Prime Minister's Office
PM conveys best wishes to participants of Saurashtra Tamil Sangamam
17 APR 2023 10:25AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his best wishes to the participants of Saurashtra Tamil Sangamam.
Sharing a tweet by Saurashtra Tamil Sangamam, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“As the landmark STSangamam commences, my best wishes to all participants. The bond between the Saurashtra region in Gujarat and Tamil Nadu is a very old and strong one. May this Sangamam boost cultural linkages and the spirit of ‘Ek Bharat, Shreshtha Bharat.’”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସୌରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ତାମିଲ ସଂଗମମ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣକାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
17 APR 2023 4:32PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ସୌରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ତାମିଲ ସଂଗମମ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣକାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ସୌରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ତାମିଲ ସଂଗମମର ଟ୍ୱିଟ ଶେୟାର କରି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ବୈଶିଷ୍ଟ୍ୟରେ ଭରା ସୌରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ତାମିଲ ସଂଗମମ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହେବା ଅବସରରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣକାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଉଛି । ଗୁଜରାଟର ସୌରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ଓ ତାମିଲନାଡୁ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଥିବା ବନ୍ଧନ ବେଶ ପୁରୁଣା ଓ ମଜବୁତ । ଏହି ସଂଗମମ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ଓ ‘ଏକ ଭାରତ, ଶ୍ରେଷ୍ଠ ଭାରତ’ ଭାବନାକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରୁ ବୋଲି କାମନା କରୁଛି ।”