Prime Minister's Office
Pradhan Mantri Bharatiya Janaushadhi Pariyojana has ensured significant savings for the poor and middle classes: PM
19 APR 2023 2:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness on the visit of G20 delegation to Pradhan Mantri Bharatiya Janaushadhi Pariyojana Kendra.
Replying to a tweet by the Union Minister Dr Mansukh Mandaviya the Prime Minister tweeted :
"Pradhan Mantri Bharatiya Janaushadhi Pariyojana is a landmark initiative aimed at ensuring affordable healthcare. It has ensured significant savings for the poor and middle classes. Glad to see that esteemed G-20 delegates got the opportunity to see aspects of this scheme."

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ഭാരതീയ ജനൗഷധി പരിയോജന പാവപ്പെട്ടവർക്കും ഇടത്തരക്കാർക്കും ഗണ്യമായ നേട്ടം ഉറപ്പാക്കി: പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി
19 APR 2023 2:52PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കേന്ദ്രമന്ത്രി ഡോ മൻസുഖ് മാണ്ഡവ്യയുടെ ട്വീറ്റിന് മറുപടിയായി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ട്വീറ്റ് ചെയ്തു.
"പ്രധാൻ മന്ത്രി ഭാരതീയ ജനൗഷധി പരിയോജന താങ്ങാനാവുന്ന ആരോഗ്യ പരിരക്ഷ ഉറപ്പാക്കാൻ ലക്ഷ്യമിട്ടുള്ള ഒരു സുപ്രധാന സംരംഭമാണ്. ഇത് പാവപ്പെട്ടവർക്കും ഇടത്തരക്കാർക്കും ഗണ്യമായ നേട്ടം ഉറപ്പാക്കിയിട്ടുണ്ട്. ബഹുമാനപ്പെട്ട ജി-20 പ്രതിനിധികൾക്ക് ഈ പദ്ധതിയുടെ വശങ്ങൾ കാണാൻ അവസരം ലഭിച്ചതിൽ സന്തോഷമുണ്ട്."