Prime Minister's Office
Pradhan Mantri Bharatiya Janaushadhi Pariyojana has ensured significant savings for the poor and middle classes: PM
19 APR 2023 2:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness on the visit of G20 delegation to Pradhan Mantri Bharatiya Janaushadhi Pariyojana Kendra.
Replying to a tweet by the Union Minister Dr Mansukh Mandaviya the Prime Minister tweeted :
"Pradhan Mantri Bharatiya Janaushadhi Pariyojana is a landmark initiative aimed at ensuring affordable healthcare. It has ensured significant savings for the poor and middle classes. Glad to see that esteemed G-20 delegates got the opportunity to see aspects of this scheme."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી ભારતીય જનઔષધી યોજનાએ ગરીબ અને મધ્યમ વર્ગ માટે નોંધપાત્ર બચત સુનિશ્ચિત કરી છે: પીએમ
19 APR 2023 2:52PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ G20 પ્રતિનિધિમંડળની પ્રધાનમંત્રી ભારતીય જનઔષધિ પરિયોજના કેન્દ્રની મુલાકાત પર ખુશી વ્યક્ત કરી છે.
કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી ડૉ.મનસુખ માંડવિયાના ટ્વીટનો જવાબ આપતાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
"પ્રધાનમંત્રી ભારતીય જનઔષધિ પરિયોજના એ એક સીમાચિહ્નરૂપ પહેલ છે જેનો હેતુ પરવડે તેવી આરોગ્યસંભાળ સુનિશ્ચિત કરવાનો છે. તેણે ગરીબ અને મધ્યમ વર્ગ માટે નોંધપાત્ર બચત સુનિશ્ચિત કરી છે. G-20 ના પ્રતિષ્ઠિત પ્રતિનિધિઓને આ યોજનાના પાસાઓ જોવાની તક મળી તે જોઈને આનંદ થયો."