Prime Minister's Office
PM conveys best wishes to participants of Saurashtra Tamil Sangamam
17 APR 2023 10:25AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his best wishes to the participants of Saurashtra Tamil Sangamam.
Sharing a tweet by Saurashtra Tamil Sangamam, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“As the landmark STSangamam commences, my best wishes to all participants. The bond between the Saurashtra region in Gujarat and Tamil Nadu is a very old and strong one. May this Sangamam boost cultural linkages and the spirit of ‘Ek Bharat, Shreshtha Bharat.’”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
সৌৰাষ্ট্ৰ তামিল সংগমমৰ অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰীক শুভেচ্ছা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
17 APR 2023 10:25AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে সৌৰাষ্ট্ৰ তামিল সংগমমৰ অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰীসকলক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
সৌৰাষ্ট্ৰ তামিল সংগমমৰ এটা টুইট শ্বেয়াৰ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইটত কয়ঃ
“এছটি সংগমমৰ শুভাৰম্ভণিৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত সকলো অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰীসকলক মোৰ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলো। গুজৰাটৰ সৌৰাষ্ট্ৰ অঞ্চল আৰু তামিলনাডুৰ মাজৰ সম্পৰ্ক অতি প্ৰাচীন আৰু শক্তিশালী। এই সংগমমে সাংস্কৃতিক সংযোগ আৰু ‘এক ভাৰত শ্ৰেষ্ঠ ভাৰত’ মনোভাৱ বৃদ্ধি কৰক।”