Prime Minister's Office
PM conveys best wishes to participants of Saurashtra Tamil Sangamam
17 APR 2023 10:25AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his best wishes to the participants of Saurashtra Tamil Sangamam.
Sharing a tweet by Saurashtra Tamil Sangamam, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“As the landmark STSangamam commences, my best wishes to all participants. The bond between the Saurashtra region in Gujarat and Tamil Nadu is a very old and strong one. May this Sangamam boost cultural linkages and the spirit of ‘Ek Bharat, Shreshtha Bharat.’”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
সৌরাষ্ট্র তামিল সঙ্গমম-এ অংশগ্রহণকারীদের শুভেচ্ছা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
17 APR 2023 10:25AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৭ এপ্রিল, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী সৌরাষ্ট্র তামিল সঙ্গমম-এ অংশগ্রহণকারীদের শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
সৌরাষ্ট্র তামিল সঙ্গমম-এর এক ট্যুইট ভাগ করে নিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী ট্যুইট করে বলেছেন :
“বৈশিষ্ট্যসম্পন্ন সৌরাষ্ট্র তামিল সঙ্গমম-এর সূচনায় সকল অংশগ্রহণকারীদের আমার আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা জানাই। গুজরাটের সৌরাষ্ট্র এলাকা এবং তামিলনাড়ুর মধ্যে বন্ধন অতি সুপ্রাচীন এবং সুদৃঢ়। সঙ্গমম সাংস্কৃতিক যোগসূত্র এবং ‘এক ভারত শ্রেষ্ঠ ভারত’-এর ভাবধারাকে উজ্জীবিত করুক।”