைவிற்கு கண்ணாடி இழைப் பதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. அனைவருக்கும் வீடு திட்டத்தின் கீழ் 3 கோடி வீடுகள் கட்ட திட்டமிடப்பட்டு அதில் இதுவரை 2.5 கோடி வீடுகள் கட்டிமுடிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. இது தவிர 10 கோடி கழிப்பறைகள் மற்றும் 1.5 லட்சம் நல்வாழ்வு மையங்களும் அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. இதன் விளைவாக மிகப் பெரிய அளவில் வேலைவாய்ப்பு உருவாகியுள்ளது.
நண்பர்களே,
வளர்ந்து வரும் தொழில்முனைவுத்திறன் மற்றும் சிறுதொழில்
நிறுவனங்களை அரவணைத்துச் செல்லும் போக்கு தற்போது நிலவுகிறது. பிரதமரின் முத்ரா கடன் திட்டம் தொடங்கப்பட்டு 8 ஆண்டுகள் நிறைவு பெறுகிறது. இந்தத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் வங்கிகளில் சுமார் ரூ.23 லட்சம் கோடி மதிப்பிலான
உத்தரவாதம் இல்லாத கடன் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதில் 70% பேர் பெண் பயனாளிகள் ஆவார். இந்தத் திட்டம் 8 கோடி புதிய தொழில்முனைவோர்களை உருவாக்கியுள்ளது. இவர்கள் முத்ரா கடன் திட்டத்தின் மூலம் கடன் பெற்று முதல்முறையாக சிறு வியாபாரங்களைத் தொடங்கியிருப்பவர்கள் ஆவர். அடிப்படை ஆரம்ப நிலையில் பொருளாதாரத்தை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கு நுண் பொருளாதாரத்தின் ஆற்றல் அவசியமாகும்.
நண்பர்களே,
இன்று பணி நியமன ஆணைகளை பெற்றிருப்பவர்கள் நாட்டின் மேம்பாட்டிற்கு தங்களது பங்களிப்பை வழங்குவதற்கான வாய்ப்பாக கருதி, வரும் 2047 ஆண்டிற்குள் இந்தியாவை வளர்ந்த நாடாக உருவாக்கும் இலக்கை நோக்கிப் பயணம் செய்யுங்கள். இன்று, அரசு ஊழியராக உங்களது பயணத்தைத் தொடங்குங்கள். இந்தப் பயணத்தின் போது உங்களை சாதாரணக் குடிமகனாக உணர்த்திய தருணங்களை நினைவில் கொள்ளுங்கள். அரசிடமிருந்து புதிதாக பணியில் இணைபவர்கள், மற்றவர்களின் எதிர்பார்ப்புகளை பூர்த்தி செய்யும் பொறுப்பை கொண்டுள்ளனர். உங்கள் ஒவ்வொருவரின் பணியும் பொதுமக்களின் வாழ்க்கையில் ஏதோவொரு வகையில் பாதிப்பை ஏற்படுத்தும். அதனால் உங்களது பணிகளின் மூலம் நல்லவிதமான தாக்கத்தை ஏற்படுத்தி பொதுமக்களின் வாழ்வில் முன்னேற்றம் காண்பதற்கான வழிகளில் செயல்படுங்கள். இறுதியாக, புதிதாகப் பணியில் சேர்பவர்கள் தங்களது கற்கும் முயற்சிகளை ஒருபோதும் நிறுத்திட வேண்டாம். புதிதாக அறிந்து கொள்ளும் அனைத்து விஷயங்களும் உங்களது பணிகளிலும், ஆளுமைத் திறனிலும் பிரதிபலிக்கும். ஆன்லைனில் கற்கும் வலைதளமான கர்மயோகி மூலம் உங்களது திறமைகளை மேம்படுத்திக் கொள்ளுங்கள்.
நண்பர்களே,
பைசாகி புனித நாளில் உங்கள் வாழ்க்கையின் புதிய அத்தியாயம் தொடங்கியிருப்பது சிறப்பானதாகும். மீண்டும் ஒரு முறை தங்களது வாழ்க்கை பிரகாசம் மிகுந்ததாக இருக்க வேண்டும் என வாழ்த்துகிறேன்.
நன்றி.