Prime Minister's Office
Maa Kamakhya corridor will be a landmark initiative: PM
19 APR 2023 3:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi expressed hope that like Kashi Vishwanath Dham and Shree Mahakal Mahalok corridor, Maa Kamakhya corridor will also be a landmark initiative.
In a tweet, Chief Minister of Assam, Shri Himanta Biswa Sarma shared a glimpse of how the renovated Maa Kamakhya corridor will look like in the near future.
Responding to the tweet by Assam CM, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“I am sure Maa Kamakhya corridor will be a landmark initiative.
Kashi Vishwanath Dham and Shree Mahakal Mahalok have been transformative as far as the spiritual experience is concerned. Equally important is the fact that tourism is enhanced and the local economy gets a boost.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
ماں کاماکھیا کوریڈور ایک تاریخی اقدام ہوگا: وزیر اعظم
19 APR 2023 3:15PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے امید ظاہر کی کہ کاشی وشوناتھ دھام اور شری مہا کال مہا لوک کوریڈور کی طرح ماں کامکھیا کوریڈور بھی ایک تاریخی پہل ہوگی۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں، آسام کے وزیر اعلیٰ، جناب ہیمنتا بسوا سرما نے اس بات کی ایک جھلک کا اشتراک کیا ہے کہ مستقبل قریب میں تجدید شدہ ماں کاماکھیا کوریڈور کیسا نظر آئے گا۔
آسام کے وزیر اعلیٰ کے ٹویٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
"مجھے یقین ہے کہ ماں کاماکھیا کوریڈور ایک تاریخی اقدام ہوگا۔
جہاں تک روحانی تجربے کا تعلق ہے، کاشی وشو ناتھ دھام اور شری مہا کال مہا لوک انقلاب پذیر رہے ہیں۔ اتنی ہی اہم حقیقت یہ بھی ہے کہ سیاحت میں اضافہ ہوا ہے اور مقامی معیشت کو فروغ حاصل ہوا ہے۔“