قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
قانون و انصاف کی وزارت کے تحت ، قانون سازی کے محکمے میں سوچھتا پکھواڑہ 2023 منایا جا رہا ہے
13 APR 2023 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
قانون و انصاف کی وزارت کے تحت، قانون سازی کے محکمے میں 1 سے 15 اپریل 2023 تک سوچھتا پکھوادہ 2023 منایا جا رہا ہے، قانون سازی کا محکمہ ، وزیر اعظم کی طرف سے 2014 میں شروع کیے گئے سوچھ بھارت مشن کے تحت کیلنڈر کے مطابق ہر سال سوچھتا پکھواڑہ مناتا رہا ہے جس میں صفائی ستھرائی کی مختلف سرگرمیوں اور بیداری کے پروگراموں کا انعقاد کیا جا رہا ہے۔
5 اپریل 2023 کو حلف لینے کی ایک تقریب منعقد ہوئی جس میں سکریٹری، قانون ساز محکمہ نے سوچھتا کے بارے میں حلف لیا ۔ اس سلسلے میں تمام ملازمین نے بھی عہد لیا۔ لوگوں کو ان کی ذمہ داریوں سے آگاہ کرنے کے لیے شاستری بھون کے دفتر کے احاطے میں نمایاں جگہ پر بینر آویزاں کیے گئے۔ ہاؤس کیپنگ ورکرز محکمہ کے کمروں کی صفائی ستھرائی میں سرگرم ہیں۔
پکھواڑا منانے کے لیے محکمہ میں ایکشن پلان تیار کیا گیا جس میں پکھواڑے کے دوران کی جانے والی مختلف سرگرمیوں کی فہرست دی گئی۔ پکھاوڑے کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، آج، قانون ساز محکمے کی جانب سے شاستری بھون، گیٹ نمبر 6 کے احاطے میں ایک شجرکاری تقریب کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ قانون سازی کے محکمے کے سکریٹری اور سرکاری زبانوں کے ونگ اور ودھی ساہتیہ پرکاشن کے تمام افسران اور اہلکار اس تقریب کے لیے یکجا ہوئے ۔

Ministry of Law and Justice
Swachhata Pakhwada 2023 being observed in Legislative Department , Ministry of Law & Justice
13 APR 2023 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
Swachhata Pakhwada 2023 is being observed in the Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice from 1st-15th April, 2023 with various cleaning activities and awareness programmes. Legislative Department has been celebrating Swachhata Pakwada every year as per the calendar under the Swachh Bharat Mission launched by the Prime Minister in 2014.
A Pledge taking ceremony was held on 5th April, 2023 wherein Secretary, Legislative Department administered the pledge on Swachhata. The pledge was taken by all employees. Banner were displayed at prominent place in the office premises of Shastri Bhawan for making people aware of their responsibilities. Housekeeping workers were engaged in cleaning and sanitization of rooms of the Department.
Action Plan was prepared in the Department to celebrate the Pakhwada listing out various activities to be undertaken during the Pakhwada. As a part of the Pakhawda, today ,a tree plantation event was organised by the Legislative Department in the premises of Shastri Bhawan, Gate No.6. Secretary Legislative Department and all officers/officials of Legislative Department and its administrative control viz Official Languages Wing and Vidhi Sahitya Prakashan gathered for the event .