Ministry of Defence
11th high level meet between Indian and Korea Coast Guards
24 APR 2023 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
A seven-member delegation of the South Korea Coast Guard will have a high level meeting with Indian Coast Guard in New Delhi on 25 April, 2023. The delegation of South Korean Coast Guard will be led by Commissioner General KIM Jong Wook, while Indian Coast Guard team will be headed by ADG Rakesh Pal, Officiating Director General, Indian Coast Guard.
Both sides are expected to discuss measures at further enhancing the mutual cooperation including capacity building and other issues of mutual interest.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
भारत और कोरिया के तट रक्षकों के बीच 11वीं उच्च स्तरीय बैठक
24 APR 2023 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
दक्षिण कोरिया के तट रक्षकों के सात सदस्यीय प्रतिनिधिमंडल की 25 अप्रैल, 2023 को नई दिल्ली में भारतीय तटरक्षक बल के साथ एक उच्च स्तरीय बैठक होगी। दक्षिण कोरियाई तट रक्षकों के प्रतिनिधिमंडल का नेतृत्व कमिश्नर जनरल किम जोंग वूक करेंगे, जबकि भारतीय कोस्ट गार्ड टीम का नेतृत्व भारतीय तटरक्षक बल के कार्यवाहक महानिदेशक एडीजी राकेश पाल करेंगे।
दोनों पक्षों द्वारा इस दौरान क्षमता निर्माण और आपसी हितों के अन्य मुद्दों सहित आपसी सहयोग को और बढ़ाने के उपायों पर चर्चा की जाने की उम्मीद है।